61 - Wolverhampton - Blakenhall - Goldthorn Park
A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Wolverhampton - Blakenhall - Goldthorn Park
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wolverhampton Princess Street (Stop AW) | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 |
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BC) | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 |
Wolverhampton Red Lion St (Stop BD) | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 |
Wolverhampton Skinner St (Stop CX) | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 |
Wolverhampton Salop St (Stop CS) | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 |
Wolverhampton Wulfrun Centre (Stop CG) | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 |
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AP) | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 |
Blakenhall, adj Grove St | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 |
Blakenhall, opp Mason St | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 |
Blakenhall, adj Curzon St | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 |
Blakenhall, opp Knox Rd | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 |
Goldthorn Park, before The Fighting Cocks | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 |
Goldthorn Park, before Deborah Close | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 |
Goldthorn Park, before Park St South | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 |
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorn Hill | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 |
Goldthorn Park - Blakenhall - Wolverhampton
Goldthorn Park, after Goldthorn Hill | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goldthorn Park, before Ward Rd | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 |
Goldthorn Park, opp Patricia Avenue | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Parkfield, after Dudding Rd | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 |
Parkfield, opposite Fenmere Close | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 |
Parkfield, adj Sherington Drive | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 |
Goldthorn Park, opp Ward Rd | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 |
Goldthorn Park, opp Park Drive | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 |
Goldthorn Park, after Ednam Rd | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 |
Goldthorn Park, after Himley Crescent | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 |
Goldthorn Park, after Jeremy Rd | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 |
Goldthorn Park, adj Himley Crescent | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 |
Goldthorn Park, before Goldthorn Hill | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 |
Goldthorn Park, after Park St South | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 |
Goldthorn Park, after Deborah Close | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 |
Goldthorn Park, before Dudley Road | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
Goldthorn Park, opp The Fighting Cocks | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 |
Blakenhall, adj Knox Rd | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 |
Blakenhall, opp Curzon St | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 |
Blakenhall, adj Mason St | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 |
Blakenhall, opp Grove St | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 |
Wolverhampton Temple St (Stop AQ) | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 |
Wolverhampton Police Station (Stop AL) | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 |
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand A) | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 |
Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
National Express West Midlands
- Website
- nxbus.co.uk/west-midlands
- @nxwestmidlands
Contactless payment, cash or Exact Cash Fare accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service