617 - Ballygunner Waterford - Slieverue Ferrybank
A bus service operated by J.J Kavanagh & Sons
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Ardkeen Village Ardkeen Foodstore | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Waterford City Carrickmacross | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 | 22:22 | 23:22 | ||||||||||
Waterford City Carrickmacross | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:23 | ||||||||||
Waterford City Holycross PO | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:24 | ||||||||||
Waterford City The Anchorage | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | ||||||||||
Waterford City Kilcarragh Village | 18:25 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:25 | ||||||||||
Waterford City Ballygunner | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:30 |
Waterford City Knockboy | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:31 |
Ballinakill Riverview | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:31 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:32 |
Ballinakill Woodlands Hotel | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:32 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 |
Waterford City Dunmore Road | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:32 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:33 |
Waterford City Grantstown Park | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:33 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Waterford City Collins Avenue | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:33 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:34 |
Ballinakill Viewmount Park | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:34 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:35 |
Waterford City Waterford Hospital | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:35 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:36 |
Ballinakill Leoville | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:36 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 | 21:37 | 22:37 | |
Waterford City Glenville Park | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:36 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | |
John's Hill (Waterford) Passage Road/Newtown Upper | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:37 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | |
Waterford City De La Salle School | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:38 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | |
Waterford City Lombard Street | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:40 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | |
Waterford City Clock Tower | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | |
Waterford City Merchants Quay | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:46 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |
Ferrybank (Waterford) Fountain Street | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:49 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:48 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 | 21:48 | 22:48 | |
Ferrybank (Waterford) Grotto | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:50 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |
Abbeylands Ferrybank Ard Daire | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:52 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 | 21:53 | 22:53 | |
Abbeylands Belmont Road | 08:54 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |
Slieveroe Lyons Bar | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 14:55 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
Inbound
Slieveroe Slieverue Cross | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slieveroe Lyons Bar | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 | 21:56 | 22:56 |
Slieveroe Milepost | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 19:57 | 20:57 | 21:57 | 22:57 |
Abbeylands Slieverue Ferrybank | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
Abbeylands Ferrybank Ard Daire | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 | 20:04 | 21:04 | 22:04 | 23:04 |
Abbeylands Abbey Park | 18:05 | 19:10 | 20:10 | 21:10 | 22:10 | 23:10 | ||||||||||
Ferrybank (Waterford) Fountain Street | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:07 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:12 |
Waterford City Merchants Quay | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:13 |
Waterford City The Clock Tower | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 | 22:15 | 23:15 |
Waterford City Lombard Street | 08:17 | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:17 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:17 |
Waterford City Dunmore Road | 08:18 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:18 |
Waterford City Newtown | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Cove Lane Glenville | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Cove Lane Leoville | 08:19 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:19 |
Waterford City Waterford Hospital | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:20 |
Waterford City Earls Court | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |||||
Ballinakill Downs Maxol - Grantstown | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 | |||||
Brasscock Woodlands Hotel | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 | |||||
Ballygunner Riverview | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 | |||||
Waterford City Knockboy | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 | |||||
Waterford City Ballygunner | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 14 June 2024
J.J Kavanagh & Sons
- Website
- jjkavanagh.ie/#