bustimes.org

6 - Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Stratford upon Avon - Banbury

Banbury - Stratford upon Avon

Middle Tysoe, adj Peacock 11:25 11:25 15:25 15:25
Edge Hill, opp Upton House 11:31 15:31
Ratley, adj Post Office 11:35 11:35 15:35 15:35
Radway, adj Bus Shelter 11:36 15:36
Kineton, opp Church 11:45 11:45 15:45 15:45
Kineton, nr Library 11:45 15:45
Compton Verney House (opp) 11:47 15:47
Wellesbourne, opp Moreton Paddox Turn 11:52 15:52
Wellesbourne, adj Hastings House Medical Centre 11:52 15:52
Wellesbourne, adj Chapel Street 11:53 11:53 15:53 15:53
Wellesbourne, adj Elliot Drive 11:53 15:53
Wellesbourne Market (adj) 11:54 15:54
Wellesbourne, adj Airfield 11:56 15:56
Alveston Turn (opp) 12:01 16:01
Alveston, opp Youth Hostel 12:02 16:02
Tiddington, adj New Street 12:04 16:04
Tiddington, opp Dark Lane 12:04 16:04
Tiddington, opp Nfu 12:04 16:04
Tiddington, adj Oak Road 12:05 16:05
Tiddington, opp Alveston Primary School 12:05 16:05
Tiddington, adj Townsend Road 12:05 16:05
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Arden Heath Farm 12:07 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:07 16:07
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Loxley Road 12:08 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Lilliput Baby Shop 12:08 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Avon Crescent 12:08 12:08 16:08 16:08
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Dale Avenue 12:09 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Avon Crescent 12:09 16:09
Stratford-upon-Avon, opp Manor Road 12:10 16:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, nr Bridgetown Road 12:10 16:10
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Shell Garage 12:11 16:11
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj McDonalds 12:13 12:13 16:13 16:13
Stratford-upon-Avon, adj Oxfam 12:16 12:16 16:16 16:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Johnson’s Excelbus