61 - Harraby - Morton Park
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Harraby East Central Avenue - Morton Park Royal Scot terminus
Harraby East, o/s Central Avenue | 09:08 | then every 20 minutes until | 16:28 | 16:48 | 17:08 | 17:28 | 17:48 | 18:08 | then every 30 minutes until | 23:08 | 23:38 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harraby East, o/s Springfield Road | 09:09 | 16:29 | 16:49 | 17:08 | 17:28 | 17:49 | 18:08 | 23:08 | 23:39 | ||
Harraby East, opp Junior School | 09:09 | 16:29 | 16:49 | 17:09 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 23:09 | 23:39 | ||
Harraby East Brantwood Avenue (near) | 09:10 | 16:30 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 23:10 | 23:40 | ||
Harraby East Beverley Rise (near) | 09:10 | 16:30 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 17:51 | 18:10 | 23:10 | 23:40 | ||
Harraby East, opp Arroya | 09:11 | 16:31 | 16:51 | 17:11 | 17:31 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 23:11 | 23:41 | ||
Harraby East, opp Allendale Road | 09:12 | 16:32 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:12 | 23:12 | 23:42 | ||
Harraby East, opp Linden Terrace | 09:13 | 16:33 | 16:53 | 17:12 | 17:32 | 17:53 | 18:12 | 23:12 | 23:42 | ||
Harraby East Warnell Drive (near) | 09:14 | 16:34 | 16:54 | 17:13 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 23:13 | 23:43 | ||
Harraby, at Eden Park | 09:16 | 16:36 | 16:56 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 23:15 | 23:44 | ||
Harraby, at RWP Training | 09:18 | 16:38 | 16:58 | 17:17 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 23:17 | 23:45 | ||
Harraby, opp Peterill Terrace | 09:19 | 16:39 | 16:59 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 23:18 | 23:45 | ||
London Road, opp Hilltop Heights | 09:20 | 16:40 | 17:00 | 17:19 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 23:19 | 23:46 | ||
London Road Tyne Street (near) | 09:21 | 16:41 | 17:01 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 23:20 | 23:47 | ||
St Nicholas Gate (at) | 09:23 | 16:43 | 17:03 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 23:21 | 23:47 | ||
Botchergate, opp St Nicholas | 09:24 | 16:44 | 17:04 | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 23:22 | 23:48 | ||
Botchergate Wetherspoons (near) | 09:25 | 16:45 | 17:05 | 17:23 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 23:23 | 23:49 | ||
Carlisle Apple Tree (Stand I) | 09:27 | 16:47 | 17:07 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 23:25 | |||
Willow Holme, at Stagecoach depot | 23:53 | ||||||||||
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand M) | 09:30 | 16:50 | 17:10 | 17:27 | 17:47 | 18:27 | 23:27 | ||||
Shaddongate, opp Sainsbury's | 09:32 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:29 | 23:29 | ||||
Shaddongate, opp McVities's | 09:32 | 16:52 | 17:12 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:29 | 23:29 | ||||
Wigton Road, at Peel Street | 09:34 | 16:54 | 17:14 | 17:31 | 17:51 | 18:31 | 23:31 | ||||
Wigton Road, o/s Fairfield Gardens | 09:35 | 16:55 | 17:15 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:32 | 23:32 | ||||
Wigton Road, opp Balfour Road | 09:36 | 16:56 | 17:15 | 17:32 | 17:52 | 18:32 | 23:32 | ||||
Wigton Road, opp Morton Manor | 09:36 | 16:56 | 17:16 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:33 | 23:33 | ||||
Morton Park Dunmallet Rigg (near) | 09:38 | 16:58 | 17:17 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:34 | 23:34 | ||||
Morton Park, opp Royal Scot terminus | 09:39 | 16:59 | 17:18 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:35 | 23:35 |
Morton Park Royal Scot terminus - Harraby East Central Avenue
Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 15 June 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app