6 - Kendal - Ulverston

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Windermere & Ulverston - Barrow
Kendal - Ulverston

Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 05:3006:2006:5007:1007:3607:5608:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1619:0820:2321:23
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:20
Croftlands, at Mountbarrow Road 05:3106:2106:5107:1107:3707:5708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:0920:2421:24
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:21
Croftlands School (o/s) 05:3106:2106:5107:1107:3707:5708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:0920:2421:24
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:22
Croftlands, o/s Post Office 05:3206:2206:5207:1207:3807:5808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1819:1020:2521:25
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:22
Croftlands, by Central Drive 05:3306:2306:5307:1307:3907:5908:3909:1909:3910:1910:3911:1911:3912:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1915:3916:1916:3917:1917:3918:1919:1120:2621:26
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:27
Croftlands, on Cherry Tree Avenue 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Stock Bridge Farm 09:31
Croftlands, by Limetree Road 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Eagle & Child 09:31
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Abbey Square 09:32
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 05:3506:2506:5507:1507:4108:0108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:4116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2119:1320:2821:28
Staveley, opp Brow Lane 09:33
Ulverston, at Park Drive 05:3606:2606:5607:1607:4208:0208:4209:2209:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2215:4216:2216:4217:2217:4218:2219:1420:2921:29
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:35
Ings, at turn for village 09:37
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:43
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:44
06:1509:4611:1513:4018:0020:0023:12
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 06:1609:4711:1613:4118:0120:0123:13
Windermere, o/s Library 06:1709:4811:1713:4218:0220:0223:14
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 06:1809:4911:1813:4318:0320:0323:15
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 06:1909:5011:1913:4418:0420:0423:16
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 06:2009:5111:2013:4518:0520:0523:17
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 06:2209:5311:2213:4718:0720:0723:18
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 06:2209:5311:2213:4718:0720:0723:19
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 06:2409:5511:2413:4918:0920:0923:20
Bowness on Windermere Tourist Information Centre (near) 06:2509:5611:2513:5018:1020:1023:21
Bowness on Windermere Burnside Hotel (near) 06:2509:5611:2513:5018:1020:1023:21
Bowness on Windermere, at Ferney Green 06:2609:5711:2613:5118:1120:1123:22
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Marina Village 06:2709:5811:2713:5218:1220:1223:22
Storrs Hall Hotel (opp) 06:2910:0011:2913:5418:1420:1423:24
Ghyll Head, at Glovers Close 06:3110:0211:3113:5618:1620:1623:26
Fell Foot, opp Country Park 06:4010:1111:4014:0518:2520:2523:35
Fell Foot, at Gummers How 06:4110:1211:4114:0618:2620:2623:36
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 06:4310:1411:4314:0818:2820:2823:38
Backbarrow, on bypass 06:4510:1611:4514:1018:3020:3023:40
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 06:4610:1711:4614:1118:3120:3123:41
Rusland Pool (opp) 06:4910:2011:4914:1418:3420:3423:44
Greenodd, opp Shelter 06:5110:2211:5114:1618:3620:3623:46
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 06:5710:2811:5714:2218:4220:4223:52
Ulverston, opp Booths 06:5710:2811:5714:2218:4220:4223:52
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:3706:2706:5706:5807:1707:4308:0308:4309:2309:4310:2310:2910:4311:2311:4311:5812:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:2314:4315:2315:4316:2316:4317:2317:4318:2318:4319:1520:3020:4321:3023:53
05:3806:2806:5807:0107:2007:4608:0608:4609:2609:4610:2610:3110:4611:2611:4612:0112:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:2614:4615:2615:4616:2616:4617:2617:4618:2518:4619:1720:3220:4521:3223:56
Ulverston, at Beehive 05:3906:2906:5907:0207:2107:4708:0708:4709:2709:4710:2710:3210:4711:2711:4712:0212:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:2714:4715:2715:4716:2716:4717:2717:4718:2618:4719:1820:3320:4621:3323:57
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 05:4006:3007:0007:0307:2207:4808:0808:4809:2809:4810:2810:3310:4811:2811:4812:0312:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:2817:4818:2718:4819:1920:3420:4721:3423:58
Swarthmoor Red Lion (near) 05:4106:3107:0107:0407:2307:4908:0908:4909:2909:4910:2910:3410:4911:2911:4912:0412:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:2917:4918:2818:4919:2020:3520:4821:3523:59
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 05:4206:3207:0207:0507:2407:5008:1008:5009:3009:5010:3010:3510:5011:3011:5012:0512:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:2918:5019:2120:3620:4921:3600:00
Lindal-in-Furness Seg Lane crossroads (near) 05:4206:3207:0207:0507:2407:5008:1008:5009:3009:5010:3010:3510:5011:3011:5012:0512:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:2918:5019:2120:3620:4921:3600:00
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 05:4306:3307:0307:0607:2507:5108:1108:5109:3109:5110:3110:3610:5111:3111:5112:0612:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3018:5119:2220:3720:5021:3700:01
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 05:4406:3407:0407:0707:2607:5208:1208:5209:3209:5210:3210:3710:5211:3211:5212:0712:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:3214:5215:3215:5216:3216:5217:3217:5218:3118:5219:2320:3820:5121:3800:02
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 05:4406:3407:0407:0707:2607:5208:1208:5209:3209:5210:3210:3710:5211:3211:5212:0712:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:3214:5215:3215:5216:3216:5217:3217:5218:3118:5219:2320:3820:5121:3800:02
Dalton-in-Furness South Lakes Wild Animal Park (near) 05:4606:3607:0607:0907:2807:5408:1408:5409:3409:5410:3410:3910:5411:3411:5412:0912:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3318:5419:2520:4020:5321:4000:04
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 05:4706:3707:0707:1007:2907:5508:1508:5509:3509:5510:3510:4010:5511:3511:5512:1012:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3418:5519:2620:4120:5421:4100:05
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 05:4806:3807:0807:1107:3007:5608:1608:5609:3609:5610:3610:4110:5611:3611:5612:1112:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:3614:5615:3615:5616:3616:5617:3617:5618:3518:5619:2720:4220:5521:4200:06
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 05:4806:3807:0807:1107:3007:5608:1608:5609:3609:5610:3610:4110:5611:3611:5612:1112:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:3614:5615:3615:5616:3616:5617:3617:5618:3518:5619:2720:4220:5521:4200:06
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 05:4906:3907:0907:3107:5708:1708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3619:2820:4321:43
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 05:5006:4007:1007:3207:5808:1808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:3816:5817:3817:5818:3719:2920:4421:44
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 05:5106:4107:1107:3307:5908:1908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3819:3020:4521:45
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 05:5106:4107:1207:3408:0008:2009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4017:0017:4018:0018:3819:3020:4521:45
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 05:5206:4207:1307:3508:0108:2109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:3919:3120:4621:46
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 05:5206:4207:1307:3508:0108:2109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:3919:3120:4621:46
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 05:5306:4307:1407:3608:0208:2209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4019:3220:4721:47
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 05:5306:4307:1407:3608:0208:2209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4019:3220:4721:47
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 05:5406:4407:1507:3708:0308:2309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4316:0316:4317:0317:4318:0318:4119:3320:4821:48
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 05:5506:4507:1607:3808:0408:2409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0415:4416:0416:4417:0417:4418:0418:4219:3420:4921:49
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 05:5606:4607:1707:1607:3908:0508:2509:0509:4510:0510:4510:4611:0511:4512:0512:1612:4513:0513:4514:0514:4114:4515:0515:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:0518:4319:0119:3520:5021:0021:5000:11
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 05:5706:4707:1807:1707:4008:0608:2609:0609:4610:0610:4610:4711:0611:4612:0612:1712:4613:0613:4614:0614:4214:4615:0615:4616:0616:4617:0617:4618:0618:4419:0219:3620:5121:0121:5100:12
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 05:5806:4807:1907:1807:4108:0708:2709:0709:4710:0710:4710:4811:0711:4712:0712:1812:4713:0713:4714:0714:4314:4715:0715:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:0718:4519:0319:3720:5221:0221:5200:13
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 05:5806:4807:2007:1907:4208:0808:2809:0809:4810:0810:4810:4911:0811:4812:0812:1912:4813:0813:4814:0814:4414:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4619:0419:3820:5321:0321:5300:14
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 05:5906:4907:2007:1907:4208:0808:2809:0809:4810:0810:4810:4911:0811:4812:0812:1912:4813:0813:4814:0814:4414:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4619:0419:3820:5321:0321:5300:14
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 05:5906:4907:2107:2007:4308:0908:2909:0909:4910:0910:4910:5011:0911:4912:0912:2012:4913:0913:4914:0914:4514:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:4719:0519:3920:5421:0421:5400:15
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 06:0006:5007:2207:2107:4408:1008:3009:1009:5010:1010:5010:5111:1011:5012:1012:2112:5013:1013:5014:1014:4614:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:4719:0619:3920:5421:0521:5400:16
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 06:0006:5007:2307:2207:4508:1108:3109:1109:5110:1110:5110:5211:1111:5112:1112:2212:5113:1113:5114:1114:4714:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:1118:4819:0719:4020:5521:0621:5500:17
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 06:0106:5107:2407:2307:4608:1208:3209:1209:5210:1210:5210:5311:1211:5212:1212:2312:5213:1213:5214:1214:4814:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:4919:0819:4120:5621:0721:5600:18
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 06:0106:5107:2507:2407:4708:1308:3309:1309:5310:1310:5310:5411:1311:5312:1312:2412:5313:1313:5314:1314:4914:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:5019:0919:4220:5721:0821:5700:19
Abbey, opp Risedale Nursing Home 06:0206:5207:2607:2507:4808:1408:3409:1409:5410:1410:5410:5511:1411:5412:1412:2512:5413:1413:5414:1414:5014:5415:1415:5416:1416:5417:1417:5418:1418:5119:1019:4320:5821:0921:5800:20
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 06:0306:5307:2707:2607:4908:1508:3509:1509:5510:1510:5510:5611:1511:5512:1512:2612:5513:1513:5514:1514:5114:5515:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:5219:1119:4420:5921:1021:5900:21
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 06:0406:5407:2807:2707:5008:1608:3609:1609:5610:1610:5610:5711:1611:5612:1612:2712:5613:1613:5614:1614:5214:5615:1615:5616:1616:5617:1617:5618:1618:5319:1219:4521:0021:1122:0000:22
Barrow-in-Furness Post Office (near) 06:0506:5507:3007:2907:5208:1808:3809:1809:5810:1810:5810:5911:1811:5812:1812:2912:5813:1813:5814:1814:5414:5815:1815:5816:1816:5817:1817:5818:1818:5519:1419:4721:0221:1322:0200:24
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 06:0606:5607:3207:3107:5408:2008:4009:2010:0010:2011:0011:0111:2012:0012:2012:3113:0013:2014:0014:2014:5615:0015:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0018:2018:5619:1619:4821:0321:1522:0300:26
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 06:0706:5707:3307:3207:5508:2108:4109:2110:0110:2111:0111:0211:2112:0112:2112:3213:0113:2114:0114:2114:5715:0115:2116:0116:2117:0117:2118:0118:2118:5719:1719:4921:0421:1622:0400:27
Barrow-in-Furness Tesco (near) 06:0806:58
Hindpool, opp Dock Museum 06:1007:00
Hindpool, adj Stewart Street 06:1107:01
Barrow Island, at Earle Street 06:1107:01
Barrow Island, at Shipyard 06:1207:02
Barrow Island, opp BAE Systems 06:1307:03
Barrow Island Coffee House (near) 06:1307:03
Barrow Island, o/s VSEL 06:1407:04
Barrow-in-Furness, o/s Craven House 06:1507:05
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 06:1607:0607:3507:3407:5708:2308:4309:2310:0310:2311:0311:0411:2312:0312:2312:3413:0313:2314:0314:2314:5915:0315:2316:0316:2317:0317:2318:0318:2318:5919:1919:5121:0621:1822:0600:29

Barrow - Windermere & Ulverston
Ulverston - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 05:0006:5007:1007:4508:3008:5009:3009:5009:5510:3010:5011:3011:5012:2012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:4014:5015:3015:5016:2016:3016:5017:3017:5018:1018:2519:4020:4021:5023:10
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 05:0106:5107:1107:4808:3208:5209:3209:5209:5710:3210:5211:3211:5212:2212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:4214:5215:3215:5216:2216:3216:5217:3217:5218:1118:2719:4120:4121:5123:11
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 05:0306:5307:1307:5108:3408:5409:3409:5409:5910:3410:5411:3411:5412:2412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:4414:5415:3415:5416:2416:3416:5417:3417:5418:1318:2919:4320:4321:5323:13
Abbey, at West View Road 05:0406:5407:1407:5308:3508:5509:3509:5510:0010:3510:5511:3511:5512:2512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:4514:5515:3515:5516:2516:3516:5517:3517:5518:1418:3019:4420:4421:5423:14
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 05:0506:5507:1507:5508:3608:5609:3609:5610:0110:3610:5611:3611:5612:2612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:4614:5615:3615:5616:2616:3616:5617:3617:5618:1518:3119:4520:4521:5523:15
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 05:0606:5607:1607:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:0210:3710:5711:3711:5712:2712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:4714:5715:3715:5716:2716:3716:5717:3717:5718:1618:3219:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 05:0606:5607:1607:5808:3808:5809:3809:5810:0310:3810:5811:3811:5812:2812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:4814:5815:3815:5816:2816:3816:5817:3817:5818:1718:3319:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 05:0606:5607:1607:5908:3808:5809:3809:5810:0310:3810:5811:3811:5812:2812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:4814:5815:3815:5816:2816:3816:5817:3817:5818:1718:3319:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 05:0706:5707:1708:0008:3908:5909:3909:5910:0410:3910:5911:3911:5912:2912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:4914:5915:3915:5916:2916:3916:5917:3917:5918:1818:3419:4720:4721:5723:17
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 05:0806:5807:1808:0108:4009:0009:4010:0010:0510:4011:0011:4012:0012:3012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4014:5015:0015:4016:0016:3016:4017:0017:4018:0018:1918:3519:4820:4821:5823:18
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 05:0906:5907:1908:0208:4109:0109:4110:0110:0610:4111:0111:4112:0112:3112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4114:5115:0115:4116:0116:3116:4117:0117:4118:0118:2018:3619:4920:4921:5923:19
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 05:1007:0007:2008:0308:4209:0209:4210:0210:0710:4211:0211:4212:0212:3212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4214:5215:0215:4216:0216:3216:4217:0217:4218:0218:2118:3719:5020:5022:0023:20
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 05:1107:0107:2108:0408:4309:0309:4310:0310:0810:4311:0311:4312:0312:3312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4314:5315:0315:4316:0316:3316:4317:0317:4318:0318:2218:3819:5120:5122:0123:21
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 05:1207:0207:2208:0508:4409:0409:4410:0410:0910:4411:0411:4412:0412:3412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4414:5415:0415:4416:0416:3416:4417:0417:4418:0418:2318:3919:5220:5222:0223:22
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 05:1407:0407:2408:0708:4609:0609:4610:0610:1110:4611:0611:4612:0612:3612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4614:5615:0615:4616:0616:3616:4617:0617:4618:0618:2518:4119:5420:5422:0423:24
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 05:1510:1212:3714:5716:3718:4222:05
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 07:0607:2608:0908:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:2719:5620:5623:26
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 05:1610:1312:3814:5816:3818:4322:06
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 07:0607:2608:0908:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:2719:5620:5623:26
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 05:1810:1512:4015:0016:4018:4522:08
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 07:0707:2708:1008:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:2819:5720:5723:27
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 07:0807:2808:1108:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:2919:5820:5823:28
Dalton-in-Furness St Mary's School (near) 07:0907:2908:1208:5109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:1118:3019:5920:5923:29
Dalton-in-Furness Greystone Lane (near) 07:0907:3008:1208:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:3019:5920:5923:29
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 07:1007:3008:1308:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:3120:0021:0023:30
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 07:1107:3108:1408:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:3220:0121:0123:31
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 07:1207:3308:1508:5509:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:5515:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:3320:0221:0223:32
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 05:1907:1307:3408:1608:5609:1609:5610:1610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:4112:5613:1613:5614:1614:5615:0115:1615:5616:1616:4116:5617:1617:5618:1618:3418:4620:0321:0322:0923:33
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 05:1907:1307:3408:1608:5609:1609:5610:1610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:4112:5613:1613:5614:1614:5615:0115:1615:5616:1616:4116:5617:1617:5618:1618:3418:4620:0321:0322:0923:33
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 05:2007:1407:3508:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:4212:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:0215:1715:5716:1716:4216:5717:1717:5718:1718:3518:4720:0421:0422:1023:34
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Charnley's Home and Garden Centre 05:2007:1407:3508:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:4212:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:0215:1715:5716:1716:4216:5717:1717:5718:1718:3518:4720:0421:0422:1023:34
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 05:2107:1507:3608:1808:5809:1809:5810:1810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:4312:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:0315:1815:5816:1816:4316:5817:1817:5818:1818:3618:4820:0521:0522:1123:35
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 05:2207:1607:3708:1908:5909:1909:5910:1910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:4412:5913:1913:5914:1914:5915:0415:1915:5916:1916:4416:5917:1917:5918:1918:3718:4920:0621:0622:1223:36
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 05:2207:1607:3708:1908:5909:1909:5910:1910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:4412:5913:1913:5914:1914:5915:0415:1915:5916:1916:4416:5917:1917:5918:1918:3718:4920:0621:0622:1223:36
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 05:2307:1707:3808:2009:0009:2010:0010:2010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2012:4513:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:0515:2016:0016:2016:4517:0017:2018:0018:2018:3818:5020:0721:0722:1323:37
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 05:2407:1807:3908:2109:0109:2110:0110:2110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2112:4613:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:0615:2116:0116:2116:4617:0117:2118:0118:2118:3918:5120:0821:0822:1423:38
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 05:2407:1807:3908:2109:0109:2110:0110:2110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2112:4613:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:0615:2116:0116:2116:4617:0117:2118:0118:2118:3918:5120:0821:0822:1423:38
Swarthmoor Rufus Lane (near) 05:2507:1907:4008:2209:0209:2210:0210:2210:2211:0211:2212:0212:2212:4713:0213:2214:0214:2215:0215:0715:2216:0216:2216:4717:0217:2218:0218:2218:4018:5220:0921:0922:1523:39
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 05:2707:2107:4208:2409:0409:2410:0410:2410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2412:4913:0413:2414:0414:2415:0415:0915:2416:0416:2416:4917:0417:2418:0418:2418:4218:5420:1121:1122:1723:41
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 05:2807:2207:4308:2509:0509:2510:0510:2510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2512:5013:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:1015:2516:0516:2516:5017:0517:2518:0518:2518:4318:5520:1221:1222:1823:42
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:3010:2712:5215:1216:5218:5722:20
05:3110:2812:5315:1416:5318:5822:21
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 07:2407:4508:2709:0709:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:2718:4520:1421:1423:44
Ulverston Booths (near) 05:3210:2912:5415:1516:5418:5922:22
Ulverston Park Drive (near) 07:2507:4608:2809:0809:2810:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:0815:2816:0816:2817:0817:2818:0818:2818:4620:1521:1523:45
Ulverston Hoad Lane (near) 05:3210:3012:5515:1616:5519:0022:22
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 07:2607:4708:2909:0909:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2918:4720:1621:1623:46
Greenodd layby (near) 05:3610:3412:5915:2016:5919:0422:26
Croftlands, at Hawthorn Avenue 07:2807:4908:3109:1109:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3118:4920:1821:1823:48
Rusland Pool (o/s) 05:3910:3713:0215:2317:0219:0722:29
Croftlands, at Central Drive 07:2907:5008:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3218:5020:1921:1923:49
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 05:4110:4013:0515:2617:0519:1022:31
Croftlands Central Drive Post Office (near) 07:2907:5008:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3218:5020:1921:1923:49
Backbarrow, at bypass 05:4210:4113:0615:2717:0619:1122:32
Croftlands, at Eden Mount 07:3007:5108:3309:1309:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3316:1316:3317:1317:3318:1318:3318:5120:2021:2023:50
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 05:4410:4313:0815:2917:0819:1322:34
Ulverston, o/s Cartmel Drive 07:3107:5208:3409:1409:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3416:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3418:5220:2121:2123:51
Fell Foot, opp Gummers How turn 05:4710:4613:1115:3217:1119:1622:37
Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 07:3207:5308:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:3516:1516:3517:1517:3518:1518:3518:5320:2221:2223:52
Fell Foot, o/s Country Park 05:4710:4613:1115:3217:1119:1622:37
Ghyll Head, at Gatesgarth 05:5610:5513:2015:4117:2019:2522:46
Storrs Hall Hotel (at) 05:5810:5713:2215:4317:2219:2722:48
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Marina Village 06:0010:5913:2415:4517:2419:2922:50
Bowness on Windermere Ferney Green (near) 06:0111:0013:2515:4617:2519:3022:51
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Burnside Hotel 06:0211:0113:2615:4717:2619:3122:52
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 06:0211:0113:2615:4717:2619:3122:52
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 06:0311:0213:2715:4817:2719:3222:53
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 06:0411:0413:2915:5017:2919:3422:54
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 06:0511:0513:3015:5117:3019:3522:55
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 06:0711:0713:3215:5317:3219:3722:57
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 06:0811:0813:3315:5417:3319:3822:58
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 06:0811:0913:3415:5517:3419:3922:58
Windermere, opp Library 06:1011:1013:3515:5617:3519:4023:00
Windermere, opp Beech Street 06:1111:1113:3615:5717:3619:4123:01
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:1211:1313:3815:5917:3819:4323:02
16:01
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 16:01
Ings, opp turn for village 16:06
Reston Cottages (o/s) 16:08
Staveley, at Brow Lane 16:09
Staveley, o/s Abbey Square 16:10
Staveley, opp Eagle and Child 16:11
Staveley, o/s Sandyhill Farm 16:12
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 16:14
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 16:17
Kendal, at Hellsfell 16:22
Kendal, on Underley Road 16:23
Kendal, at Union Street 16:24
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app