bustimes.org

62 - Chester - Higher Kinnerton

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Chester - Higher Kinnerton

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand H) 11:10 12:15 13:20
Chester Foregate Street Stop CC 11:11 12:16 13:21
Chester Vicar's Lane (Stop G) 11:12 12:17 13:22
Chester Lower Bridge Street (Stand Y) 11:14 12:19 13:24
Handbridge College (opp) 11:14 12:19 13:24
Handbridge Eaton Avenue (cnr) 11:15 12:20 13:25
Handbridge, nr Post Office 11:16 12:21 13:26
Queen’s Park, opp St George's Crescent 11:17 12:22 13:27
Queen’s Park, opp Northern Pathway 11:18 12:23 13:28
Handbridge Appleyards Lane (cnr) 11:20 12:25 13:30
Handbridge, adj Hartington Street 11:21 12:26 13:31
Handbridge, opp Eaton Avenue 11:21 12:26 13:31
Handbridge College (o/s) 11:22 12:27 13:32
Handbridge, opp St Mary's Church 11:23 12:28 13:33
Handbridge Hugh Street (cnr) 11:23 12:28 13:33
Handbridge, opp River Lane 11:24 12:29 13:34
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 11:25 12:30 13:35
Westminster Park, opp Cavendish Road 11:25 12:30 13:35
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (NE-bound) 11:26 12:31 13:36
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (SE-bound) 11:26 12:31 13:36
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (SE-bound) 11:26 12:31 13:36
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (SW-bound) 11:27 12:32 13:37
Westminster Park, o/s Shops 11:28 12:33 13:38
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (SW-bound) 11:28 12:33 13:38
Lache, nr Whadden Drive 11:29 12:34 13:39
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (SW-bound) 11:31 12:36 13:41
Balderton, adj Level Crossing 11:31 12:36 13:41
Balderton Church Road (cnr) 11:32 12:37 13:42
Dodleston Penfold Way (cnr) 11:35 12:40 13:45
Dodleston, opp Primary School 11:36 12:41 13:46

Higher Kinnerton - Chester

Dodleston, o/s Primary School 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:45 13:50
Dodleston, opp Penfold Way 09:30 10:35 11:40 12:45 13:50
Dodleston, opp Greenwalls 09:31 10:36 11:41 12:46 13:51
Balderton, opp Church Road 09:32 10:37 11:42 12:47 13:52
Balderton, nr Level Crossing 09:33 10:38 11:43 12:48 13:53
Roughhill By-pass Bridge (NE-bound) 09:33 10:38 11:43 12:48 13:53
Lache Green Lane (cnr) 09:35 10:40 11:45 12:50 13:55
Lache Lonsdale Court (cnr) 09:36 10:41 11:46 12:51 13:56
Westminster Park Rowcliffe Avenue (NE-bound) 09:37 10:42 11:47 12:52 13:57
Westminster Park, opp Shops 09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58
Westminster Park Rushfield Road (NE-bound) 09:38 10:43 11:48 12:53 13:58
Westminster Park Dennis Drive (NW-bound) 09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59
Westminster Park Vincent Drive (NW-bound) 09:39 10:44 11:49 12:54 13:59
Westminster Park, nr Cavendish Road 09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00
Westminster Park Overleigh Roundabout (NE-bound) 09:40 10:45 11:50 12:55 14:00
Handbridge, by Cemetery 09:41 10:46 11:51 12:56 14:01
Handbridge Brown's Lane (cnr) 09:42 10:47 11:52 12:57 14:02
Handbridge, o/s St Mary's Church 09:42 10:47 11:52 12:57 14:02
Handbridge College (opp) 09:43 10:48 11:53 12:58 14:03
Handbridge Eaton Avenue (cnr) 09:44 10:49 11:54 12:59 14:04
Handbridge Hartington Street (cnr) 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05
Handbridge, adj Appleyards Lane 09:45 10:50 11:55 13:00 14:05
Queen’s Park Northern Pathway (cnr) 09:48 10:53 11:58 13:03 14:08
Queen’s Park St George's Crescent (cnr) 09:49 10:54 11:59 13:04 14:09
Chester, o/s Ye Olde Kings Head 09:52 10:57 12:02 13:07 14:12
Chester Pepper Street (Stand Z) 09:53 10:58 12:03 13:08 14:13
Chester Foregate Street Stop HH 09:56 11:01 12:06 13:11 14:16
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 10:00 11:05 12:10 13:15 14:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 8 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire