bustimes.org

6 - City Red - Southampton City Centre - Hamble Square

A bus service operated by First in Hants & Dorset

Map

Southampton City Centre - Hamble Square

Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 06:10 07:23 08:40 09:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:50
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BD) 06:12 07:25 08:42 09:37 18:37 19:52
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BE) 06:13 07:26 08:43 09:38 18:38 19:53
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QD) 06:14 07:27 08:44 09:39 18:39 19:54
St Marys Threefield Lane (Stop QH) 06:15 07:28 08:45 09:40 18:40 19:55
St Marys Terminus Terrace (SE-bound) 06:15 07:28 08:45 09:40 18:40 19:55
Chapel Itchen Bridge (E-bound) 06:16 07:29 08:46 09:41 18:41 19:56
Woolston Bridge Link Road (S-bound) 06:19 07:32 08:49 09:44 18:44 19:59
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 06:20 07:33 08:50 09:45 18:45 20:00
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 06:21 07:34 08:51 09:46 18:46 20:01
Woolston, o/s The Swan 06:21 07:34 08:51 09:46 18:46 20:01
Weston Lane (E-bound) 06:23 07:36 08:53 09:48 18:48 20:03
Weston Infant School (SE-bound) 06:23 07:36 08:53 09:48 18:48 20:03
Weston The Gardeners Arms (S-bound) 06:24 07:37 08:54 09:49 18:49 20:04
Weston Tenterton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:24 07:37 08:54 09:49 18:49 20:04
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (SW-bound) 06:25 07:38 08:55 09:50 18:50 20:05
Netley Abbey, opp Westwood Reserve 06:26 07:39 08:56 09:51 18:51 20:06
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (SW-bound) 06:26 07:39 08:56 09:51 18:51 20:06
Netley Abbey New Road (SW-bound) 06:27 07:40 08:57 09:52 18:52 20:07
Netley York Road (SE-bound) 06:28 07:41 08:58 09:53 18:53 20:08
Netley New Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:42 08:59 09:54 18:54 20:09
Netley Denzil Avenue (SE-bound) 06:30 07:43 09:00 09:55 18:55 20:10
Netley Station (NE-bound) 06:30 07:43 09:00 09:55 18:55 20:10
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 06:31 07:44 09:01 09:56 18:56 20:11
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 06:32 07:45 09:02 09:57 18:57 20:12
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (E-bound) 06:32 07:45 09:02 09:57 18:57 20:12
Netley The Grove (SE-bound) 06:33 07:46 09:03 09:58 18:58 20:13
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 06:35 07:48 09:05 10:00 19:00 20:15
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 06:36 07:49 09:06 10:01 19:01 20:16
Hound, adj Broadway 06:36 07:49 09:06 10:01 19:01 20:16
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 06:37 07:50 09:07 10:02 19:02 20:17
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 06:38 07:51 09:08 10:03 19:03 20:18
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 06:39 07:52 09:09 10:04 19:04 20:19
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 06:40 07:53 09:10 10:05 19:05 20:20
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 06:41 07:54 09:11 10:06 19:06 20:21
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:42 07:55 09:12 10:07 19:07 20:22

Hamble Square - Southampton City Centre

Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 06:45 08:00 09:17 then hourly until 18:17 19:10 20:25
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 06:46 08:01 09:18 18:18 19:11 20:26
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 06:46 08:01 09:18 18:18 19:11 20:26
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 06:47 08:02 09:19 18:19 19:12 20:27
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 06:48 08:03 09:20 18:20 19:13 20:28
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 06:49 08:04 09:21 18:21 19:14 20:29
Hound, opp Broadway 06:50 08:05 09:22 18:22 19:15 20:30
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 06:50 08:05 09:22 18:22 19:15 20:30
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 06:51 08:06 09:23 18:23 19:16 20:31
Netley The Grove (NW-bound) 06:52 08:07 09:24 18:24 19:17 20:32
Butlocks Heath Woolston Road (W-bound) 06:53 08:08 09:25 18:25 19:18 20:33
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (S-bound) 06:54 08:09 09:26 18:26 19:19 20:34
Netley Yaverland (S-bound) 06:54 08:09 09:26 18:26 19:19 20:34
Netley Station (SW-bound) 06:56 08:11 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:36
Netley Denzil Avenue (NW-bound) 06:56 08:11 09:28 18:28 19:21 20:36
Netley New Road (SW-bound) 06:57 08:12 09:29 18:29 19:22 20:37
Netley York Road (NW-bound) 06:58 08:13 09:30 18:30 19:23 20:38
Netley Abbey New Road (NE-bound) 06:59 08:14 09:31 18:31 19:24 20:39
Netley Abbey St Edwards Road (NE-bound) 07:00 08:15 09:32 18:32 19:25 20:40
Netley Abbey, adj Westwood Reserve 07:00 08:15 09:32 18:32 19:25 20:40
Butlocks Heath Ingleside (NE-bound) 07:01 08:16 09:33 18:33 19:26 20:41
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:35 18:35 19:28 20:43
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 07:03 08:18 09:35 18:35 19:28 20:43
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 07:04 08:19 09:36 18:36 19:29 20:44
Weston Lane (W-bound) 07:05 08:20 09:37 18:37 19:30 20:45
Woolston, opp The Swan 07:05 08:20 09:37 18:37 19:30 20:45
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 07:06 08:21 09:38 18:38 19:31 20:46
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 07:07 08:22 09:39 18:39 19:32 20:47
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 07:08 08:23 09:40 18:40 19:33 20:48
Woolston Bridge Link Road (N-bound) 07:09 08:24 09:41 18:41 19:34 20:49
Chapel Itchen Bridge (W-bound) 07:11 08:26 09:43 18:43 19:36 20:51
Southampton Oxford Street (Stop QC) 07:12 08:27 09:44 18:44 19:37 20:52
Southampton Holyrood Church (Stop BF) 07:14 08:29 09:46 18:46 19:39 20:54
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BJ) 07:15 08:30 09:47 18:47 19:40 20:55
Southampton Houndwell Park (Stop CN) 07:16 08:31 09:48 18:48 19:41 20:56
Southampton Pound Tree Road (Stop CE) 07:18 08:33 09:50 18:50 19:43 20:58

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 March 2021

First in Hants & Dorset