bustimes.org

62 - Keighley - Silsden - Ilkley

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Keighley - Ilkley

Keighley Bus Station stand J 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Keighley North St Albert Street (stop N2) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:45 14:15 15:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Keighley, opp Skipton Rd East Avenue 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:46 14:16 15:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Utley Skipton Rd Green Head Road 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 14:17 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:47 14:17 15:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 14:18 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Utley Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 14:18 15:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Utley Skipton Rd Rivock Avenue 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:49 14:19 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:49 14:19 15:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Steeton Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:51 14:21 15:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:52 14:22 15:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Steeton, adj Primary School 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:53 14:23 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 20:33
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 20:34
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 20:35
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 20:37
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 20:38
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 20:39
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 20:39
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 20:40
Station Rd Steeton Hall Gardens 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:53 14:23 15:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 20:41 21:33 22:33
Station Road Steeton & Silsden Stn 05:58 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:54 14:24 15:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:33 20:41 21:33 22:33
Steeton Keighley Road Silsden Bridge (N-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:55 14:25 15:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:34 20:42 21:34 22:34
Silsden Keighley Rd Belton Road 06:00 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:56 14:26 15:13 17:43 18:13 18:40 19:35 20:43 21:35 22:35
Silsden, after Keighley Rd Walkers Place 06:01 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:57 14:27 15:14 17:44 18:14 18:41 19:36 20:44 21:36 22:36
Silsden, opp Elliott St Queen Street 06:02 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:28 08:58 14:28 15:15 17:45 18:15 18:42 19:37 20:45 21:37 22:37
Silsden Elliott Street Oakland St 06:02 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:59 14:29 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:42 19:37 20:45 21:37 22:37
Silsden Woodside Rd Gloucester Avenue 06:03 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:59 14:29 15:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 19:38 20:46 21:38 22:38
Silsden Woodside Rd Cornwall Avenue 06:03 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:38 20:46 21:38 22:38
Silsden, at Woodside Rd Cross Moor Close 06:04 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:00 14:30 15:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:39 20:47 21:39 22:39
Silsden Woodside Rd Park Green 06:04 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:31 09:01 14:31 15:18 17:48 18:18 18:44 19:39 20:47 21:39 22:39
Silsden Skipton Road Dell Croft 06:05 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:32 09:02 14:32 15:19 17:49 18:19 18:45 19:40 20:48 21:40 22:40
Silsden Skipton Rd Dradishaw Road 06:06 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:40 20:48 21:40 22:40
Silsden Skipton Rd Foster Avenue (stop) 06:06 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:33 09:03 14:33 15:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:41 20:49 21:41 22:41
Silsden Bridge Street (stop S1) 06:07 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:34 09:04 14:34 15:21 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:41 20:49 21:41 22:41
Silsden Bolton Road Brierdene 06:08 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:42 20:50 21:42 22:42
Silsden, adj Bolton Road Pickard Ln 06:08 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:42 20:50 21:42 22:42
Silsden Bolton Road North St (stop) 06:08 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:35 09:05 14:35 15:22 17:52 18:22 18:47 19:42 20:50 21:42 22:42
Silsden, adj Water Treatment Plant 06:09 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:36 09:06 14:36 15:23 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:43 20:51 21:43 22:43
Silsden Bolton Rd Fishbeck Lane 06:10 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:44 20:52 21:44 22:44
Silsden Bolton Road Cringles Ln (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:37 09:07 14:37 15:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:44 20:52 21:44 22:44
Silsden, adj Bolton Road Cringles Ln 06:11 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:45 20:53 21:45 22:45
Addingham, opp Bolton Road Lippersley Ln 06:11 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:38 09:08 14:38 15:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:45 20:53 21:45 22:45
Addingham Silsden Road Marchup Cottage 06:12 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:39 09:09 14:39 15:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:46 20:54 21:46 22:46
Addingham Silsden Road Lower Marchup Farm (stop) 06:12 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:40 09:09 14:39 15:27 17:57 18:26 18:51 19:46 20:54 21:46 22:46
Addingham Silsden Road 06:13 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:41 09:10 14:40 15:28 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:47 20:55 21:47 22:47
Addingham Silsden Rd Big Meadow Drive (stop) 06:14 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:42 09:11 14:41 15:29 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:48 20:56 21:48 22:48
Addingham, after Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 06:15 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:12 14:42 15:30 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:49 20:57 21:49 22:49
Addingham Burnside Mill (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:43 09:12 14:42 15:30 18:00 18:29 18:54 19:49 20:57 21:49 22:49
Addingham Main Street Library (E-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:44 09:13 14:43 15:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:50 20:58 21:50 22:50
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 06:17 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:45 09:14 14:44 15:32 18:02 18:31 18:55 19:50 20:58 21:50 22:50
Addingham Cricket Ground 06:17 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:46 09:14 14:44 15:32 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:51 20:59 21:51 22:51
Addingham, after Ilkley Rd Church Street 06:18 07:18 07:52 08:22 08:47 09:15 14:45 15:33 18:03 18:32 18:57 19:52 21:00 21:52 22:52
Addingham, adj Ilkley Rd Old Lane 06:21 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:49 09:18 14:48 15:36 18:06 18:35 18:59 19:54 21:02 21:54 22:54
Ilkley Rd Skipton Road (stop) 06:22 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:51 09:19 14:49 15:37 18:07 18:36 19:00 19:55 21:03 21:55 22:55
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood (stop) 06:23 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:52 09:20 14:50 15:38 18:08 18:37 19:01 19:56 21:04 21:56 22:56
Ilkley Skipton Road The Hollins 06:24 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:53 09:21 14:51 15:39 18:09 18:38 19:02 19:57 21:05 21:57 22:57
Ilkley Skipton Road Dale View 06:25 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:22 14:52 15:40 18:10 18:39 19:02 19:57 21:05 21:57 22:57
Ilkley Skipton Rd Victoria Avenue 06:26 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:54 09:23 14:53 15:41 18:11 18:40 19:03 19:58 21:06 21:58 22:58
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive 06:26 07:26 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:23 14:53 15:41 18:11 18:40 19:03 19:58 21:06 21:58 22:58
Ilkley Skipton Rd Westville Road 06:27 07:27 08:00 08:30 08:55 09:24 14:54 15:42 18:12 18:41 19:04 19:59 21:07 21:59 22:59
Ilkley Bus Station stand B 06:29 07:29 08:03 08:33 08:58 09:26 14:56 15:44 18:14 18:43 19:06 20:01 21:09 22:01 23:01

Ilkley - Keighley

Ilkley Bus Station stand B 06:36 07:32 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 15:12 15:49 then every 30 minutes until 18:49 19:14 20:13 then hourly until 23:13
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 06:36 07:32 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:42 15:12 15:49 18:49 19:14 20:13 23:13
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road 06:37 07:33 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:43 15:13 15:50 18:50 19:15 20:14 23:14
Ilkley, adj Skipton Rd Easby Drive 06:37 07:34 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:14 15:51 18:51 19:15 20:14 23:14
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens 06:37 07:34 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:44 15:14 15:51 18:51 19:15 20:14 23:14
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby 06:38 07:35 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:45 15:15 15:52 18:52 19:16 20:15 23:15
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 06:39 07:36 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:45 15:15 15:52 18:52 19:17 20:16 23:16
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood 06:39 07:36 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:16 15:53 18:53 19:17 20:16 23:16
Ilkley Rd Skipton Road 06:40 07:37 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:47 15:17 15:54 18:54 19:18 20:17 23:17
Addingham Ilkley Rd Old Lane 06:41 07:39 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:18 15:55 18:55 19:19 20:18 23:18
Addingham Ilkley Rd Church Street (NW-bound) 06:42 07:41 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:57 18:57 19:20 20:19 23:19
Addingham Main St Church Street (stop) 06:43 07:41 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:57 18:57 19:21 20:20 23:20
Addingham, after Cricket Ground 06:43 07:42 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:58 18:58 19:21 20:20 23:20
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 06:44 07:43 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:59 18:59 19:22 20:21 23:21
Addingham Burnside Mill (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 16:00 19:00 19:22 20:21 23:21
Addingham, opp Silsden Rd Moor Park Way 06:45 07:44 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 16:00 19:00 19:23 20:22 23:22
Addingham Silsden Road 06:46 07:45 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:01 19:01 19:24 20:23 23:23
Addingham Silsden Road (stop) 06:47 07:46 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:02 19:02 19:25 20:24 23:24
Addingham Silsden Road Lower Marchup Farm 06:48 07:48 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:04 19:04 19:26 20:25 23:25
Addingham Silsden Road Marchup Cottage (stop) 06:48 07:48 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:04 19:04 19:26 20:25 23:25
Addingham, adj Bolton Road Lippersley Ln 06:49 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:05 19:05 19:27 20:26 23:26
Silsden, opp Bolton Road Cringles Ln 06:50 07:49 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:05 19:05 19:28 20:27 23:27
Silsden Bolton Road Cringles Ln (S-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:06 19:06 19:28 20:27 23:27
Silsden Bolton Rd Fishbeck Lane (stop) 06:51 07:50 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:06 19:06 19:29 20:28 23:28
Silsden, opp Water Treatment Plant 06:51 07:51 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:07 19:07 19:29 20:28 23:28
Silsden Bolton Road North St 06:52 07:52 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:08 19:08 19:30 20:29 23:29
Silsden, opp Bolton Road Pickard Ln 06:53 07:53 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:09 19:09 19:31 20:30 23:30
Silsden Bridge Street (stop S2) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:10 19:10 19:32 20:31 23:31
Silsden Skipton Rd Foster Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:33 16:10 19:10 19:32 20:31 23:31
Silsden Skipton Rd Dradishaw Road (stop) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:11 19:11 19:33 20:32 23:32
Silsden, adj Skipton Road Dell Croft 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:12 19:12 19:33 20:32 23:32
Silsden Woodside Rd Park Green (stop) 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:57 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:12 19:12 19:34 20:33 23:33
Silsden, opp Woodside Rd Cross Moor Close 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:13 19:13 19:34 20:34 23:34
Silsden Woodside Rd Cornwall Avenue (stop) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:58 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:14 19:14 19:35 20:34 23:34
Silsden Woodside Rd Gloucester Avenue (stop) 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:59 08:34 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:37 16:14 19:14 19:35 20:35 23:35
Silsden Vale View Dradishaw Road 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:15 19:15 19:36 20:35 23:35
Silsden Elliott St Queen Street 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:01 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:39 16:16 19:16 19:37 20:36 23:36
Silsden, opp Keighley Rd Walkers Place 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:17 19:17 19:37 20:37 23:37
Silsden, adj Keighley Rd Belton Road 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:17 19:17 19:38 20:37 23:37
Steeton Keighley Road Silsden Bridge 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:04 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:41 16:18 19:18 19:38 20:38 23:38
Station Road Steeton & Silsden Stn (at) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:42 16:19 19:19 19:39 20:39 23:39
Steeton Station Road Low Fold 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:06 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:20 19:20 19:40 20:40 23:40
Steeton Skipton Rd Clough Avenue 19:41
Steeton Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 19:41
Airedale Hospital (Stop C) 19:43
Airedale Hospital (Stop B) 19:44
Eastburn Airedale Hospital (Stop A) 19:44
Airedale Hospital, o/s Skipton Rd 19:46
Steeton, adj Skipton Rd Thornhill Road 19:46
Steeton Skipton Road Forge View 19:47
Steeton, opp Primary School 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:21 19:21 19:48 20:41 23:41
Steeton Keighley Road Aireburn Ave 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:07 08:42 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:44 16:21 19:21 19:48 20:41 23:41
Steeton, adj Keighley Road Hawkcliffe Farm 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 08:44 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:23 19:23 19:50 20:43 23:43
Utley Skipton Rd Bar House Lane 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:11 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:25 19:25 19:52 20:45 23:45
Utley Skipton Road Rugby Ground 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:49 16:26 19:26 19:53 20:46 23:46
Utley, adj Skipton Rd Ashgrove Road 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:13 08:48 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:49 16:26 19:26 19:53 20:46 23:46
Utley Skipton Rd Ferncliffe Drive 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:27 19:27 19:54 20:47 23:47
Utley Skipton Rd Stoneycroft Lane 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:51 16:28 19:28 19:55 20:48 23:48
Utley Skipton Rd Pattie Street 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:29 19:29 19:56 20:49 23:49
Keighley, before Skipton Rd East Avenue 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:30 19:30 19:57 20:50 23:50
Keighley Skipton Rd Strawberry Street 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:53 16:30 19:30 19:57 20:50 23:50
Keighley North St Albert Street 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:18 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:31 19:31 19:58 20:51 23:51
Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:19 08:54 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:32 19:32 19:59 20:52 23:52

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 8 October 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Keighley Bus Company