🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Oxford City Centre - Wolvercote

A bus service operated by Oxford Bus Company

Map

Wolvercote - Oxford City Centre

Lower Wolvercote Clifford Place (W-bound) 06:18 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:18 09:31 then every 20 minutes until 19:11 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11
Lower Wolvercote Home Close (S-bound) 06:19 06:53 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:19 09:33 19:13 19:53 20:33 21:13 21:53 22:33 23:13
Lower Wolvercote Home Close (S-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:40 08:20 09:00 09:20 09:40 19:20 20:00 20:40 21:20 22:00 22:40 23:20
Lower Wolvercote, adj Elmthorpe Road 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, adj Goose Green Close 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, opp Millway Close 06:21 07:01 07:41 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 19:21 20:01 20:41 21:21 22:01 22:41 23:21
Upper Wolvercote, nr Wolvercote School 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Summertown, opp First Turn 06:22 07:02 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:42 19:22 20:02 20:42 21:22 22:02 22:42 23:22
Summertown, adj Woodstock Close 06:23 07:03 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 19:23 20:03 20:43 21:23 22:03 22:43 23:23
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane west 06:24 07:04 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:24 09:44 19:24 20:04 20:44 21:24 22:04 22:44 23:24
Summertown, adj Osberton Road 06:25 07:05 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:25 09:45 19:25 20:05 20:45 21:25 22:05 22:45 23:25
Summertown, adj South Parade west 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Summertown, adj Beech Croft Road 06:26 07:06 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 19:26 20:06 20:46 21:26 22:06 22:46 23:26
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road west 06:27 07:07 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 19:27 20:07 20:47 21:27 22:07 22:47 23:27
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road west 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:28 09:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Oxford, adj Canterbury Road 06:28 07:08 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:28 09:48 19:28 20:08 20:48 21:28 22:08 22:48 23:28
Oxford, opp Plantation Road 06:29 07:09 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 19:29 20:09 20:49 21:29 22:09 22:49 23:29
Oxford, opp Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:30 07:10 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:30 09:50 19:30 20:10 20:50 21:30 22:10 22:50 23:30
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 06:32 07:12 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:32 09:52 19:32 20:12 20:52 21:32 22:12 22:52 23:32
Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 06:33 07:13 07:53 08:33 09:13 09:33 09:53 19:33 20:13 20:53 21:33 22:13 22:53 23:33

Oxford City Centre - Wolvercote

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:20 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:20 21:00 21:40 22:20 23:00 23:45
Oxford, adj Radcliffe Observatory Quarter 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:46
Oxford, adj Plantation Road 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:21 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:21 21:01 21:41 22:21 23:01 23:46
Oxford, opp Canterbury Road 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:22 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:22 21:02 21:42 22:22 23:02 23:47
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road west 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:23 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:23 21:03 21:43 22:23 23:03 23:48
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road west 06:44 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:24 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:24 21:04 21:44 22:24 23:04 23:49
Summertown, opp Beech Croft Road 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:25 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:25 21:05 21:45 22:25 23:05 23:50
Summertown, opp South Parade west 06:46 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:26 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:26 21:06 21:46 22:26 23:06 23:51
Summertown, opp Osberton Road 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:27 21:07 21:47 22:27 23:07 23:52
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane west 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:53
Summertown, opp Woodstock Close 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:28 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:28 21:08 21:48 22:28 23:08 23:53
Summertown, adj First Turn 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:29 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:29 21:09 21:49 22:29 23:09 23:54
Upper Wolvercote, opp Jurys Inn 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10 23:55
Upper Wolvercote, opp Goose Green Close 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10 23:55
Lower Wolvercote, opp Elmthorpe Road 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:50 09:30 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:30 21:10 21:50 22:30 23:10 23:55
Lower Wolvercote Clifford Place (W-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:51 09:31 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:31 21:11 21:51 22:31 23:11 23:56
Lower Wolvercote Home Close (S-bound) 19:33 23:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Oxford Bus Company