bustimes.org

6 - Point Clear - Clacton

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Clacton to Point Clear

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 06:57 07:27 08:33 09:07 09:53 then every 30 minutes until 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 then every 30 minutes until 17:53 18:53
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand F) 06:57 07:27 08:33 09:07 09:53 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 06:58 07:28 08:34 09:08 09:54 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 06:59 07:29 08:35 09:09 09:55 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:55 18:55
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 07:00 07:30 08:36 09:10 09:56 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:56 18:56
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 07:01 07:31 08:37 09:11 09:57 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:57 18:57
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:38 09:12 09:58 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 07:02 07:32 08:39 09:12 09:58 11:58 12:29 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 07:03 07:33 08:40 09:13 09:59 11:59 12:30 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:59 18:59
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 07:05 07:35 08:41 09:15 10:01 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:01 19:01
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 07:06 07:36 08:42 09:16 10:02 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 07:07 07:37 08:43 09:17 10:03 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 07:08 07:38 08:43 09:18 10:04 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Bockings Elm, opp Chester Holiday Park 08:44
Bockings Elm, o/s Wick Lodge 08:45
Bockings Elm Tendring Education Centre (NE-bound) 08:45
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 07:08 07:38 08:46 09:18 10:04 12:04 12:33 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 07:09 07:39 08:47 09:19 10:05 12:05 12:34 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 07:09 07:39 08:48 09:19 10:05 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Bockings Elm St John's Road Layby (W-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:49 09:20 10:06 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 19:06
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 07:10 07:40 08:50 09:20 10:06 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:36 14:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 19:06
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 12:39
St Osyth Hutleys Shops (S-bound) 12:44
St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 12:47
St Osyth, opp D'Arcy Road 07:13 07:43 08:51 09:23 10:09 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 19:09
St Osyth, adj Rochford Road 07:13 07:43 08:52 09:23 10:09 12:09 13:09 13:39 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 19:09
St Osyth, o/s The Red Lion 07:14 07:44 08:54 09:24 10:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 19:10
St Osyth, opp The Priory 07:14 07:44 08:54 09:24 10:10 12:10 13:10 13:40 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:10 19:10
St Osyth, opp White Hart 07:15 07:45 08:55 09:25 10:11 12:11 13:11 13:41 14:11 15:11 16:11 18:11 19:11
St Osyth, adj Mill Street 07:16 07:46 08:56 09:26 10:12 12:12 13:12 13:42 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 19:12
Point Clear, adj Lee Wick Lane 07:17 07:47 08:57 09:27 10:13 12:13 13:13 13:43 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:13 19:13
Point Clear Road Stores (opp) 07:18 07:48 08:58 09:28 10:14 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 19:14
Point Clear Road (W-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:58 09:28 10:14 12:14 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 19:14
Point Clear, adj Dumont Avenue 07:19 07:49 08:59 09:29 10:15 12:15 13:15 13:45 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:15 19:15
Point Clear, opp Community Hall 07:20 07:50 09:00 09:30 10:16 12:16 13:16 13:46 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:16 19:16
Point Clear, opp Oakmead 07:21 07:51 09:01 09:31 10:17 12:17 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 16:17 18:17 19:17
Point Clear (SE-bound) 07:22 07:52 09:02 09:32 10:18 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 19:18

Point Clear to Clacton

Point Clear (SE-bound) 07:02 07:22 08:00 09:05 09:35 10:20 then every 30 minutes until 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 19:20
Point Clear, adj Oakmead 07:02 07:22 08:00 09:05 09:36 10:20 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:20 18:20 19:20
Point Clear, o/s Community Hall 07:03 07:23 08:01 09:06 09:37 10:21 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:21 19:21
Point Clear, opp Dumont Avenue 07:04 07:23 08:01 09:06 09:39 10:21 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:21 19:21
Point Clear Road (E-bound) 07:05 07:25 08:03 09:08 09:40 10:23 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 19:23
Point Clear Road Stores (adj) 07:06 07:25 08:03 09:08 09:42 10:23 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 19:23
Point Clear, opp Lee Wick Lane 07:06 07:26 08:04 09:09 09:43 10:24 12:24 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 19:24
St Osyth, opp Mill Street 07:07 07:27 08:05 09:10 09:45 10:25 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 19:25
St Osyth, o/s White Hart 07:08 07:28 08:06 09:11 09:46 10:26 12:26 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 19:26
St Osyth, o/s The Priory 07:09 07:29 08:07 09:12 09:48 10:27 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 19:27
St Osyth Hutleys Shops (S-bound) 09:49
St Osyth Beach Front (S-bound) 09:51 12:50
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 07:10 07:30 08:08 09:13 09:58 10:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 19:28
St Osyth, adj Longfields 07:10 07:30 08:08 09:13 09:58 10:28 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 19:28
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 07:11 07:31 08:09 09:14 09:59 10:29 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:29 16:29 18:29 19:29
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 07:12 07:33 08:11 09:16 10:00 10:31 12:31 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:31 18:31 19:31
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 07:13 07:34 08:12 09:17 10:01 10:32 12:32 13:01 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:32 19:32
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 07:14 07:34 08:12 09:17 10:02 10:32 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:32 18:32 19:32
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 07:15 07:35 08:13 09:18 10:03 10:33 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:33 19:33
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 07:16 07:35 08:13 09:18 10:04 10:33 12:33 13:04 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:33 19:33
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 07:17 07:37 08:15 09:20 10:05 10:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:35 19:35
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 07:17 07:37 08:15 09:20 10:05 10:35 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:35 19:35
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 07:18 07:38 08:16 09:21 10:06 10:36 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:36 19:36
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 07:19 07:39 08:17 09:22 10:07 10:37 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:37 19:37
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 07:19 07:40 08:18 09:23 10:08 10:38 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:38 19:38
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 07:20 07:40 08:18 09:23 10:09 10:38 12:38 13:09 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:38 19:38
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 07:21 07:41 08:19 09:24 10:10 10:39 12:39 13:10 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:39 19:39
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 07:22 07:42 08:20 09:25 10:11 10:40 12:40 13:11 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:40 19:40
Clacton, adj Herbert Road 07:22 07:43 08:21 09:26 10:12 10:41 12:41 13:12 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:41 19:41
Clacton, adj Magdalen Green 07:23 07:44 08:22 09:27 10:13 10:42 12:42 13:13 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:42 19:42
Clacton, opp Cambridge Rd 07:24 07:45 08:23 09:28 10:14 10:43 12:43 13:14 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:43 19:43
Clacton Railway Station (Stop 3) 07:25 07:47 08:25 09:30 10:15 10:45 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:45 19:45
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 07:27 07:50 08:28 09:33 10:18 10:48 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:48 19:48

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/GOEA/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 October 2021

Similar services

Hedingham