🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Newport - Blackgang Chine - Whitwell - Ventnor

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Ventnor - Newport

Ventnor, adj Boots 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:55
Ventnor, adj Central Car Park 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:55
Ventnor Albert Street (W-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:55
Ventnor, adj Old Rex Cinema 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:56
Ventnor Alpine Road (SW-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:57
Ventnor, adj Eversley Hotel 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:58
Ventnor Park (adj) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:58
Ventnor Lower Gills Cliff Road (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:00
Ventnor Pine Point (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:01
Ventnor, opp Foxhills 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:01
St Lawrence Week Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:03
Whitwell Dean Crossing (W-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:04
Whitwell, adj Parish Church 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:04
Whitwell, adj Strathwell Crescent 07:54 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:04
Whitwell Bannock Road middle (o/s 31) 07:54 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:04
Whitwell Bannock Road North (E-bound) 07:55 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:05
Whitwell, adj Chapel 07:55 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:05
Whitwell, adj Parish Church 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:06
Whitwell Kingates (SW-bound) 07:57 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:07
Niton, opp Priory Walk 07:59 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:09
Niton, nr High Street 08:00 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:10
Niton, opp Baptist Church 10:25 12:25 14:25
Niton Undercliff Garage (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25
Niton, adj Castle Haven Lane 10:26 12:26 14:26
Niton Buddle Inn (SW-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Niton Sandrock (NE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28
Niton Undercliff Garage (N-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29
Niton, adj Baptist Church 10:30 12:30 14:30
Niton, adj New Road 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:10
Niton FC (SW-bound) 08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:11
Blackgang, adj Viewpoint Car Park 08:04 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:14
Blackgang Chine (adj) 08:06 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:16
Blackgang Chine (adj) 10:37 12:37 14:37
Blackgang Blythe Shute (N-bound) 08:06 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:16
Chale, adj Church 08:08 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:18
Chale, opp Old Rectory 08:08 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:18
Chale Green Far South (N-bound) 08:09 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:19
Chale Green, opp Chale Street Post Box 08:10 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:20
Chale Green, adj Oxford Dairy 08:11 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:21
Chale Green, opp Post Office 08:12 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:22
Chale Green Star Corner (N-bound) 08:12 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:22
Billingham Manor Beckfield Cross (N-bound) 08:14 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:24
Billingham Manor Billingham South (N-bound) 08:15 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:25
Billingham Manor (opp) 08:15 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:25
Billingham Manor Billingham North (NW-bound) 08:16 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:26
Berry Hill, opp Roslin Lane 08:17 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:27
Chillerton Barns (adj) 08:18 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:28
Chillerton Green (NE-bound) 08:19 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:29
Chillerton School (adj) 08:20 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:30
Chillerton Highwood Lane (N-bound) 08:21 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:31
Gatcombe House (N-bound) 08:21 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:31
Gatcombe, adj Bus Shelter 08:22 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:32
Gatcombe Rectory Lane (N-bound) 08:22 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:33
Whitecroft Cox's Corner (NW-bound) 08:23 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:34
Mount Joy, adj Great Whitcombe Manor 08:24 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:35
Mount Joy, opp Little Whitcombe Farm 08:24 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:35
Carisbrooke Priory (opp) 08:25 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:36
Mount Joy Mountjoy (N-bound) 08:26 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:37
Carisbrooke Cedar Hill (NE-bound) 08:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:38
Newport Lukely Terrace (NE-bound) 08:29 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:40
Newport Simeon Monument (NE-bound) 08:31 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:42
Newport, adj Top of Town 08:33 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:44
Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 08:37 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:48

Newport - Ventnor

Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 08:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:45 17:55
Newport Drill Hall Road (SW-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:46 17:56
Newport Simeon Monument (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:47 17:57
Newport Lukely Terrace (SW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:48 17:58
Carisbrooke, adj Cedar Hill 08:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:48 17:58
Carisbrooke Castle Hill (S-bound) 08:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:49 17:59
Mount Joy Mountjoy (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:50 18:00
Carisbrooke Priory (adj) 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:51 18:00
Mount Joy, adj Little Whitcombe Farm 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:52 18:01
Mount Joy, opp Great Whitcombe Manor 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:53 18:02
Whitecroft Cox's Corner (SE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:54 18:03
Gatcombe Rectory Lane (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:55 18:04
Gatcombe, opp Bus Shelter 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:56 18:05
Gatcombe House (S-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:57 18:06
Chillerton Highwood Lane (S-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:57 18:06
Chillerton School (opp) 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:58 18:07
Chillerton Green (SW-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:59 18:08
Chillerton Barns (opp) 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:00 18:08
Berry Hill, adj Roslin Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:01 18:09
Billingham Manor Billingham North (SE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:02 18:11
Billingham Manor (adj) 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:02 18:11
Billingham Manor Billingham South (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:03 18:11
Billingham Manor Beckfield Cross (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:04 18:12
Chale Green Star Corner (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:05 18:14
Chale Green, adj Post Office 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:07 18:15
Chale Green, opp Oxford Dairy 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:08 18:16
Chale Green, adj Chale Street Post Box 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:09 18:17
Chale Green Far South (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:10 18:18
Chale, adj Old Rectory 09:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:11 18:19
Chale, opp Church 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:12 18:20
Blackgang Blythe Shute (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:12 18:21
Blackgang Chine (adj) 09:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:14 18:24
Blackgang Chine (adj) 09:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:16
Blackgang St Catherines Down (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:17 18:25
Niton FC (adj) 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:20 18:27
Niton, adj High Street 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21 18:28
Niton, opp Baptist Church 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 16:21
Niton Undercliff Garage (S-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:22
Niton, adj Castle Haven Lane 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:23
Niton Buddle Inn (SW-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:24
Niton Sandrock (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:25
Niton Undercliff Garage (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 16:26
Niton, adj Baptist Church 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:27
Niton, adj High Street 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:27
Niton, adj Priory Walk 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:27 18:28
Whitwell Kingates (NE-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 16:29 18:30
Whitwell, adj Strathwell Crescent 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:31 18:32
Whitwell Bannock Road middle (o/s 31) 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 16:31 18:32
Whitwell Bannock Road North (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 14:41 16:32 18:32
Whitwell, adj Chapel 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:33
Whitwell, opp Parish Church 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:34
Whitwell, adj Haywards 14:42 18:33
Southford Farm (opp) 14:43 18:34
Southford, opp Stenbury 14:44 18:35
Roud Road (adj) 14:46 18:37
Godshill, opp Millers 14:47 18:38
Godshill, opp Jubilee Close 14:48 18:39
Whitwell Dean Crossing (SE-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:34
Godshill, adj Dubbers 14:49 18:40
St Lawrence Week Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:35
Ventnor, adj Foxhills 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:37
Ventnor Pine Point (E-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:38
Ventnor Lower Gill's Cliff Road (SE-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:39
Ventnor Park (opp) 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:42
Ventnor, opp Eversley Hotel 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:43
Ventnor Alpine Road (NE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:44
Ventnor, opp Old Rex Cinema 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:45
Ventnor, adj Boots 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:46

Timetable data from Southern Vectis

Southern Vectis