bustimes.org

6 - Cockfield - Barnard Castle

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 19 December 2021

Barnard Castle - Cockfield
Cockfield - Durham

W Auckland Eden Garage (N-bound) 05:30 06:30 06:41 07:16 07:16 07:56 09:01 10:01 then every 20 minutes until then hourly until
Barnard Castle Galgate - Commercial Hotel (NE-bound) 07:40
Barnard Castle War Memorial (NE-bound) 07:40
Barnard Castle Bede Road (E-bound) 07:40
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (NE-bound) 07:41
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (NE-bound) 07:41
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (NE-bound) 07:42
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (NE-bound) 07:43
Stainton Village (SE-bound) 07:44
Stainton Lane End (NE-bound) 07:45
Cleatlam Back Lane End (NE-bound) 07:49
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (NE-bound) 07:50
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (NE-bound) 07:52
Staindrop Masonic Hall (NE-bound) 07:52
Staindrop Post Office (E-bound) 07:53
Staindrop Church (E-bound) 07:53
Raby Castle North Lodge (NE-bound) 07:55
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (SW-bound) 07:56
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (NW-bound) 07:58
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:01 08:02 08:25 09:10 09:30 10:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:01 17:35 22:35
Cockfield West End Terrace (E-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:02 08:25 09:10 09:30 10:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:01 17:35 22:35
Cockfield Workmens Club (E-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:03 08:26 09:11 09:31 10:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:41 17:02 17:36 22:36
Cockfield General Store (E-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:04 08:27 09:12 09:32 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:03 17:37 22:37
Cockfield Church (NE-bound) 06:52 07:27 08:04 08:27 09:12 09:32 10:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:03 17:37 22:37
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (NE-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:05 08:28 09:13 09:33 10:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:04 17:38 22:38
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (NE-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:06 08:29 09:14 09:34 10:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:44 17:05 17:39 22:39
Evenwood Wellgarth (NE-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:08 08:31 09:16 09:36 10:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:07 17:40 22:40
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (E-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:09 08:32 09:17 09:37 10:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:08 17:41 22:41
Evenwood Copeland Row (NE-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:09 08:32 09:17 09:37 10:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:08 17:41 22:41
Evenwood Copeland House (E-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:11 08:34 09:19 09:39 10:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:10 17:43 22:43
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (E-bound) 07:00 07:35 08:12 08:35 09:20 09:40 10:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:11 17:44 22:44
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (E-bound) 07:01 07:36 08:13 08:36 09:21 09:41 10:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:12 17:45 22:45
W Auckland Brewery (NE-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:13 17:46 22:46
W Auckland Club (E-bound) 05:31 06:31 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:15 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:14 17:46 22:46
W Auckland Station Rd (NE-bound) 05:32 06:32 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:18 07:39 07:58 08:16 08:39 09:03 09:24 09:44 10:03 10:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:15 17:47 22:47
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (E-bound) 05:33 06:33 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:17 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:16 17:48 22:48
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (E-bound) 05:34 06:34 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:17 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:16 17:49 22:49
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 06:46 07:07 07:21 07:21 07:42 08:01 08:19 08:42 09:06 09:27 09:47 10:06 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:18 17:50 22:50
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (NE-bound) 05:35 06:35 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:19 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:18 17:50 22:50
Tindale Crescent Superstore (NE-bound) 05:37 06:37 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:21 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:20 17:52 22:52
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (E-bound) 05:37 06:37 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:22 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:21 17:52 22:52
Woodhouse Close Estate Price Avenue (NW-bound) 05:38 06:38 06:51 07:11 07:26 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:23 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:56 16:16 16:36 17:01 17:22 17:53 22:53
Woodhouse Close Estate Archer Avenue (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:23 17:54 22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Walker Drive - Taylor Sq (N-bound) 05:39 06:39 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:24 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:23 17:54 22:54
Woodhouse Close Estate Douthwaite Road (E-bound) 05:40 06:40 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:25 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:24 17:55 22:55
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr (N-bound) 05:41 06:41 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:26 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:25 17:56 22:56
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue (N-bound) 05:42 06:42 06:55 07:15 07:30 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:27 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:26 17:57 22:57
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (E-bound) 05:42 06:42 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:28 08:51 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:27 17:57 22:57
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:54 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:29 17:59 22:59
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 05:45 06:45 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:33 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:30 18:00 23:00
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:58 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:31 18:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:59 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:32 18:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:37 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:32 18:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:38 09:01 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:33 18:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (J) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16 17:37 18:07 23:07
Bishop Auckland Market Place (E-bound) 05:53 06:22 06:53 07:07 07:27 07:42 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:38 18:08 23:08
Canney Hill Durham Road (E-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:45 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:39 18:09 23:09
Canney Hill Allotments (NE-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:40 18:10 23:10
Coundon Gate The Top House (N-bound) 05:56 06:25 06:56 07:10 07:30 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:41 18:11 23:11
Binchester Westerton Lane End (NE-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:11 07:31 07:46 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:42 18:12 23:12
Binchester Garage (NE-bound) 05:58 06:27 06:58 07:12 07:32 07:47 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:43 18:13 23:13
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (NE-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:13 07:33 07:48 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:44 18:14 23:14
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:14 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:45 18:15 23:15
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:14 07:34 07:49 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:51 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:45 18:15 23:15
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (NE-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:15 07:35 07:50 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:46 18:16 23:16
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:16 07:36 07:51 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:47 18:17 23:17
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:52 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:48 18:17 23:17
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:54 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:50 18:19 23:19
Spennymoor High Street (B) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:51 18:20 23:20
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand C (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:51 18:20 23:20
Spennymoor Burn Terrace (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:41 07:56 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:52 18:21 23:21
Spennymoor Durham Road (NE-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:42 07:57 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:32 17:53 18:22 23:22
Tudhoe York Villas (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:24 07:44 07:59 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:55 18:23 23:23
Tudhoe Victory Club (N-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35 17:56 18:24 23:24
Tudhoe Post Office (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:57 18:25 23:25
Tudhoe Schools (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:57 18:25 23:25
Tudhoe The Loggins (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:36 17:57 18:25 23:25
Croxdale Corner Shop (NE-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:37 17:58 18:26 23:26
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:59 18:27 23:27
Croxdale Station (N-bound) 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:05 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:38 17:59 18:27 23:27
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer (N-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:06 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:00 18:28 23:28
Burn Hall Gate (N-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:01 18:29 23:29
Durham Cock o the North - South Road (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:02 18:30 23:30
Durham High School (N-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:09 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:03 18:31 23:31
Durham Mount Oswald (NE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:10 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:43 18:04 18:32 23:32
Durham South Road Colleges (NE-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:12 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 15:34 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:05 18:33 23:33
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:37 07:57 08:14 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 15:37 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:46 18:07 18:35 23:35
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:38 07:58 08:16 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:47 18:08 18:36 23:36
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:39 07:59 08:18 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:48 18:09 18:37 23:37
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:41 08:01 08:20 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 15:41 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:50 18:11 18:39 23:39
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop F (Stand F) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 15:44 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:41 23:41
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop C (Stand C) 08:24
Durham County Hall (NW-bound) 08:27
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (NW-bound) 08:27
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (N-bound) 08:28
Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) 08:30

Cockfield - Barnard Castle
Durham - Cockfield

Framwellgate Moor Holmlands Crescent (NE-bound) then every 20 minutes until 16:06 then hourly until
Framwellgate Moor High Carr Road (S-bound) 16:06
Durham Aykley Heads - for University Hospital (S-bound) 16:08
Durham Dryburn Hospital - old entrance (SE-bound) 16:10
Durham County Hall (SE-bound) 16:11
Durham St Leonards School (S-bound) 16:12
Durham Wharton Park (S-bound) 16:14
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop F (Stand F) 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 07:55 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 15:32 15:57 16:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:25 22:25 23:25
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:42 07:57 07:57 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 15:34 16:00 16:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:26 22:26 23:26
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:44 07:58 07:59 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:16 15:36 16:02 16:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:28 22:28 23:28
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 06:14 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:00 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 15:37 16:03 16:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:29 22:29 23:29
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 06:14 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:01 08:01 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 15:38 16:04 16:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:29 22:29 23:29
Durham South Road Colleges (SW-bound) 06:16 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:03 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:05 18:31 22:31 23:31
Durham Mount Oswald (SW-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 22:34 23:34
Durham High School (S-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 22:34 23:34
Durham Cock o the North - South Road (SW-bound) 06:19 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:07 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 15:44 16:12 16:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:09 18:34 22:34 23:34
Burn Hall Gate (S-bound) 06:21 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:09 08:09 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 15:46 16:14 16:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:11 18:36 22:36 23:36
Croxdale The Honest Lawyer (S-bound) 06:22 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:10 08:10 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:37 22:37 23:37
Croxdale Rogerson Terrace (S-bound) 06:23 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:11 08:11 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:13 18:38 22:38 23:38
Croxdale Corner Shop (SW-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:39 22:39 23:39
Tudhoe The Loggins (S-bound) 06:24 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:12 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 15:49 16:17 16:37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:14 18:39 22:39 23:39
Tudhoe Schools (S-bound) 06:25 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:13 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:15 18:40 22:40 23:40
Tudhoe Post Office (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:14 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:41 22:41 23:41
Tudhoe Victory Club (S-bound) 06:26 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:14 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 15:51 16:19 16:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:16 18:41 22:41 23:41
Tudhoe York Villas (S-bound) 06:27 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:15 08:15 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 15:52 16:20 16:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:17 18:42 22:42 23:42
Spennymoor Durham Road (SW-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:17 08:17 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 15:54 16:23 16:43 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:19 18:43 22:43 23:43
Spennymoor Burn Terrace (SW-bound) 06:29 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:18 08:18 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 15:55 16:24 16:44 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:20 18:44 22:44 23:44
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:19 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 15:56 16:25 16:45 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:21 18:45 22:45 23:45
Spennymoor High Street (E-bound) 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:57 16:27 16:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:46 22:46 23:46
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 06:31 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 15:57 16:27 16:47 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:22 18:46 22:46 23:46
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:21 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 15:58 16:28 16:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:47 22:47 23:47
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (SW-bound) 06:33 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:22 08:22 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 15:59 16:29 16:49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:48 22:48 23:48
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (SW-bound) 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:23 08:23 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 16:00 16:30 16:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:48 22:48 23:48
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (SW-bound) 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:24 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 16:01 16:31 16:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:49 22:49 23:49
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (SW-bound) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:25 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 16:02 16:32 16:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:50 22:50 23:50
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (SW-bound) 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:25 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 16:02 16:32 16:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:50 22:50 23:50
Binchester Garage (SW-bound) 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:28 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:44 16:04 16:34 16:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:29 18:52 22:52 23:51
Binchester Westerton Lane End (SW-bound) 06:38 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:28 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 16:05 16:35 16:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:30 18:53 22:53 23:52
Coundon Gate The Top House (S-bound) 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:31 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:47 16:07 16:37 16:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:32 18:55 22:55 23:53
Canney Hill Allotments (SW-bound) 06:41 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:32 08:49 09:09 09:28 09:48 16:08 16:38 16:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:33 18:56 22:56 23:54
Canney Hill Durham Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 08:33 08:50 09:10 09:29 09:49 16:09 16:39 16:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:34 18:57 22:57 23:55
Bishop Auckland Market Place (W-bound) 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:31 09:51 16:11 16:41 17:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:36 18:59 22:59 23:56
Bishop Auckland North Bondgate (SW-bound) 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:32 09:52 16:12 16:42 17:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:37 19:00 23:00 23:57
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:38 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:53 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:01 23:01 23:58
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:38 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:53 16:13 16:43 17:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:38 19:01 23:01
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 08:39 08:56 09:16 09:34 09:54 16:14 16:44 17:04 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39 19:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 06:47 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:39 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:55 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:02 23:02
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:40 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:55 16:15 16:45 17:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:40 19:03 23:03
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:42 08:41 08:59 09:19 09:37 09:57 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 06:50 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:42 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:58 16:18 16:48 17:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:05 23:05
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:43 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:58 16:18 16:48 17:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:06 23:06
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (W-bound) 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:45 08:44 09:02 09:22 09:40 10:00 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:07 23:07
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools (NW-bound) 08:45
Bishop Auckland College (NW-bound) 08:47
Woodhouse Close Estate Irvin Avenue (S-bound) 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:03 09:23 09:41 10:01 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:46 19:08 23:08
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Dr - Walker Dr (S-bound) 06:54 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:24 09:42 10:02 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:47 19:09 23:09
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - Shops (S-bound) 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:03 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:10 23:10
Woodhouse Close Estate Proudfoot Drive - South (S-bound) 06:55 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:03 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48 19:10 23:10
Tindale Crescent Club - Watling Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:50 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:05 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:12 23:12
Tindale Crescent Superstore (SW-bound) 06:59 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:48 10:08 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:14 23:14
St Helen Auckland Maude Terrace (SW-bound) 06:59 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:53 09:10 09:30 09:48 10:08 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:53 19:14 23:14
St Helen Auckland Laburnum Grove (SW-bound) 07:00 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:11 09:31 09:49 10:09 16:29 16:59 17:19 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:54 19:15 23:15
St Helen Auckland St Helens Church (W-bound) 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:55 09:12 09:32 09:50 10:10 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:55 19:16 23:16
St Helen Auckland Wheatsheaf (W-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:51 10:11 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:17 23:17
W Auckland Station Rd (SW-bound) 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:13 09:33 09:51 10:11 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:56 19:17 23:17
W Auckland Club (W-bound) 07:03 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:57 09:14 09:34 09:52 10:12 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:18 23:18
W Auckland Brewery (SW-bound) 07:04 07:43 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:15 09:35 09:53 10:13 16:33 17:03 17:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:19 23:19
W Auckland Eden Garage (S-bound) 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 08:59 09:16 09:36 09:54 10:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 18:59 19:20 23:20
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Robson Rd (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:36 10:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:24 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:20 23:20
W Auckland Copeland Rd-Dickenson Rd (W-bound) 07:05 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:36 10:14 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:24 18:04 18:24 18:59 19:20 23:20
Evenwood Copeland House (W-bound) 07:06 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:37 10:15 16:35 17:05 17:25 17:25 18:05 18:25 19:00 19:21 23:21
Evenwood Copeland Row (SW-bound) 07:08 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:39 10:17 16:37 17:07 17:27 17:27 18:07 18:27 19:02 19:23 23:23
Evenwood Copeland Lane End (W-bound) 07:09 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:40 10:18 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:03 19:24 23:24
Evenwood Wellgarth (SW-bound) 07:09 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:40 10:18 16:38 17:08 17:28 17:28 18:08 18:28 19:03 19:24 23:24
Evenwood Evenfield Farm (SW-bound) 07:10 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:42 10:20 16:40 17:10 17:30 17:30 18:10 18:30 19:05 19:25 23:25
Cockfield Esperley Lane End (SW-bound) 07:11 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:43 10:21 16:41 17:11 17:31 17:31 18:11 18:31 19:06 19:26 23:26
Cockfield Church (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:44 10:22 16:42 17:12 17:32 17:32 18:12 18:32 19:07 19:27 23:27
Cockfield General Store (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:45 10:23 16:43 17:13 17:33 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:08 19:28 23:28
Cockfield Workmens Club (W-bound) 07:13 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:45 10:23 16:43 17:13 17:33 17:33 18:13 18:33 19:08 19:28 23:28
Cockfield West End Terrace (W-bound) 07:14 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:46 10:24 16:44 17:14 17:34 17:34 18:14 18:34 19:09 19:29 23:29
Cockfield Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 07:15 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:47 10:25 16:45 17:15 17:35 17:35 17:35 18:15 18:35 19:10 19:30 23:30
Burnt Houses Scotland Lane End (E-bound) 17:36
Keverstone Grange Burnthouses Lane (NE-bound) 17:39
Raby Castle North Lodge (S-bound) 17:40
Staindrop Church (W-bound) 17:42
Staindrop Post Office (W-bound) 17:43
Staindrop Masonic Hall (SW-bound) 17:43
Staindrop Cleatlam Lane End (SW-bound) 17:43
Staindrop Dunn House Quarry (SW-bound) 17:45
Cleatlam Back Lane End (SW-bound) 17:46
Stainton Council Depot (NW-bound) 17:48
Stainton Lane End (SW-bound) 17:50
Stainton Village (NW-bound) 17:51
Stainton Grove Main Road Layby (SW-bound) 17:52
Stainton Grove Town Pasture Lane (SW-bound) 17:53
Barnard Castle Shaw Bank (SW-bound) 17:53
Barnard Castle Prospect Place (SW-bound) 17:54
Barnard Castle Bede Road (W-bound) 17:55
Barnard Castle War Memorial (SW-bound) 17:55
Barnard Castle Galgate - Stand B (SW-bound) 17:56

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 8 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East