🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

60

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Inbound

Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:25
Earlston, adj High Street 06:25
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 05:30 06:50 08:15 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 05:30 06:50 08:15 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 05:31 06:51 08:16 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 05:32 06:52 08:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 05:32 06:52 08:17 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 05:33 06:53 08:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 05:33 06:53 08:18 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Newfields, nr Morrisons 05:34 06:54 08:19 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Newfields, adj Morrisons Car Park 05:35 06:55 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 05:36 06:56 08:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 05:36 06:56 08:21 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 05:38 06:58 08:23 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 05:39 06:59 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Foulden, adj Starch House Crossroads 05:40 07:00 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Foulden, o/s Old School 05:42 07:02 08:27 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Foulden, opp Cottages 05:43 07:03 08:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 05:43 07:03 08:28 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
West Foulden Cotts (opp) 05:45 07:05 08:30 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Chirnside, at Edington Mill Rd End 05:46 07:06 08:31 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Chirnside, at Eastfield 05:50 07:10 08:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Chirnside, at Cintra 05:50 07:10 08:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Chirnside, o/s Co-op 05:50 07:10 08:35 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Chirnside, at Memorial Clock 05:51 07:11 08:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 06:29
Chirnside, o/s Masonic Hall 05:51 07:11 08:36 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 06:32
Newstead, opp Rushbank 06:33
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 06:34
Newstead, nr Claymires Lane 06:34
Newstead, nr The Orchard 06:34
Newstead, nr Dean Park 06:34
Chirnside, opp Market Rd 05:52 07:12 08:37 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 06:35
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Farm 05:53 07:13 08:38 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Edrom, at Craigswalls Entrance 05:55 07:15 08:40 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Edrom Rd End (opp) 05:57 07:17 08:42 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Edrom, adj Brieryhill Rd End 06:00 07:20 08:45 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Duns, opp Pinkie Smithy 06:01 07:21 08:46 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Duns, adj Buxley Rd End 06:02 07:22 08:47 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 06:04 07:24 08:49 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Duns, nr The Crescent 06:05 07:25 08:50 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Duns, opp Bridgend Garage 06:05 07:25 08:50 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Duns, at Finnies Shop 06:06 07:26 08:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Duns, o/s Volunteer Hall 07:26 08:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Duns, at Primary School 07:26 08:51 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Duns Berwickshire High School (just before) 07:27 08:52 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Gavinton, opp Langton Lodge 07:30 08:55 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Polwarth, at Road End 07:33 08:58 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Greenlaw, opp Royal Bank 07:41 09:06 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Greenlaw Wester Row (Opp 6) 07:41 09:06 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Gordon, opp Post Office 07:51 09:16 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Earlston, opp West Morriston Rd End 07:58 09:23 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Earlston, opp Kelso Hill 07:59 09:24 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Earlston, opp East End Church 08:02 09:27 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:04 09:29 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:06 09:31
Earlston, adj High Street 08:06 09:31 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 08:10 09:35 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 08:13 09:38 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Newstead, opp Rushbank 08:14 09:39 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 08:15 09:40 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead, nr Claymires Lane 08:15 09:40 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead, nr The Orchard 08:15 09:40 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newstead, nr Dean Park 08:15 09:40 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 08:16 09:41 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 06:35 08:16 09:41 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Melrose, o/s Market Square 06:35 08:16 09:41 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 06:36 08:17 09:42 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose, at Gibson Park 06:36 08:17 09:42 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 06:36 08:17 09:42 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:36 08:17 09:42 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 06:37 08:18 09:43 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Darnick Vale (opp) 06:39 08:20 09:45 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:42 08:23 09:48 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 06:44 08:25
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 06:44 08:25
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 06:45 08:26
Tweedbank, opp Shops 06:45 08:26
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 06:46 08:27
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:50 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Gattonside, adj Toll 09:51 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 09:52 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 09:53 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Langlee, adj Winston Road 09:54 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 09:55 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 06:48 08:29
Langlee Primary School (nr) 09:55 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 09:57 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 09:58 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 06:50 08:31
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 06:51 08:32
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 06:52 08:33
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:53 08:34
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:55 08:36 10:00 12:34 14:33 16:33 18:33

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 5) 06:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:00
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:01
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 06:17 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:02
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 06:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:03
Langlee Primary School (opp) 06:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 06:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:05
Langlee, opp Winston Road 06:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 06:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:07
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 06:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:08
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 06:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:09
Gattonside, opp Toll 06:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:10
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 06:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:11
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:29 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:14
Darnick Vale (at) 06:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:15
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 06:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:16
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 06:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:17
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 06:33 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 06:33 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:18
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 06:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 06:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 06:34 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:19
Melrose, at Priorswalk 06:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:20
Newstead, at Dean Place 06:36 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:21
Newstead, opp Claymires Lane 06:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22
Newstead, at St John's Wynd 06:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22
Newstead, nr Rushbank 06:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:22
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 06:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:24
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 06:40 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:25
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 06:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:26
Earlston, opp High Street 06:45 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:30
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:31
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 06:48 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33
Earlston, o/s Post Office 06:48 09:20 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:33
Earlston, nr East End Church 06:49 09:21 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:34
Earlston, nr Kelso Hill 06:51 09:23 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:37
Earlston, at West Morriston Rd End 06:52 09:24 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:38
Earlston, at East Morriston Rd End 06:54 09:26 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:40
Gordon, nr Post Office 06:59 09:32 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:46
Greenlaw, o/s Royal Bank 07:08 09:42 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:56
Gavinton, adj Langton Lodge 07:18 09:53 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:07
Duns, opp Berwickshire High School 07:21 09:55 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:09
Duns, opp Volunteer Hall 07:22 09:56 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:10
Duns, at Market Square 06:08 07:23 09:57 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Duns, opp The Crescent 06:08 07:23 09:57 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:11
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 06:09 07:24 09:57 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:12
Duns, opp Buxley Road End 06:10 07:25 09:59 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:13
Duns, at Pinkie Smithy 06:12 07:27 10:00 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:15
Edrom, opp Brieryhill Rd End 06:13 07:28 10:01 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:16
Edrom Rd End (at) 06:16 07:31 10:03 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:19
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Entrance 06:18 07:33 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:21
Edrom, at Craigswalls Rd End 10:05
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Toll 06:20 07:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:23
Allanton, opp Allanbank Court 10:07
Allanton Inn (opp) 10:10
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (W-bound) 10:13
Chirnside, at Market Rd 06:21 07:36 10:14 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:24
Chirnside, opp Naismiths Arms 06:22 07:37 10:14 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:25
Chirnside, at Crosshill 06:23 07:38 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:26
Chirnside, at East End Garage 06:23 07:38 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:26
Chirnside, opp Eastfield 06:23 07:38 10:15 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:26
Chirnside, opp Edington Mill Rd End 06:26 07:41 10:18 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:29
West Foulden Cotts (o/s) 06:28 07:43 10:20 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:31
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 06:29 07:44 10:21 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:32
Foulden, o/s Cottages 06:30 07:45 10:22 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:33
Foulden, opp Old School 06:31 07:46 10:23 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:34
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 06:33 07:48 10:25 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:36
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 06:35 07:50 10:27 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:38
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 06:36 07:52 10:29 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:40
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 06:37 07:53 10:30 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:41
Newfields, opp Morrisons 06:39 07:55 10:32 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:43
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 06:39 07:55 10:32 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 06:39 07:55 10:32 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:43
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 06:40 07:56 10:33 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:44
Berwick-upon-Tweed, on Berwick Railway Station 06:40 07:56 10:33 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:44
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:41 07:57 10:34 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:45
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Railway Station 06:42 07:58 10:35 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:46
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:43 07:59 10:36 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:47
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 06:45 08:01 10:38 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:49
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 10:39 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:50
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 10:40 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:51
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 08:05 10:42 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:53

Timetable data from Borders Buses, 9 July 2020

Borders Buses