bustimes.org

6 - Citi - Cambridge - Oakington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East (SCCM)

Map

Oakington - Cambridge

Madingley, nr Church Lane 07:22 then every 30 minutes until
Madingley, nr Park Lane 07:22
Dry Drayton, opp Park Lane 07:27
Dry Drayton, opp Hill View 07:27
Oakington, nr Manor Farm Close 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:05
Oakington, opp Mill Road 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:06
Oakington, nr Queens Way 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:07
Oakington, opp High Street 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:08
Oakington, opp Dry Drayton Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10
Oakington, opp Orchard Way 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:10
Oakington Cambridge Road (o/s 71) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:11
Oakington, opp Midfield Lodge Nursing Home 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:12
Girton Farm (opp) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 18:13
Girton, nr Gretton School 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:14
Girton, nr Cockerton Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:15
Girton, opp Church Lane 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16
Girton, opp Orchard Close 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 18:16
Girton, opp Hicks Lane 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17
Girton, opp Pepys Way 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:17
Girton, nr Wellbrook Way 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:18
Girton Road (nr) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20
Cambridge, nr Thornton Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:20
Cambridge, nr Lawrence Weaver Road 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:22
Cambridge, opp All Souls Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:23
Cambridge, nr Richmond Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:24
Cambridge, opp Fitzwilliam College 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:25
Cambridge, o/s Shire Hall 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:27
Cambridge Bridge Street (o/s Church) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:29
Cambridge, opp Belmont Place 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:31
Cambridge Drummer Street (Stop D3) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 18:33
Cambridge Emmanuel Street (Stop E3) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:34

Cambridge - Oakington

Cambridge Emmanuel Street (Stop E3) 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 17:35 18:05 18:35
Cambridge, opp Christ's College 07:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Cambridge Bridge Street (o/s Col) 07:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Cambridge, nr St Peter's Street 07:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Cambridge, opp Shire Hall 07:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Cambridge, opp Histon Road Corner 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Cambridge, o/s Fitzwilliam College 07:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Cambridge, opp Richmond Road 07:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Cambridge, nr All Souls Lane 07:14 17:44 18:14 18:44
Cambridge, opp Lawrence Weaver Road 07:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Cambridge, opp Thornton Road 07:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Girton Road (opp 4) 07:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Girton, opp Wellbrook Way 07:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Girton, nr Pepys Way 07:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Girton, nr Hicks Lane 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Girton, nr Orchard Close 07:22 17:52 18:22 18:52
Girton, nr Church Lane 07:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Girton, opp Cockerton Road 07:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Girton, opp Gretton School 07:24 17:54 18:24 18:54
Girton Farm (nr) 07:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Oakington, nr Midfield Lodge Nursing Home 07:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Oakington Cambridge Road (opp 71) 07:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Oakington, nr Orchard Way 07:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Oakington, nr Dry Drayton Road 07:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Oakington, nr High Street 07:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Oakington, nr Manor Farm Close 07:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Oakington, opp Mill Road 18:34 19:04
Dry Drayton, nr Hill View 18:41
Dry Drayton, nr Park Lane 18:42
Madingley, opp Park Lane 18:46
Madingley, opp Church Lane 18:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach East, 15 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East (SCCM)