bustimes.org

60

A service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 5) 06:00 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:35 17:00
Galashiels Market Street Fountain (Opp) 06:01 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:36 17:01
Galashiels Health Centre (Opp) 06:02 08:46 10:47 12:47 14:37 17:02
Glenfield Ellwyn Crescent (At) 06:04 08:47 10:49 12:49 14:38 17:04
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 06:05 08:48 10:50 12:50 14:39 17:05
Langlee Primary School (Opp) 06:07 08:50 10:52 12:52 14:40 17:07
Langlee Hawthorn Road (Adj) 06:07 08:50 10:52 12:52 14:41 17:07
Langlee Winston Road (Opp) 06:08 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:42 17:08
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 06:09 08:52 10:54 12:54 14:43 17:09
Easter Langlee Cottages (At) 06:09 08:53 10:54 12:54 14:43 17:09
Gattonside Pavilion Rd End (near) 06:10 08:54 10:55 12:55 14:44 17:10
Gattonside Toll (Opp) 06:11 08:55 10:56 12:56 14:46 17:11
Tweedbank Lowood Nurseries Rd End (Opp) 06:12 08:56 10:57 12:57 14:46 17:12
Melrose Borders General Hospital (At) 06:14 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:49 17:14
Darnick Vale (At) 06:15 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:50 17:15
Melrose Ormiston Terrace (Opp) 06:16 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:51 17:16
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:17 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:17
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:17 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:52 17:17
Melrose Gibson Park (Opp) 06:18 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:53 17:18
Melrose Wright's Chiropractor (Opp) 06:18 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:53 17:18
Melrose Abbey Car Park (At) 06:19 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:54 17:19
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:20 09:04 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:19
Melrose Youth Hostel (At) 06:20 09:04 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:19
Melrose Priorswalk (At) 06:20 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:55 17:20
Newstead, at Dean Place 06:21 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:56 17:21
Newstead, opp Claymires Lane 06:22 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:57 17:22
Newstead, at St John's Wynd 06:22 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:57 17:22
Newstead Rushbank (near) 06:22 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:57 17:22
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 09:09 15:00
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-Bound) 06:25 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:01 17:25
Earlston Drygrange Nursing Home (Opp) 06:27 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:03 17:26
Earlston High Street (Opp) 06:31 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:08 17:30
Earlston Square Bus Stance (At) 06:31 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:08 17:31
06:33 09:20 11:18 13:18 17:33
Earlston, o/s Post Office 06:33 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:08 17:33
Earlston East End Church (Nr) 06:34 09:21 11:19 13:19 15:09 17:34
Earlston Kelso Hill (near) 06:37 09:23 11:22 13:22 15:12 17:37
Earlston West Morriston Rd End (At) 06:37 09:24 11:22 13:22 15:13 17:38
Earlston East Morriston Rd End (At) 06:39 09:26 11:24 13:24 15:15 17:40
Gordon Post Office (near) 06:44 09:32 11:29 13:29 15:20 17:46
Greenlaw, o/s Royal Bank 06:53 09:42 11:38 13:38 15:29 17:56
Gavinton Langton Lodge (Adj) 07:03 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:39 18:07
Duns Berwickshire High School (At) 15:50
Duns, opp Berwickshire High School 07:06 09:55 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:10
Duns, opp Volunteer Hall 07:07 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:53 18:10
Duns Market Square (At) 07:08 09:57 11:53 13:53 15:54 18:11
Duns The Crescent (Opp) 07:09 09:57 11:54 13:54 15:55 18:12
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 07:09 09:57 11:54 13:54 15:55 18:12
Duns Buxley Road End (Opp) 07:11 09:59 11:56 13:56 15:57 18:14
Duns Pinkie Smithy (At) 07:12 10:00 11:57 13:57 15:58 18:15
Edrom Brieryhill Rd End (Opp) 07:14 10:01 11:59 13:59 16:00 18:17
Edrom Rd End (At) 07:17 10:03 12:02 14:02 16:03 18:20
Edrom Craigswalls Rd End (At) 10:05
Edrom Craigswalls Entrance (Opp) 07:18 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:21
Allanton Allanbank Court (Opp) 10:07
Chirnsidebridge Ninewells Mains Toll (At) 07:21 12:06 14:06 16:07 18:24
Allanton Inn (Opp) 10:10
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (W-Bound) 10:13
Chirnside Market Rd (At) 07:22 10:14 12:07 14:07 16:08 18:25
Chirnside Naismiths Arms (Opp) 07:23 10:14 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:26
Chirnside Crosshill (At) 07:23 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:26
Chirnside East End Garage (At) 07:23 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:09 18:27
Chirnside Eastfield (Opp) 07:23 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:10 18:27
Chirnside Edington Mill Rd End (Opp) 07:26 10:18 12:11 14:11 16:12
West Foulden Cotts (O/s) 07:28 10:20 12:13 14:13 16:14
Ayton Peelwalls Crossroads (At) 18:36
Ayton Peelwalls Entrance (Adj) 18:37
Ayton, at Bank 18:39
Ayton Red Lion House (At) 18:39
Ayton Lawfield Drive (At) 18:39
Eyemouth High School (Opp) 18:45
Eyemouth The Avenue (Opp) 18:45
Eyemouth Linkim Court (Nr) 18:46
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 07:29 10:21 12:14 14:14 16:15
Eyemouth Co-op (At) 18:47
Foulden, o/s Cottages 07:30 10:22 12:15 14:15 16:16
Foulden Old School (Opp) 07:31 10:23 12:16 14:16 16:17
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 07:34 10:25 12:19 14:19 16:20
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 07:35 10:27 12:20 14:20 16:21
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 07:37 10:29 12:22 14:22 16:23
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 07:38 10:29 12:23 14:23 16:24
Eyemouth Victoria Road Car Park (Adj) 18:48
Eyemouth The Avenue (Adj) 18:49
Eyemouth High School (At) 18:49
Burnmouth The Gulls A1 (Nr) 18:54
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Opp 14) 19:00
Marshall Meadows, opp New East Farm 19:02
Marshall Meadows, nr Folly Farm 19:03
Ramparts Business Park, opp Conundrum 19:04
Newfields, opp Morrisons 07:40 10:32 12:25 14:25 16:26 19:05
Highfields Estate Magdelene (southbound) 07:40 10:32 12:25 14:25 16:26 19:05
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 07:41 10:32 12:26 14:26 16:27 19:06
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 07:41 10:33 12:26 14:26 16:27 19:07
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 07:42 10:33 12:27 14:27 16:28 19:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 07:42 10:34 12:27 14:27 16:28 19:08
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 07:43 10:35 12:28 14:28 16:29
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 07:44 10:36 12:29 14:29 16:30
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (sb) 07:46 10:38 12:31 14:31 16:32
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 07:48 10:39 12:33 14:33 16:34
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 07:49 10:40 12:34 14:34 16:35
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 07:50 10:42 12:35 14:35 16:36

Inbound

Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 08:00 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 08:01 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 08:03 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (nb) 06:20 08:05 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:21 08:05 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 06:23 08:06 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:23 08:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (near) 06:23 08:07 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Newfields Morrisons (near) 06:26
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 06:27 08:08 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 08:09 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Newfields Morrisons (near) 08:10 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 08:11 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 08:11 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 08:13 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 08:14 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Foulden Starch House Crossroads (Adj) 08:15 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Foulden Old School (O/s) 08:17 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Foulden, opp Cottages 08:18 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 08:18 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
West Foulden Cotts (Opp) 08:20 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chirnside Edington Mill Rd End (At) 08:21 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Ramparts Business Park, nr Conundrum 06:29
Marshall Meadows, opp Loughend 06:30
Marshall Meadows, nr New East Farm 06:31
Lamberton Maryfield Bridge (Nr 1) 06:32
Burnmouth East Flemington (Nr) 06:37
Eyemouth High School (Opp) 06:42
Eyemouth The Avenue (Opp) 06:42
Eyemouth Linkim Court (Nr) 06:43
Eyemouth Co-op (At) 06:44
Eyemouth Victoria Road Car Park (Adj) 06:45
Eyemouth The Avenue (Adj) 06:45
Eyemouth High School (At) 06:46
Ayton Lawfield Drive (Opp) 06:52
Ayton Red Lion House (Opp) 06:53
Ayton Bank (Opp) 06:53
Ayton Peelwalls Entrance (Opp) 06:55
Chirnside Eastfield (At) 07:05 08:25 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Chirnside Cintra (At) 07:05 08:25 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Chirnside Co-op (O/s) 07:06 08:25 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Chirnside Memorial Clock (At) 07:06 08:26 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Chirnside Masonic Hall (O/s) 07:06 08:26 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Chirnside Market Rd (Opp) 07:07 08:27 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Chirnsidebridge Ninewells Mains Farm (At) 07:08 08:28 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Edrom Craigswalls Entrance (At) 07:11 08:30 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Edrom Rd End (Opp) 07:12 08:32 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Edrom Brieryhill Rd End (Adj) 07:15 08:35 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Duns Pinkie Smithy (Opp) 07:17 08:36 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Duns Buxley Rd End (Adj) 07:18 08:37 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 07:20 08:39 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Duns The Crescent (Nr) 07:20 08:40 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Duns, opp Bridgend Garage 07:21 08:40 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Duns Market Square (At) 07:21
Duns Finnies Shop (At) 07:21 08:41 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Duns, o/s Volunteer Hall 07:21 08:43 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Duns Lantongate (Nr 15) 07:22 08:44 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Duns Berwickshire High School (just before) 07:22 08:45 13:27 15:27 17:27
Gavinton Langton Lodge (Opp) 07:25 08:48 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Polwarth, at Road End 07:29 08:51 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Greenlaw, opp Royal Bank 07:36 08:59 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Greenlaw Wester Row (Opp 6) 07:36 08:59 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Gordon, opp Post Office 07:46 09:09 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Earlston West Morriston Rd End (Opp) 07:54 09:16 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Earlston Kelso Hill (Opp) 07:55 09:17 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Earlston East End Church (Opp) 07:58 09:20 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Earlston Square Bus Stance (At) 07:59 09:22 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
08:01 09:24
Earlston High Street (Adj) 08:01 09:24 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Earlston Drygrange Nursing Home (At) 08:05 09:28 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 08:08 09:31 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Newstead, opp Rushbank 08:10 09:32 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 08:10 09:33 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead Claymires Lane (Nr) 08:10 09:33 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead, nr The Orchard 08:11 09:33 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Newstead Dean Park (near) 08:11 09:33 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 08:12 09:34 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose Youth Hostel (Opp) 08:12 09:34 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose, o/s Market Square 08:13 09:34 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Melrose St Dunstan's Lane (Nr) 08:13 09:35 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Melrose Gibson Park (At) 08:14 09:35 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 08:15 09:35 12:17 14:18 16:18 18:18
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:15 09:35 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Melrose Ormiston Terrace (At) 08:16 09:36 12:18 14:19 16:19 18:19
Darnick Vale (Opp) 08:17 09:38 12:19 14:20 16:20 18:20
Melrose Borders General Hospital (At) 08:18 09:41 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Langlee, nr Kenilworth Avenue 08:24
Netherdale Borders College (At) 08:27
Galashiels Health Centre (Opp) 08:32
Tweedbank Lowood Nurseries Rd End (At) 09:43 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Gattonside Toll (Adj) 09:44 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 09:45 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (Opp) 09:46 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Langlee Winston Road (Adj) 09:47 14:27 16:27 18:27
Langlee Primary School (Nr) 09:48 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 09:50 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Glenfield Ellwyn Crescent (Opp) 09:51 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 08:34 09:53 12:34 14:33 16:33 18:33

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 7 January 2022

Borders Buses