Bus Times

60 - Southend On Sea - Southchurch - Rochford - Canewdon - Ballards Gore

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Southend-on-Sea Heygate Avenue (Stop L) 08:45 10:30 12:30
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 08:46 10:31 12:31
Southend-on-Sea Southchurch Road (Stop VQ) 08:48 10:33 12:33
Southchurch, adj Coleman Street 08:48 10:33 12:33
Southchurch, adj Guildford Road 08:49 10:34 12:34
Southchurch, adj Stadium Greyhound Way 08:49 10:34 12:34
Southchurch, adj Vale Avenue 08:51 10:36 12:36
Southchurch, opp Wentworth Road 08:52 10:37 12:37
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj Bentalls Close 08:53 10:38 12:38
Temple Farm Ind Estate Stock Road (W-bound) 08:53 10:39 12:39
Temple Farm Ind Estate, opp Stock Close 08:54 10:40 12:40
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s KeyMed 08:55 10:41 12:41
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj The Candlemakers 08:56 10:42 12:42
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj Coopers Way 08:56 10:42 12:42
Temple Farm Ind Estate, opp Temple Gate Cottages 08:57 10:43 12:43
Rochford, opp Purdeys Way 08:59 10:46 12:46
Rochford, adj Sutton Court Drive 09:00 10:47 12:47
Rochford, opp South Street 09:01 10:49 12:49
Rochford North Street (N-bound) 09:02 10:51 12:51
Rochford, adj Doggetts Close 09:02 10:52 12:52
Rochford, adj Russell Grove 09:03 10:52 12:52
Great Stambridge, opp Stambridge Mills 09:04 10:53 12:53
Great Stambridge, opp Stambridge School 09:05 10:54 12:54
Great Stambridge, o/s Stambridge Memorial 09:06 10:55 12:55
Great Stambridge, o/s The Royal Oak 09:07 10:57 12:57
Great Stambridge, o/s Police House 09:07 10:58 12:58
Ballards Gore, opp Gore Road 09:08 10:59 12:59
Ballards Gore, o/s The Shepherd & Dog 09:09 11:00 13:00
Ballards Gore, adj The Shepherd & Dog 09:09
Paglesham, opp Chapel 09:11
Paglesham, adj East Hall Road 09:12
Paglesham, o/s The Plough and Sail 09:14
Paglesham, o/s The Plough and Sail 07:50 09:16 14:40 16:50
Paglesham, opp East Hall Road 07:51 09:18 14:41 16:51
Paglesham, o/s Chapel 07:52 09:19 14:42 16:52
Ballards Gore, opp The Shepherd & Dog 07:54 09:22 14:44 16:54
Canewdon, adj Riverside Village 09:28
Canewdon, o/s Essex Marina Office 09:30
Canewdon Loftmans Corner (NW-bound) 07:57 09:35 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:57
Canewdon, adj Orchard Cottages 07:58 09:36 11:03 13:03 14:48 16:58
Canewdon, opp Village Hall 07:59 09:37 11:04 13:04 14:49 16:59
Canewdon, o/s The Anchor 07:59 09:37 11:04 13:04 14:49 16:59
Canewdon, opp Rowan Way 08:00 09:38 11:05 13:05 14:50 17:00
Canewdon, adj Gardeners Lane 08:00 09:38 11:05 13:05 14:50 17:00
Canewdon Hall Farm (opp) 08:01 09:39 11:07 13:07 14:51 17:01
Canewdon, opp Scotts Hall Cottages 08:03 09:41 11:10 13:10 14:53 17:03
Canewdon, opp Apton Hall Road 08:04 09:42 11:11 13:11 14:54 17:04
Ballards Gore, adj Gore Road 08:05 09:43 11:12 13:12 14:55 17:05
Great Stambridge, opp Police House 08:05 09:43 11:12 13:12 14:55 17:05
Great Stambridge, opp The Royal Oak 08:06 09:44 11:13 13:13 14:56 17:06
Great Stambridge, adj Stambridge Memorial 08:07 09:45 11:14 13:14 14:57 17:07
Great Stambridge, o/s Stambridge School 08:08 09:46 11:15 13:15 14:58 17:08
Great Stambridge, o/s Stambridge Mills 08:09 09:48 11:17 13:17 14:59 17:09
Rochford, opp Russell Grove 08:10 09:49 11:18 13:18 15:00 17:10
Rochford, opp Doggetts Close 08:11 09:49 11:18 13:18 15:01 17:11
Rochford East Street (SW-bound) 08:12 09:51 11:20 13:20 15:02 17:12
Rochford, adj South Street 08:12 09:52 11:21 13:21 15:02 17:12
Rochford, opp Sutton Court Drive 08:13 09:53 11:22 13:22 15:03 17:13
Rochford, adj Purdeys Way 08:15 09:55 11:24 13:24 15:05 17:15
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj Temple Gate Cottages 08:16 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:06 17:16
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s Sutton Cemetery North Gate 08:17 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:07 17:17
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s Cemetery 08:17 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:07 17:17
Temple Farm Ind Estate Stock Road (W-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:08 17:18
Temple Farm Ind Estate, opp Stock Close 08:18 09:58 11:29 13:29 15:08 17:18
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s KeyMed 08:19 09:59 11:30 13:30 15:09 17:19
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj The Candlemakers 08:19 09:59 11:30 13:30 15:09 17:19
Temple Farm Ind Estate, adj Coopers Way 08:20 10:00 11:31 13:31 15:10 17:20
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s Sutton Cemetery North Gate 08:21 10:00 11:31 13:31 15:11 17:21
Temple Farm Ind Estate, o/s Cemetery 08:22 10:01 11:32 13:32 15:12 17:22
Southchurch, opp Victory Sports Ground 08:23 10:02 11:33 13:33 15:13 17:23
Southchurch, opp East Street 08:24 10:03 11:34 13:34 15:14 17:24
Southchurch, opp Vale Avenue 08:24 10:04 11:35 13:35 15:14 17:24
Southchurch, opp Stadium Greyhound Way 08:25 10:05 11:36 13:36 15:15 17:25
Southchurch, o/s Welfares 08:26 10:06 11:37 13:37 15:16 17:26
Southchurch, adj Boscombe Road 08:27 10:07 11:38 13:38 15:17 17:27
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:28 10:09 11:40 13:40 15:18 17:28
Southend-on-Sea Heygate Avenue (Stop L) 08:30 10:11 11:42 13:42 15:20 17:30
Not Schooldays

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex