🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

6 - Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Polegate - Langney

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne - Hampden Park - Polegate - Langney

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:36 13:36 16:36
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:36 13:36 16:36
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:37 13:37 16:37
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:38 13:38 16:38
Upperton Arundel Road (NW-bound) 10:38 13:38 16:38
Upperton, adj Highland Lodge 10:40 13:40 16:40
Upperton, opp Ashburnham Road 10:41 13:41 16:41
Upperton, opp The Hurst Arms 10:42 13:42 16:43
Downside Rodmill Drive Top (NE-bound) 10:43 13:43 16:44
Upperton, adj Rutland Close 10:44 13:44 16:45
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:50
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:50
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:50
Hampden Park, nr Kings Drive 08:49 10:49 13:49 16:51
Hampden Park, adj Stanmer Drive 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:52
Hampden Park, adj Dene Drive 08:51 10:51 13:51 16:53
Hampden Park, adj Friston Avenue 08:52 10:52 13:52 16:54
Willingdon Trees, opp Elderwood Close 08:53 10:53 13:53 16:55
Willingdon Trees, opp Larch Gardens 08:53 10:53 13:53 16:55
Hamlands, adj Anderida Road 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:56
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 60) 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:56
Hamlands, adj Swinburne Avenue 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:56
Hamlands, opp Oxendean Gardens 08:55 10:55 13:55 16:57
Hamlands, o/s The Seven Sisters 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:59
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:59
Lower Willingdon, opp Post Office 09:00 11:00 14:00 17:02
Lower Willingdon, opp Tott Yew Road 09:00 11:00 14:00 17:02
Lower Willingdon Broad Road (NW-bound) 09:01 11:01 14:01 17:03
Wannock, opp Glen Close 09:04 11:04 14:04 17:06
Polegate, opp Farmlands Way 09:05 11:05 14:05 17:07
Polegate, opp Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:07 11:07 14:07 17:09
Polegate, opp Railway Station 09:12 11:12 14:12 17:14
Polegate, adj School Lane 09:12 11:12 14:12 17:14
Polegate, opp Porters Way 09:13 11:13 14:13 17:15
Polegate, adj Levett Road 09:14 11:14 14:14 17:16
Polegate, adj Shepham Lane 09:16 11:16 14:16 17:18
Dittons, opp Downley 09:16 11:16 14:16 17:18
Dittons, opp Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:16 11:16 14:16 17:18
Dittons Farm (opp) 09:17 11:17 14:17 17:19
Dittons, adj Nursery 09:17 11:17 14:17 17:19
Dittons, opp Bluebell Barn 09:18 11:18 14:18 17:20
Stone Cross, opp Arun Way 09:18 11:18 14:18 17:20
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:20 11:20 14:20 17:22
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:20 11:20 14:20 17:22
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:20 11:20 14:20 17:22
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:21 11:21 14:21 17:23
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:24
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:24
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 27) 09:23 11:23 14:23 17:25
Westham, opp Eastbourne Road 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:26
Westham, opp Hobney Rise 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:26
Langney, adj Priory Road North 09:27 11:27 14:27 17:29
Langney, adj Crematorium 09:28 11:28 14:28 17:30
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:31
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:34

Langney - Polegate - Hampden Park - Eastbourne

Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:34 12:34 15:34
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:34 12:34 15:34
Langney, opp Crematorium 09:35 12:35 15:35
Langney, opp Priory Road North 09:36 12:36 15:36
Westham, adj Hobney Rise 09:38 12:38 15:38
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 09:40 12:40 15:40
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 09:40 12:40 15:40
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 09:40 12:40 15:40
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 09:41 12:41 15:41
Westham, opp Mill View Close 09:41 12:41 15:41
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 09:42 12:42 15:42
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 09:42 12:42 15:42
Stone Cross, opp The Crossways 09:44 12:44 15:44
Stone Cross, adj Arun Way 09:44 12:44 15:44
Dittons, adj Bluebell Barn 09:45 12:45 15:45
Dittons, opp Nursery 09:45 12:45 15:45
Dittons Farm (adj) 09:45 12:45 15:45
Dittons, adj Chaucer Industrial Estate 09:46 12:46 15:46
Dittons, adj Downley 09:46 12:46 15:46
Polegate, opp Shepham Lane 09:48 12:48 15:48
Polegate, opp Levett Road 09:48 12:48 15:48
Polegate, adj Porters Way 09:50 12:50 15:50
Polegate, opp School Lane 09:51 12:51 15:51
Polegate, adj Railway Station 09:54 12:54 15:54
Polegate, adj Wannock Road Recreation Ground 09:55 12:55 15:55
Polegate, adj Farmlands Way 09:56 12:56 15:56
Wannock, adj Glen Close 09:58 12:58 15:58
Willingdon Community School (o/s) 09:59 12:59 15:59
Lower Willingdon, adj Tott Yew Road 10:00 13:00 16:00
Lower Willingdon, adj Post Office 10:01 13:01 16:01
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:04 13:04 16:04
Hamlands Huggett's Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 13:05 16:05
Hamlands Lane (opp) 10:07 13:07 16:07
Hamlands, adj Oxendean Gardens 10:07 13:07 16:07
Hamlands, opp Swinburne Avenue 10:07 13:07 16:07
Hamlands Seven Sisters Road (o/s 163) 10:07 13:07 16:07
Willingdon Trees, nr Jordans Lane 10:08 13:08 16:08
Willingdon Trees, adj Elderwood Close 10:09 13:09 16:09
Hampden Park, opp Friston Avenue 10:11 13:11 16:11
Hampden Park, opp Dene Drive 10:11 13:11 16:11
Hampden Park, adj Park Gates 10:12 13:12 16:12
Hampden Park Kings Drive (o/s 2) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:13 13:13 16:13
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 10:16 13:16 16:16
Upperton, opp Rutland Close 10:17 13:17 16:17
Upperton, adj The Hurst Arms 10:18 13:18 16:18
Upperton, adj Prideaux Road 10:20 13:20 16:20
Upperton, opp St Anne's Road 10:21 13:21 16:21
Upperton, opp Highland Lodge 10:22 13:22 16:22
Upperton Arundel Road (SE-bound) 10:22 13:22 16:22
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:24 13:24 16:24
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:26 13:26 16:26
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:27 13:27 16:27
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:28 13:28 16:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne