614 - Brindle - Leyland Schools

A bus service operated by Vision Bus

Brindle - Leyland Schools

Brindle, opp Windmill Lane 07:40
Brindle, opp Hill House Lane 07:40
Brindle, o/s St James Church 07:42
Thorpe Green, opp Thorpe Cross 07:44
Thorpe Green, by Latimer Cottage 07:45
Clayton Green, by Barleyfield 07:46
Clayton Brook, by Pines Close 07:47
Clayton Brook, opp Seven Acres 07:48
Clayton Brook, adj Village Centre 07:49
Clayton Brook, opp Masonfield 07:49
Clayton Brook, opp Meadow Lane 07:51
Clayton Green, by St Bedes Church 07:51
Clayton Green, opp Sheep Hill Lane 07:52
Clayton Green, by Halfway House 07:53
Clayton Green, by Cloverfields 07:53
Whittle-le-Woods, by Swansey Garage 07:54
Whittle-le-Woods, by Mill Lane 07:54
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Whittle Surgery 07:55
Whittle-le-Woods, opp St Johns Church 07:56
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Shaw Hill Golf Club 07:56
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Hardacre Lane 07:57
Whittle-le-Woods, by Moss Lane 07:57
Whittle-le-Woods, by Sea View 07:58
Buckshaw Village, opp Revolution Park 08:00
Buckshaw Village, opp Horseshoe Drive 08:01
Buckshaw Village, opp Main Street 08:04
Buckshaw Village, o/s Old Worden Hall 08:05
Buckshaw Village, opp Village Park 08:06
Buckshaw Village, by Western Avenue 08:12
Buckshaw Village, adj Dawson Lane 08:15
Bent Bridge, by Heald House Rd 08:22
Bent Bridge, o/s Balshaws High School 08:22
Leyland Cross, by Eagle & Child 08:23
Leyland Cross, o/s Sports & Social Club 08:25
Leyland Cross, by Royal Avenue 08:29
Broadfield, by Medical Centre 08:30
Broadfield, by Civic Centre 08:30
Towngate, opp Leisure Centre 08:31
Towngate Tesco (Stand C) 08:31
Towngate, by Westgate 08:32
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 08:33

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Leyland Schools - Brindle

Wade Hall, by St Marys School 15:07
Broadfield, by Medical Centre 15:12
Broadfield, by Civic Centre 15:13
Towngate, opp Leisure Centre 15:15
Towngate Tesco (Stand C) 15:16
Towngate, by Westgate 15:17
Leyland, opp Gables Hotel 15:20
Leyland, by Ruskin Avenue 15:20
Leyland, by Dorothy Ave 15:21
Leyland, o/s Gables Hotel 15:21
Leyland, by King Street 15:22
Towngate, opp Westgate 15:22
Towngate Tesco (Stand E) 15:23
Leyland Cross, opp Eagle & Child 15:24
Bent Bridge, opp Balshaws CEHS 15:25
Bent Bridge, by Bent Lane 15:25
Buckshaw Village, by Dawson Lane 15:27
Buckshaw Village, opp Western Avenue 15:28
Buckshaw Village, by Village Park 15:30
Buckshaw Village, opp Old Worden Hall 15:30
Buckshaw Village, by Main Street 15:31
Buckshaw Village, by Horseshoe Drive 15:35
Buckshaw Village, by Revolution Park 15:36
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Sea View 15:38
Whittle-le-Woods, by Foxglove Drive 15:38
Whittle-le-Woods, by Hardacre Lane 15:38
Whittle-le-Woods, o/s Shaw Hill Golf Club 15:39
Whittle-le-Woods, by St Johns Church 15:40
Whittle-le-Woods, by Whittle Surgery 15:40
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Mill Lane 15:40
Whittle-le-Woods, opp Swansey Garage 15:41
Clayton Green, by Fiddlers Lane 15:41
Clayton Green, opp Halfway House 15:42
Clayton Green, opp Pines Hotel 15:42
Clayton Green, opp St Bedes Church 15:43
Clayton Brook, by Meadow Lane 15:43
Clayton Brook, by Daisy Meadow 15:44
Clayton Brook, by Village Centre 15:45
Clayton Brook, by Seven Acres 15:45
Clayton Brook, opp Pines Close 15:45
Clayton Green, opp Barleyfield 15:46
Thorpe Green, opp Latimer Cottage 15:47
Thorpe Green, adj Thorpe Cross 15:48
Brindle, by St James church 15:50
Brindle, by Hill House Lane 15:55

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 16 April 2024

Vision Bus

Website
Twitter
@VisionBus