Bus Times

60 - Galashiels - Tweedmouth

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Outbound

Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 06:15 07:37 08:10 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:37 17:20
Galashiels Stance 8 (Stance 8) 05:15
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 05:15 06:15 07:37 08:10 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:37 17:20
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 05:16 06:16 07:38 08:11 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:38 17:21
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 05:17 06:17 07:39 08:12 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:39 17:22
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 05:18 06:18 07:40 08:13 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:40 17:23
Langlee Primary School (opp) 05:19 06:19 07:41 08:14 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:41 17:24
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 05:20 06:20 07:42 08:15 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:42 17:25
Langlee, opp Winston Road 05:21 06:21 07:43 08:16 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:43 17:26
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 05:21 06:21 07:43 08:16 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:43 17:26
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 05:22 06:22 07:44 08:17 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:44 17:27
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 05:23 06:23 07:45 08:18 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:45 17:28
Gattonside, opp Toll 05:24 06:24 07:46 08:19 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:46 17:29
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 05:25 06:25 07:47 08:20 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:47 17:30
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 05:28 06:28 07:50 08:23 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:50 17:33
Darnick Vale (at) 05:29 06:29 07:51 08:24 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:51 17:34
Melrose, opp Ormiston Terrace 05:29 06:30 07:52 08:25 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:52 17:35
Melrose, o/s Holy Trinity Church 05:30 06:31 07:53 08:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:53 17:36
Melrose, at Weirhill Place 05:30 06:31 07:53 08:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:53 17:36
Melrose, opp Gibson Park 05:31 06:32 07:54 08:27 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:54 17:37
Melrose, opp Wright's Chiropractor 05:31 06:32 07:54 08:27 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:54 17:37
Melrose, at Abbey Car Park 05:32 06:33 07:55 08:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:55 17:38
Melrose, at Priorswood Court 05:32 06:33 07:55 08:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:55 17:38
Melrose, at Youth Hostel 05:32 06:33 07:55 08:28 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:55 17:38
Melrose, at Priorswalk 06:34 07:56 08:29 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:56 17:39
Newstead, at Dean Place 06:35 07:57 08:30 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:57 17:40
Newstead, opp Claymires Lane 06:36 07:58 08:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:58 17:41
Newstead, at St John's Wynd 06:36 07:58 08:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:58 17:41
Newstead, nr Rushbank 06:36 07:58 08:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:58 17:41
Newstead By-pass (E-bound) 05:33
Leaderfoot Roundabout (E-bound) 05:35 06:38 08:00 08:33 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:00 17:43
Leaderfoot Bridge (N-bound) 05:36 06:39 08:01 08:34 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:01 17:44
Earlston, opp Drygrange Nursing Home 05:37 06:41 08:03 08:36 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:03 17:46
Earlston, opp High Street 05:40 06:44 08:06 08:39 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:06 17:49
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:40 17:50
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 05:41 06:45 08:07 08:43 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:07 17:52
Earlston, o/s Post Office 05:41 06:45 08:07 08:43 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:07 17:52
Earlston, opp East Green nursery 05:41 06:45 08:07 08:43 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:07 17:52
Earlston, nr East End Church 05:41 06:45 08:07 08:43 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:08 17:53
Earlston, nr Kelso Hill 05:44 06:48 08:10 08:46 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:11 17:56
Earlston, at West Morriston Rd End 05:45 06:49 08:11 08:47 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:11 17:56
Earlston, at East Morriston Rd End 05:46 06:50 08:13 08:48 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:14 17:59
Gordon, opp Nether Huntlywood 05:48 06:52 08:15 08:50 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:16 18:01
Gordon, nr Post Office 05:52 06:56 08:19 08:54 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:20 18:05
East Gordon Farm (opp) 05:54 06:58 08:22 08:57 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:23 18:08
Greenlaw Wester Row (At 12) 06:00 07:04 08:29 09:04 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:29 18:14
Greenlaw, o/s Royal Bank 06:01 07:05 08:30 09:05 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:30 18:15
Polwarth, opp Road End 06:06 07:11 08:37 09:12 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:37 18:22
Gavinton, adj Langton Lodge 06:10 07:15 08:41 09:16 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:41 18:26
Duns, opp Berwickshire High School 06:11 07:18 08:43 09:18 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:43 18:28
Duns, opp Volunteer Hall 06:12 07:19 08:44 09:19 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:44 18:29
Duns, at Royal Bank 08:45
Duns, at Royal Bank 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp The Crescent 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp Bridgend Catholic Church 06:13 07:20 08:55 09:20 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:45 18:30
Duns, opp Buxley Road End 06:15 07:22 08:57 09:22 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:47 18:32
Duns, at Pinkie Smithy 06:16 07:23 08:58 09:23 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:48 18:33
Edrom, opp Brieryhill Rd End 06:17 07:25 09:00 09:25 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:50 18:35
Edrom Rd End (at) 06:19 07:27 09:02 09:27 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:52 18:37
Edrom, opp Craigswalls Entrance 06:20 07:29 09:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:54 18:39
Edrom, at Craigswalls Rd End 09:29
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Toll 06:22 07:31 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56 18:41
Allanton, opp Allanbank Court 09:31
Allanton Inn (opp) 09:33
Chirnside Waterloo Crossroads (W-bound) 09:35
Chirnside, at Market Rd 06:23 07:32 09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:57 18:42
Chirnside, opp Naismiths Arms 06:23 07:32 09:07 09:37 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:57 18:42
Chirnside, at Red Lion 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, at East End Garage 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, opp Eastfield 06:24 07:33 09:08 09:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 18:43
Chirnside, opp Edington Mill Rd End 06:26 07:36 09:11 09:41 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:01 18:46
West Foulden Cotts (o/s) 06:27 07:37 09:12 09:42 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:02 18:47
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (E-bound) 06:28 07:39 09:14 09:44 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:04 18:49
Foulden, o/s Cottages 06:29 07:40 09:15 09:45 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:05 18:50
Foulden, opp Old School 06:30 07:41 09:16 09:46 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:06 18:51
Foulden, nr Starch House Crossroads 06:31 07:42 09:17 09:47 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:07 18:52
Halidon Hill, nr Three Winds 06:32 07:43 09:18 09:48 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:08 18:53
Halidon Hill, nr Brow of the Hill 06:33 07:45 09:20 09:50 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:10 18:55
Halidon Hill, nr Camphill 06:35 07:47 09:22 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12 18:57
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Meadow Hill House 06:35 07:47 09:22 09:52 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:12 18:57
Newfields, opp Morrisons 06:37 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Highfields Estate Magdelene (S-bound) 06:37 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Cemetery Lodge 06:38 07:49 09:24 09:54 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:14 18:59
Berwick-upon-Tweed, o/s North Road nursing home 06:38 07:50 09:25 09:55 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:15 19:00
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:39 07:51 09:26 09:56 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:16 19:01
Berwick-upon-Tweed Castlegate (S-bound) 06:40 07:52 09:27 09:57 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:17 19:02
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (S-bound) 06:43 07:55 09:30 10:00 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:20 19:05
Tweedmouth, nr Union Brae 09:31 10:01 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:21 19:06
Tweedmouth, o/s Asda 09:32 10:02 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:22 19:07
Tweedmouth, opp Retail Park 09:34 10:04 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:24 19:09

Inbound

Tweedmouth, adj Retail Park 09:45 10:45 12:40 15:00 17:55 18:55 20:15
Tweedmouth, opp Asda 09:46 10:46 12:41 15:01 17:56 18:56 20:16
Tweedmouth, opp Union Brae 09:48 10:48 12:43 15:03 17:58 18:58 20:18
Berwick-upon-Tweed Golden Square (N-bound) 06:50 08:05 09:50 10:50 12:45 15:05 18:00 19:00 20:20
Berwick-upon-Tweed, adj Castlegate Red Lion 06:50 08:05 09:50 10:50 12:45 15:05 18:00 19:00 20:20
Berwick-upon-Tweed Railway Station (Entrance) 06:52 08:07 09:52 10:52 12:47 15:07 18:02 19:02 20:22
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp North Road nursing home 06:53 08:08 09:53 10:53 12:48 15:08 18:03 19:03 20:23
Berwick-upon-Tweed, nr Cemetery Lodge 06:53 08:08 09:53 10:53 12:48 15:08 18:03 19:03 20:23
Newfields, nr Morrisons 06:55 08:10 09:55 10:55 12:50 15:10 18:05 19:05 20:25
Berwick-upon-Tweed, opp Meadow Hill House 06:56 08:11 09:56 10:56 12:51 15:11 18:06 19:06 20:26
Halidon Hill, opp Camphill 06:56 08:11 09:56 10:56 12:51 15:11 18:06 19:06 20:26
Halidon Hill, opp Brow of the Hill 06:57 08:12 09:57 10:57 12:52 15:12 18:07 19:07 20:27
Halidon Hill, opp Three Winds 06:58 08:13 09:58 10:58 12:53 15:13 18:08 19:08 20:28
Foulden, adj Starch House Crossroads 06:59 08:14 09:59 10:59 12:54 15:14 18:09 19:09 20:29
Foulden, o/s Old School 07:00 08:15 10:00 11:00 12:55 15:15 18:10 19:10 20:30
Foulden, opp Cottages 07:01 08:16 10:01 11:01 12:56 15:16 18:11 19:11 20:31
Foulden Burnbank Crossroads (W-bound) 07:01 08:16 10:01 11:01 12:56 15:16 18:11 19:11 20:31
West Foulden Cotts (opp) 07:03 08:18 10:03 11:03 12:58 15:18 18:13 19:13 20:33
Chirnside, at Edington Mill Rd End 07:05 08:20 10:05 11:05 13:00 15:20 18:15 19:15 20:35
Chirnside, at Eastfield 07:08 08:23 10:08 11:08 13:03 15:23 18:18 19:18 20:38
Chirnside, at Cintra 07:09 08:24 10:09 11:09 13:04 15:24 18:19 19:19 20:39
Chirnside, o/s Co-op 07:09 08:24 10:09 11:09 13:04 15:24 18:19 19:19 20:39
Chirnside, at Memorial Clock 07:10 08:25 10:10 11:10 13:05 15:25 18:20 19:20 20:40
Chirnside, o/s Masonic Hall 07:10 08:25 10:10 11:10 13:05 15:25 18:20 19:20 20:40
Chirnside, opp Market Rd 07:10 08:25 10:10 11:10 13:05 15:25 18:20 19:20 20:40
Chirnsidebridge, at Ninewells Mains Farm 07:11 08:26 10:11 11:11 13:06 15:26 18:21 19:21 20:41
Edrom, at Craigswalls Entrance 07:14 08:29 10:14 11:14 13:09 15:29 18:24 19:24 20:44
Edrom Rd End (opp) 07:16 08:31 10:16 11:16 13:11 15:31 18:26 19:26 20:46
Edrom, adj Brieryhill Rd End 07:18 08:33 10:18 11:18 13:13 15:33 18:28 19:28 20:48
Duns, opp Pinkie Smithy 07:20 08:35 10:20 11:20 13:15 15:35 18:30 19:30 20:50
Duns, adj Buxley Rd End 07:21 08:36 10:21 11:21 13:16 15:36 18:31 19:31 20:51
Duns, o/s Bridgend Catholic Church 07:23 08:38 10:23 11:23 13:18 15:38 18:33 19:33 20:53
Duns, nr The Crescent 07:24 08:39 10:24 11:24 13:19 15:39 18:34 19:34 20:54
Duns, opp Bridgend Garage 07:24 08:39 10:24 11:24 13:19 15:39 18:34 19:34 20:54
Duns, at Finnies Shop 13:20 15:40
Duns, at Finnies Shop 13:25 15:50 18:35 19:35 20:55
Duns, o/s Volunteer Hall 13:25 15:50 18:35 19:35 20:55
Duns, at Primary School 13:25 15:50 18:35 19:35 20:55
Duns Berwickshire High School (just before) 13:26 15:51 18:36 19:36 20:56
Duns, at Finnies Shop 08:40
Duns, at Finnies Shop 07:25 08:50 10:25 11:25
Duns, o/s Volunteer Hall 07:25 08:50 10:25 11:25
Duns, at Primary School 07:25 08:50 10:25 11:25
Duns Berwickshire High School (just before) 07:26 08:51 10:26 11:26
Gavinton, opp Langton Lodge 07:29 08:54 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:54 18:39 19:39 20:59
Polwarth, at Road End 07:32 08:57 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:57 18:42 19:42 21:02
Greenlaw, opp Royal Bank 07:40 09:05 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:05 18:50 19:50 21:10
Greenlaw Wester Row (Opp 6) 07:40 09:05 10:40 11:40 13:40 16:05 18:50 19:50 21:10
East Gordon Farm (at) 07:46 09:11 10:46 11:46 13:46 16:11 18:56 19:56 21:16
Gordon, opp Post Office 07:50 09:15 10:50 11:50 13:50 16:15 19:00 20:00 21:20
Gordon, at Nether Huntlywood 07:53 09:18 10:53 11:53 13:53 16:18 19:03 20:03 21:23
Earlston, opp East Morriston Rd End 07:55 09:20 10:55 11:55 13:55 16:20 19:05 20:05 21:25
Earlston, opp West Morriston Rd End 07:58 09:23 10:58 11:58 13:58 16:23 19:08 20:08 21:28
Earlston, opp Kelso Hill 07:58 09:23 10:58 11:58 13:58 16:23 19:08 20:08 21:28
Earlston, opp East End Church 08:01 09:26 11:01 12:01 14:01 16:26 19:11 20:11 21:31
Earlston, nr East Green nursery 08:02 09:27 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:27 19:12 20:12 21:32
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:03 09:28
Earlston, at Square Bus Stance 08:05 09:30 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:28 19:13 20:13 21:33
Earlston, adj High Street 08:05 09:30 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:28 19:13 20:13 21:33
Earlston, at Drygrange Nursing Home 08:08 09:33 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:31 19:16 20:16 21:36
Leaderfoot Bridge (S-bound) 08:10 09:35 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:33 19:18 20:18 21:38
Leaderfoot Roundabout (W-bound) 08:11 09:36 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:34 19:19 20:19 21:39
Newstead, opp Rushbank 08:13 09:38 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:36 19:21 20:21 21:41
Newstead, opp St John's Wynd 08:13 09:38 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:36 19:21 20:21 21:41
Newstead, nr Claymires Lane 08:14 09:39 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 19:22 20:22 21:42
Newstead, nr The Orchard 08:14 09:39 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 19:22 20:22 21:42
Newstead, nr Dean Park 08:14 09:39 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 19:22 20:22 21:42
Melrose, opp Priorswalk 08:15 09:40 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:38 19:23 20:23 21:43
Melrose, opp Youth Hostel 08:16 09:41 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:39 19:24 20:24 21:44
Melrose, o/s Market Square 08:17 09:42 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:40 19:25 20:25 21:45
Melrose, nr St Dunstan's Lane 08:17 09:42 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:40 19:25 20:25 21:45
Melrose, at Gibson Park 08:17 09:42 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:40 19:25 20:25 21:45
Melrose, opp Weirhill Place 08:18 09:43 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:41 19:26 20:26 21:46
Melrose, opp Holy Trinity Church 08:19 09:44 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:42 19:26 20:26 21:46
Melrose, at Ormiston Terrace 08:19 09:44 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:42 19:27 20:27 21:47
Darnick Vale (opp) 08:20 09:45 11:18 12:18 14:18 16:43 19:28 20:28 21:48
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 08:22 09:47 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:45 19:29 20:29 21:49
Tweedbank Ind Est (nr) 08:24
Tweedbank, adj Jura Drive 08:24
Tweedbank, opp Shielswood Court 08:25
Tweedbank, opp Shops 08:25
Tweedbank Loch (opp) 08:26
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 09:49 11:22 12:22 14:22 16:47 19:31 20:31 21:51
Gattonside, adj Toll 09:50 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:48 19:31 20:31 21:51
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 09:51 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:49 19:32 20:32 21:52
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 09:52 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:50 19:33 20:33 21:53
Langlee, adj Winston Road 09:53 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:51 19:34 20:34 21:54
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 09:54 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 19:35 20:35 21:55
Tweedbank Galafoot Bridge (W-bound) 08:27
Langlee Primary School (nr) 09:54 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:52 19:35 20:35 21:55
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 09:55 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:53 19:36 20:36 21:56
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 09:56 11:29 12:29 14:29 16:54 19:36 20:36 21:56
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 08:28
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 08:29
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 08:30
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 08:31
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 4) 08:35 10:00 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:58 19:40 20:40 22:00

Similar services

More information

Borders Buses