6 - Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Ulverston Library

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Windermere & Ulverston - Barrow
Kendal - Ulverston

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 07:2011:2013:2015:2017:2022:48
Kendal, adj Queens Road 07:2111:2113:2115:2117:2122:49
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 07:2211:2213:2215:2217:2222:49
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 07:2211:2213:2215:2217:2222:50
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 07:2711:2713:2715:2717:2722:53
Staveley, at Stock Bridge Farm 07:3111:3113:3115:3117:3122:57
Staveley, at Eagle & Child 07:3111:3113:3115:3117:3122:57
Staveley, at Abbey Square 07:3211:3213:3215:3217:3222:58
Staveley, opp Brow Lane 07:3311:3313:3315:3317:3322:59
Reston Cottages (opp) 07:3511:3513:3515:3517:3523:01
Ings, at turn for village 07:3811:3813:3815:3817:3823:04
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 07:4411:4413:4415:4417:4423:11
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 07:4511:4513:4515:4517:4523:12
07:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 07:4811:4813:4815:4817:4823:13
Windermere, o/s Library 07:4911:4913:4915:4917:4923:14
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 07:5011:5013:5015:5017:5023:15
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 07:5111:5113:5115:5117:5123:16
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 07:5211:5213:5215:5217:5223:17
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 07:5311:5313:5315:5317:5323:18
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 07:5411:5413:5415:5417:5423:19
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 07:5511:5513:5515:5517:5523:20
Bowness on Windermere Tourist Information Centre (near) 07:5611:5613:5615:5617:5623:21
Bowness on Windermere Burnside Hotel (near) 07:5611:5613:5615:5617:5623:21
Bowness on Windermere, at Ferney Green 07:5711:5713:5715:5717:5723:22
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Marina Village 07:5711:5713:5715:5717:5723:22
Storrs Hall Hotel (opp) 07:5911:5913:5915:5917:5923:24
Ghyll Head, at Glovers Close 08:0112:0114:0116:0118:0123:26
Fell Foot, opp Country Park 08:1012:1014:1016:1018:1023:35
Fell Foot, at Gummers How 08:1112:1114:1116:1118:1123:36
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 08:1312:1314:1316:1318:1323:38
Backbarrow, on bypass 08:1512:1514:1516:1518:1523:40
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 08:1612:1614:1616:1618:1623:41
Rusland Pool (opp) 08:1912:1914:1916:1918:1923:44
Greenodd, opp Shelter 08:2112:2114:2116:2118:2123:46
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 08:2712:2714:2716:2718:2723:52
Ulverston, opp Booths 08:2712:2714:2716:2718:2723:52
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 08:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
08:3009:3010:3012:3014:3016:3018:3020:1021:4023:10
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 23:53
23:56
Ulverston Park Drive (near) 08:3209:3210:3212:3214:3216:3218:3220:1221:4223:12
Ulverston, at Beehive 23:57
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 08:3209:3210:3212:3214:3216:3218:3220:1221:4223:12
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 23:58
Croftlands, at Hawthorn Avenue 08:3409:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:3420:1421:4423:14
Swarthmoor Red Lion (near) 23:59
Croftlands, at Central Drive 08:3509:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3520:1521:4523:15
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 00:00
Croftlands Central Drive Post Office (near) 08:3609:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:3620:1621:4623:16
Croftlands, opp Rusland Crescent 08:3709:3710:3712:3714:3716:3718:3720:1721:4723:17
Lindal-in-Furness Seg Lane crossroads (near) 08:4009:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:4020:2021:5023:2000:00
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 08:4209:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:4220:2221:5223:2200:01
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 08:4309:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4320:2321:5323:2300:02
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 08:4309:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:4320:2321:5323:2300:02
Dalton-in-Furness South Lakes Wild Animal Park (near) 08:4509:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:4520:2521:5523:2500:04
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 08:4609:4610:4612:4614:4616:4618:4620:2621:5623:2600:05
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 08:4709:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:4720:2721:5723:2700:06
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 08:4709:4710:4712:4714:4716:4718:4720:2721:5723:2700:06
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 08:4809:4810:4812:4814:4816:4818:4820:2821:5823:28
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 08:4909:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:4920:2921:5923:29
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 08:5009:5010:5012:5014:5016:5018:5020:3022:0023:30
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 08:5109:5110:5112:5114:5116:5118:5120:3022:0023:30
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 08:5209:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:5220:3122:0123:31
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 08:5209:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:5220:3122:0123:31
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 08:5309:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:5320:3222:0223:32
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 08:5309:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:5320:3222:0223:32
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 08:5409:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:5420:3322:0323:33
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 08:5509:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:5520:3422:0423:34
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 08:5609:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:5620:3522:0523:3500:11
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 08:5709:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:5720:3622:0623:3600:12
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 08:5809:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:5820:3722:0723:3700:13
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 08:5909:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:5920:3822:0823:3800:14
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 08:5909:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:5920:3822:0823:3800:14
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 09:0010:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:0020:3922:0923:3900:15
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 09:0110:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:0120:3922:0923:3900:16
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 09:0210:0211:0213:0215:0217:0219:0220:4022:1023:4000:17
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 09:0310:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:0320:4122:1123:4100:18
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 09:0410:0411:0413:0415:0417:0419:0420:4222:1223:4200:19
Abbey, opp Risedale Nursing Home 09:0510:0511:0513:0515:0517:0519:0520:4322:1323:4300:20
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 09:0610:0611:0613:0615:0617:0619:0620:4422:1423:4400:21
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 09:0710:0711:0713:0715:0717:0719:0720:4522:1523:4500:22
Barrow-in-Furness Post Office (near) 09:0910:0911:0913:0915:0917:0919:0920:4722:1723:4700:24
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 09:1110:1111:1113:1115:1117:1119:1120:4822:1823:4800:26
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 09:1210:1211:1213:1215:1217:1219:1220:4922:1923:4900:27
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 09:1410:1411:1413:1415:1417:1419:1420:5122:2123:5100:29

Barrow - Windermere & Ulverston
Ulverston - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 05:4008:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:3018:3019:3021:0022:30
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 05:4108:3110:3112:3114:3116:3117:3118:3119:3121:0122:31
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 05:4308:3310:3312:3314:3316:3317:3318:3319:3321:0322:33
Abbey, at West View Road 05:4408:3410:3412:3414:3416:3417:3418:3419:3421:0422:34
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 05:4508:3510:3512:3514:3516:3517:3518:3519:3521:0522:35
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 05:4608:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:3618:3619:3621:0622:36
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 05:4608:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:3618:3619:3621:0622:36
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 05:4608:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:3618:3619:3621:0622:36
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 05:4708:3710:3712:3714:3716:3717:3718:3719:3721:0722:37
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 05:4808:3810:3812:3814:3816:3817:3818:3819:3821:0822:38
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 05:4908:3910:3912:3914:3916:3917:3918:3919:3921:0922:39
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 05:5008:4010:4012:4014:4016:4017:4018:4019:4021:1022:40
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 05:5108:4110:4112:4114:4116:4117:4118:4119:4121:1122:41
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 05:5208:4210:4212:4214:4216:4217:4218:4219:4221:1222:42
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 05:5408:4410:4412:4414:4416:4417:4418:4419:4421:1422:44
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 05:55
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:4617:4618:4619:4621:1622:46
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 05:56
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 08:4610:4612:4614:4616:4617:4618:4619:4621:1622:46
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 05:58
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 08:4710:4712:4714:4716:4717:4718:4719:4721:1722:47
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4817:4818:4819:4821:1822:48
Dalton-in-Furness St Mary's School (near) 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4917:4918:4919:4921:1922:49
Dalton-in-Furness Greystone Lane (near) 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4917:4918:4919:4921:1922:49
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 08:5010:5012:5014:5016:5017:5018:5019:5021:2022:50
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 08:5110:5112:5114:5116:5117:5118:5119:5121:2122:51
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5217:5218:5219:5221:2222:52
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 05:5908:5310:5312:5314:5316:5317:5318:5319:5321:2322:53
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 05:5908:5310:5312:5314:5316:5317:5318:5319:5321:2322:53
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 06:0008:5410:5412:5414:5416:5417:5418:5419:5421:2422:54
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Charnley's Home and Garden Centre 06:0008:5410:5412:5414:5416:5417:5418:5419:5421:2422:54
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 06:0108:5510:5512:5514:5516:5517:5518:5519:5521:2522:55
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 06:0208:5610:5612:5614:5616:5617:5618:5619:5621:2622:56
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 06:0208:5710:5712:5714:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:2722:57
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 06:0308:5710:5712:5714:5716:5717:5718:5719:5721:2722:57
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 06:0408:5910:5912:5914:5916:5917:5918:5919:5921:2922:59
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 06:04
Croftlands, at Rusland Crescent 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:3323:03
Swarthmoor Rufus Lane (near) 06:05
Croftlands Birkett Drive exit (near) 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:3323:03
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 06:07
Croftlands School (o/s) 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:3423:04
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 06:08
Croftlands, o/s Post Office 09:0411:0413:0415:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:3423:04
Croftlands, by Central Drive 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:3523:05
Croftlands, on Cherry Tree Avenue 09:0511:0513:0515:0517:0518:0619:0620:0621:3523:06
Croftlands, by Limetree Road 09:0611:0613:0615:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:3623:06
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 09:0611:0613:0615:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:3623:06
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 09:0711:0713:0715:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:3723:07
Ulverston, at Park Drive 09:0711:0713:0715:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:3723:07
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 06:1009:0811:0813:0815:0817:0821:38
06:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:1121:40
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 18:0819:0820:0823:08
Ulverston Booths (near) 06:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:1221:41
Ulverston Hoad Lane (near) 06:1209:1311:1313:1315:1317:1321:42
Greenodd layby (near) 06:1609:1711:1713:1715:1717:1721:46
Rusland Pool (o/s) 06:1909:2011:2013:2015:2017:2021:49
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 06:2109:2311:2313:2315:2317:2321:52
Backbarrow, at bypass 06:2209:2411:2413:2415:2417:2421:53
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 06:2409:2611:2613:2615:2617:2621:55
Fell Foot, opp Gummers How turn 06:2709:2911:2913:2915:2917:2921:58
Fell Foot, o/s Country Park 06:2709:2911:2913:2915:2917:2921:58
Ghyll Head, at Gatesgarth 06:3609:3811:3813:3815:3817:3822:07
Storrs Hall Hotel (at) 06:3809:4011:4013:4015:4017:4022:09
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Marina Village 06:4009:4211:4213:4215:4217:4222:11
Bowness on Windermere Ferney Green (near) 06:4109:4311:4313:4315:4317:4322:12
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Burnside Hotel 06:4209:4411:4413:4415:4417:4422:13
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 06:4209:4411:4413:4415:4417:4422:13
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 06:4309:4511:4513:4515:4517:4522:14
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 06:4409:4711:4713:4715:4717:4722:15
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 06:4509:4811:4813:4815:4817:4822:15
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 06:4609:4911:4913:4915:4917:4922:16
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 06:4709:5011:5013:5015:5017:5022:17
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 06:4809:5111:5113:5115:5117:5122:18
Windermere, opp Library 06:4909:5311:5313:5315:5317:5322:18
Windermere, opp Beech Street 06:5009:5311:5313:5315:5317:5322:19
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:5109:5511:5513:5515:5517:5522:20
06:5209:5711:5713:5715:5717:5722:21
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 06:5209:5711:5713:5715:5717:5722:22
Ings, opp turn for village 06:5710:0212:0214:0216:0218:0222:26
Reston Cottages (o/s) 06:5910:0412:0414:0416:0418:0422:29
Staveley, at Brow Lane 07:0010:0512:0514:0516:0518:0522:30
Staveley, o/s Abbey Square 07:0110:0612:0614:0616:0618:0622:31
Staveley, opp Eagle and Child 07:0210:0712:0714:0716:0718:0722:32
Staveley, o/s Sandyhill Farm 07:0210:0812:0814:0816:0818:0822:32
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 07:0410:1012:1014:1016:1018:1022:34
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 07:0610:1312:1314:1316:1318:1322:36
Kendal, at Hellsfell 07:0910:1812:1814:1816:1818:1822:39
Kendal, on Underley Road 07:1010:1912:1914:1916:1918:1922:40
Kendal, at Union Street 07:1010:2012:2014:2016:2018:2022:40
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 07:1110:2112:2114:2116:2118:2122:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app