606 - Bradford - Euroway Industrial Estate
A bus service operated by TLC Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Bradford - Euroway Industrial Estate
Bradford Nelson Street N1 | 05:35 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:30 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bradford Caledonia Street | 05:37 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:32 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | |
Bradford Spring Mill Street | 05:38 | 06:33 | 07:33 | 08:33 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | |
West Bowling Bowling Old Lane | 05:39 | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | |
West Bowling Manchester Road Lidl | 05:39 | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:34 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | |
West Bowling Trident Way Bridge | 05:40 | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:35 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | |
West Bowling, adj Manchester Rd Donisthorpe Street | 05:41 | 06:36 | 07:36 | 08:36 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | |
Staygate, opp Mayo Avenue Mayo Rd | 05:42 | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | |
Staygate, opp Mayo Ave Rooley Lane | 05:42 | 06:37 | 07:37 | 08:37 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | |
West Bowling Rooley Lane | 05:44 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | |
West Bowling, adj Rooley Lane Bude Rd | 05:44 | 06:39 | 07:39 | 08:39 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | |
Bierley Rooley Lane Sangster Wy | 05:45 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | |
Bierley St John's Church | 05:47 | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | |
Bierley Cygnet Hospital | 05:47 | 06:42 | 07:42 | 08:42 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |
Bierley Midgley Row | 05:48 | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | |
Bierley Firth Row | 05:48 | 06:43 | 07:43 | 08:43 | 14:00 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 |
Bierley Knightsbridge Walk | 05:49 | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 14:01 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 |
Bierley Wharfedale Road (SE bound) | 05:49 | 06:44 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 14:01 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 |
Oakenshaw Merrydale Rd Wharfedale Road (W bound) | 05:50 | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 14:02 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Oakenshaw Roydsdale Way (S bound) | 05:51 | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 14:04 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Oakenshaw Euroway Industrial Estate (inside) | 05:53 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:50 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 |
Oakenshaw Roydsdale Way (N bound) | 05:54 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 |
Oakenshaw Merrydale Rd Roydsdale Way (W bound) | 05:54 | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 |
Oakenshaw Kingsmark Freeway (SW bound) | 05:55 | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Oakenshaw Kingsmark Freeway (NE bound) | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Euroway Industrial Estate - Bradford
Oakenshaw Kingsmark Freeway (NE bound) | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakenshaw Kingsmark Freeway | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Oakenshaw Merrydale Rd Roydsdale Way | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Oakenshaw Merrydale Rd Wharfedale Road | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Bierley Wharfedale Road | 05:55 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 |
Bierley Wharfedale Rd Rockhill Lane | 05:57 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 |
Bierley Terminus | 06:00 | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Bierley Shetcliffe Lane | 06:00 | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Bierley Lane Firth Row (opp) | 06:00 | 06:59 | 07:59 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | |
Bierley Church Rooley Lane | 06:03 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | |
Bierley Rooley Lane Croft Leigh Court | 06:03 | 07:02 | 08:02 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | |
West Bowling Rooley Lane Bude Rd | 06:04 | 07:03 | 08:03 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | |
Staygate Rooley Lane Woodleigh Ave | 06:06 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | |
Staygate, after Mayo Ave Rooley Lane | 06:06 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | |
Staygate, adj Mayo Avenue Mayo Rd | 06:07 | 07:06 | 08:06 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | |
Bankfoot Mayo Avenue Morrisons | 06:07 | 07:07 | 08:07 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | |
Bankfoot Broadway Avenue | 06:08 | 07:08 | 08:08 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | |
West Bowling Parkside Road | 06:08 | 07:08 | 08:08 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | |
West Bowling Donisthorpe Street | 06:09 | 07:09 | 08:09 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | |
West Bowling Manchester Rd Roundhill Street | 06:09 | 07:09 | 08:09 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | |
West Bowling Manchester Rd Newall Street | 06:11 | 07:11 | 08:11 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | |
West Bowling Manchester Rd Clayton Lane | 06:12 | 07:12 | 08:12 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | |
Bradford Spring Mill Street | 06:14 | 07:14 | 08:14 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | |
Bradford, at Caledonia Street | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | |
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H11) | 06:20 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 14 June 2024
TLC Travel
- Website
- www.tlctravelltd.co.uk
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app