bustimes.org

61 - Aberdare - Pontypridd

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Aberdare Bus Station 1 - Pontypridd Bus Station 5

Aberdare, at Bus Station 1 05:57 06:35 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:40
Aberdare, before The Full Moon 05:58 06:36 07:01 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:41
Aberaman, nr Blaengwawr Inn 05:59 06:38 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:42
Aberaman, after The Brook 05:59 06:38 07:03 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:42
Aberaman, after Plough Inn 06:00 06:39 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:43
Aberaman, after Rock Inn 06:00 06:39 07:04 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:43
Aberaman Swan (before former) 06:01 06:40 07:05 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:44
Aberaman, after George Street 06:01 06:40 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:42 09:10 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:11 19:45
Aberaman, before Clarence Terrace 06:01 06:40 07:06 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:45
Aberaman Bridge (before) 06:02 06:41 07:06 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:11 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:12 19:46
Aberaman, before Home Bargains 06:02 06:41 07:07 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:47
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s Motomec Garage) 06:03 06:42 07:08 07:43 08:14 08:44 09:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:48
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 06:03 06:42 07:09 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:14 19:48
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 06:04 06:43 07:09 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:14 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:43 18:15 19:49
Abercwmboi, o/s Workmen's Hall 06:05 06:44 07:10 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:44 18:15 19:50
Abercwmboi Terminus (opp 53 Bronallt Terrace) 06:05 06:44 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:15 15:15 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:16 19:50
Fernhill, after The Lodge 06:06 06:45 07:11 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:16 15:16 15:47 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:45 18:17 19:51
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 06:06 06:45 07:12 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:17 15:17 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:46 18:18
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 06:07 06:46 07:13 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:18 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:19
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 06:07 06:46 07:13 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:18 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:19
Fernhill, at Terminus 06:08 06:47 07:14 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:19 15:19 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:20
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 06:08 06:47 07:14 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:19 15:19 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:20
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 06:09 06:48 07:15 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:20 15:20 15:51 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:49 18:21
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 06:09 06:49 07:16 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:21 15:21 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:22
Fernhill, o/s Railway Station 06:10 06:49 07:16 07:52 08:23 08:54 09:22 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:50 18:22 19:52
Fernhill, before Glenboi Cemetery 06:10 06:50 07:17 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:22 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:23 19:53
Mountain Ash, opp Cynon Infants School 06:12 06:52 07:19 07:55 08:28 08:57 09:25 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:53 18:25 19:55
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 06:12 06:53 07:20 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:26 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:54 18:26 19:55
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Greggs) 06:13 06:54 07:21 07:57 08:30 08:59 09:27 15:27 15:58 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:55 18:27 19:56
Mountain Ash, o/s Railway Station 06:14 06:55 07:22 07:58 08:31 09:00 09:28 15:28 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:56 18:28 19:57
Mountain Ash, after Nixon's 06:14 06:55 07:23 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:29 15:29 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:57 18:28 19:57
Miskin, nr Bailey's Arms 06:15 06:56 07:23 07:59 08:32 09:01 09:29 15:29 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:28 17:57 18:29 19:58
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 06:16 06:57 07:24 08:01 08:34 09:02 09:30 15:30 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:30 19:59
Penrhiwceiber, before Bellevue 06:17 06:59 07:26 08:03 08:36 09:04 09:32 15:32 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:32 20:00
Penrhiwceiber, opp The Surgery 06:18 07:00 07:27 08:04 08:37 09:05 09:33 15:33 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:33 20:01
Penrhiwceiber, before Vaughan Terrace 06:19 07:00 07:28 08:04 08:38 09:06 09:34 15:34 16:05 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:02 18:34 20:02
Perthcelyn, after Pentwyn Bridge 06:20 07:02 07:30 08:06 08:39 09:08 09:36 15:36 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:04 18:35 20:03
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 131) 06:20 07:02 07:30 08:07 08:40 09:08 09:36 15:36 16:07 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:36 20:03
Tyntetown, o/s Tynte Hotel 06:21 07:03 07:31 08:08 08:42 09:09 09:37 15:37 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:37 20:04
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (o/s school) 06:23 07:05 07:33 08:10 08:43 09:11 09:39 15:39 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:39 20:06
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 06:24 07:06 07:34 08:11 08:45 09:12 09:40 15:40 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:40 20:07
Pontcynon, before Pontycynon 06:25 07:07 07:36 08:13 08:46 09:14 09:42 15:42 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:41 20:08
Abercynon, nr Albert House 06:26 07:09 07:37 08:14 08:48 09:15 09:43 15:43 16:14 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:43 20:09
Abercynon, before Top of the Hill 06:27 07:10 07:38 08:15 08:49 09:16 09:44 15:44 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:43 20:10
Abercynon, before Clock 06:27 07:10 07:39 08:16 08:50 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:16 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 20:10
Abercynon, after Imperial 06:29 07:12 07:41 08:18 08:52 09:19 09:47 15:47 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 20:12
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 06:30 07:13 07:42 08:19 08:53 09:20 09:48 15:48 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 20:12
Abercynon, after Travellers Rest 18:47 20:13
Cilfynydd Inn (after) 18:51 20:16
Cilfynydd, after Commercial Hotel 18:51 20:16
Cilfynydd, o/s Albion Flats 18:51 20:16
Cilfynydd, before Kings Hill 18:52 20:17
Pontshonnorton, after Norton Bridge Methodists 18:53 20:18
Pontshonnorton, nr Ysgol Pontsionnorton 18:54 20:18
Pontshonnorton, after Royal Oak Inn 18:54 20:19
Pontshonnorton, o/s Hollies 18:55 20:19
Pontypridd, before Corn Stores 18:56 20:20
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 06:37 07:21 07:51 08:28 09:02 09:29 09:56 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:57 20:21
Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 06:38 07:22 07:52 08:29 09:03 09:30 09:57 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:58 20:22

Pontypridd Bus Station 5 - Aberdare Bus Station 1

Pontypridd, at Bus Station 5 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:33 09:08 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:45
Pontypridd, after Corn Stores 18:37 19:07 20:46
Pontshonnorton, opp Hollies 18:37 19:07 20:47
Pontshonnorton, nr Bryn Olwg 18:37 19:07 20:47
Pontshonnorton, o/s Royal Oak Inn 18:38 19:08 20:48
Pontshonnorton, before Norton Bridge Methodists 18:39 19:09 20:48
Cilfynydd, after Kings Hill 18:40 19:10 20:49
Cilfynydd, opp Albion Flats 18:40 19:10 20:50
Cilfynydd, before Commercial Hotel 18:41 19:11 20:50
Cilfynydd Inn (before) 18:42 19:12 20:51
Abercynon, before Travellers Rest 18:45 19:15 20:53
Abercynon, o/s Navigation Park 07:10 07:35 08:06 08:38 09:13 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:41 18:10 18:46 19:16 20:54
Abercynon, before Imperial 07:11 07:36 08:07 08:39 09:14 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:47 19:17 20:55
Abercynon Walter Street (after 3) 07:12 07:37 08:09 08:41 09:15 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:48 19:18 20:56
Abercynon, after Top of the Hill 07:14 07:39 08:10 08:42 09:16 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:49 19:19 20:57
Abercynon, nr Albert House 07:15 07:40 08:11 08:43 09:17 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:50 19:20 20:57
Pontcynon, after Pontycynon 07:16 07:42 08:13 08:46 09:19 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:52 19:22 20:59
Ynys-boeth, nr Level 07:18 07:44 08:15 08:48 09:20 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:53 19:23 21:00
Ynys-boeth Ynysboeth (before school) 07:19 07:45 08:16 08:49 09:21 09:48 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:54 19:24 21:01
Tyntetown, opp Tynte Hotel 07:21 07:47 08:19 08:52 09:23 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:56 19:26 21:02
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 38) 07:22 07:48 08:20 08:53 09:24 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:57 19:27 21:03
Tyntetown Pentwyn Avenue (o/s 92) 07:23 07:49 08:21 08:54 09:25 09:52 14:52 15:24 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:57 19:27 21:03
Tyntetown, after Pentwyn Bridge 07:24 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:25 09:52 14:52 15:25 15:54 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:58 19:28 21:04
Penrhiwceiber Vaughan Terrace (o/s 12) 07:25 07:51 08:23 08:56 09:27 09:54 14:54 15:26 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:59 19:29 21:05
Penrhiwceiber, o/s The Surgery 07:26 07:52 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:55 14:55 15:27 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:55 18:24 19:00 19:30 21:06
Penrhiwceiber, after Bellevue 07:27 07:54 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:56 14:56 15:29 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:25 19:01 19:31 21:07
Miskin, after Park Hotel 07:29 07:56 08:27 09:01 09:30 09:57 14:57 15:31 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:28 17:57 18:26 19:02 19:32 21:08
Miskin, after Mount Pleasant 07:29 07:56 08:28 09:01 09:30 09:57 14:57 15:31 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:58 18:27 19:03 19:33 21:08
Mountain Ash, nr Nixon's 07:33 08:00 08:32 09:06 09:34 10:01 15:01 15:35 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:06 19:36 21:11
Mountain Ash Oxford Street (o/s Marchant Harries) 07:33 08:00 08:32 09:06 09:34 10:01 15:01 15:35 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:06 19:36 21:11
Mountain Ash Bruce Arms Hotel (former) 07:34 08:01 08:33 09:07 09:35 10:02 15:02 15:36 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:07 19:37 21:11
Mountain Ash, o/s Cynon Infants School 07:34 08:01 08:34 09:07 09:35 10:02 15:02 15:36 16:04 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:07 19:37 21:12
Fernhill, after Glenboi Cemetery 07:36 08:03 08:36 09:09 09:37 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:08 19:38 21:13
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:37 08:04 08:37 09:10 09:38 10:05 15:05 15:39 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:05 18:34 19:09 19:39
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:38 08:05 08:37 09:11 09:39 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:10 19:40
Fernhill, o/s Community Centre 07:38 08:05 08:38 09:11 09:39 10:06 15:06 15:40 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:10 19:40
Fernhill, at Terminus 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:12 09:40 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:41
Fernhill, opp Community Centre 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:12 09:40 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:09 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:41
Fernhill Estate Middle (at) 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:13 09:41 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:12 19:42
Fernhill, nr Glenboi Primary School 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:13 09:41 10:08 15:08 15:42 16:10 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:12 19:42
Fernhill, after Railway Station 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:14 09:42 10:09 15:09 15:43 16:11 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:08 18:37 19:12 19:42 21:14
Fernhill, before The Lodge 07:41 08:09 08:42 09:15 09:42 10:09 15:09 15:43 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:13 19:43 21:14
Abercwmboi Terminus (o/s 50 Bronallt Terrace) 07:42 08:10 08:43 09:16 09:43 10:10 15:10 15:44 16:12 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:10 18:39 19:14 19:44 21:15
Abercwmboi, after Workmen's Hall 07:43 08:11 08:44 09:17 09:44 10:11 15:11 15:45 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:15 19:45 21:15
Abercwmboi, opp Cap Coch 07:44 08:12 08:45 09:18 09:45 10:12 15:12 15:46 16:14 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:46 21:16
Abercwmboi, nr Old Police Station 07:45 08:13 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:13 15:13 15:47 16:15 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:46 21:16
Abercwmboi Park View Terrace (o/s 127) 07:45 08:13 08:46 09:19 09:46 10:13 15:13 15:47 16:15 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:47 21:17
Aberaman, after Home Bargains 07:46 08:14 08:47 09:20 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:48 16:16 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:47 21:17
Aberaman, before Farrell's 07:46 08:15 08:48 09:21 09:47 10:14 15:14 15:48 16:16 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:48 21:18
Aberaman Bridge (after) 07:47 08:15 08:48 09:21 09:48 10:15 15:15 15:49 16:17 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:48 21:18
Aberaman, after Clarence Terrace 07:47 08:16 08:49 09:22 09:48 10:15 15:15 15:49 16:17 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:19 19:49 21:18
Aberaman, before George Street 07:48 08:17 08:50 09:23 09:49 10:16 15:16 15:50 16:18 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:19 19:49 21:19
Aberaman Swan (after former) 07:49 08:18 08:51 09:24 09:50 10:17 15:17 15:51 16:19 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:20 19:50 21:19
Aberaman, before Rock Inn 07:49 08:18 08:51 09:24 09:50 10:17 15:17 15:51 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:21 19:51 21:20
Aberaman, opp Plough Inn 07:51 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:52 10:19 15:19 15:53 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:22 19:52 21:21
Aberaman, before The Brook 07:51 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:52 10:19 15:19 15:53 16:21 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:22 19:52 21:21
Aberaman, before Blaengwawr Inn 07:52 08:21 08:54 09:27 09:53 10:20 15:20 15:54 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:23 19:53 21:21
Aberdare, before Sunnybank 07:52 08:22 08:54 09:27 09:53 10:20 15:20 15:54 16:22 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:19 18:48 19:23 19:53 21:22
Aberdare, at Bus Station 1 07:55 08:26 08:57 09:30 09:56 10:23 15:23 15:57 16:25 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:22 18:51 19:26 19:56 21:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 11 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)