6, X6 - North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth
Operated by Sanders Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth
X6 | 6 | X6 | |||||
North Walsham Travel Hub (Stand A) | 06:25 | 07:15 | 09:25 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
North Walsham, adj Litester Close | 07:17 | 09:27 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:22 | 16:22 | |
North Walsham, opp Hospital | 07:18 | 09:28 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:23 | 16:23 | |
Bengate, opp Bankside turn | 06:31 | 07:24 | 09:34 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 14:29 | 16:29 |
Dilham, adj The Street | 06:33 | 07:27 | 09:37 | 11:07 | 13:07 | 14:32 | 16:32 |
Smallburgh, adj Crown | 06:35 | 07:29 | 09:39 | 11:09 | 13:09 | 14:34 | 16:34 |
Smallburgh, opp Norwich Road | 06:38 | 07:32 | 09:42 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 14:37 | 16:37 |
Wayford, adj Woodfarm Inn | 06:39 | 07:33 | 09:43 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 14:38 | 16:38 |
Stalham, adj Tesco | 06:42 | 07:37 | 09:47 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 14:42 | 16:42 |
Stalham, opp Millside | 07:39 | 09:49 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |
Sutton, opp Neville Road | 07:41 | 09:51 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 14:46 | 16:46 | |
Sutton, opp Moor Road | 07:42 | 09:52 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 14:47 | 16:47 | |
Sutton, adj Elmhurst Avenue | 07:44 | 09:54 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 14:49 | 16:49 | |
Catfield, opp turn | 06:46 | 07:46 | 09:56 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 14:51 | 16:51 |
Catfield, adj New Road | 07:48 | 09:58 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |
Catfield, adj Crown | 07:48 | 09:58 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 14:53 | 16:53 | |
Catfield, opp village hall | 07:50 | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 14:55 | 16:55 | |
Ludham, opp Kings Arms | 07:54 | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:59 | 16:59 | |
Ludham, opp Church | 07:54 | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 14:59 | 16:59 | |
Potter Heigham, opp Mill Road | 07:59 | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:04 | 17:04 | |
Potter Heigham, opp Lathams | 08:00 | 10:10 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:05 | 17:05 | |
Potter Heigham, adj Mill Road | 08:01 | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:06 | 17:06 | |
Potter Heigham, opp Station Road | 06:50 | 08:02 | 10:12 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:07 | 17:07 |
Bastwick, adj bus shelter | 06:51 | 08:05 | 10:15 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:10 | 17:10 |
Rollesby Village Hall (SW-bound) | 06:55 | 08:09 | |||||
Martham, adj Cess Road | 17:15 | ||||||
Fleggburgh, opp St Margarets Way | 06:58 | 08:12 | |||||
Rollesby, opp Horse and Groom | 10:18 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:13 | 17:18 | ||
Fleggburgh, adj Kings Arms | 06:59 | 08:13 | |||||
Rollesby, adj Park View | 10:18 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:13 | 17:18 | ||
Fleggburgh, opp Ruggs Lane | 06:59 | 08:13 | |||||
Rollesby, opp King Georges Avenue | 10:19 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:14 | 17:19 | ||
Filby, opp Thrigby Road | 07:02 | 08:16 | |||||
Rollesby, opp Court Road | 10:19 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:14 | 17:19 | ||
Filby, adj Pound Lane | 07:02 | 08:16 | |||||
Rollesby, adj Back Lane | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:15 | 17:20 | ||
Filby, opp Poplar Drive | 07:03 | 08:17 | |||||
Ormesby St Michael, opp Burch Wood Road | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:16 | 17:21 | ||
Filby, adj Kings Head | 07:04 | 08:18 | |||||
Ormesby, adj Royal Oak | 17:26 | ||||||
Ormesby, adj Church | 17:27 | ||||||
Ormesby Yarmouth Road (E-bound) | 17:28 | ||||||
Ormesby, adj Lane to Broiler Farm | 17:28 | ||||||
Ormesby, opp First and Last | 17:31 | ||||||
Caister-on-Sea, adj Prince of Wales Road | 07:09 | 08:24 | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:22 | 17:33 |
Caister-on-Sea, opp Grange Road | 07:09 | 08:24 | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:22 | 17:33 |
Caister-on-Sea, opp Police Station | 07:10 | 08:25 | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:23 | 17:34 |
Caister-on-Sea, adj Tan Lane | 07:10 | 08:25 | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:23 | 17:34 |
Caister-on-Sea, adj St Julian Road | 07:11 | 08:26 | 10:29 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:24 | 17:35 |
Caister-on-Sea, opp Tesco | 07:11 | 08:26 | 10:29 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:24 | 17:35 |
Caister-on-Sea, opp Stadium | 07:12 | 08:27 | 10:30 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 15:25 | 17:36 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Fremantle Road | 07:13 | 08:28 | 10:31 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 15:26 | 17:37 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Jellicoe Road | 07:14 | 08:29 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:27 | 17:38 |
Great Yarmouth, opp River Walk | 07:14 | 08:29 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 15:27 | 17:38 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Barnard Crescent | 07:15 | 08:30 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:28 | 17:39 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Firstbus Garage | 07:15 | 08:30 | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 15:28 | 17:39 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Hospital | 07:16 | 08:31 | 10:34 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:29 | 17:40 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Stanley Road | 07:16 | 08:32 | 10:34 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 15:29 | 17:40 |
Great Yarmouth, adj Frederick Road | 07:17 | 08:33 | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:30 | 17:41 |
Great Yarmouth, adj St. Nicholas' Church | 07:17 | 08:34 | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 15:30 | 17:41 |
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand A) | 07:18 | 08:36 | 10:37 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 15:32 | 17:43 |
Great Yarmouth - Stalham - North Walsham
Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 30 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Sanders Coaches
- Website
- www.sanderscoaches.com
- @SandersCoaches
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service