6 - Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Ulverston Library

Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Windermere & Ulverston - Barrow
Kendal - Ulverston

Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 05:3006:2006:5007:1007:3607:5608:3609:1609:3610:1610:3611:1611:3612:1612:3613:1613:3614:1614:3615:1615:3616:1616:3617:1617:3618:1619:0820:2321:23
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:20
Croftlands, at Mountbarrow Road 05:3106:2106:5107:1107:3707:5708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:0920:2421:24
Kendal, adj Queens Road 09:21
Croftlands School (o/s) 05:3106:2106:5107:1107:3707:5708:3709:1709:3710:1710:3711:1711:3712:1712:3713:1713:3714:1714:3715:1715:3716:1716:3717:1717:3718:1719:0920:2421:24
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 09:22
Croftlands, o/s Post Office 05:3206:2206:5207:1207:3807:5808:3809:1809:3810:1810:3811:1811:3812:1812:3813:1813:3814:1814:3815:1815:3816:1816:3817:1817:3818:1819:1020:2521:25
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 09:22
Croftlands, by Central Drive 05:3306:2306:5307:1307:3907:5908:3909:1909:3910:1910:3911:1911:3912:1912:3913:1913:3914:1914:3915:1915:3916:1916:3917:1917:3918:1919:1120:2621:26
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 09:27
Croftlands, on Cherry Tree Avenue 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Stock Bridge Farm 09:31
Croftlands, by Limetree Road 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Eagle & Child 09:31
Croftlands, opp Leisure Centre 05:3406:2406:5407:1407:4008:0008:4009:2009:4010:2010:4011:2011:4012:2012:4013:2013:4014:2014:4015:2015:4016:2016:4017:2017:4018:2019:1220:2721:27
Staveley, at Abbey Square 09:32
Ulverston, opp Elmhurst 05:3506:2506:5507:1507:4108:0108:4109:2109:4110:2110:4111:2111:4112:2112:4113:2113:4114:2114:4115:2115:4116:2116:4117:2117:4118:2119:1320:2821:28
Staveley, opp Brow Lane 09:33
Ulverston, at Park Drive 05:3606:2606:5607:1607:4208:0208:4209:2209:4210:2210:4211:2211:4212:2212:4213:2213:4214:2214:4215:2215:4216:2216:4217:2217:4218:2219:1420:2921:29
Reston Cottages (opp) 09:35
Ings, at turn for village 09:37
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 09:43
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 09:44
06:1509:4611:1513:4018:0020:0023:12
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 06:1609:4711:1613:4118:0120:0123:13
Windermere, o/s Library 06:1709:4811:1713:4218:0220:0223:14
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 06:1809:4911:1813:4318:0320:0323:15
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 06:1909:5011:1913:4418:0420:0423:16
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 06:2009:5111:2013:4518:0520:0523:17
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 06:2209:5311:2213:4718:0720:0723:18
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 06:2209:5311:2213:4718:0720:0723:19
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 06:2409:5511:2413:4918:0920:0923:20
Bowness on Windermere Tourist Information Centre (near) 06:2509:5611:2513:5018:1020:1023:21
Bowness on Windermere Burnside Hotel (near) 06:2509:5611:2513:5018:1020:1023:21
Bowness on Windermere, at Ferney Green 06:2609:5711:2613:5118:1120:1123:22
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Marina Village 06:2709:5811:2713:5218:1220:1223:22
Storrs Hall Hotel (opp) 06:2910:0011:2913:5418:1420:1423:24
Ghyll Head, at Glovers Close 06:3110:0211:3113:5618:1620:1623:26
Fell Foot, opp Country Park 06:4010:1111:4014:0518:2520:2523:35
Fell Foot, at Gummers How 06:4110:1211:4114:0618:2620:2623:36
Newby Bridge, o/s Hotel 06:4310:1411:4314:0818:2820:2823:38
Backbarrow, on bypass 06:4510:1611:4514:1018:3020:3023:40
Haverthwaite, opp Railway Crossroads 06:4610:1711:4614:1118:3120:3123:41
Rusland Pool (opp) 06:4910:2011:4914:1418:3420:3423:44
Greenodd, opp Shelter 06:5110:2211:5114:1618:3620:3623:46
Ulverston, opp Hoad Lane 06:5710:2811:5714:2218:4220:4223:52
Ulverston, opp Booths 06:5710:2811:5714:2218:4220:4223:52
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:3706:2706:5706:5807:1707:4308:0308:4309:2309:4310:2310:2910:4311:2311:4311:5812:2312:4313:2313:4314:2314:2314:4315:2315:4316:2316:4317:2317:4318:2318:4319:1520:3020:4321:3023:53
05:3806:2806:5807:0107:2007:4608:0608:4609:2609:4610:2610:3110:4611:2611:4612:0112:2612:4613:2613:4614:2614:2614:4615:2615:4616:2616:4617:2617:4618:2518:4619:1720:3220:4521:3223:56
Ulverston, at Beehive 05:3906:2906:5907:0207:2107:4708:0708:4709:2709:4710:2710:3210:4711:2711:4712:0212:2712:4713:2713:4714:2714:2714:4715:2715:4716:2716:4717:2717:4718:2618:4719:1820:3320:4621:3323:57
Three Bridges, at Rail Bridge 05:4006:3007:0007:0307:2207:4808:0808:4809:2809:4810:2810:3310:4811:2811:4812:0312:2812:4813:2813:4814:2814:2814:4815:2815:4816:2816:4817:2817:4818:2718:4819:1920:3420:4721:3423:58
Swarthmoor Red Lion (near) 05:4106:3107:0107:0407:2307:4908:0908:4909:2909:4910:2910:3410:4911:2911:4912:0412:2912:4913:2913:4914:2914:2914:4915:2915:4916:2916:4917:2917:4918:2818:4919:2020:3520:4821:3523:59
Swarthmoor, opp War Memorial 05:4206:3207:0207:0507:2407:5008:1008:5009:3009:5010:3010:3510:5011:3011:5012:0512:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:2918:5019:2120:3620:4921:3600:00
Lindal-in-Furness Seg Lane crossroads (near) 05:4206:3207:0207:0507:2407:5008:1008:5009:3009:5010:3010:3510:5011:3011:5012:0512:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:3014:5015:3015:5016:3016:5017:3017:5018:2918:5019:2120:3620:4921:3600:00
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Bank Terrace 05:4306:3307:0307:0607:2507:5108:1108:5109:3109:5110:3110:3610:5111:3111:5112:0612:3112:5113:3113:5114:3114:3114:5115:3115:5116:3116:5117:3117:5118:3018:5119:2220:3720:5021:3700:01
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Pennington Lane 05:4406:3407:0407:0707:2607:5208:1208:5209:3209:5210:3210:3710:5211:3211:5212:0712:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:3214:5215:3215:5216:3216:5217:3217:5218:3118:5219:2320:3820:5121:3800:02
Lindal-in-Furness, opp Anchor Hotel 05:4406:3407:0407:0707:2607:5208:1208:5209:3209:5210:3210:3710:5211:3211:5212:0712:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:3214:5215:3215:5216:3216:5217:3217:5218:3118:5219:2320:3820:5121:3800:02
Dalton-in-Furness South Lakes Wild Animal Park (near) 05:4606:3607:0607:0907:2807:5408:1408:5409:3409:5410:3410:3910:5411:3411:5412:0912:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:3414:5415:3415:5416:3416:5417:3417:5418:3318:5419:2520:4020:5321:4000:04
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Our Lady's Primary School 05:4706:3707:0707:1007:2907:5508:1508:5509:3509:5510:3510:4010:5511:3511:5512:1012:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:3514:5515:3515:5516:3516:5517:3517:5518:3418:5519:2620:4120:5421:4100:05
Dalton-in-Furness, at St Margaret's Church 05:4806:3807:0807:1107:3007:5608:1608:5609:3609:5610:3610:4110:5611:3611:5612:1112:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:3614:5615:3615:5616:3616:5617:3617:5618:3518:5619:2720:4220:5521:4200:06
Dalton-in-Furness, in Tudor Square 05:4806:3807:0807:1107:3007:5608:1608:5609:3609:5610:3610:4110:5611:3611:5612:1112:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:3614:5615:3615:5616:3616:5617:3617:5618:3518:5619:2720:4220:5521:4200:06
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Town Hall 05:4906:3907:0907:3107:5708:1708:5709:3709:5710:3710:5711:3711:5712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:5715:3715:5716:3716:5717:3717:5718:3619:2820:4321:43
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Rail Station 05:5006:4007:1007:3207:5808:1808:5809:3809:5810:3810:5811:3811:5812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:5815:3815:5816:3816:5817:3817:5818:3719:2920:4421:44
Dalton-in-Furness, at Brent Avenue 05:5106:4107:1107:3307:5908:1908:5909:3909:5910:3910:5911:3911:5912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:5915:3915:5916:3916:5917:3917:5918:3819:3020:4521:45
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Buttermere Drive 05:5106:4107:1207:3408:0008:2009:0009:4010:0010:4011:0011:4012:0012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4015:0015:4016:0016:4017:0017:4018:0018:3819:3020:4521:45
Dalton-in-Furness, opp St Marys Primary School 05:5206:4207:1307:3508:0108:2109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:3919:3120:4621:46
Dalton-in-Furness, at Ruskin Avenue 05:5206:4207:1307:3508:0108:2109:0109:4110:0110:4111:0111:4112:0112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4115:0115:4116:0116:4117:0117:4118:0118:3919:3120:4621:46
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Newton Inn 05:5306:4307:1407:3608:0208:2209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4019:3220:4721:47
Dalton-in-Furness, at Barnes Avenue 05:5306:4307:1407:3608:0208:2209:0209:4210:0210:4211:0211:4212:0212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4215:0215:4216:0216:4217:0217:4218:0218:4019:3220:4721:47
Dalton-in-Furness, at Stainton Drive 05:5406:4407:1507:3708:0308:2309:0309:4310:0310:4311:0311:4312:0312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4315:0315:4316:0316:4317:0317:4318:0318:4119:3320:4821:48
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Wynsors World of Shoes 05:5506:4507:1607:3808:0408:2409:0409:4410:0410:4411:0411:4412:0412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4415:0415:4416:0416:4417:0417:4418:0418:4219:3420:4921:49
Abbotswood Cottage (o/s) 05:5606:4607:1707:1607:3908:0508:2509:0509:4510:0510:4510:4611:0511:4512:0512:1612:4513:0513:4514:0514:4114:4515:0515:4516:0516:4517:0517:4518:0518:4319:0119:3520:5021:0021:5000:11
Abbotswood, at Abbey Road 05:5706:4707:1807:1707:4008:0608:2609:0609:4610:0610:4610:4711:0611:4612:0612:1712:4613:0613:4614:0614:4214:4615:0615:4616:0616:4617:0617:4618:0618:4419:0219:3620:5121:0121:5100:12
Hawcoat, on Furness Hospital 05:5806:4807:1907:1807:4108:0708:2709:0709:4710:0710:4710:4811:0711:4712:0712:1812:4713:0713:4714:0714:4314:4715:0715:4716:0716:4717:0717:4718:0718:4519:0319:3720:5221:0221:5200:13
Hawcoat, opp Abbey Park Hospital 05:5806:4807:2007:1907:4208:0808:2809:0809:4810:0810:4810:4911:0811:4812:0812:1912:4813:0813:4814:0814:4414:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4619:0419:3820:5321:0321:5300:14
Croslands Park, at Portland Crescent 05:5906:4907:2007:1907:4208:0808:2809:0809:4810:0810:4810:4911:0811:4812:0812:1912:4813:0813:4814:0814:4414:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:4619:0419:3820:5321:0321:5300:14
Croslands Park, at Hartland Road 05:5906:4907:2107:2007:4308:0908:2909:0909:4910:0910:4910:5011:0911:4912:0912:2012:4913:0913:4914:0914:4514:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:4719:0519:3920:5421:0421:5400:15
Croslands Park, at Wheatclose Road 06:0006:5007:2207:2107:4408:1008:3009:1009:5010:1010:5010:5111:1011:5012:1012:2112:5013:1013:5014:1014:4614:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:4719:0619:3920:5421:0521:5400:16
Abbey, at Crosslands Park 06:0006:5007:2307:2207:4508:1108:3109:1109:5110:1110:5110:5211:1111:5112:1112:2212:5113:1113:5114:1114:4714:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:1118:4819:0719:4020:5521:0621:5500:17
Abbey, at The Strawberry Hotel 06:0106:5107:2407:2307:4608:1208:3209:1209:5210:1210:5210:5311:1211:5212:1212:2312:5213:1213:5214:1214:4814:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:4919:0819:4120:5621:0721:5600:18
Abbey, at Arlington House Hotel 06:0106:5107:2507:2407:4708:1308:3309:1309:5310:1310:5310:5411:1311:5312:1312:2412:5313:1313:5314:1314:4914:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:5019:0919:4220:5721:0821:5700:19
Abbey, opp Risedale Nursing Home 06:0206:5207:2607:2507:4808:1408:3409:1409:5410:1410:5410:5511:1411:5412:1412:2512:5413:1413:5414:1414:5014:5415:1415:5416:1416:5417:1417:5418:1418:5119:1019:4320:5821:0921:5800:20
Abbey, opp Kwik Fit 06:0306:5307:2707:2607:4908:1508:3509:1509:5510:1510:5510:5611:1511:5512:1512:2612:5513:1513:5514:1514:5114:5515:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:5219:1119:4420:5921:1021:5900:21
Abbey, o/s Baptist Church 06:0406:5407:2807:2707:5008:1608:3609:1609:5610:1610:5610:5711:1611:5612:1612:2712:5613:1613:5614:1614:5214:5615:1615:5616:1616:5617:1617:5618:1618:5319:1219:4521:0021:1122:0000:22
Barrow-in-Furness Post Office (near) 06:0506:5507:3007:2907:5208:1808:3809:1809:5810:1810:5810:5911:1811:5812:1812:2912:5813:1813:5814:1814:5414:5815:1815:5816:1816:5817:1817:5818:1818:5519:1419:4721:0221:1322:0200:24
Barrow-in-Furness The Furness Railway (Stop Q) 06:0606:5607:3207:3107:5408:2008:4009:2010:0010:2011:0011:0111:2012:0012:2012:3113:0013:2014:0014:2014:5615:0015:2016:0016:2017:0017:2018:0018:2018:5619:1619:4821:0321:1522:0300:26
Barrow-in-Furness House of Lords (Stop M) 06:0706:5707:3307:3207:5508:2108:4109:2110:0110:2111:0111:0211:2112:0112:2112:3213:0113:2114:0114:2114:5715:0115:2116:0116:2117:0117:2118:0118:2118:5719:1719:4921:0421:1622:0400:27
Barrow-in-Furness Tesco (near) 06:0806:58
Hindpool, opp Dock Museum 06:1007:00
Hindpool, adj Stewart Street 06:1107:01
Barrow Island, at Earle Street 06:1107:01
Barrow Island, at Shipyard 06:1207:02
Barrow Island, opp BAE Systems 06:1307:03
Barrow Island Coffee House (near) 06:1307:03
Barrow Island, o/s VSEL 06:1407:04
Barrow-in-Furness, o/s Craven House 06:1507:05
Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 06:1607:0607:3507:3407:5708:2308:4309:2310:0310:2311:0311:0411:2312:0312:2312:3413:0313:2314:0314:2314:5915:0315:2316:0316:2317:0317:2318:0318:2318:5919:1919:5121:0621:1822:0600:29

Barrow - Windermere & Ulverston
Ulverston - Kendal

Barrow-in-Furness Town Hall (Stop A) 05:0006:5007:1007:4508:3008:5009:3009:5009:5510:3010:5011:3011:5012:2012:3012:5013:3013:5014:3014:4014:5015:3015:5016:2016:3016:5017:3017:5018:1018:2519:4020:4021:5023:10
Barrow-in-Furness Ramsden Square (Stop K) 05:0106:5107:1107:4808:3208:5209:3209:5209:5710:3210:5211:3211:5212:2212:3212:5213:3213:5214:3214:4214:5215:3215:5216:2216:3216:5217:3217:5218:1118:2719:4120:4121:5123:11
Barrow-in-Furness Magistrates Courts (Stop S) 05:0306:5307:1307:5108:3408:5409:3409:5409:5910:3410:5411:3411:5412:2412:3412:5413:3413:5414:3414:4414:5415:3415:5416:2416:3416:5417:3417:5418:1318:2919:4320:4321:5323:13
Abbey, at West View Road 05:0406:5407:1407:5308:3508:5509:3509:5510:0010:3510:5511:3511:5512:2512:3512:5513:3513:5514:3514:4514:5515:3515:5516:2516:3516:5517:3517:5518:1418:3019:4420:4421:5423:14
Abbey, opp Whitehouse Hotel 05:0506:5507:1507:5508:3608:5609:3609:5610:0110:3610:5611:3611:5612:2612:3612:5613:3613:5614:3614:4614:5615:3615:5616:2616:3616:5617:3617:5618:1518:3119:4520:4521:5523:15
Abbey, at Victoria Avenue 05:0606:5607:1607:5708:3708:5709:3709:5710:0210:3710:5711:3711:5712:2712:3712:5713:3713:5714:3714:4714:5715:3715:5716:2716:3716:5717:3717:5718:1618:3219:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey, at Ilkley Road 05:0606:5607:1607:5808:3808:5809:3809:5810:0310:3810:5811:3811:5812:2812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:4814:5815:3815:5816:2816:3816:5817:3817:5818:1718:3319:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey Road Petrol Station (at) 05:0606:5607:1607:5908:3808:5809:3809:5810:0310:3810:5811:3811:5812:2812:3812:5813:3813:5814:3814:4814:5815:3815:5816:2816:3816:5817:3817:5818:1718:3319:4620:4621:5623:16
Abbey, opp Strawberry Hotel 05:0706:5707:1708:0008:3908:5909:3909:5910:0410:3910:5911:3911:5912:2912:3912:5913:3913:5914:3914:4914:5915:3915:5916:2916:3916:5917:3917:5918:1818:3419:4720:4721:5723:17
Abbey, opp Crosslands Park 05:0806:5807:1808:0108:4009:0009:4010:0010:0510:4011:0011:4012:0012:3012:4013:0013:4014:0014:4014:5015:0015:4016:0016:3016:4017:0017:4018:0018:1918:3519:4820:4821:5823:18
Croslands Park, o/s Wheatclose Road 05:0906:5907:1908:0208:4109:0109:4110:0110:0610:4111:0111:4112:0112:3112:4113:0113:4114:0114:4114:5115:0115:4116:0116:3116:4117:0117:4118:0118:2018:3619:4920:4921:5923:19
Croslands Park, at Hartland Avenue 05:1007:0007:2008:0308:4209:0209:4210:0210:0710:4211:0211:4212:0212:3212:4213:0213:4214:0214:4214:5215:0215:4216:0216:3216:4217:0217:4218:0218:2118:3719:5020:5022:0023:20
Croslands Park, o/s Dane Avenue 05:1107:0107:2108:0408:4309:0309:4310:0310:0810:4311:0311:4312:0312:3312:4313:0313:4314:0314:4314:5315:0315:4316:0316:3316:4317:0317:4318:0318:2218:3819:5120:5122:0123:21
Hawcoat, opp Furness General Hospital 05:1207:0207:2208:0508:4409:0409:4410:0410:0910:4411:0411:4412:0412:3412:4413:0413:4414:0414:4414:5415:0415:4416:0416:3416:4417:0417:4418:0418:2318:3919:5220:5222:0223:22
Abbotswood, o/s Millwood Cottages 05:1407:0407:2408:0708:4609:0609:4610:0610:1110:4611:0611:4612:0612:3612:4613:0613:4614:0614:4614:5615:0615:4616:0616:3616:4617:0617:4618:0618:2518:4119:5420:5422:0423:24
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Abbey Road 05:1510:1212:3714:5716:3718:4222:05
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Wynsors World of Shoes 07:0607:2608:0908:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:2719:5620:5623:26
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Mary Bank 05:1610:1312:3814:5816:3818:4322:06
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Stainton Drive 07:0607:2608:0908:4809:0809:4810:0810:4811:0811:4812:0812:4813:0813:4814:0814:4815:0815:4816:0816:4817:0817:4818:0818:2719:5620:5623:26
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Barrow Road 05:1810:1512:4015:0016:4018:4522:08
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s The Newton Inn 07:0707:2708:1008:4909:0909:4910:0910:4911:0911:4912:0912:4913:0913:4914:0914:4915:0915:4916:0916:4917:0917:4918:0918:2819:5720:5723:27
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Rydal Close 07:0807:2808:1108:5009:1009:5010:1010:5011:1011:5012:1012:5013:1013:5014:1014:5015:1015:5016:1016:5017:1017:5018:1018:2919:5820:5823:28
Dalton-in-Furness St Mary's School (near) 07:0907:2908:1208:5109:1109:5110:1110:5111:1111:5112:1112:5113:1113:5114:1114:5115:1115:5116:1116:5117:1117:5118:1118:3019:5920:5923:29
Dalton-in-Furness Greystone Lane (near) 07:0907:3008:1208:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:3019:5920:5923:29
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Brent Avenue 07:1007:3008:1308:5209:1209:5210:1210:5211:1211:5212:1212:5213:1213:5214:1214:5215:1215:5216:1216:5217:1217:5218:1218:3120:0021:0023:30
Dalton-in-Furness, by Rail Station 07:1107:3108:1408:5309:1309:5310:1310:5311:1311:5312:1312:5313:1313:5314:1314:5315:1315:5316:1316:5317:1317:5318:1318:3220:0121:0123:31
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s Bank Corner 07:1207:3308:1508:5509:1509:5510:1510:5511:1511:5512:1512:5513:1513:5514:1514:5515:1515:5516:1516:5517:1517:5518:1518:3320:0221:0223:32
Dalton-in-Furness, at Black Bull 05:1907:1307:3408:1608:5609:1609:5610:1610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:4112:5613:1613:5614:1614:5615:0115:1615:5616:1616:4116:5617:1617:5618:1618:3418:4620:0321:0322:0923:33
Dalton-in-Furness, o/s St Marys Church 05:1907:1307:3408:1608:5609:1609:5610:1610:1610:5611:1611:5612:1612:4112:5613:1613:5614:1614:5615:0115:1615:5616:1616:4116:5617:1617:5618:1618:3418:4620:0321:0322:0923:33
Dalton-in-Furness, at Our Lady's Primary School 05:2007:1407:3508:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:4212:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:0215:1715:5716:1716:4216:5717:1717:5718:1718:3518:4720:0421:0422:1023:34
Dalton-in-Furness, opp Charnley's Home and Garden Centre 05:2007:1407:3508:1708:5709:1709:5710:1710:1710:5711:1711:5712:1712:4212:5713:1713:5714:1714:5715:0215:1715:5716:1716:4216:5717:1717:5718:1718:3518:4720:0421:0422:1023:34
Dalton-in-Furness, at South Lakes Wild Animal Park 05:2107:1507:3608:1808:5809:1809:5810:1810:1810:5811:1811:5812:1812:4312:5813:1813:5814:1814:5815:0315:1815:5816:1816:4316:5817:1817:5818:1818:3618:4820:0521:0522:1123:35
Lindal-in-Furness, o/s The Anchor 05:2207:1607:3708:1908:5909:1909:5910:1910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:4412:5913:1913:5914:1914:5915:0415:1915:5916:1916:4416:5917:1917:5918:1918:3718:4920:0621:0622:1223:36
Lindal-in-Furness, at Pennington Lane 05:2207:1607:3708:1908:5909:1909:5910:1910:1910:5911:1911:5912:1912:4412:5913:1913:5914:1914:5915:0415:1915:5916:1916:4416:5917:1917:5918:1918:3718:4920:0621:0622:1223:36
Lindal-in-Furness, at Bank Terrace 05:2307:1707:3808:2009:0009:2010:0010:2010:2011:0011:2012:0012:2012:4513:0013:2014:0014:2015:0015:0515:2016:0016:2016:4517:0017:2018:0018:2018:3818:5020:0721:0722:1323:37
Lindal-in-Furness, at Seg Lane crossroads 05:2407:1807:3908:2109:0109:2110:0110:2110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2112:4613:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:0615:2116:0116:2116:4617:0117:2118:0118:2118:3918:5120:0821:0822:1423:38
Swarthmoor, opp Crossmoor 05:2407:1807:3908:2109:0109:2110:0110:2110:2111:0111:2112:0112:2112:4613:0113:2114:0114:2115:0115:0615:2116:0116:2116:4617:0117:2118:0118:2118:3918:5120:0821:0822:1423:38
Swarthmoor Rufus Lane (near) 05:2507:1907:4008:2209:0209:2210:0210:2210:2211:0211:2212:0212:2212:4713:0213:2214:0214:2215:0215:0715:2216:0216:2216:4717:0217:2218:0218:2218:4018:5220:0921:0922:1523:39
Three Bridges, on Railway Bridge 05:2707:2107:4208:2409:0409:2410:0410:2410:2411:0411:2412:0412:2412:4913:0413:2414:0414:2415:0415:0915:2416:0416:2416:4917:0417:2418:0418:2418:4218:5420:1121:1122:1723:41
Ulverston, o/s Daltongate Business Centre 05:2807:2207:4308:2509:0509:2510:0510:2510:2511:0511:2512:0512:2512:5013:0513:2514:0514:2515:0515:1015:2516:0516:2516:5017:0517:2518:0518:2518:4318:5520:1221:1222:1823:42
Ulverston Library (Stand A) 05:3010:2712:5215:1216:5218:5722:20
05:3110:2812:5315:1416:5318:5822:21
Ulverston St Mary's Church (Stand F) 07:2407:4508:2709:0709:2710:0710:2711:0711:2712:0712:2713:0713:2714:0714:2715:0715:2716:0716:2717:0717:2718:0718:2718:4520:1421:1423:44
Ulverston Booths (near) 05:3210:2912:5415:1516:5418:5922:22
Ulverston Park Drive (near) 07:2507:4608:2809:0809:2810:0810:2811:0811:2812:0812:2813:0813:2814:0814:2815:0815:2816:0816:2817:0817:2818:0818:2818:4620:1521:1523:45
Ulverston Hoad Lane (near) 05:3210:3012:5515:1616:5519:0022:22
Ulverston, at Elmhurst 07:2607:4708:2909:0909:2910:0910:2911:0911:2912:0912:2913:0913:2914:0914:2915:0915:2916:0916:2917:0917:2918:0918:2918:4720:1621:1623:46
Greenodd layby (near) 05:3610:3412:5915:2016:5919:0422:26
Croftlands, at Hawthorn Avenue 07:2807:4908:3109:1109:3110:1110:3111:1111:3112:1112:3113:1113:3114:1114:3115:1115:3116:1116:3117:1117:3118:1118:3118:4920:1821:1823:48
Rusland Pool (o/s) 05:3910:3713:0215:2317:0219:0722:29
Croftlands, at Central Drive 07:2907:5008:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3218:5020:1921:1923:49
Haverthwaite, at Railway Crossroads 05:4110:4013:0515:2617:0519:1022:31
Croftlands Central Drive Post Office (near) 07:2907:5008:3209:1209:3210:1210:3211:1211:3212:1212:3213:1213:3214:1214:3215:1215:3216:1216:3217:1217:3218:1218:3218:5020:1921:1923:49
Backbarrow, at bypass 05:4210:4113:0615:2717:0619:1122:32
Croftlands, at Eden Mount 07:3007:5108:3309:1309:3310:1310:3311:1311:3312:1312:3313:1313:3314:1314:3315:1315:3316:1316:3317:1317:3318:1318:3318:5120:2021:2023:50
Newby Bridge, at Swan Hotel 05:4410:4313:0815:2917:0819:1322:34
Ulverston, o/s Cartmel Drive 07:3107:5208:3409:1409:3410:1410:3411:1411:3412:1412:3413:1413:3414:1414:3415:1415:3416:1416:3417:1417:3418:1418:3418:5220:2121:2123:51
Fell Foot, opp Gummers How turn 05:4710:4613:1115:3217:1119:1622:37
Croftlands, by The Lancastrian Hotel 07:3207:5308:3509:1509:3510:1510:3511:1511:3512:1512:3513:1513:3514:1514:3515:1515:3516:1516:3517:1517:3518:1518:3518:5320:2221:2223:52
Fell Foot, o/s Country Park 05:4710:4613:1115:3217:1119:1622:37
Ghyll Head, at Gatesgarth 05:5610:5513:2015:4117:2019:2522:46
Storrs Hall Hotel (at) 05:5810:5713:2215:4317:2219:2722:48
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Marina Village 06:0010:5913:2415:4517:2419:2922:50
Bowness on Windermere Ferney Green (near) 06:0111:0013:2515:4617:2519:3022:51
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Burnside Hotel 06:0211:0113:2615:4717:2619:3122:52
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 06:0211:0113:2615:4717:2619:3122:52
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 06:0311:0213:2715:4817:2719:3222:53
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 06:0411:0413:2915:5017:2919:3422:54
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 06:0511:0513:3015:5117:3019:3522:55
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 06:0711:0713:3215:5317:3219:3722:57
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 06:0811:0813:3315:5417:3319:3822:58
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 06:0811:0913:3415:5517:3419:3922:58
Windermere, opp Library 06:1011:1013:3515:5617:3519:4023:00
Windermere, opp Beech Street 06:1111:1113:3615:5717:3619:4123:01
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:1211:1313:3815:5917:3819:4323:02
16:01
Windermere Thwaite Lane (near) 16:01
Ings, opp turn for village 16:06
Reston Cottages (o/s) 16:08
Staveley, at Brow Lane 16:09
Staveley, o/s Abbey Square 16:10
Staveley, opp Eagle and Child 16:11
Staveley, o/s Sandyhill Farm 16:12
Plantation Bridge road end (near) 16:14
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 16:17
Kendal, at Hellsfell 16:22
Kendal, on Underley Road 16:23
Kendal, at Union Street 16:24
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 16:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachCNL

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app