6 - Worksop - Shireoaks
A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Worksop, o/s Town Hall | 06:33 | 08:33 | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Worksop Westgate (W-bound) | 06:34 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 |
Worksop, opp Norfolk Street | 06:35 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 |
Worksop Newcastle Avenue (E-bound) | 06:36 | 08:36 | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 |
Worksop Bus Station (Bay A) | 06:38 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 |
06:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 18:44 | |
Worksop, adj Victoria Square | 06:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 |
Worksop, opp Overend Road | 06:47 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 |
Worksop, opp Cambria Terrace | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 18:48 |
Worksop, opp James Street | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 |
Worksop Anston Avenue (E-bound) | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 |
Worksop, opp Baulk Lane | 06:51 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 |
Worksop, opp Ashley Road | 06:52 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 |
Worksop, adj Royal Crescent | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 |
Worksop, adj Clarendon Drive | 06:54 | 08:54 | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 |
Worksop, adj Windsor Road | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Worksop, opp Prince Charles Road | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Worksop Buckingham Rise (E-bound) | 06:55 | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 |
Worksop, o/s Primary School | 06:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 |
Worksop Carlton Road (o/s 481) | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Worksop, opp Kendal Close | 06:58 | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 |
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 81) | 06:59 | 08:59 | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 |
Worksop Coniston Road (NW-bound) | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 136) | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Worksop Keswick Road (o/s 98) | 07:00 | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 |
Worksop, adj Kendal Close | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Worksop, opp Enterprise House | 07:01 | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 |
Worksop Eddison Park Avenue (N-bound) | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 |
Gateford Ashes Park Avenue (SW-bound) | 07:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:03 | 19:03 |
Gateford, opp Blackbird Avenue | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Gateford Fulmar Way (W-bound) | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:05 | 19:05 |
Gateford, opp Machin Grove | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 17:06 | 19:06 |
Gateford Road (NW-bound) | 07:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 17:08 | 19:08 |
Shireoaks, adj Coach Road | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
Shireoaks, adj Woodside Road | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 |
Shireoaks, adj Cornwall Road | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 17:11 | 19:11 |
Shireoaks, adj St Lukes View | 07:12 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Shireoaks, o/s St Lukes Church | 07:12 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Shireoaks, o/s Newton House | 07:12 | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Shireoaks, opp Spring Lane | 07:13 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 17:13 | 19:13 |
Shireoaks, adj Marina | 07:14 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 17:14 | 19:14 |
Rhodesia, adj Tranker Lane | 07:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 |
Rhodesia Tylden Road (SW-bound) | 07:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 |
Rhodesia, o/s Chapel | 07:17 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Rhodesia Mable Street (S-bound) | 07:17 | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Rhodesia, o/s Haggonfields School | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Rhodesia, opp Chapel | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Rhodesia Tylden Road (NE-bound) | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Rhodesia, adj Dormers | 07:19 | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:19 | 19:19 |
Worksop, o/s Rockford Components | 07:20 | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
Worksop, adj Vesuvius Ltd | 07:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
Worksop, adj Sainsburys | 07:23 | 09:23 | 11:23 | 13:23 | 15:23 | 17:23 | 19:23 |
Worksop, adj ASDA | 07:26 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Worksop, adj Industrial Estate | 07:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 |
Worksop, adj Football Ground | 07:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:27 | 19:27 |
Worksop, adj Grafton Street | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:28 | 19:28 |
Worksop Sandy Lane (SE-bound) | 07:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 |
Worksop, adj St Johns Church | 07:30 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
Worksop, o/s ASDA | 07:32 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 |
Worksop, o/s Town Hall | 07:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Midlands, 30 April 2024, the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 30 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach East Midlands
- @StagecoachEMid