Bus Times

6 - Newport - Chillerton - Chale - Blackgang Chine - Niton - Whitwell/St Lawrence - Ventnor

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Ventnor - Whitwell/St Lawrence - Niton - Blackgang Chine - Chale - Chillerton - Newport

Ventnor, adj Boots 11:05 15:00 17:20
Ventnor, adj Central Car Park 11:05 15:00 17:20
Ventnor Albert Street (W-bound) 11:06 15:01 17:20
Ventnor, adj Old Rex Cinema 11:07 15:02 17:21
Ventnor Alpine Road (SW-bound) 11:08 15:03 17:22
Ventnor, adj Eversley Hotel 11:09 15:04 17:23
Ventnor Park (adj) 11:10 15:05 17:23
Ventnor Lower Gills Cliff Road (NW-bound) 11:12 15:07 17:25
Ventnor Pine Point (W-bound) 11:14 15:09 17:26
Ventnor, opp Foxhills 11:14 15:09 17:26
St Lawrence Week Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:16 15:11 17:28
Whitwell Dean Crossing (W-bound) 11:17 15:12 17:29
Whitwell, adj Parish Church 11:18s 15:13s 17:30s
Whitwell, adj Strathwell Crescent 08:46 11:19 15:14 17:31
Whitwell Bannock Road middle (o/s 31) 08:46 11:19 15:14 17:31
Whitwell Bannock Road North (E-bound) 08:47 11:20 15:15 17:32
Whitwell, adj Chapel 08:47 11:21 15:16 17:32
Whitwell, adj Parish Church 08:48 11:22 15:17 17:33
Whitwell Kingates (SW-bound) 08:49 11:23 15:18 17:34
Niton, opp Priory Walk 08:51 11:25 15:20 17:36
Niton, nr High Street 08:52 11:26 15:21 17:37
Niton, opp Baptist Church 08:53 11:27 15:22
Niton Undercliff Garage (S-bound) 08:53 11:27 15:22
Niton, adj Castle Haven Lane 08:54 11:28 15:23
Niton Buddle Inn (SW-bound) 08:56 11:30 15:25
Niton Sandrock (NE-bound) 08:56 11:30 15:25
Niton Undercliff Garage (N-bound) 08:57 11:31 15:26
Niton, adj Baptist Church 08:58 11:32 15:27
Niton, adj New Road 08:58 11:32 15:27 17:37
Niton FC (SW-bound) 08:59 11:33 15:28 17:38
Blackgang, adj Viewpoint Car Park 09:01 11:35 15:30 17:40
Blackgang Chine (adj) 09:03 11:37 15:32 17:42
Blackgang Chine (adj) 09:08 11:39 15:34 17:43
Blackgang Blythe Shute (N-bound) 09:08 11:39 15:34 17:43
Chale, adj Church 09:10 11:41 15:36 17:45
Chale, opp Old Rectory 09:10 11:41 15:36 17:45
Chale Green Far South (N-bound) 09:11 11:42 15:37 17:46
Chale Green, opp Chale Street Post Box 09:12 11:43 15:38 17:47
Chale Green, adj Oxford Dairy 09:13 11:44 15:39 17:48
Chale Green, opp Post Office 09:14 11:46 15:41 17:49
Chale Green Star Corner (N-bound) 09:14 11:46 15:41 17:50
Billingham Manor Beckfield Cross (N-bound) 09:16 11:48 15:43 17:51
Billingham Manor Billingham South (N-bound) 09:17 11:49 15:44 17:52
Billingham Manor (opp) 09:17 11:49 15:44 17:52
Billingham Manor Billingham North (NW-bound) 09:18 11:50 15:45 17:53
Berry Hill, opp Roslin Lane 09:19 11:51 15:46 17:54
Chillerton Barns (adj) 09:20 11:52 15:47 17:55
Chillerton Green (NE-bound) 09:21 11:53 15:48 17:56
Chillerton School (adj) 09:22 11:54 15:49 17:57
Chillerton Highwood Lane (N-bound) 09:23 11:55 15:50 17:58
Gatcombe House (N-bound) 09:24 11:56 15:51 17:59
Gatcombe, adj Bus Shelter 09:24 11:56 15:51 17:59
Gatcombe Rectory Lane (N-bound) 09:25 11:57 15:52 18:00
Whitecroft Cox's Corner (NW-bound) 09:26 11:58 15:53 18:01
Mount Joy, adj Great Whitcombe Manor 09:27 11:59 15:54 18:02
Mount Joy, opp Little Whitcombe Farm 09:27 11:59 15:54 18:03
Carisbrooke Priory (opp) 09:28 12:00 15:55 18:03
Mount Joy Mountjoy (N-bound) 09:29 12:01 15:56 18:04
Carisbrooke Cedar Hill (NE-bound) 09:30 12:02 15:57 18:05
Newport Lukely Terrace (NE-bound) 09:32 12:04 15:59 18:07
Newport Simeon Monument (NE-bound) 09:34 12:06 16:01 18:09
Newport, adj Top of Town 09:36 12:08 16:03 18:11
Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 09:40 12:12 16:07 18:12

Newport - Chillerton - Chale - Blackgang Chine - Niton - Whitwell/St Lawrence - Ventnor

Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 09:55 13:50 16:15
Newport Drill Hall Road (SW-bound) 09:56 13:51 16:16
Newport Simeon Monument (SW-bound) 09:57 13:52 16:17
Newport Lukely Terrace (SW-bound) 09:58 13:53 16:18
Carisbrooke, adj Cedar Hill 09:58 13:53 16:18
Carisbrooke Castle Hill (S-bound) 09:59 13:54 16:19
Mount Joy Mountjoy (S-bound) 10:00 13:55 16:20
Carisbrooke Priory (adj) 10:01 13:56 16:21
Mount Joy, adj Little Whitcombe Farm 10:02 13:57 16:22
Mount Joy, opp Great Whitcombe Manor 10:03 13:58 16:23
Whitecroft Cox's Corner (SE-bound) 10:04 13:59 16:24
Gatcombe Rectory Lane (S-bound) 10:05 14:00 16:25
Gatcombe, opp Bus Shelter 10:06 14:01 16:26
Gatcombe House (S-bound) 10:07 14:02 16:27
Chillerton Highwood Lane (S-bound) 10:07 14:02 16:27
Chillerton School (opp) 10:08 14:03 16:28
Chillerton Green (SW-bound) 10:09 14:04 16:29
Chillerton Barns (opp) 10:10 14:05 16:30
Berry Hill, adj Roslin Lane 10:11 14:06 16:31
Billingham Manor Billingham North (SE-bound) 10:12 14:07 16:32
Billingham Manor (adj) 10:12 14:07 16:32
Billingham Manor Billingham South (S-bound) 10:13 14:08 16:33
Billingham Manor Beckfield Cross (S-bound) 10:14 14:09 16:34
Chale Green Star Corner (SE-bound) 10:15 14:10 16:35
Chale Green, adj Post Office 10:17 14:12 16:37
Chale Green, opp Oxford Dairy 10:18 14:13 16:38
Chale Green, adj Chale Street Post Box 10:19 14:14 16:39
Chale Green Far South (S-bound) 10:20 14:15 16:40
Chale, adj Old Rectory 10:21 14:16 16:41
Chale, opp Church 10:22 14:17 16:42
Blackgang Blythe Shute (S-bound) 10:22 14:17 16:42
Blackgang Chine (adj) 10:24 14:19 16:44
Blackgang Chine (adj) 10:26 14:21 16:46
Blackgang St Catherines Down (S-bound) 10:27 14:22 16:47
Niton FC (adj) 10:30 14:25 16:50
Niton, adj High Street 10:31 14:26 16:51
Niton, opp Baptist Church 10:31 14:26 16:51
Niton Undercliff Garage (S-bound) 10:32 14:27 16:52
Niton, adj Castle Haven Lane 10:33 14:28 16:53
Niton Buddle Inn (SW-bound) 10:34 14:29 16:54
Niton Sandrock (NE-bound) 10:35 14:30 16:55
Niton Undercliff Garage (N-bound) 10:36 14:31 16:56
Niton, adj Baptist Church 10:37 14:32 16:57
Niton, adj High Street 10:39s 14:34s 16:59s
Niton, adj Priory Walk 10:39 14:34 16:59
Whitwell Kingates (NE-bound) 10:41 14:36 17:01
Whitwell, adj Strathwell Crescent 10:43 14:38 17:03
Whitwell Bannock Road middle (o/s 31) 10:43 14:38 17:03
Whitwell Bannock Road North (E-bound) 10:44 14:39 17:04
Whitwell, adj Chapel 10:45 14:40 17:05
Whitwell, opp Parish Church 10:46 14:41 17:06
Whitwell Dean Crossing (SE-bound) 10:46 14:41 17:06
St Lawrence Week Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:47 14:42 17:07
Ventnor, adj Foxhills 10:49 14:44 17:09
Ventnor Pine Point (E-bound) 10:50 14:45 17:10
Ventnor Lower Gill's Cliff Road (SE-bound) 10:51 14:46 17:11
Ventnor Park (opp) 10:54 14:49 17:14
Ventnor, opp Eversley Hotel 10:55 14:50 17:15
Ventnor Alpine Road (NE-bound) 10:56 14:51 17:16
Ventnor, opp Old Rex Cinema 10:57 14:52 17:17
Ventnor, adj Boots 10:58 14:53 17:18

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information