6 - Greenhill - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Greenhill Herne Bay High School - Canterbury Bus Station

Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 06:0907:2607:5408:4209:14then every 30 minutes until14:4415:4416:1416:4417:14
Greenhill, adj Herne Bay High School 15:20
Greenhill Hawks Road (N-bound) 06:1007:2707:5608:4409:1514:4515:4516:1516:4517:15
Greenhill Coulter Road Layby (NW-bound) 06:1107:2807:5708:4509:1614:4615:4616:1616:4617:16
Greenhill Coulter Road (NE-bound) 06:1207:2907:5708:4509:1614:4615:4616:1616:4617:16
Greenhill Blackburn Road (E-bound) 06:1307:3007:5808:4609:1714:4715:4716:1716:4717:17
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 06:1407:3108:0008:4809:1814:4815:4816:1816:4817:18
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 06:1507:3208:0208:4909:1914:4915:4916:1916:4917:19
Herne Bay, before Sea Street Roundabout 06:1706:4807:0907:2207:3408:5109:2114:5115:2415:5116:2116:5117:21
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:1806:4907:1007:2307:3508:0408:5209:2214:5215:2515:5116:2116:5117:21
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 06:2006:5107:1207:2507:3708:0708:5409:2414:5415:2715:5316:2316:5317:23
07:4008:1008:5709:2714:5715:5616:2616:5617:26
Herne Bay, opp Spenser Road West 06:2106:5207:1307:2607:4108:1108:5809:2814:5815:2815:5716:2716:5717:27
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (N-bound) 06:2306:5407:1507:2807:4308:1309:0009:3015:0015:3015:5816:2816:5817:28
Herne Bay, after Richmond Street 06:2406:5507:1607:2907:4408:1409:0109:3115:0115:3115:5916:2916:5917:29
Herne Bay, o/s Fire Station 06:2506:5607:1707:3007:4508:1509:0209:3215:0215:3216:0016:3017:0017:30
06:2606:5707:1807:3107:4608:1609:0309:3315:0315:3416:0116:3117:0117:31
Herne Bay, before Canterbury Road Corner 06:2706:5807:1907:3207:4708:1709:0409:3415:0415:3516:0216:3217:0217:32
Herne Bay, opp Downs Park North 06:2806:5907:2007:3307:4808:1809:0509:3515:0515:3616:0316:3317:0317:33
Herne Bay, opp Dence Park North 06:2907:0007:2107:3407:4908:1909:0609:3615:0615:3716:0416:3417:0417:34
Herne Bay, opp Glen Avenue 06:3007:0107:2307:3507:5108:2109:0809:3815:0815:3916:0616:3617:0617:36
Beltinge Dollies Corner (SE-bound) 06:3107:0207:2407:3607:5208:2209:0909:3915:0915:4016:0716:3717:0717:37
Beltinge, opp Osborne Gardens 07:2508:2315:41
Beltinge, adj Baptist Church 06:3107:0307:3707:5209:0909:3915:0916:0816:3817:0817:38
Beltinge, opp Terminus Drive 07:2608:2415:41
Beltinge, adj Cornwallis Avenue 06:3207:0407:3807:5309:1009:4015:1016:0916:3917:0917:39
Beltinge, opp Coventry Gardens 07:2608:2515:42
Broomfield, opp Talmead 06:3307:0507:3907:5409:1109:4115:1116:1016:4017:1017:40
Beltinge, adj Gainsborough Drive 07:2708:2615:42
Beltinge, adj Bishopstone Lane 07:2908:2815:44
Hillborough, opp Barnes Way 07:3008:2915:44
Hillborough, o/s Reculver School 15:45
Hillborough Reculver School (S-bound) 07:3108:3015:45
Hillborough May Street Cross (S-bound) 07:3208:3115:46
Broomfield, adj Huntsman and Horn 07:3308:32
Broomfield, opp Hoopers Lane 07:3408:32
Broomfield, adj The Meadows 07:3408:33
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:0707:4107:5508:3409:1209:4215:1215:5516:1216:4217:1217:42
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 06:3407:1007:3407:4407:5908:3809:1609:4615:1615:5916:1616:4617:1617:46
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 06:3507:1107:3507:4508:0008:3909:1709:4715:1716:0016:1716:4717:1717:47
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 06:3607:1207:3607:4608:0208:4109:1809:4815:1816:0116:1816:4817:1817:48
Herne, opp Windmill 06:3707:1407:3807:4808:0308:4209:2009:5015:2016:0316:2016:5017:2017:50
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 06:3807:1407:3807:4808:0408:4309:2009:5015:2016:0316:2016:5017:2017:50
Herne, adj Streetfield 06:3907:1607:4007:5008:0508:4409:2209:5215:2216:0516:2216:5217:2217:52
Herne, opp Church 06:4007:1707:4107:5108:0708:4609:2309:5315:2316:0616:2316:5317:2317:53
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 06:4107:1907:4207:5308:0808:4709:2409:5415:2416:0716:2416:5417:2417:54
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 06:4107:1907:4307:5308:0908:4809:2409:5415:2416:2416:5417:2417:54
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 06:4207:2007:4307:5408:0908:4809:2509:5515:2516:0816:2516:5517:2517:55
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 06:4207:2007:4407:5408:1008:4909:2509:5515:2516:0816:2516:5517:2517:55
Herne Common, adj The Birches 06:4307:2107:4407:5508:1008:4909:2609:5615:2616:0916:2616:5617:2617:56
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 06:4307:2107:4507:5508:1108:5009:2609:5615:2616:0916:2616:5617:2617:56
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 06:4507:2307:4607:5708:1208:5109:2809:5815:2816:1116:2816:5817:2817:58
Calcott, opp Five Acre 06:4507:2407:4707:5808:1308:5209:2809:5815:2816:1116:2816:5817:2817:58
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 06:4707:2607:4908:0008:1508:5409:3010:0015:3016:1316:3017:0017:3018:00
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 06:4807:2707:5008:0108:1608:5509:3110:0115:3116:3117:0117:3118:01
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 06:4907:3107:5208:0508:1808:5709:3210:0215:3216:1516:3217:0217:3218:02
Sturry, adj Fordwich Road 06:5007:3207:5308:0608:1908:5809:3310:0315:3316:1616:3317:0317:3318:03
Vauxhall Road (opp) 06:5307:3507:5708:1008:2309:0109:3610:0615:3616:1916:3617:0617:3618:06
Vauxhall, adj Reed Avenue 06:5407:3607:5808:1108:2409:0209:3710:0715:3716:2016:3717:0717:3718:07
Sturry Road, adj South Street 06:5407:3607:5808:1108:2409:0209:3710:0715:3716:2016:3717:0717:3718:07
Sturry Road, opp Asda 06:5507:3707:5908:1208:2509:0309:3810:0815:3816:2116:3817:0817:3818:08
Sturry Road, adj Honeywood Close 06:5607:3808:0108:1408:2709:0509:4010:1015:4016:2316:4017:1017:4018:10
Northgate Kingsmead Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:5607:3908:0208:1508:2709:0709:4110:1115:4116:2416:4117:1117:4118:11
Northgate, adj St Thomas' School 06:5807:4108:0508:1808:3009:1109:4410:1415:4416:2716:4417:1417:4418:14
Canterbury, adj Magistrates Court 06:5907:4208:0608:1908:3209:1309:4510:1515:4516:2816:4517:1517:4518:15
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:0007:4408:0908:2208:3509:1709:4810:1815:4816:3116:4817:1817:4818:18

Canterbury Bus Station - Greenhill Rowland Drive

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay C4) 07:0007:3908:39then every 30 minutes until13:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:1517:45
Canterbury, opp Magistrates Court 07:0107:4108:4113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1717:47
Northgate, opp St Thomas' School 07:0207:4208:4213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1817:47
Northgate, adj Kingsmead Roundabout 07:0407:4408:4413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4517:2117:49
Sturry Road, opp Brymore Road 07:0507:4508:4513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4616:1616:4717:2317:51
Sturry Road, adj Asda 07:0607:4708:4713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4817:2417:52
Vauxhall, opp Reed Avenue 07:0707:4808:4813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5016:2016:5117:2717:54
Vauxhall, opp Sturry Road Park and Ride Terminal 07:0807:5008:5013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5216:2216:5317:2917:55
Sturry, opp Fordwich Road 07:1107:5408:5413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5616:2616:5817:3417:59
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 07:1207:5508:5513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5716:2716:5917:3518:00
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 07:1407:5708:5713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5916:2917:0117:3718:02
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 07:1507:5808:5813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0016:3017:0217:3818:03
Calcott, adj Five Acre 07:1607:5908:5913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0116:3117:0317:3918:04
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 07:1708:0009:0014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0216:3217:0417:4018:05
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 07:1808:0109:0114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0316:3317:0517:4118:06
Herne Common, opp The Birches 07:1908:0209:0214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0416:3417:0617:4218:07
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 07:1908:0209:0214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0416:3417:0617:4218:07
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 07:2008:0309:0314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0516:3517:0717:4318:08
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 07:2008:0309:0314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0516:3517:0717:4318:08
Herne, adj Church 07:2308:0609:0614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0816:3817:1017:4618:11
Herne, opp Streetfield 07:2407:3408:0809:0714:0714:3715:0715:3716:1016:4017:1117:4718:12
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 07:2507:3608:0909:0814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1116:4117:1217:4818:13
Herne, adj Windmill 07:2607:3708:1009:0914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1216:4217:1317:4918:14
Herne, adj Windmill Close 07:2607:3808:1109:0914:0914:3915:0915:3916:1316:4317:1417:4918:14
Herne Pigeon Lane (just before) 07:2707:3908:1209:1014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1416:4417:1517:5018:15
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 07:2707:4008:1209:1014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1416:4417:1517:5018:15
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 07:2807:4208:1309:1114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1516:4517:1617:5118:16
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 07:2907:4308:1409:1214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1616:4617:1717:5218:17
Altira Park, o/s Sainsbury's 07:3207:4608:1809:1614:1614:4615:1615:4616:2016:5017:2117:5618:21
Broomfield, opp The Meadows 07:49
Broomfield, adj Talmead 07:3408:2009:1814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2216:5217:2317:5818:23
Broomfield, adj Hoopers Lane 07:50
Beltinge, opp Cornwallis Avenue 07:3508:2109:1914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2316:5317:2417:5918:24
Broomfield, opp Huntsman and Horn 07:50
Beltinge, opp Baptist Church 07:3608:2209:2014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2416:5417:2518:0018:25
Hillborough May Street Cross (N-bound) 07:53
Hillborough Reculver School (N-bound) 07:55
Hillborough, adj Barnes Way 07:56
Hillborough, adj Sanderling Road 07:57
Beltinge, opp Bishopstone Lane 07:58
Beltinge, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:00
Beltinge, adj Coventry Gardens 08:02
Beltinge, adj Terminus Drive 08:02
Beltinge, adj Osborne Gardens 08:04
Beltinge Dollies Corner (NW-bound) 07:3708:0508:2309:2114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2516:5517:2618:0118:26
Herne Bay, adj Glen Avenue 07:3808:0608:2409:2214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2616:5617:2718:0218:27
Herne Bay, adj Dence Park North 07:3908:0708:2509:2314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2716:5717:2818:0318:28
Herne Bay, adj Downs Park North 07:4108:0908:2709:2514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2916:5917:3018:0518:30
Herne Bay, after Canterbury Road Corner 07:4208:1008:2809:2614:2614:5615:2615:5616:3017:0017:3118:0618:31
Herne Bay, o/s Library 07:4308:1108:2909:2714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3117:0117:3218:0718:32
08:3109:2914:2914:5915:2915:5916:3317:0317:3418:0918:34
Herne Bay, before Richmond Street 07:4408:1208:3209:3014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3417:0417:3518:1018:35
Herne Bay Station Road Corner (S-bound) 07:4508:1308:3309:3114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3517:0517:3618:1118:36
Herne Bay, adj Spenser Road West 07:4608:1408:3409:3314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3617:0617:3718:1218:37
Herne Bay, adj Railway Station 07:4708:1508:3509:3414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3717:0717:3818:1318:38
09:3714:3715:0715:3716:07
Herne Bay Fleetwood Avenue (NW-bound) 07:4808:1608:3609:3814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3918:1418:39
Greenhill, adj Herne Bay High School 08:20
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:5008:3809:4014:4015:1115:4016:1016:4017:1017:4218:1718:42
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 07:5108:3909:4114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4218:1718:42
Greenhill, adj Rowland Drive 07:5208:4009:4214:4215:4216:1216:4217:12
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 15:1217:4318:1818:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app