bustimes.org

6 - Scunthorpe - Brumby Corner - Ashby

A bus service operated by Hornsbys Bus & Coach

Map

Monday to Saturday (not bank holidays)

Scunthorpe - Ashby

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand B) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:00
Scunthorpe Frances Street (adj 33) 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01
Scunthorpe, adj Laneham Street 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02
Scunthorpe, o/s Shops 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03
Scunthorpe, opp Museum 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05
Scunthorpe, adj Cottage Beck Road 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06
Scunthorpe, opp The Pods 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07
Scunthorpe, opp Lloyds Avenue 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:08
Old Brumby, o/s Brumby Corner 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Scunthorpe, opp Hopkins Avenue 08:11 17:11 17:40 18:10
Ashby, opp Priory Hotel 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11
Ashby Turn, opp Local Link 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12
Ashby, opp Broadway 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:13
Ashby, o/s Market 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14
Ashby, o/s Wesley Church 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15
Ashby, opp Sunshine Hall 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16
Ashby, o/s Hornsby Depot 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17
Ashby, opp Queen Bess 17:47 18:17
Ashby, opp Leven Close 17:48 18:18
Ashby, adj Wharfdale Place 17:49 18:19
Ashby, adj Wensleydale Road 17:50 18:20
Ashby, opp Uredale Place 17:51 18:21
Scunthorpe, adj Dovedale Road 17:51 18:21
Ashby, adj Wryedale Road 17:52 18:22
Ashby, adj Mallory Road 17:53 18:23
Ashby, adj Sherpa Pub 17:54 18:24
Ashby, adj Hunt Road 17:54 18:24
Ashby, adj Tensing Road 17:54 18:24
Ashby, opp Community Centre 17:55 18:25

Ashby - Scunthorpe

Timetable data from Hornsby Travel Ltd/Bus Open Data Service, 11 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Hornsbys Bus & Coach