Bus Times

61 - Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

A bus service operated by High Peak

Buxton - New Mills - Glossop

Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 06:40 07:40 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:20
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:20
Buxton, opp Cavendish Hospital 06:41 07:41 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:16 17:21
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:22
Buxton, adj Goyts Lane 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:05 16:21 17:26
Fernilee, adj Shady Oak 06:54 07:54 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:13 16:29 17:35
Horwich End, opp Mevril Road 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:15 16:31 17:37
Horwich End, adj White Horse 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:16 16:32 17:39
Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School 06:57 07:58 09:13 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:33 17:40
Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station 06:59 08:00 09:15 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:35 17:42
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:03 09:17 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:38 17:44
Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont 07:00 08:03 09:17 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:38 17:44
Furness Vale, adj Crescent Drive 07:02 08:04 09:18 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:39 17:46
Furness Vale, adj Hollins View 07:02 08:05 09:19 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:40 17:46
Furness Vale, adj Soldier Dick 07:03 08:06 09:20 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:41 17:47
Furness Vale, opp Dale Farm Dairy 07:04 08:07 09:21 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:42 17:48
Furness Vale, adj St Johns Church 07:04 08:07 09:21 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:42 17:49
Newtown, adj Redmoor House 07:05 08:08 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:43 17:50
Newtown, opp Chalkers Snooker Club 07:06 08:09 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:44 17:51
Newtown, adj Old Post Office 07:07 08:10 09:24 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:45 17:52
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 07:07 08:10 09:25 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:45 17:52
New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 19:05
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 07:08 08:12 09:26 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:47 17:53 19:05
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 07:09 08:13 09:28 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:48 17:54 19:06
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:10 08:15 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:50 17:55 19:07
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:51 17:56 19:07
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 07:12 08:18 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:54 17:57 19:08
New Mills, adj School 08:20 15:20 15:34
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 07:13 08:21 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:22 15:36 16:56 17:58 19:09
New Mills, adj Cale Road 07:15 08:24 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:25 15:40 16:59 18:00 19:10
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 07:15 08:24 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:25 15:40 16:59 18:00 19:10
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 07:16 08:25 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:26 15:41 17:00 18:01 19:11
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:26 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:27 15:42 17:01 18:02 19:12
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 07:18 08:27 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:28 15:43 17:02 18:03 19:13
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 07:18 08:27 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:28 15:43 17:02 18:03 19:13
Hayfield, opp Quarry 07:19 08:28 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:30 15:45 17:03 18:04 19:14
Hayfield, opp The Birches 07:20 08:29 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:31 15:46 17:04 18:05 19:14
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 07:20 08:29 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:32 15:47 17:04 18:05 19:14
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 06:24 07:21 08:30 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:33 15:48 17:05 18:06 19:15
Hayfield Hill Crest (N-bound) 06:24 07:21 08:31 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:49 17:06 18:06
Little Hayfield, opp Lyme View 06:25 07:22 08:32 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:51 17:07 18:07
Little Hayfield, adj Lantern Pike 06:26 07:23 08:33 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:52 17:08 18:08
Little Hayfield, opp Park Hall Manor 06:26 07:24 08:33 09:43 10:44 14:44 15:52 17:08 18:09
Little Hayfield, adj Brookhouses 06:27 07:25 08:34 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:53 17:09 18:10
Little Hayfield, adj Carr Meadow 06:28 07:26 08:35 09:45 10:46 14:46 15:54 17:10 18:11
Little Hayfield, opp Tom Heys 06:29 07:26 08:35 09:45 10:46 14:46 15:55 17:10 18:11
Chunal, adj Monks Road 06:30 07:28 08:36 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:56 17:11 18:13
Chunal, opp Grouse Inn 06:31 07:29 08:37 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:57 17:12 18:14
Chunal, adj White House 06:33 07:31 08:39 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:59 17:14 18:16
Charlestown, adj Chunal Cottages 06:34 07:32 08:41 09:51 10:52 14:52 16:01 17:16 18:17
Charlestown, adj The Drovers 06:35 07:33 08:42 09:52 10:53 14:53 16:02 17:17 18:18
Charlestown, opp Fire Station 06:35 07:33 08:42 09:52 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:17 18:18
Whitfield, opp Nags Head 06:36 07:34 08:43 09:53 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:18 18:19
Glossop Victoria Street (NE-bound) 06:37 07:35 08:44 09:54 10:55 14:55 16:04 17:19 18:20
Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 06:38 07:36 08:45 09:55 10:56 14:56 16:06 17:20 18:21
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

Glossop Henry Street (Stop B) 06:41 07:40 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:25 18:35
Glossop Victoria Street (SW-bound) 06:41 07:40 08:55 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:25 18:35
Whitfield, adj Nags Head 06:41 07:41 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:26 18:36
Charlestown, adj Fire Station 06:42 07:41 08:56 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:12 17:26 18:36
Charlestown, opp The Drovers 06:42 07:42 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:27 18:37
Charlestown, opp Chunal Cottages 06:43 07:43 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:28 18:38
Chunal, opp White House 06:44 07:44 08:59 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:15 17:29 18:39
Chunal, adj Grouse Inn 06:46 07:47 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:32 18:42
Chunal, adj Monks Road 06:46 07:47 09:02 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:32 18:42
Little Hayfield, adj Tom Heys 06:47 07:48 09:03 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:19 17:33 18:43
Little Hayfield, opp Carr Meadow 06:47 07:48 09:03 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:34 18:44
Little Hayfield, opp Brookhouses 06:47 07:48 09:03 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:20 17:34 18:44
Little Hayfield, adj Park Hall Manor 06:48 07:49 09:04 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:36 18:46
Little Hayfield, opp Lantern Pike 06:49 07:50 09:05 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:47
Little Hayfield, adj Lyme View 06:50 07:51 09:06 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:47
Hayfield Hill Crest (S-bound) 06:51 07:53 09:07 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:24 17:38 18:48
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 06:53 07:55 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:39 18:49
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 06:53 07:55 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:39 18:49
Hayfield, adj The Birches 06:53 07:55 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:39 18:49
Hayfield, adj Quarry 06:53 07:56 09:09 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:40 18:50
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 06:54 07:57 09:10 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:27 17:41 18:51
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 06:55 07:58 09:11 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:42 18:52
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:11 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:28 17:42 18:52
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 06:56 07:59 09:12 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:43 18:53
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 06:57 07:59 09:13 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:43 18:53
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 06:58 08:00 09:14 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:30 17:44 18:54
New Mills, opp Cale Road 06:59 08:01 09:15 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:31 17:45 18:55
New Mills, adj School 08:05 15:25
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 07:00 08:06 09:16 10:21 14:21 15:26 16:33 17:46 18:56
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 07:02 08:07 09:18 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:35 17:47 18:57
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:19 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:37 17:48 18:57
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 07:05 08:10 09:22 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:50 18:59
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 07:06 08:11 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:51 19:00
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 07:06 08:12 09:23 10:26 14:26 15:32 16:42 17:51 19:00
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 07:07 08:14 09:24 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:44 17:52 19:01
New Mills, o/s Newtown Station Forecourt 19:02
Newtown, opp Old Post Office 07:08 08:15 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:45 17:53
Newtown, adj Chalkers Snooker Club 07:08 08:15 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:45 17:53
Newtown, opp Redmoor House 07:09 08:16 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:35 16:46 17:54
Furness Vale, opp St Johns Church 07:10 08:17 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:36 16:47 17:55
Furness Vale, adj Dale Farm Dairy 07:10 08:17 09:27 10:30 14:30 15:36 16:47 17:55
Furness Vale, opp Soldier Dick 07:11 08:18 09:28 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:48 17:56
Furness Vale, adj Primary School 07:11 08:19 09:29 10:31 14:31 15:37 16:49 17:56
Furness Vale, opp Hollins View 07:12 08:19 09:29 10:32 14:32 15:38 16:49 17:57
Furness Vale, opp Crescent Drive 07:13 08:20 09:30 10:32 14:32 15:38 16:50 17:57
Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont 07:14 08:21 09:31 10:33 14:33 15:39 16:51 17:58
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:22 09:32 10:34 14:34 15:40 16:52 17:59
Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station 07:16 08:25 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:43 16:55 18:01
Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School 07:17 08:26 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:44 16:56 18:02
Horwich End, opp White Horse 07:18 08:28 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:58 18:03
Horwich End, adj Mevril Road 07:19 08:28 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:58 18:03
Fernilee, opp Shady Oak 07:21 08:31 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:49 17:01 18:06
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:52 10:53 14:53 16:00 17:12 18:18
Buxton, adj Cavendish Hospital 07:33 08:43 09:53 10:54 14:54 16:01 17:13 18:19
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:44 09:54 10:55 14:55 16:02 17:14 18:20
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 07:35 08:45 09:55 10:56 14:56 16:03 17:15 18:21
Schooldays only Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also