bustimes.org

62 - Middlesbrough - New Marske

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

New Marske - Middlesbrough

Marske Roundabout (A) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Marske St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy (A) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Marske Convenience Store (B) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Marske Longbeck Station (B) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
New Marske Yorkshire Lass (B) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:48 19:48
New Marske Sparrow Park (A) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
New Marske Kilbridge Close (A) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:50 19:50
New Marske Gleneagles Road (A) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:50 19:50
New Marske Sparrow Park (B) 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:50 19:50
New Marske Yorkshire Lass (A) 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:51 19:51
Redcar Wheatlands Park (B) 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:55 19:55
Redcar Turners Mill (A) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:56 19:56
Redcar Goodwood Road (A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:56 18:56 19:56
Redcar Rye Hills Academy (A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:57 19:57
Redcar Conway Road (A) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:19 08:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:57 19:57
Redcar Raby Road (A) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:57 19:57
Redcar Alnwick Close (A) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:58 19:58
Redcar Kenilworth Way (A) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:59 19:59
Redcar Ludlow Crescent (A) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 17:59 18:59 19:59
Redcar Ings Farm Shops (A) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:00 19:00 20:00
Redcar Conway Road (B) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:01 19:01 20:01
Redcar Borough Park (A) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:02 19:01 20:01
Redcar Windsor Road (A) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:03 19:02 20:02
Redcar East Station-Borough Road (A) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:03 20:03
Redcar Lilac Grove (B) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:05 19:04 20:04
Redcar Zetland Park (A) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:04 20:04
Redcar Claxton Hotel (R) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:08 19:06 20:06
Redcar The Plimsoll Line (P) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:09 19:06 20:06
Redcar Moore Street (M) 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:10 19:07 20:07
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre (J) 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:13 19:10 20:10
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre (J) 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:15 19:12 20:12
Redcar Town Clock (F) 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:13 20:13
Redcar Central Rail Station (B) 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:16 19:13 20:13
Redcar & Cleveland College (A) 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:18 19:15 20:15
Redcar Thames Road (A) 06:02 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:16 20:16
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Mersey Road (B) 06:03 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:20 19:17 20:17
Redcar St Hilda's Church (B) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 19:19 20:19
Redcar Cambrian Avenue (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 19:20 20:20
Redcar Roseberry Road West End (B) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:23 19:20 20:20
Dormanstown Staithes Road (A) 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:25 19:22 20:22
Dormanstown Baysdale Grove (A) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:26 19:23 20:23
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove (A) 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:23 20:23
Dormanstown All Saints Church (A) 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:27 19:24 20:24
Dormanstown The Green (A) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:25 20:25
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue (B) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:27 20:27
Dormanstown International East Gate (B) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:27
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works (A) 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:30
Grangetown International West Gate (B) 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:32
Grangetown St Davids Road (B) 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:33
Grangetown St George's Road (A) 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:33
Grangetown Kingsley Road (A) 06:22 07:22 07:52 08:22 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:37 19:34
Grangetown Shaw Crescent (B) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:35
Grangetown Rydal Avenue (B) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:35
Eston Clynes Road (A) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:37
Eston Labour Club (A) 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:41 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:38
Eston Gofton Place (B) 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:39
Eston Monmouth Road (B) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:40
Teesville Low Grange Farm (B) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:43
Teesville Brunswick Avenue (A) 06:33 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:14 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:48 19:43
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cleveland Retail Park (A) 06:35 07:35 08:07 08:37 09:17 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:44
Brambles Farm Cherwell Terrace (A) 06:37 07:37 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:46
Brambles Farm Kestrel Avenue (B) 06:39 07:39 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:47
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (A) 06:41 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:48
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (B) 06:42 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 18:54 19:49
N Ormesby Market Place (B) 06:43 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:28 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 18:55 19:50
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 06:45 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:30 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 18:57 19:52
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 06:46 07:46 08:22 08:52 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:06 18:36 18:58 19:53
Teesside University (B) 06:47 07:47 08:23 08:53 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:07 18:37 18:59 19:54
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 06:48 07:48 08:24 08:54 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:08 18:38 19:00 19:55
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 06:50 07:50 08:27 08:57 09:37 10:07 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:02 19:57

Middlesbrough - New Marske

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 06:43 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:45 18:15 19:05 20:05
Middlesbrough Town Hall (Stand L) 06:46 07:16 07:40 08:10 08:45 09:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:48 18:18 19:08 20:08
Teesside University (A) 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:47 09:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:19 19:09 20:09
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:20 19:10 20:10
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 06:49 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:50 09:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:21 19:11 20:11
N Ormesby Market Place (Stand E) 06:52 07:22 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:24 19:14 20:14
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (A) 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:24 19:14 20:14
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (C) 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 15:54 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:25 19:15 20:15
N Ormesby White Street (B) 06:53 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:24 15:54 16:25 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:25 19:15 20:15
Brambles Farm Kestrel Avenue (A) 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:27 15:57 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:00 18:27 19:17 20:17
Brambles Farm Cherwell Terrace (B) 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:28 15:58 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:01 18:28 19:18 20:18
Skippers Lane Ind Est Cleveland Retail Park (B) 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:30 16:00 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:29 19:19 20:19
Teesville Brunswick Avenue (B) 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:32 16:02 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:05 18:31 19:21 20:21
Teesville Low Grange Farm (A) 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:06 18:32 19:22 20:22
Eston Monmouth Road (A) 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:10 18:35 19:25 20:25
Eston Gofton Place (A) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 09:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:11 18:35 19:25 20:25
Eston Labour Club (B) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:13 18:37 19:27 20:27
Eston Clynes Road (B) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 09:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:13 18:37 19:27 20:27
Grangetown Rydal Avenue (A) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:11 09:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:14 18:38 19:28 20:28
Grangetown Shaw Crescent (A) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:15 18:39 19:29 20:29
Grangetown Kingsley Road (B) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 09:42 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:15 18:39 19:29 20:29
Grangetown St George's Road (B) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:14 09:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:17 18:41 19:31 20:31
Grangetown St Davids Road (A) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:32 20:32
Grangetown International West Gate (A) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:18 18:42 19:32 20:32
Trunk Road - Corus British Steel Lackenby Works (B) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 09:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:19 18:43 19:33 20:33
Dormanstown International East Gate (A) 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:23 18:47 19:37 20:37
Dormanstown Broadway West (B) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:48 19:38 20:38
Dormanstown Wilton Avenue (A) 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 09:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:24 18:48 19:38 20:38
Dormanstown The Green (B) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 09:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:26 18:49 19:39 20:39
Dormanstown Rosedale Grove (B) 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:27 18:51 19:41 20:41
Dormanstown Staithes Road (B) 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:29 18:52 19:42 20:42
Redcar Waveney Road (A) 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:30 18:53 19:43 20:43
Redcar Roseberry Road West End (C) 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:31 18:54 19:44 20:44
Redcar St Hilda's Church (A) 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 10:01 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:33 18:56 19:46 20:46
Redcar Newcomen Methodist Church - Mersey Road (A) 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 10:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:34 18:57 19:47 20:47
Redcar Thames Road (B) 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 10:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:35 18:58 19:48 20:48
Redcar & Cleveland College (B) 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 10:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:36 18:59 19:49 20:49
Redcar Sandringham Road (A) 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 10:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:38 19:01 19:51 20:51
Redcar Central Rail Station (A) 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:37 10:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:39 19:02 19:52 20:52
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre (H) 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:38 10:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:40 19:03 19:53 20:53
Redcar Regent Walk Shopping Centre (H) 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:55 20:55
Redcar Moore Street (L) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:58 20:58
Redcar The Plimsoll Line (Stand N) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:08 19:58 20:58
Redcar Claxton Hotel (Q) 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:43 10:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:23 19:08 19:58 20:58
Redcar Zetland Park (B) 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:44 10:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:09 19:59 20:59
Redcar Lilac Grove (A) 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:00 21:00
Redcar East Station-Borough Road (B) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:25 19:10 20:00 21:00
Redcar Windsor Road (B) 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:46 10:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:11 20:01 21:01
Redcar Borough Park (B) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:26 19:11 20:01 21:01
Redcar Conway Road (A) 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:47 10:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:12 20:02 21:02
Redcar Raby Road (A) 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:48 10:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:27 19:12 20:02 21:02
Redcar Alnwick Close (A) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:28 19:13 20:03 21:03
Redcar Kenilworth Way (A) 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:28 19:13 20:03 21:03
Redcar Ludlow Crescent (A) 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 10:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:29 19:14 20:04 21:04
Redcar Ings Farm Shops (A) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:15 20:05 21:05
Redcar Conway Road (B) 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:30 19:15 20:05 21:05
Redcar Rye Hills Academy (B) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:30 19:15 20:05 21:05
Redcar Goodwood Road (B) 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:52 10:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:31 19:16 20:06 21:06
Redcar Turners Mill (B) 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 10:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:31 19:16 20:06 21:06
Redcar Wheatlands Park (A) 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:32 19:17 20:07 21:07
New Marske Yorkshire Lass (B) 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 10:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:36 19:21 20:11 21:11
New Marske Sparrow Park (A) 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 10:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:37 19:22 20:12 21:12
New Marske Kilbridge Close (A) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:38 19:23 20:13 21:13
New Marske Gleneagles Road (A) 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 10:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:38 19:23 20:13 21:13
New Marske Sparrow Park (B) 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 10:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:39 19:24 20:14 21:14
New Marske Yorkshire Lass (A) 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:03 10:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:39 19:24 20:14 21:14
Marske Longbeck Station (A) 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 10:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:41 19:26 20:16 21:16
Marske Convenience Store (A) 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 10:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:42 19:27 20:17 21:17
Marske St Bede's Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy (B) 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 10:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:42 19:27 20:17 21:17
Marske Roundabout (A) 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 10:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:43 19:28 20:18 21:18

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East