bustimes.org

61 - Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Glossop - New Mills - Buxton

Glossop Henry Street (Stop B) 08:00 then hourly until 17:00
Glossop Victoria Street (SW-bound) 08:00 17:00
Whitfield, adj Nags Head 08:01 17:01
Charlestown, adj Fire Station 08:02 17:02
Charlestown, opp The Drovers 08:02 17:02
Charlestown, opp Chunal Cottages 08:03 17:03
Chunal, opp White House 08:05 17:05
Chunal, adj Grouse Inn 08:07 17:07
Chunal, adj Monks Road 08:08 17:08
Little Hayfield, adj Tom Heys 08:09 17:09
Little Hayfield, opp Carr Meadow 08:10 17:10
Little Hayfield, opp Brookhouses 08:10 17:10
Little Hayfield, adj Park Hall Manor 08:11 17:11
Little Hayfield, opp Lantern Pike 08:13 17:13
Little Hayfield, adj Lyme View 08:13 17:13
Hayfield Hill Crest (S-bound) 08:14 17:14
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 08:15 17:15
Hayfield, opp New Mills Road 38 08:15 17:15
Hayfield, adj The Birches 08:16 17:16
Hayfield, adj Quarry 08:17 17:17
Birch Vale, opp Birch Hall Close 08:18 17:18
Birch Vale, adj Grouse Hotel 08:19 17:19
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (W-bound) 08:20 17:20
Birch Vale, opp The Vine 08:21 17:21
New Mills, adj Ellerscroft 08:22 17:22
New Mills, opp High Hill Road 08:23 17:23
New Mills, opp Cale Road 08:24 17:24
New Mills, adj Marsh Lane 08:25 17:25
New Mills, adj Jubilee Street 08:26 17:26
New Mills Queens Bridge (SW-bound) 08:26 17:26
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:28 17:28
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 08:28 17:28
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 08:28 17:28
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 08:29 17:29
Newtown, opp Old Post Office 08:29 17:29
Newtown, adj Chalkers Snooker Club 08:29 17:29
Newtown, opp Redmoor House 08:30 17:30
Furness Vale, opp St Johns Church 08:31 17:31
Furness Vale, adj Dale Farm Dairy 08:31 17:31
Furness Vale, opp Soldier Dick 08:31 17:31
Furness Vale, adj Primary School 08:32 17:32
Furness Vale, opp Hollins View 08:32 17:32
Furness Vale, opp Crescent Drive 08:33 17:33
Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont 08:34 17:34
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:35 17:35
Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station 08:37 17:37
Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School 08:37 17:37
Horwich End, opp White Horse 08:38 17:38
Horwich End, adj Mevril Road 08:39 17:39
Fernilee, opp Shady Oak 08:42 17:42
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 08:54 17:54
Buxton, adj Cavendish Hospital 08:55 17:55
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 08:56 17:56
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 08:57 17:57

Buxton - New Mills - Glossop

Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 08:00 then hourly until 16:00 17:20
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:00 16:00 17:20
Buxton, opp Cavendish Hospital 08:01 16:01 17:21
Buxton Manchester Road (E-bound) 08:01 16:01 17:21
Buxton, adj Goyts Lane 08:05 16:05 17:25
Fernilee, adj Shady Oak 08:13 16:13 17:33
Horwich End, opp Mevril Road 08:15 16:15 17:35
Horwich End, adj White Horse 08:16 16:16 17:36
Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School 08:16 16:16 17:36
Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station 08:18 16:18 17:38
Whaley Bridge, adj Tesco Supermarket 08:20 16:20 17:40
Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont 08:21 16:21 17:41
Furness Vale, adj Crescent Drive 08:23 16:23 17:43
Furness Vale, adj Hollins View 08:23 16:23 17:43
Furness Vale, adj Soldier Dick 08:25 16:25 17:45
Furness Vale, opp Dale Farm Dairy 08:25 16:25 17:45
Furness Vale, adj St Johns Church 08:26 16:26 17:46
Newtown, adj Redmoor House 08:27 16:27 17:47
Newtown, opp Chalkers Snooker Club 08:29 16:29 17:49
Newtown, adj Old Post Office 08:30 16:30 17:50
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 08:30 16:30 17:50
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 08:31 16:31 17:51
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 08:32 16:32 17:52
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 08:33 16:33 17:53
New Mills Queens Bridge (NE-bound) 08:33 16:33 17:53
New Mills, opp Jubilee Street 08:34 16:34 17:54
New Mills, opp Marsh Lane 08:34 16:34 17:54
New Mills, adj Cale Road 08:35 16:35 17:55
New Mills, opp Ellerscroft 08:36 16:36 17:56
Birch Vale, adj The Vine 08:37 16:37 17:57
Birch Vale Hayfield Road (E-bound) 08:38 16:38 17:58
Birch Vale, opp Grouse Hotel 08:39 16:39 17:59
Birch Vale, adj Birch Hall Close 08:40 16:40 18:00
Hayfield, opp Quarry 08:41 16:41 18:01
Hayfield, opp The Birches 08:41 16:41 18:01
Hayfield, adj New Mills Road 38 08:42 16:42 18:02
Hayfield, adj Bus Station 08:43 16:43 18:03
Hayfield Hill Crest (N-bound) 08:44 16:44 18:04
Little Hayfield, opp Lyme View 08:45 16:45 18:05
Little Hayfield, adj Lantern Pike 08:46 16:46 18:06
Little Hayfield, opp Park Hall Manor 08:46 16:46 18:06
Little Hayfield, adj Brookhouses 08:47 16:47 18:07
Little Hayfield, adj Carr Meadow 08:48 16:48 18:08
Little Hayfield, opp Tom Heys 08:48 16:48 18:08
Chunal, adj Monks Road 08:50 16:50 18:10
Chunal, opp Grouse Inn 08:50 16:50 18:10
Chunal, adj White House 08:52 16:52 18:12
Charlestown, adj Chunal Cottages 08:54 16:54 18:14
Charlestown, adj The Drovers 08:55 16:55 18:15
Charlestown, opp Fire Station 08:55 16:55 18:15
Whitfield, opp Nags Head 08:56 16:56 18:16
Glossop Victoria Street (NE-bound) 08:56 16:56 18:16
Glossop Henry Street (Stop C) 08:58 16:58 18:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

High Peak