bustimes.org

609 - East Grinstead - Oxted

A bus service operated by Southdown PSV

Map

East Grinstead - Lingfield - Oxted School

East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 07:42
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 07:42
East Grinstead, o/s Estcots School 07:45
East Grinstead, adj Court Crescent 07:46
East Grinstead, opp East Court 07:48
East Grinstead, adj Queen Victoria Hospital 07:50
East Grinstead, opp Turner Court 07:50
East Grinstead, adj The Larches 07:50
Dormans Park, opp Wilderwick Farm 07:52
Dormans Park, adj The Approach 07:53
Dormansland, adj Dormans Station Turning 07:54
Dormansland, adj Church 07:55
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 07:55
Dormansland, adj Swallowfield 07:56
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 07:57
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 07:58
Lingfield, opp Station Road 07:59
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 08:00
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 08:00
Lingfield Haxted Road (W-bound) 08:02
Lingfield Common, opp Meadowside 08:03
Blindley Heath, opp Tandridge Lane 08:06
Blindley Heath, opp Albion House 08:07
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 08:08
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 08:08
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 08:08
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 08:09
Blindley Heath, adj Byers Lane 08:09
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (N-bound) 08:10
South Godstone, opp The Mount 08:11
South Godstone, o/s RSPCA Centre 08:12
South Godstone, adj Godstone Railway Station 08:13
South Godstone, adj Woodlands Drive 08:14
South Godstone, adj Hart's Lane 08:15
Tandridge, opp Knights Garden Centre 08:22
Tandridge Hill Lane (adj) 08:23
Tandridge Lane (opp) 08:23
Old Oxted, opp Golf Club 08:25
Oxted, adj Wheeler Avenue 08:27
Oxted Church Lane (NE-bound) 08:28
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (E-bound) 08:29
Oxted School (adj) 08:30
Schooldays only

Oxted School - Lingfield - East Grinstead

Oxted School (adj) 15:35
Oxted Gresham Road (SW-bound) 15:37
Oxted Railway Station (adj) 15:39
Oxted Bluehouse Lane (W-bound) 15:39
Oxted Church Lane (SW-bound) 15:39
Oxted, opp Wheeler Avenue 15:40
Old Oxted, o/s Golf Club 15:42
Tandridge Lane (adj) 15:43
Tandridge Hill Lane (opp) 15:43
Tandridge, adj Knights Garden Centre 15:44
South Godstone, opp Hart's Lane 15:48
South Godstone, opp Woodlands Drive 15:50
South Godstone, opp Godstone Railway Station 15:51
South Godstone, opp RSPCA Centre 15:51
South Godstone, adj The Mount 15:52
Blindley Heath Anglefield Corner (S-bound) 15:52
Blindley Heath, opp Byers Lane 15:52
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 15:53
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 15:53
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 15:53
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 15:54
Blindley Heath, adj Albion House 15:54
Blindley Heath, adj Tandridge Lane 15:55
Lingfield Common, adj Meadowside 15:57
Lingfield Haxted Road (E-bound) 15:58
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 16:00
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 16:01
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 16:02
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 16:02
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 16:04
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 16:04
Dormansland, opp Church 16:05
Dormansland, opp Dormans Station Turning 16:05
Dormans Park, opp The Approach 16:06
Dormans Park, adj Wilderwick Farm 16:07
East Grinstead, opp The Larches 16:08
East Grinstead, adj Turner Court 16:09
East Grinstead, opp Queen Victoria Hospital 16:10
East Grinstead, adj East Court 16:11
East Grinstead, opp Sandy Lane 16:12
East Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 16:14
East Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 16:15
Schooldays only

Timetable data from Southdown Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Southdown PSV