bustimes.org

62 - Cannock - Lichfield

A bus service operated by Chaserider

Map

Cannock to Lichfield

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Cannock, opp Pye Green Road 07:30 16:30 17:30
Cannock, opp Grainger Court 07:31 16:31 17:31
Cannock, adj Southbourne Place 07:32 16:32 17:32
Chadsmoor, adj Old Fallow Avenue 07:32 16:32 17:32
Chadsmoor, opp Field Street 07:33 16:33 17:33
Chadsmoor, adj Cemetery Road 07:34 16:34 17:34
Chadsmoor, adj Albert Street 07:34 16:34 17:34
Chadsmoor, adj Central Avenue 07:35 16:35 17:35
High Town, opp Orion Way 07:36 16:36 17:36
High Town, opp Huntington Terrace Road 07:36 16:36 17:36
High Town, opp Platt Street 07:37 16:37 17:37
High Town, opp Queen Street 07:38 16:38 17:38
Hednesford, opp Stephenson Way 07:38 16:38 17:38
Hednesford, opp Railway View 07:39 16:39 17:39
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand N2) 07:40 16:40 17:40
Hednesford, nr Market Street 07:40 16:40 17:40
Hednesford, adj Plough & Harrow PH 07:41 16:41 17:41
Hednesford, adj Kings Avenue 07:42 16:42 17:42
Hednesford, adj Kingsmead School 07:43 16:43 17:43
Littleworth Hill (adj) 07:44 16:44 17:44
Littleworth, adj Hewston Croft 07:45 16:45 17:45
Littleworth, opp Albert Davie Drive 07:46 16:46 17:46
Littleworth, adj Trafalgar Inn 07:47 16:47 17:47
Littleworth, adj Longacres 07:48 16:48 17:48
Rawnsley, opp St Michaels Church 07:49 16:49 17:49
Hazelslade, opp Eastgate 07:50 16:50 17:50
Hazelslade, opp Rugeley Road 07:51 16:51 17:51
Hazelslade, opp Blackthorn Crescent 07:52 16:52 17:52
Hazelslade, adj Hazel Slade Primary Academy 07:52 16:52 17:52
Hazelslade, opp Valley Road 07:53 16:53 17:53
Rawnsley, opp Littleworth Road 07:54 16:54 17:54
Prospect Village, adj Williamson Avenue 07:55 16:55 17:55
Prospect Village, adj Longstaff Avenue 07:56 16:56 17:56
Prospect Village, adj New Hayes Road 07:56 16:56 17:56
Cannock Wood, adj Chapel Lane 07:57 16:57 17:57
Cannock Wood, opp Slang Lane 07:58 16:58 17:58
Cannock Wood, opp Ivy Lane 07:59 16:59 17:59
Cannock Wood, nr Slang Lane 08:00 17:00 18:00
Gentleshaw, opp The Redmore Inn 08:00 17:00 18:00
Boney Hay, opp Duke Road 08:01 17:01 18:01
Boney Hay, adj Chorley Road 08:02 17:02 18:02
Boney Hay, opp Park Road 08:03 17:03 18:03
Burntwood, adj Redwood Drive 08:04 17:04 18:04
Burntwood, adj Sankeys Corner 08:05 17:05 18:05
Chase Terrace, nr Sankeys Corner 08:05 17:05
Chase Terrace Academy (adj) 08:06 17:06
Chase Terrace, adj Morley Road 08:06 17:06
Burntwood, opp Franklin Drive 08:07 17:07
Burntwood, opp Tudor Road 08:08 17:08
Burntwood, opp Hudson Drive 08:08 17:08
Burntwood, adj Mease Avenue 08:09 17:09
Burntwood, adj Farewell Lane 08:10 17:10
Burntwood, opp Edial House Farm 08:10 17:10
Pipehill, adj Woodhouses Road 08:11 17:11
Pipehill, adj Edial Farm 08:12 17:12
Pipehill, opp Broad Lane 08:13 17:13
Pipehill, opp Pipe Marsh 08:14 17:14
Pipehill, by Walsall Road 08:14 17:14
Sandyway, opp Royal Oak Close 08:15 17:15
Sandyway, adj Sorrel Close 08:16 17:16
Leamonsley, adj Christchurch Lane 08:17 17:17
Leamonsley, adj Angorfa Close 08:18 17:18
Leamonsley, adj No. 50 08:18 17:18
Lichfield, opp Clock Tower 08:19 17:19
Lichfield, adj Swan Road 08:20 17:20
Lichfield, opp Old Library 08:21 17:21
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 08:22 17:22
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 08:23 17:23

Lichfield to Cannock

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Lichfield City Railway Station (adj) 08:30 17:30
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 08:31 17:31
Lichfield, adj Old Library 08:32 17:32
Lichfield, opp Swan Road 08:33 17:33
Leamonsley, opp No. 50 08:34 17:34
Leamonsley, opp Angorfa Close 08:34 17:34
Leamonsley, opp Christchurch Lane 08:35 17:35
Sandyway, opp Sorrel Close 08:36 17:36
Sandyway, adj Royal Oak Close 08:37 17:37
Pipehill, nr Walsall Road 08:38 17:38
Pipehill, adj Pipe Marsh 08:38 17:38
Pipehill, adj Broad Lane 08:39 17:39
Pipehill, opp Edial Farm 08:40 17:40
Pipehill, opp Woodhouses Road 08:41 17:41
Burntwood, adj Edial House Farm 08:42 17:42
Burntwood, opp Farewell Lane 08:43 17:43
Burntwood, opp Mease Avenue 08:43 17:43
Burntwood, adj Hudson Drive 08:44 17:44
Burntwood, adj Acorn View 08:44 17:44
Burntwood, adj Tudor Road 08:45 17:45
Burntwood, adj Franklin Drive 08:46 17:46
Chase Terrace, adj Oakdene Road 08:46 17:46
Chase Terrace, by Sankeys Corner 08:47 17:47
Burntwood, opp Sankeys Corner 07:48 08:48 17:48
Burntwood, opp Redwood Drive 07:48 08:48 17:48
Boney Hay, adj Park Road 07:49 08:49 17:49
Boney Hay, opp Chorley Road 07:50 08:50 17:50
Boney Hay, adj Duke Road 07:51 08:51 17:51
Gentleshaw, adj The Redmore Inn 07:52 08:52 17:52
Cannock Wood, by Slang Lane 07:53 08:53 17:53
Cannock Wood, adj Ivy Lane 07:54 08:54 17:54
Cannock Wood, opp Chapel Lane 07:55 08:55 17:55
Prospect Village, opp New Hayes Road 07:56 08:56 17:56
Prospect Village, opp Longstaff Avenue 07:57 08:57 17:57
Prospect Village, opp Cannock Wood Road 07:58 08:58 17:58
Rawnsley, adj Littleworth Road 07:59 08:59 17:59
Hazelslade, adj Valley Road 08:00 09:00 18:00
Hazelslade, adj Blackthorn Crescent 08:01 09:01 18:01
Hazelslade, adj Rugeley Road 08:02 09:02 18:02
Hazelslade, nr Eastgate 08:03 09:03 18:03
Rawnsley, adj St Michaels Church 08:04 09:04 18:04
Littleworth, opp Longacres 08:05 09:05 18:05
Littleworth, opp Trafalgar Inn 08:06 09:06 18:06
Littleworth, adj Albert Davie Drive 08:07 09:07 18:07
Littleworth Hill (opp) 08:08 09:08 18:08
Hednesford, opp Kingsmead School 08:09 09:09 18:09
Hednesford, opp Kings Avenue 08:10 09:10 18:10
Hednesford, opp Plough & Harrow PH 08:11 09:11 18:11
Hednesford, by Market Street 08:12 09:12 18:12
Hednesford Victoria Street (Stand S2) 08:13 09:13 18:13
Hednesford, adj Railway View 08:13 09:13 18:13
Hednesford, adj Stephenson Way 08:14 09:14 18:14
High Town, adj Queen Street 08:14 09:14 18:14
High Town, adj Platt Street 08:15 09:15 18:15
High Town, adj Huntington Terrace Road 08:16 09:16 18:16
High Town, adj Orion Way 08:16 09:16 18:16
Chadsmoor, opp Central Avenue 08:17 09:17 18:17
Chadsmoor, opp Albert Street 08:18 09:18 18:18
Chadsmoor, opp Cemetery Road 08:18 09:18 18:18
Chadsmoor, adj Field Street 08:19 09:19 18:19
Chadsmoor, opp Old Fallow Avenue 08:19 09:19 18:19
Cannock, adj Hamelin Street 08:20 09:20 18:20
Cannock, opp Southbourne Place 08:21 09:21 18:21
Cannock, adj Grainger Court 08:21 09:21 18:21
Cannock, adj Pye Green Road 08:22 09:22 18:22
Cannock, adj Bus Station 08:23 09:23 18:23

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

Chaserider