bustimes.org

6 - Bus Station to Brookfield & Redscar

A service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 15) 05:10 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:45 then every 10 minutes until 07:35 07:45 then every 10 minutes until 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:03 18:23 18:43 then every 30 minutes until
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 19:03 19:23 22:53
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand M) 05:12 05:32 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:47 07:37 07:47 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:23 22:53
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 05:13 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:48 07:38 07:48 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:24 22:54
Deepdale, by Edmund Street 05:14 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:39 07:49 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:06 19:25 22:55
Deepdale, adj Meadow Street 05:15 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:40 07:50 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 19:26 22:56
Deepdale, o/s Holmrook Road 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:51 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:26 22:56
Deepdale, o/s Moor Park HS 05:16 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:51 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:27 22:57
Deepdale, opp Football Ground 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:42 07:52 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 19:27 22:57
Deepdale, opp Sainsburys 05:17 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:42 07:52 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:28 22:58
Fulwood, by Barracks 05:19 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:44 07:54 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:29 22:59
Fulwood, opp Fenton Road 05:20 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:55 07:45 07:55 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:30 23:00
Fulwood, by Clifton House 05:21 05:41 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:56 07:46 07:56 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:13 19:30 23:00
Brookfield, opp Cromwell Road 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:47 07:57 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:31 23:01
Brookfield, by Silverdale Drive 05:23 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:48 07:58 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:15 19:32 23:02
Brookfield, opp Shops 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:49 07:59 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:33 23:03
Brookfield, opp Oakworth Avenue 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:49 07:59 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:33 23:03
Gamull Lane, opp Rothwell Crescent 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:34 23:04
Gamull Lane, by Clock Garage 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Gamull Lane, by Motorway Bridge 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Red Scar, opp Industrial Estate 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 07:01 07:51 08:01 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19
Red Scar, by Industrial Park 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:53 08:03 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21
Gamull Lane, opp Motorway Bridge 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:53 08:04 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21
Gamull Lane, by Rothwell Crescent 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:54 08:05 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:35 23:05
Brookfield, opp Fulwood Row 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:05 07:55 08:05 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:35 23:05
Brookfield, o/s Shops 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:56 08:07 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:37 23:07
Brookfield, opp Silverdale Drive 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:07 07:57 08:08 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:38 23:08
Brookfield, by Cromwell Road 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:58 08:09 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:39 23:09
Fulwood, opp Clifton House 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:59 08:10 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:40 23:10
Fulwood, by Fenton Road 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:10 08:00 08:11 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:41 23:11
Fulwood, opp Barracks 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:11 08:01 08:12 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:42 23:12
Deepdale, by Sainsburys 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:12 08:02 08:14 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:44 23:14
Deepdale, o/s Football Ground 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:13 08:03 08:15 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:45 23:15
Deepdale, o/s Infants School 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:14 08:04 08:16 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:46 23:16
Deepdale, opp Holmrook Road 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:15 08:05 08:16 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:46 23:16
Deepdale, opp Meadow Street 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:16 08:06 08:17 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:47 23:17
Deepdale, opp Edmund Street 05:42 06:02 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:17 08:07 08:19 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:49 23:19
Preston, by Percy Street 05:43 06:03 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:18 08:08 08:20 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:50 23:20
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:19 08:09 08:21 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:51 23:21

Timetable data from Preston Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 30 December 2020

Preston Bus