bustimes.org

6 - Eastbourne - Langney Shops

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne - Langney Shops

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 09:36 then hourly until 14:36 15:36 17:23
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:36 14:36 15:36 17:23
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:37 17:24
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:25
Upperton Arundel Road (NW-bound) 09:38 14:38 15:38 17:25
Upperton, adj Highland Lodge 09:40 14:40 15:40 17:27
Upperton, opp Ashburnham Road 09:41 14:41 15:41 17:28
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 09:42 14:42 15:43 17:30
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 09:43 14:43 15:44 17:31
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 09:44 14:44 15:45 17:32
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:37
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:37
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:50 17:37
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:51 17:38
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:39
Hampden Park, adj Dene Drive 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:52 17:39
Hampden Park, adj Friston Avenue 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:54 17:41
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:42
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:55 17:42
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 08:54 09:54 14:54 15:56 17:43
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 08:55 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:44
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:46
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:46
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:49
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 09:00 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:49
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:50
Wannock, opp Glen Close 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:06 17:53
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:07 17:54
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:09 17:56
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 18:01
Polegate, adj School Lane 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:14 18:01
Polegate, opp Porters Way 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:15 18:02
Polegate, adj Levett Road 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:16 18:03
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:18 18:05
Dittons, opp Downley 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:18 18:05
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:18 18:05
Dittons Farm (opp) 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:19 18:06
Dittons, adj Nursery 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:19 18:06
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 18:07
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:20 18:07
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:22 18:09
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:23 18:10
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 18:11
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:24 18:11
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 27) 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:25 18:12
Westham, opp Eastbourne Road 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 18:13
Westham, opp Hobney Rise 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 18:13
Langney, adj Priory Road North 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:29 18:16
Langney, adj Crematorium 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:30 18:17
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:31 18:18
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:34 18:21

Langney Shops - Eastbourne

Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:34 then hourly until 14:34 15:38 17:34
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:34 14:34 15:38 17:34
Langney, opp Crematorium 09:35 14:35 15:39 17:35
Langney, opp Priory Road North 09:36 14:36 15:40 17:36
Westham, adj Hobney Rise 09:38 14:38 15:42 17:38
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:40
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:40
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:40
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:41
Westham, opp Mill View Close 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:41
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:42
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:42
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:44
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:44
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:45
Dittons, opp Nursery 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:45
Dittons Farm (adj) 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:45
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:46 14:46 15:49 17:46
Dittons, adj Downley 09:46 14:46 15:49 17:46
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 09:48 14:48 15:51 17:48
Polegate, opp Levett Road 09:48 14:48 15:51 17:48
Polegate, adj Porters Way 09:50 14:50 15:53 17:50
Polegate, opp School Lane 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:51
Polegate, adj Railway Station 09:54 14:54 15:57 17:54
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:55 14:55 15:58 17:55
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 09:56 14:56 15:59 17:56
Wannock, adj Glen Close 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:58
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:59
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 10:00 15:00 16:03 18:00
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 10:01 15:01 16:04 18:01
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:04 15:04 16:07 18:04
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 15:05 16:08 18:05
Hamlands Lane (opp) 10:07 15:07 16:10 18:07
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 10:07 15:07 16:10 18:07
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 10:07 15:07 16:10 18:07
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 10:07 15:07 16:10 18:07
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 10:08 15:08 16:11 18:08
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 10:08 15:08 16:11 18:08
Hampden Park, opp Friston Avenue 10:11 15:11 16:14 18:11
Hampden Park, opp Dene Drive 10:11 15:11 16:14 18:11
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 10:12 15:12 16:15 18:12
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 10:12 15:12 16:15 18:12
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:13 15:13 16:16 18:13
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 10:16 15:16 16:19 18:16
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 10:17 15:17 16:20 18:17
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 10:18 15:18 16:21 18:18
Upperton, adj Prideaux Road 10:20 15:20 16:23 18:20
Upperton, opp St Anne's Road 10:20 15:20 16:23 18:20
Upperton, opp Highland Lodge 10:22 15:22 16:25 18:22
Upperton Arundel Road (SE-bound) 10:22 15:22 16:25 18:22
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:24 15:24 16:27 18:24
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:24 15:24 16:27 18:24
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:26 15:26 16:29 18:26
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:27 15:27 16:30 18:27
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:28 15:28 16:31 18:28

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne