🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

61 - Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

Glossop Henry Street (Stop B) 07:55 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Glossop Victoria Street (SW-bound) 07:55 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Whitfield, adj Nags Head 07:56 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Charlestown, adj Fire Station 07:56 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Charlestown, opp The Drovers 07:57 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Charlestown, opp Chunal Cottages 07:58 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Chunal, opp White House 07:59 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Chunal, adj Grouse Inn 08:02 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Chunal, adj Monks Road 08:02 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Little Hayfield, adj Tom Heys 08:03 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Little Hayfield, opp Carr Meadow 08:04 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Little Hayfield, opp Brookhouses 08:04 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Little Hayfield, adj Park Hall Manor 08:06 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Little Hayfield, opp Lantern Pike 08:07 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Little Hayfield, adj Lyme View 08:07 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Hayfield Hill Crest (S-bound) 08:08 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 08:09 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14
Hayfield, adj The Birches 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14
Hayfield, adj Quarry 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:17
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:17
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19
New Mills, opp Cale Road 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:20
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 09:22 11:22 14:22 16:22
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27
Newtown, opp Old Post Office 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28
Newtown, adj Chalkers Snooker Club 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28
Newtown, opp Redmoor House 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29
Furness Vale, opp St Johns Church 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30
Furness Vale, adj Dale Farm Dairy 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30
Furness Vale, opp Soldier Dick 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31
Furness Vale, adj Primary School 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31
Furness Vale, opp Hollins View 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32
Furness Vale, opp Crescent Drive 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32
Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34
Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:36
Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37
Horwich End, opp White Horse 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38
Horwich End, adj Mevril Road 09:38 11:38 14:38 16:38
Fernilee, opp Shady Oak 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53
Buxton, adj Cavendish Hospital 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:54
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 14:55 16:55
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56

Buxton - New Mills - Glossop

Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Buxton, opp Cavendish Hospital 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Buxton, adj Goyts Lane 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
Fernilee, adj Shady Oak 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:14
Horwich End, opp Mevril Road 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Horwich End, adj White Horse 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21
Furness Vale, adj Crescent Drive 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Furness Vale, adj Hollins View 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Furness Vale, adj Soldier Dick 10:23 12:23 15:23 17:23
Furness Vale, opp Dale Farm Dairy 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Furness Vale, adj St Johns Church 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:24
Newtown, adj Redmoor House 10:25 12:25 15:25 17:25
Newtown, opp Chalkers Snooker Club 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Newtown, adj Old Post Office 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 10:29 12:29 15:29 17:29
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:33
New Mills, adj Cale Road 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Hayfield, opp Quarry 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Hayfield, opp The Birches 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:40
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:40
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Hayfield Hill Crest (N-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Little Hayfield, opp Lyme View 08:42 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Little Hayfield, adj Lantern Pike 08:43 10:43 12:43 15:43 17:43
Little Hayfield, opp Park Hall Manor 08:44 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Little Hayfield, adj Brookhouses 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:45 17:45
Little Hayfield, adj Carr Meadow 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Little Hayfield, opp Tom Heys 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:46 17:46
Chunal, adj Monks Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 15:48 17:48
Chunal, opp Grouse Inn 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Chunal, adj White House 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Charlestown, adj Chunal Cottages 08:52 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:52
Charlestown, adj The Drovers 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:53
Charlestown, opp Fire Station 08:53 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:53
Whitfield, opp Nags Head 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:54 17:54
Glossop Victoria Street (NE-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:55 17:55
Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak