bustimes.org

60 - Cannock - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Chaserider

Map

Cannock to Lichfield

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 6) 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 19:00
Cannock, adj Hollies Park Road 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02 19:02
Rumer Hill, adj Mill Farm PH 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 19:03
Hawks Green McArthurGlen Designer Outlet (Stand A) 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:07
Hawks Green, opp Robins Croft 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 19:07
Hawks Green, by Salisbury Drive 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 19:09
Hawks Green, adj Tesco Store 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:10
Hawks Green, adj Heath Way 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:10
Hawks Green, adj Sidon Hill Way 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 19:11
Heath Hayes, opp Badgers Way 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 19:11
Heath Hayes, adj Highfield Road 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:13
Heath Hayes, opp Lyndhurst Road 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:13
Heath Hayes, adj Library 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 19:14
Heath Hayes, opp The Five Ways Inn 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:15
Heath Hayes, by Cannock Road 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:16
Norton East, adj Woodfield Drive 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:58 08:32 15:02 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 19:17
Norton East, adj Hill Street 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:59 08:33 15:03 15:34 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:18
Norton East, by Brownhills Road 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:25 08:00 08:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:19
Norton Canes, adj Burntwood Road 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:20
Norton Canes, opp Library 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:26 08:01 08:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:20
Norton East, opp Norton Canes Primary Academy 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:21
Norton Canes High School (adj) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 08:02 08:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:21
Norton Canes, opp Deer Close 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:28 08:03 08:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:22
Norton East Road (opp) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:04 08:37 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22 19:22
Norton East, opp Atwood Road 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:06 08:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:24
Burntwood, opp Cobbett Road 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:07 08:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:25
Burntwood, opp Chaselands 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:07 08:40 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:25
Burntwood, adj Griffin Close 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:08 08:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26 19:26
Burntwood, adj Chapel Street 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:27
Burntwood, opp Eastgate Street 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:42 15:12 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:27
Burntwood, opp St Johns Church 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:10 08:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:28
Boney Hay, opp Park Road 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:11 08:44 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:29
Burntwood, adj Redwood Drive 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:12 08:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 19:30
Burntwood, adj Sankeys Corner 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:31
Chase Terrace, nr Sankeys Corner 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:31
Chase Terrace, opp High Street 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:13 08:46 15:16 15:48 16:18 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:31 19:31
Chase Terrace, opp Chase Vale 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:14 08:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:32
Chasetown, adj Care Home 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:15 08:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:33
Chasetown, opp Union Street 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:16 08:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:33 19:33
Chasetown, adj Old Mining College Centre 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:17 08:49 15:19 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:34
Chasetown, adj Cottage Lane 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:17 08:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:35 19:35
Chasetown, adj Meadway Street 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:43 08:18 08:51 15:21 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:36
Burntwood, opp Grange Road 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:44 08:19 08:51 15:21 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:36
Burntwood, opp Henley Close 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:20 08:52 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:37
Burntwood, adj New Road 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:21 08:53 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:38
Burntwood, opp Willow Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 08:21 08:54 15:24 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:39
Burntwood, opp Swan Corner Shopping Centre 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:22 08:54 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:39
Burntwood, opp Hudson Drive 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:47 08:22 08:54 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:39 19:39
Burntwood, adj Mease Avenue 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:48 08:23 08:55 15:25 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:40
Burntwood, adj Farewell Lane 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:24 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:41
Burntwood, opp Edial House Farm 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:49 08:24 08:56 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:41 19:41
Pipehill, adj Woodhouses Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:51 08:26 08:58 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:43 19:43
Pipehill, adj Edial Farm 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:27 08:58 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:43
Pipehill, opp Broad Lane 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:53 08:28 08:59 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:44
Pipehill, opp Pipe Marsh 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:53 08:28 09:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:45 19:45
Pipehill, by Walsall Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:54 08:29 09:00 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:45 19:45
Sandyway, opp Royal Oak Close 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:56 08:31 09:02 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:47
Sandyway, adj Sorrel Close 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:32 09:03 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:48 19:48
Leamonsley, adj Christchurch Lane 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:33 09:04 15:34 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:49 19:49
Leamonsley, adj Angorfa Close 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:04 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49
Leamonsley, adj No. 50 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:05 15:35 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:50
Lichfield, opp Clock Tower 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51
Lichfield, adj Swan Road 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:01 08:36 09:07 15:37 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:52 19:52
Lichfield, opp Old Library 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:38 09:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54

Lichfield to Cannock

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 20:10
Lichfield City Railway Station (adj) 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:45 14:45 15:20 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 20:10
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 06:05 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 14:45 15:21 16:51 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:25 20:10
Lichfield, adj Old Library 06:06 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:21 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:26 20:11
Lichfield, opp Swan Road 06:06 06:36 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:46 14:46 15:22 16:52 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:26 20:11
Leamonsley, opp No. 50 06:08 06:38 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 14:48 15:24 16:54 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:28 20:13
Leamonsley, opp Angorfa Close 06:09 06:39 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 14:49 15:25 16:55 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:29 20:14
Leamonsley, opp Christchurch Lane 06:10 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 14:50 15:26 16:56 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:30 20:15
Sandyway, opp Sorrel Close 06:11 06:41 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:51 14:51 15:27 16:57 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:31 20:16
Sandyway, adj Royal Oak Close 06:12 06:42 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:52 14:52 15:28 16:58 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:32 20:17
Pipehill, nr Walsall Road 06:13 06:43 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:53 14:53 15:29 16:59 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:33 20:18
Pipehill, adj Pipe Marsh 06:13 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:53 14:53 15:30 17:00 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:33 20:18
Pipehill, adj Broad Lane 06:14 06:44 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:54 14:54 15:30 17:00 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:34 20:19
Pipehill, opp Edial Farm 06:15 06:45 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:55 14:55 15:31 17:01 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:35 20:20
Pipehill, opp Woodhouses Road 06:15 06:45 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:55 14:55 15:32 17:02 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:35 20:20
Burntwood, adj Edial House Farm 06:17 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:57 14:57 15:34 17:04 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:37 20:22
Burntwood, opp Farewell Lane 06:18 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:35 17:05 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:38 20:23
Burntwood, opp Mease Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 14:58 15:35 17:05 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:38 20:23
Burntwood, adj Hudson Drive 06:19 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:36 17:06 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:39 20:24
Burntwood, adj Swan Corner Shopping Centre 06:19 06:49 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 14:59 15:36 17:06 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:39 20:24
Burntwood, adj Willow Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 14:59 15:37 17:07 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:39 20:24
Burntwood, opp New Road 06:20 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 15:00 15:37 17:07 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:40 20:25
Burntwood, adj Henley Close 06:21 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 15:01 15:38 17:08 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:41 20:26
Burntwood, adj Grange Road 06:22 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 15:02 15:39 17:09 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:27
Chasetown, opp Meadway Street 06:22 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 15:02 15:40 17:10 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:42 20:27
Chasetown, opp Cottage Lane 06:23 06:53 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:41 17:11 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:43 20:28
Chasetown, opp Old Mining College Centre 06:24 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 15:04 15:41 17:11 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:29
Chasetown, adj Union Street 06:25 06:55 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 15:05 15:42 17:12 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:45 20:30
Chasetown, opp Care Home 06:26 06:56 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 15:06 15:43 17:13 17:53 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:31
Chase Terrace, adj Chase Vale 06:26 06:56 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 15:06 15:44 17:14 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:46 20:31
Chase Terrace, adj High Street 06:27 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:45 17:15 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:32
Chase Terrace, by Sankeys Corner 06:27 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 15:07 15:45 17:15 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:32
Burntwood, opp Sankeys Corner 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 15:08 15:46 17:16 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:33
Burntwood, opp Redwood Drive 06:28 06:58 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:08 15:08 15:46 17:16 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:33
Boney Hay, adj Park Road 06:29 06:59 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 15:09 15:47 17:17 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:34
Burntwood, adj St Johns Church 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 15:10 15:48 17:18 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:50 20:35
Burntwood, adj Eastgate Street 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:49 17:19 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:36
Burntwood, opp Chapel Street 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:49 17:19 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:36
Burntwood, opp Griffin Close 06:31 07:01 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 15:11 15:50 17:20 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:36
Burntwood, adj Chaselands 06:32 07:02 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:12 15:12 15:51 17:21 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:37
Burntwood, adj Cobbett Road 06:33 07:03 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 15:13 15:52 17:22 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:53 20:38
Norton East, adj Attwood Road 06:34 07:04 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 15:14 15:52 17:22 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:54 20:39
Norton East Road (adj) 06:36 07:06 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:54 17:24 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:56 20:41
Norton East, nr Deer Close 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 15:16 15:55 17:25 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:56 20:41
Norton Canes High School (opp) 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 15:17 15:56 17:26 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:57 20:42
Norton East, adj Norton Canes Primary Academy 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 15:17 15:56 17:26 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:57 20:42
Norton Canes, adj Library 06:38 07:08 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 15:18 15:57 17:27 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:58 20:43
Norton Canes, nr Burntwood Road 06:39 07:09 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 15:19 15:58 17:28 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:44
Norton East, nr Brownhills Road 06:39 07:09 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 15:19 15:58 17:28 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:59 20:44
Norton East, opp Hill Street 06:40 07:10 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 15:20 15:59 17:29 18:09 18:35 19:05 20:00 20:45
Norton East, opp Woodfield Drive 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 15:20 16:00 17:30 18:10 18:35 19:05 20:00 20:45
Heath Hayes, nr Cannock Road 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 15:22 16:02 17:32 18:12 18:37 19:07 20:02 20:47
Heath Hayes, adj The Five Ways Inn 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 16:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:08 20:03 20:48
Heath Hayes, opp Library 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 15:23 16:03 17:33 18:13 18:38 19:08 20:03 20:48
Heath Hayes, adj Lyndhurst Road 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 16:04 17:34 18:14 18:39 19:09 20:04 20:49
Heath Hayes, opp Highfield Road 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 15:25 16:05 17:35 18:15 18:40 19:10 20:05 20:50
Heath Hayes, adj Badgers Way 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:06 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:06 20:51
Hawks Green, opp Sidon Hill Way 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 15:26 16:06 17:36 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:06 20:51
Hawks Green, opp Heath Way 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 16:07 17:37 18:17 18:42 19:12 20:07 20:52
Hawks Green, opp Tesco Store 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:08 17:38 18:18 18:43 19:13 20:08 20:53
Hawks Green, nr Salisbury Drive 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:09 17:39 18:19 18:44 19:14 20:09 20:54
Hawks Green, adj Robins Croft 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:10 17:40 18:20 18:45 19:15 20:10 20:55
Hawks Green McArthurGlen Designer Outlet (Stand B) 06:52 07:22 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 15:32 16:12 17:42 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:12 20:57
Rumer Hill, opp Mill Farm PH 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:15 17:45 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:15 21:00
Cannock, opp Hollies Park Road 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:16 17:46 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:16 21:01
Cannock, adj Bus Station 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:19 17:49 18:29 18:54 19:24 20:19 21:04

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 12 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

Chaserider