bustimes.org

6 - Newbury - West Ilsley via Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury - Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley - West Ilsley

Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:07
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:08
Newbury Wharf (Bay D) 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:10
10:30 12:30 14:30 16:15 18:15
Newbury Park Way (Stop P) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:17 18:17
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop R) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:17 18:17
Newbury, adj Hawthorn Road 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:19 18:18
Shaw Road Foot (NE-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:21 18:20
Shaw, adj Coachmans Court 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:21 18:21
Shaw Cemetery (Opposite) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:24 18:23
Longlane, opp Dymond Farm 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:26 18:25
Longlane, adj Grange Farm 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:26 18:25
Longlane, opp Fishers Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 18:26
Longlane, opp Cold Ash Farm 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:28 18:27
Longlane, opp Long Lane The Lamb 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:30 18:28
Longlane, adj Curridge Turn 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:30 18:29
Hermitage, adj Priors Court Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:32 18:30
Hermitage Marlston Road (E-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:32 18:30
Hermitage Post Office (Adj) 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:33 18:31
Hermitage, opp Chapel Lane 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:34 18:32
Hermitage Primary School (adj) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:34 18:32
Hampstead Norreys Four Elms (NE-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:36 18:34
Eling Turn (Opp) 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:38 18:36
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:39 18:37
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (N-bound) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:41 18:39
Compton, adj Oakwood House 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:45 18:42
Compton, adj Coombe Road Top 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 18:44
Compton, opp St Mary & St Nicholas Church 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:47 18:44
Compton, opp School Cottage 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:48 18:45
Compton, opp Swan Hotel 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:49 18:46
Compton, adj Newbury Lane 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:49 18:46
East Ilsley, nr Church Hill 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:54 18:51
West Ilsley, adj All Saints Church 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:58
West Ilsley, adj The Harrow 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:59

West Ilsley - Curridge, Hermitage, Hampstead Norreys, Compton, East Illsley - Newbury

West Ilsley, adj The Harrow 07:22 09:30 11:16 13:16 15:16
West Ilsley, opp All Saints Church 07:22 09:30 11:16 13:16 15:16
East Ilsley, nr Church Hill 07:27 09:37 11:23 13:23 15:23
Compton, opp Newbury Lane 07:32 09:41 11:27 13:27 15:27
Compton, adj Swan Hotel 07:33 09:42 11:28 13:28 15:28
Compton, adj School Cottage 07:33 09:42 11:28 13:28 15:28
Compton, adj St Mary & St Nicholas Church 07:34 09:43 11:29 13:29 15:29
Compton, opp Coombe Road Top 07:35 09:43 11:29 13:29 15:29
Hampstead Norreys Water Street (S-bound) 07:42 09:49 11:35 13:35 15:35
Hampstead Norreys Primary School (adj) 07:42 09:49 11:35 13:35 15:35
Hampstead Norreys Old Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 07:42 09:49 11:35 13:35 15:35
Eling Turn (Adj) 07:44 09:50 11:36 13:36 15:36
Hampstead Norreys Four Elms (SW-bound) 07:46 09:52 11:38 13:38 15:38
Hermitage Primary School (opp) 07:48 09:54 11:40 13:40 15:40
Hermitage, adj Chapel Lane 07:48 09:55 11:41 13:41 15:41
Hermitage Post Office (opp) 07:50 09:56 11:42 13:42 15:42
Hermitage Marlston Road (W-bound) 07:50 09:56 11:42 13:42 15:42
Hermitage, opp Priors Court Road 07:51 09:56 11:42 13:42 15:42
Longlane, opp Curridge Turn 07:52 09:57 11:43 13:43 15:43
Longlane, adj Long Lane The Lamb 07:53 09:58 11:44 13:44 15:44
Longlane, adj Cold Ash Farm 07:54 09:59 11:45 13:45 15:45
Longlane, adj Fishers Lane 07:55 09:59 11:45 13:45 15:45
Longlane, opp Grange Farm 07:56 10:00 11:46 13:46 15:46
Longlane, adj Dymond Farm 07:57 10:01 11:47 13:47 15:47
Shaw Cemetery (Adjacent) 08:00 10:03 11:49 13:49 15:49
Shaw Coachmans Court (S-bound) 08:02 10:05 11:51 13:51 15:51
Shaw Road Foot (SW-bound) 08:02 10:05 11:51 13:51 15:51
Newbury, opp Hawthorn Road 08:03 10:06 11:52 13:52 15:52
Newbury Park Way Top (Stop S) 08:05 10:08 11:54 13:54 15:54
Newbury Park Way (Stop Q) 08:06 10:09 11:55 13:55 15:55
Newbury Wharf (Stop H) 08:08 10:10 11:56 13:56
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 15:56
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop O) 08:08 10:10 11:56 13:56
Newbury Market Street (Stop M) 08:09 10:11 11:57 13:57
Newbury, adj Fair Close 08:11 10:13 11:59 13:59
Newbury Station (Stop T) 10:15 12:01 14:01
Newbury, adj Porchester Road 08:11
Newbury, adj Priory Road 08:12
Newbury, adj Friars Road 08:13
Newbury, opp The Oaks 08:14
Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 08:17
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 08:18
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 08:19
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 08:20
Newbury, adj Falkland Memorial 08:20
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 08:21
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 08:23
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 08:23
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 08:24
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 08:25

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newbury & District