Bus Times

609 - East Grinstead - Lingfield - Oxted School

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

East Grinstead - Lingfield - Oxted School

E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 07:42
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 07:42
E Grinstead, o/s Estcots School 07:45
E Grinstead, adj Court Crescent 07:46
E Grinstead, opp East Court 07:48
E Grinstead, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:50
E Grinstead, opp Turner Court 07:50
E Grinstead, adj The Larches 07:50
Dormans Park, opp Wilderwick Farm 07:52
Dormans Park, adj The Approach 07:53
Dormansland, adj Dormans Station Turning 07:54
Dormansland, adj Church 07:55
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 07:55
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 07:56
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 07:57
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 07:58
Lingfield, opp Station Road 07:59
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:00
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 08:01
Lingfield Haxted Road (W-bound) 08:02
Lingfield Common, opp Meadowside 08:03
Blindley Heath, opp Tandridge Lane 08:06
Blindley Heath, opp Albion House 08:07
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 08:08
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 08:08
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 08:08
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 08:09
Blindley Heath, adj Byers Lane 08:09
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (N-bound) 08:10
S Godstone, opp The Mount 08:11
S Godstone, o/s RSPCA Centre 08:12
S Godstone, adj Godstone Railway Station 08:13
S Godstone, adj Woodlands Drive 08:14
S Godstone, adj Hart's Lane 08:15
Tandridge, opp Knights Garden Centre 08:21
Tandridge Hill Lane (adj) 08:23
Tandridge Lane (opp) 08:23
Old Oxted, opp Golf Club 08:25
Oxted, adj Wheeler Avenue 08:27
Oxted Church Lane (NE-bound) 08:28
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (E-bound) 08:29
Oxted School (adj) 08:30
Schooldays only

Oxted School - Lingfield - East Grinstead

Oxted School (adj) 15:30
Oxted Gresham Road (SW-bound) 15:31
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 15:34
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (W-bound) 15:34
Oxted Church Lane (SW-bound) 15:35
Oxted, opp Wheeler Avenue 15:35
Old Oxted, o/s Golf Club 15:38
Tandridge Lane (adj) 15:39
Tandridge Hill Lane (opp) 15:40
Tandridge, adj Knights Garden Centre 15:41
S Godstone, opp Hart's Lane 15:46
S Godstone, opp Woodlands Drive 15:48
S Godstone, opp Godstone Railway Station 15:49
S Godstone, opp RSPCA Centre 15:49
S Godstone, adj The Mount 15:50
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (S-bound) 15:51
Blindley Heath, opp Byers Lane 15:51
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 15:51
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 15:52
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 15:52
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 15:53
Blindley Heath, adj Albion House 15:53
Blindley Heath, adj Tandridge Lane 15:54
Lingfield Common, adj Meadowside 15:56
Lingfield Haxted Road (E-bound) 15:57
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 15:59
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 16:00
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 16:01
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 16:02
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 16:03
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 16:04
Dormansland, opp Church 16:05
Dormansland, opp Dormans Station Turning 16:05
Dormans Park, opp The Approach 16:06
Dormans Park, adj Wilderwick Farm 16:07
E Grinstead, opp The Larches 16:08
E Grinstead, adj Turner Court 16:09
E Grinstead, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 16:10
E Grinstead, adj East Court 16:11
E Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 16:12
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 16:14
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 16:15
Schooldays only

More information