bustimes.org

6 - Bus Station - Brookfield & Redscar

A service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Preston Bus Station (Stand 15) 05:10 05:25 05:50 06:05 06:20 06:30 06:45 then every 10 minutes until 07:35 07:45 then every 10 minutes until 14:15 14:25 14:37 14:49 then every 12 minutes until 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:43 18:03 then every 20 minutes until 19:23 then every 30 minutes until 21:53
Preston Bus Station (Stand C) 22:23 22:53
Preston Lancaster Road (Stand M) 05:12 05:27 05:52 06:07 06:22 06:32 06:47 07:37 07:47 14:17 14:27 14:39 14:51 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:45 18:05 19:25 21:55 22:24 22:54
Preston Church Street (Stand I) 05:13 05:28 05:53 06:08 06:23 06:33 06:48 07:38 07:48 14:18 14:28 14:40 14:52 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:46 18:06 19:26 21:56 22:25 22:55
Deepdale, by Edmund Street 05:14 05:29 05:54 06:09 06:24 06:34 06:49 07:39 07:49 14:19 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:15 17:30 17:47 18:07 19:27 21:57 22:26 22:56
Deepdale, adj Meadow Street 05:15 05:30 05:55 06:10 06:25 06:35 06:50 07:40 07:50 14:20 14:30 14:42 14:54 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:16 17:31 17:48 18:08 19:28 21:58 22:27 22:57
Deepdale, o/s Holmrook Road 05:16 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:51 14:21 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:49 18:09 19:29 21:59 22:28 22:58
Deepdale, o/s Moor Park HS 05:16 05:31 05:56 06:11 06:26 06:36 06:51 07:41 07:51 14:21 14:31 14:43 14:56 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:49 18:09 19:29 21:59 22:29 22:59
Deepdale, opp Football Ground 05:17 05:32 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:42 07:52 14:22 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:50 18:10 19:30 22:00 22:29 22:59
Deepdale, opp Sainsburys 05:17 05:32 05:57 06:12 06:27 06:37 06:52 07:42 07:52 14:22 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:02 17:19 17:34 17:50 18:10 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:00
Fulwood, by Barracks 05:19 05:34 05:59 06:14 06:29 06:39 06:54 07:44 07:54 14:24 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:52 18:12 19:32 22:02 22:31 23:01
Fulwood, opp Fenton Road 05:20 05:35 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:55 07:45 07:55 14:25 14:35 14:47 15:00 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:05 17:22 17:37 17:53 18:13 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03
Fulwood, by Clifton House 05:21 05:36 06:01 06:16 06:31 06:41 06:56 07:46 07:56 14:26 14:36 14:48 15:01 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:54 18:14 19:34 22:04 22:33 23:03
Brookfield, opp Cromwell Road 05:22 05:37 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:57 07:47 07:57 14:27 14:37 14:49 15:02 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:07 17:24 17:39 17:55 18:15 19:35 22:05 22:35 23:05
Brookfield, by Silverdale Drive 05:23 05:38 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:58 07:48 07:58 14:28 14:38 14:50 15:02 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:56 18:16 19:36 22:06 22:35 23:05
Brookfield, opp Shops 05:24 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:49 07:59 14:29 14:43 14:55 15:04 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:56 17:14 17:26 17:41 17:57 18:17 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Brookfield, opp Oakworth Avenue 05:24 05:39 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 06:59 07:49 07:59 14:29 14:43 14:55 15:05 15:41 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:57 17:14 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07
Gamull Lane, opp Rothwell Crescent 05:25 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 14:30 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:18 19:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Gamull Lane, by Clock Garage 05:25 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 14:30 14:44 14:56 15:06 15:42 15:57 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:58 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 19:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Gamull Lane, by Motorway Bridge 05:25 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 07:00 07:50 08:00 14:30 14:44 14:56 15:07 15:43 15:58 16:16 16:31 16:46 16:59 17:15 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 19:38 22:08 22:38 23:08
Red Scar, opp Industrial Estate 05:26 05:41 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 07:01 07:51 08:01 14:31 14:45 14:57 15:09 15:45 16:00 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:01 17:16 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:19 19:39 22:09 22:39 23:09
Red Scar, by Industrial Park 05:28 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:53 08:03 14:33 14:47 14:59 15:11 15:47 16:02 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:04 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:21 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Gamull Lane, opp Motorway Bridge 05:28 05:43 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:03 07:53 08:04 14:34 14:48 15:00 15:12 15:48 16:03 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:05 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:21 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11
Gamull Lane, by Rothwell Crescent 05:29 05:44 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:04 07:54 08:05 14:35 14:49 15:01 15:13 15:49 16:04 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:06 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:22 19:42 22:12 22:42 23:12
Brookfield, opp Fulwood Row 05:30 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:05 07:55 08:05 14:35 14:49 15:01 15:14 15:50 16:05 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:07 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:23 19:43 22:13 22:43 23:13
Brookfield, o/s Shops 05:31 05:46 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:06 07:56 08:07 14:37 14:51 15:03 15:16 15:52 16:07 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:09 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:24 19:44 22:14 22:44 23:14
Brookfield, opp Silverdale Drive 05:32 05:47 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:07 07:57 08:08 14:38 14:52 15:04 15:17 15:53 16:08 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:10 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:25 19:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Brookfield, by Cromwell Road 05:33 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:58 08:09 14:39 14:53 15:05 15:18 15:54 16:09 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:11 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:26 19:46 22:16 22:46 23:16
Fulwood, opp Clifton House 05:34 05:49 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:59 08:10 14:40 14:54 15:06 15:20 15:56 16:11 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:13 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:27 19:47 22:17 22:47 23:17
Fulwood, by Fenton Road 05:35 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:10 08:00 08:11 14:41 14:55 15:07 15:21 15:57 16:12 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:14 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:28 19:48 22:18 22:48 23:18
Fulwood, opp Barracks 05:36 05:51 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:11 08:01 08:12 14:42 14:56 15:08 15:22 15:58 16:13 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:15 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:29 19:49 22:19 22:49 23:19
Deepdale, by Sainsburys 05:37 05:52 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:12 08:02 08:14 14:44 14:58 15:10 15:24 16:00 16:15 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:17 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:30 19:50 22:20 22:50 23:20
Deepdale, o/s Football Ground 05:38 05:53 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:13 08:03 08:15 14:45 14:59 15:11 15:25 16:01 16:16 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:18 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:31 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21
Deepdale, o/s Infants School 05:39 05:54 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:14 08:04 08:16 14:46 15:00 15:12 15:26 16:02 16:17 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:19 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:32 19:52 22:22 22:52 23:22
Deepdale, opp Holmrook Road 05:40 05:55 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:15 08:05 08:16 14:46 15:00 15:12 15:27 16:03 16:18 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:20 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:33 19:53 22:23 22:53 23:23
Deepdale, opp Meadow Street 05:41 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:16 08:06 08:17 14:47 15:01 15:13 15:28 16:04 16:19 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:21 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:34 19:54 22:24 22:54 23:24
Deepdale, opp Edmund Street 05:42 05:57 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:17 08:07 08:19 14:49 15:03 15:15 15:29 16:05 16:20 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:22 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:35 19:55 22:25 22:55 23:25
Preston, by Percy Street 05:43 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:18 08:08 08:20 14:50 15:04 15:16 15:31 16:07 16:22 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:24 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:36 19:56 22:26 22:56 23:26
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 05:44 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:19 08:09 08:21 14:51 15:05 15:17 15:32 16:08 16:23 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:25 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:37 19:57 22:27 22:57 23:27

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PBLT/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 January 2022

Preston Bus