6 - Upton Rocks - Liverpool

A bus service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Upton Rocks to Liverpool

Upton Rocks The Globe 05:18
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 05:18
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 05:19
Cronton, opposite Hall Lane 05:20
Cronton Chapel Lane (Adjacent) 05:20
Cronton Alder Lane (Near) 05:21
Cronton Tue Lane (Near) 05:22
Cronton Prescot Road (Adjacent) 05:23
Cronton Dacres Bridge Lane (Near) 05:24
Whitefield Lane End Coppice Lane (Adjacent) 05:26
Whitefield Lane End Bardley Crescent (Adjacent) 05:27
Whitefield Lane End, opposite Manley Road 05:27
Huyton, adj Biglands Drive 05:27
Huyton, adj Oakfield Drive 05:28
Huyton, adj Meadow Drive 05:28
Huyton Park St Annes Road (Near) 05:29
Huyton Park St Agnes Road (Adjacent) 05:29
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 7) 05:30
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop J) 05:31
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop M) 05:32
Knowsley Poplar Bank (Adjacent) 05:32
Roby, adj Waterside Park 05:33
Roby, adj Lawton Road 05:34
Roby Bridge Road (Stop B) 05:34
Roby, opposite Pilch Lane East 05:35
Court Hey Church (o/s) 05:37
Court Hey Road (Adjacent) 05:37
Court Hey Grangewood (Adjacent) 05:37
Belle Vale, adj Chelwood Avenue 05:38
Childwall Broadgreen Station (Stop R) 05:39
Broadgreen Queens Drive (Adjacent) 05:40
Old Swan Warnerville Road (Adjacent) 05:41
Old Swan Domville Road (Adjacent) 05:42
Old Swan Mill Lane (Adjacent) 05:43
Old Swan Rathbone Road (Near) 05:44
Old Swan, opposite Ardleigh Road 05:45
Wavertree Technology Park Milton Road (Adjacent) 05:45
Wavertree Technology Park Innovation Boulevard (Adjacent) 05:46
Wavertree Technology Park, opp Botanic Place 05:47
Kensington, adj Durning Road 05:48
Kensington, adj Marmaduke Street 05:49
Edge Hill Overton Street (Adjacent) 05:50
Liverpool, opposite Crown Street 05:52
Liverpool, adj Mount Pleasant 05:52
Liverpool, opposite Ainsworth Street 05:53
Liverpool, opposite Hawke Street 05:53
Liverpool Gradwell Street (Adjacent) 05:55
Liverpool ONE (Adjacent) 05:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMSY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 April 2024

Arriva Merseyside

Website
Twitter
@arrivanorthwest

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app