bustimes.org

6 - Cockfield - Barnard Castle

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Inbound

W Auckland Eden Garage (N-bound) 05:30 06:30 06:47 07:17 07:17 07:47 08:22 09:02 09:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 then hourly until
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 07:30
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:30
Barnard Castle Bede Road (E-bound) 07:30
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (NE-bound) 07:31
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (NE-bound) 07:31
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (NE-bound) 07:32
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (NE-bound) 07:33
Stainton Village (SE-bound) 07:34
Stainton Lane End (NE-bound) 07:35
Staindrop Back Lane End (NE-bound) 07:39
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (NE-bound) 07:40
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (NE-bound) 07:42
Staindrop Masonic Hall (NE-bound) 07:42
Staindrop Post Office (E-bound) 07:43
Staindrop Church (E-bound) 07:43
Raby Castle North Lodge (NE-bound) 07:45
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (SW-bound) 07:46
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (NW-bound) 07:48
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:35 22:35
Cockfield West End Terrace (E-bound) 06:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:35 22:35
Cockfield Workmens Club (E-bound) 06:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:36 22:36
Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 06:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:37 22:37
Cockfield Church (NE-bound) 06:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:37 22:37
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (NE-bound) 06:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:38 22:38
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (NE-bound) 06:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:50 17:39 22:39
Evenwood Wellgarth (NE-bound) 06:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:40 22:40
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (E-bound) 06:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:41 22:41
Evenwood Copeland Row (NE-bound) 06:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:41 22:41
Evenwood Copeland House (E-bound) 07:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:43 22:43
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (E-bound) 07:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:44 22:44
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (E-bound) 07:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:45 22:45
W Auckland Brewery (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:48 07:03 07:03 07:18 07:18 07:33 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:46 22:46
W Auckland Club (E-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:49 07:04 07:04 07:19 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:46 22:46
W Auckland Station Rd (NE-bound) 05:32 06:32 06:49 07:05 07:05 07:19 07:19 07:35 07:49 08:05 08:24 08:45 09:04 09:20 09:34 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:20 10:34 10:50 11:04 11:20 11:34 11:50 12:04 12:20 12:34 12:50 13:04 13:20 13:34 13:50 14:04 14:20 14:34 14:50 15:04 15:04 15:20 15:34 15:50 16:04 16:20 16:39 17:00 17:14 17:47 22:47
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:51 07:06 07:06 07:21 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:48 22:48
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (E-bound) 05:34 06:34 06:51 07:06 07:06 07:21 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:49 22:49
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 06:52 07:08 07:08 07:22 07:22 07:38 07:52 08:08 08:27 08:48 09:07 09:23 09:37 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:23 10:37 10:53 11:07 11:23 11:37 11:53 12:07 12:23 12:37 12:53 13:07 13:23 13:37 13:53 14:07 14:23 14:37 14:53 15:07 15:07 15:23 15:37 15:53 16:07 16:23 16:42 17:03 17:17 17:50 22:50
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 06:53 07:08 07:08 07:23 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:50 22:50
Tindale Crescent Superstore (NE-bound) 05:37 06:37 06:55 07:10 07:10 07:25 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:52 22:52
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 06:56 07:11 07:11 07:26 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:52 22:52
Woodhouse Close Estate Price Avenue (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:12 07:27 07:27 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:53 22:53
Woodhouse Close Estate Archer Avenue (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:13 07:28 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:54 22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Walker Drive - Taylor Sq (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:13 07:28 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:54 22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Douthwaite Road (E-bound) 05:40 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:14 07:29 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:55 22:55
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:15 07:30 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:56 22:56
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue (N-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:57 22:57
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (E-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:17 07:32 07:32 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:57 22:57
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:19 07:34 07:34 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:19 09:34 09:49 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:59 22:59
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:20 07:35 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:35 09:50 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:30 18:00 23:00
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:06 07:21 07:21 07:36 07:36 07:51 08:06 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:31 18:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:22 07:37 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 18:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:07 07:22 07:22 07:37 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:22 09:37 09:52 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 18:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:08 07:23 07:23 07:38 07:38 07:53 08:08 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:23 09:38 09:53 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:33 18:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:27 07:42 07:42 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 18:07 23:07
Bishop Auckland Market Place (E-bound) 05:53 06:22 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:28 07:43 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:38 18:08 23:08
Canney Hill Durham Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:29 07:44 07:44 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:39 18:09 23:09
Canney Hill Allotments (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:30 07:45 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:40 18:10 23:10
Coundon Gate The Top House (N-bound) 05:56 06:25 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:46 07:46 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:41 18:11 23:11
Binchester Westerton Lane End (NE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:32 07:47 07:47 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:42 18:12 23:12
Binchester Garage (NE-bound) 05:58 06:27 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:33 07:48 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:43 18:13 23:13
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:14 23:14
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:35 07:50 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:15 23:15
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:35 07:50 07:50 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:15 23:15
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:36 07:51 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:46 18:16 23:16
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:37 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:47 18:17 23:17
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:38 07:53 07:53 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:48 18:17 23:17
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:40 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:19 23:19
Spennymoor High Street (B) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:41 07:41 07:56 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:20 23:20
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand C (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:41 07:41 07:56 07:56 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:51 18:20 23:20
Spennymoor Burn Terrace (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:27 07:42 07:42 07:57 07:57 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:21 23:21
Spennymoor Durham Road (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:43 07:43 07:58 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:22 23:22
Tudhoe York Villas (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:45 07:45 08:00 08:00 08:15 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:55 18:23 23:23
Tudhoe Victory Club (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:46 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:24 23:24
Tudhoe Post Office (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:47 07:47 08:02 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:25 23:25
Tudhoe Schools (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:47 07:47 08:02 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:25 23:25
Tudhoe The Loggins (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:47 07:47 08:02 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:57 18:25 23:25
Croxdale Corner Shop (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:48 07:48 08:03 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:26 23:26
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:27 23:27
Croxdale Station (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:04 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:27 23:27
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:35 07:50 07:50 08:05 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:28 23:28
Burn Hall Gate (N-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:36 07:51 07:51 08:06 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:01 18:29 23:29
Durham Cock o the North - South Road (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:37 07:52 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:30 23:30
Durham High School (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:38 07:53 07:53 08:08 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:31 23:31
Durham Mount Oswald (NE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:39 07:54 07:54 08:09 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:32 23:32
Durham South Road Colleges (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:40 07:55 07:56 08:11 08:11 08:26 08:41 09:01 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:56 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:05 18:33 23:33
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (SW-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:43 07:58 08:00 08:15 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:04 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:59 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:08 18:35 23:35
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop F (Stand F) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:13 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:08 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:00 18:15 18:41 23:41
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop C (Stand C) 08:10 08:25
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 08:13 08:28
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 08:13 08:28
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 08:14 08:29
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) 08:16 08:31

Cockfield - Barnard Castle

Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) 16:06 then hourly until
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 16:06
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 16:08
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 16:10
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 16:11
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 16:13
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 16:14
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop F (Stand F) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:10 08:40 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:02 16:17 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:25 22:25 23:25
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (NE-bound) 06:15 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:02 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:51 16:11 16:26 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:59 18:30 22:30 23:30
Durham South Road Colleges (SW-bound) 06:17 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:04 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:53 16:13 16:28 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:01 18:32 22:32 23:32
Durham Mount Oswald (SW-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:34 22:34 23:34
Durham High School (S-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:34 22:34 23:34
Durham Cock o the North - South Road (SW-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:57 16:17 16:32 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:04 18:34 22:34 23:34
Burn Hall Gate (S-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:59 16:19 16:34 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:36 22:36 23:36
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer (S-bound) 06:22 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:10 08:25 08:55 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:37 22:37 23:37
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (S-bound) 06:23 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:11 08:26 08:56 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:01 16:21 16:36 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:38 22:38 23:38
Croxdale Corner Shop (SW-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:39 22:39 23:39
Tudhoe The Loggins (S-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:27 08:57 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:02 16:22 16:37 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:39 22:39 23:39
Tudhoe Schools (S-bound) 06:25 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:03 16:23 16:38 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:40 22:40 23:40
Tudhoe Post Office (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:41 22:41 23:41
Tudhoe Victory Club (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:04 16:24 16:39 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:41 22:41 23:41
Tudhoe York Villas (S-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:05 16:25 16:40 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:42 22:42 23:42
Spennymoor Durham Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:08 16:28 16:43 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:14 18:43 22:43 23:43
Spennymoor Burn Terrace (SW-bound) 06:29 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:09 16:29 16:44 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:15 18:44 22:44 23:44
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:10 16:30 16:45 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:16 18:45 22:45 23:45
Spennymoor High Street (E) 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:46 22:46 23:46
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:46 22:46 23:46
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:48 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:47 22:47 23:47
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (SW-bound) 06:33 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:49 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:48 22:48 23:48
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (SW-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:50 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:48 22:48 23:48
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (SW-bound) 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:51 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:49 22:49 23:49
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (SW-bound) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:50 22:50 23:50
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (SW-bound) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:52 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:50 22:50 23:50
Binchester Garage (SW-bound) 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:54 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:52 22:52 23:51
Binchester Westerton Lane End (SW-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:55 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:53 22:53 23:52
Coundon Gate The Top House (S-bound) 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:31 08:46 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:55 22:55 23:53
Canney Hill Allotments (SW-bound) 06:41 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:58 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:56 22:56 23:54
Canney Hill Durham Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 11:49 12:04 12:19 12:34 12:49 13:04 13:19 13:34 13:49 14:04 14:19 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:59 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:57 22:57 23:55
Bishop Auckland Market Place (W-bound) 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:59 22:59 23:56
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate (SW-bound) 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:36 08:51 09:21 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 11:52 12:07 12:22 12:37 12:52 13:07 13:22 13:37 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 19:00 23:00 23:57
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:01 23:01 23:58
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 19:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 08:39 08:54 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 19:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:39 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:40 08:55 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:41 08:42 08:57 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 19:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 06:50 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:42 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:43 08:58 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:06 23:06
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (W-bound) 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:44 08:45 09:00 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:07 23:07
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools (NW-bound) 08:45
Bishop Auckland College (NW-bound) 08:47
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue (S-bound) 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 19:08 23:08
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr (S-bound) 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 12:02 12:17 12:32 12:47 13:02 13:17 13:32 13:47 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:09 23:09
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - Shops (S-bound) 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:10 23:10
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - South (S-bound) 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 12:03 12:18 12:33 12:48 13:03 13:18 13:33 13:48 14:03 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 19:10 23:10
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:12 23:12
Tindale Crescent Superstore (SW-bound) 06:59 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:14 23:14
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (SW-bound) 06:59 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:14 23:14
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (SW-bound) 07:00 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 11:54 12:09 12:24 12:39 12:54 13:09 13:24 13:39 13:54 14:09 14:24 14:39 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:15 23:15
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (W-bound) 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:40 11:55 12:10 12:25 12:40 12:55 13:10 13:25 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:16 23:16
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (W-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:17 23:17
W Auckland Station Rd (SW-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:17 23:17
W Auckland Club (W-bound) 07:03 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:42 11:57 12:12 12:27 12:42 12:57 13:12 13:27 13:42 13:57 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:18 23:18
W Auckland Brewery (SW-bound) 07:04 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:19 23:19
W Auckland Eden Garage (S-bound) 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:20 23:20
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:20 23:20
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:20 23:20
Evenwood Copeland House (W-bound) 07:06 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:21 23:21
Evenwood Copeland Row (SW-bound) 07:08 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 23:23
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (W-bound) 07:09 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 23:24
Evenwood Wellgarth (SW-bound) 07:09 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 23:24
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (SW-bound) 07:10 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 23:25
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (SW-bound) 07:11 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 23:26
Cockfield Church (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 23:27
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Cockfield Workmens Club (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Cockfield West End Terrace (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:28 23:28
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 07:15 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 17:35 17:35 19:05 19:30 23:30
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (E-bound) 17:36 17:36
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (NE-bound) 17:39 17:39
Raby Castle North Lodge (S-bound) 17:40 17:40
Staindrop Church (W-bound) 17:42 17:42
Staindrop Post Office (W-bound) 17:43 17:43
Staindrop Masonic Hall (SW-bound) 17:43 17:43
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (SW-bound) 17:43 17:43
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (SW-bound) 17:45 17:45
Staindrop Back Lane End (SW-bound) 17:46 17:46
Stainton Council Depot (NW-bound) 17:48 17:48
Stainton Lane End (SW-bound) 17:50 17:50
Stainton Village (NW-bound) 17:51 17:51
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (SW-bound) 17:52 17:52
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (SW-bound) 17:53 17:53
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (SW-bound) 17:53 17:53
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (SW-bound) 17:54 17:54
Barnard Castle Bede Road (W-bound) 17:55 17:55
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 17:55 17:55
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 17:56 17:56

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East