bustimes.org

6 - Southampton - Lymington

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Lymington - Southampton

Lymington, adj Station Street 08:40 09:40 then hourly until 15:40 17:25
Lymington Main Post Office (SW-bound) 08:42 09:42 15:42 17:27
Lymington Main Post Office (SW-bound) 08:45 09:45 15:45 17:30
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:31
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 08:46 09:46 15:46 17:31
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Road (N-bound) 08:47 09:47 15:47 17:32
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (N-bound) 08:48 09:48 15:48 17:33
Lower Buckland, adj Tollhouse Inn 08:49 09:49 15:49 17:34
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:36
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:38
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:38
Boldre Battramsley Cross (N-bound) 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:41
Battramsley Cross Boldre Grange (NW-bound) 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:41
Battramsley Hobler Inn (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:42
Battramsley Salmons Garage (NW-bound) 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:42
Setley House (NW-bound) 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:43
Setley The Filly Inn (NW-bound) 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:44
Setley Latch Moor (W-bound) 09:00 10:01 16:01 17:45
Setley Brockenhurst Golf Club (Entrance) 09:01 10:03 16:03 17:46
S Weirs, opp Collyers Road 09:03 10:04 16:04 17:48
S Weirs Brockenhurst School (N-bound) 09:03 10:05 16:05 17:48
Brockenhurst Gates Garage (NE-bound) 09:04 10:06 16:06 17:49
Brockenhurst Station (S-bound) 09:06 10:08 16:08 17:51
Brockenhurst College (N-bound) 09:07 10:09 16:09 17:52
Balmer Lawn Hotel (N-bound) 09:08 10:10 16:10 17:53
Balmer Lawn Buckhound Kennels (N-bound) 09:09 10:11 16:11 17:54
Balmer Lawn New Park (N-bound) 09:10 10:12 16:12 17:55
Clayhill Clay Hill Cattle Grid (N-bound) 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:58
Clayhill The Crown Stirrup (N-bound) 09:13 10:15 16:15 17:58
Goose Green Foxlease (N-bound) 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:59
Lyndhurst Goose Green (NW-bound) 09:14 10:16 16:16 17:59
Lyndhurst The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 09:16 10:18 16:18 18:01
Lyndhurst, adj Fire Station 09:18 10:21 16:21 18:03
Lyndhurst Queens Road (NE-bound) 09:18 10:21 16:21 18:03
Lyndhurst, adj Thatched Cottage Park 09:18 10:21 16:21 18:03
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (NE-bound) 09:19 10:22 16:22 18:04
Ashurst Lodge (NE-bound) 09:20 10:23 16:23 18:05
Ashurst Railway Station (NE-bound) 09:21 10:24 16:24 18:06
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (NE-bound) 09:22 10:25 16:25 18:07
Ashurst, adj Wood Road 09:22 10:25 16:25 18:07
Ashurst Ashdene Road (NW-bound) 09:24 10:27 16:27 18:09
Foxhills Dene Way (NE-bound) 09:25 10:28 16:28 18:10
Foxhills Whartons Lane (E-bound) 09:27 10:30 16:30 18:12
Foxhills Whartons Lane (NE-bound) 09:27 10:30 16:30 18:12
Foxhills School (NE-bound) 09:28 10:31 16:31 18:13
Foxhills (SE-bound) 09:29 10:32 16:32 18:14
Hounsdown, adj Rushington Lane 09:31 10:34 16:34 18:16
Rushington Mill Way (NE-bound) 09:31 10:34 16:34 18:16
Rushington Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 09:33 10:36 16:36 18:17
Rushington Manor Close (NE-bound) 09:34 10:37 16:37 18:18
Rushington Kinross Road (E-bound) 09:35 10:38 16:38 18:19
Totton Rushington Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:36 10:39 16:39 18:20
Totton Brokenford Lane (E-bound) 09:36 10:39 16:39 18:20
Totton Batts Corner (NW-bound) 09:37 10:40 16:40 18:21
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:40 10:43 16:43 18:24
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 09:42 10:45 16:45 18:25
Totton Station (Stop E) 09:42 10:45 16:45 18:25
Redbridge Roundabout (E-bound) 09:44 10:47 16:47 18:27
Redbridge School (SE-bound) 09:45 10:48 16:48 18:28
Redbridge, adj Parkside Avenue 09:46 10:49 16:49 18:29
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:47 10:50 16:50 18:30
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (E-bound) 09:48 10:52 16:52 18:31
Millbrook Regents Park Road (E-bound) 09:49 10:52 16:52 18:32
Freemantle, adj Waterhouse Lane 09:50 10:54 16:54 18:33
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 09:51 10:54 16:54 18:34
Freemantle Christ Church (E-bound) 09:52 10:56 16:56 18:35
Freemantle Queenstown Road (E-bound) 09:53 10:57 16:57 18:36
Freemantle Wellington Court (E-bound) 09:54 10:57 16:57 18:37
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 09:54 10:58 16:58 18:37
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 09:56 11:00 17:00 18:39
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 09:58 11:02 17:02 18:41
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 09:59 11:03 17:03 18:42
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 10:00 11:05 17:05 18:43

Southampton - Lymington

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:50
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 10:21 17:21 18:51
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 10:22 17:22 18:52
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 10:25 17:25 18:54
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 10:26 17:26 18:54
Freemantle Queenstown Road (W-bound) 10:27 17:27 18:56
Freemantle Christ Church (W-bound) 10:28 17:28 18:56
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 10:29 17:29 18:58
Millbrook Regents Park Road (W-bound) 10:31 17:31 18:59
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (NW-bound) 10:32 17:32 19:00
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:34 17:34 19:02
Redbridge, opp Parkside Avenue 10:34 17:34 19:02
Redbridge Roundabout (NW-bound) 10:35 17:35 19:03
Totton Station (Stop D) 10:38 17:38 19:05
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 10:39 17:39 19:06
Totton Asda (Stop A) 10:39 17:39 19:07
Totton Batts Corner (SE-bound) 10:42 17:42 19:09
Rushington Bartram Road (SW-bound) 10:43 17:43 19:10
Totton Rushington Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:44 17:44 19:11
Rushington Kinross Road (W-bound) 10:46 17:46 19:12
Rushington Manor Close (SW-bound) 10:47 17:47 19:13
Rushington Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 10:48 17:48 19:14
Rushington, opp Mill Way 10:50 17:50 19:16
Hounsdown, nr Rushington Lane 10:51 17:51 19:17
Foxhills (NW-bound) 10:52 17:52 19:18
Foxhills School (SW-bound) 10:53 17:53 19:18
Foxhills Whartons Lane (SW-bound) 10:54 17:54 19:19
Foxhills Whartons Lane (W-bound) 10:55 17:55 19:20
Foxhills Dene Way (SW-bound) 10:56 17:56 19:20
Ashurst Ashdene Road (SE-bound) 10:57 17:57 19:21
Foxhills New Road (SE-bound) 10:57 17:57 19:21
Ashurst, opp Wood Road 10:58 17:58 19:22
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (SW-bound) 10:59 17:59 19:23
Ashurst Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:59 17:59 19:23
Ashurst Lodge (SW-bound) 11:00 18:00 19:24
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (SW-bound) 11:01 18:01 19:25
Lyndhurst, opp Thatched Cottage Park 11:03 18:03 19:27
Lyndhurst Queens Road (SW-bound) 11:03 18:03 19:27
Lyndhurst, opp Fire Station 08:52 11:04 18:04 19:28
Goose Green Foxlease (S-bound) 08:53 11:05 18:05 19:29
Clayhill The Crown Stirrup (S-bound) 08:54 11:06 18:06 19:29
Clayhill Clay Hill Cattle Grid (S-bound) 08:54 11:06 18:06 19:30
Balmer Lawn New Park (S-bound) 08:58 11:10 18:10 19:32
Balmer Lawn Buckhound Kennels (S-bound) 08:58 11:10 18:10 19:32
Balmer Lawn Hotel (S-bound) 09:00 11:12 18:12 19:34
Brockenhurst College (S-bound) 09:01 11:13 18:13 19:35
Brockenhurst Station (S-bound) 09:03 11:15 18:15 19:36
Brockenhurst Island Shop (NW-bound) 09:03 11:15 18:15 19:36
Brockenhurst Gates Garage (SW-bound) 09:04 11:16 18:16 19:37
S Weirs Brockenhurst School (S-bound) 09:04 11:16 18:16 19:37
S Weirs, adj Collyers Road 09:05 11:17 18:17 19:38
Setley, opp Brockenhurst Golf Club 09:06 11:18 18:18 19:39
Setley Latch Moor (E-bound) 09:07 11:19 18:19 19:40
Setley The Filly Inn (SE-bound) 09:09 11:21 18:21 19:41
Setley House (SE-bound) 09:09 11:21 18:21 19:42
Battramsley Salmons Garage (SE-bound) 09:10 11:22 18:22 19:42
Battramsley Hobler Inn (S-bound) 09:11 11:23 18:23 19:43
Battramsley Cross Boldre Grange (SE-bound) 09:11 11:23 18:23 19:43
Boldre Battramsley Cross (S-bound) 09:12 11:24 18:24 19:44
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 09:14 11:26 18:26 19:46
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 09:16 11:28 18:28 19:47
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 09:17 11:29 18:29 19:48
Lower Buckland, opp Tollhouse Inn 09:19 11:31 18:31 19:49
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (S-bound) 09:19 11:31 18:31 19:50
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 09:20 11:32 18:32 19:51
Lymington, o/s Sports Ground 09:21 11:33 18:33 19:52
Lymington Priestlands Place (W-bound) 09:22 11:34 18:34 19:53
Lymington, opp Town Hall 09:23 11:35 18:35 19:54
Lymington Bridge Road (S-bound) 09:25 11:37 18:37 19:56
Lymington, adj Station Street 09:26 11:38 18:38 19:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bluestar