bustimes.org

62 - Morton Park - Kingmoor Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Morton Park Bannisdale Way - Crindledyke Farm Elliot Drive

Morton Park, opp Bannisdale Way 09:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:48 18:21 then hourly until 22:21
Morton Park, opp Briery Gardens 09:49 16:49 17:48 18:21 22:21
Morton Park, o/s Westrigg Road shops 09:50 16:50 17:49 18:22 22:22
Morton Park, nr Lyndhurst Gardens 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:24 22:24
Morton Park, o/s Lyndhurst Gardens 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:25 22:25
Morton Park, nr Glendale Rise 09:53 16:53 17:52 18:25 22:25
Morton Park, o/s Ashness Drive 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:26 22:26
Morton Park, nr Winscale Way 09:56 16:56 17:55 18:28 22:28
Morton Park, opp Rosehill Drive 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:28 22:28
Morton Park, nr Wansfell Avenue 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:29 22:29
Dalston Road, opp Richardson Street 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:30 22:30
Longsowerby, nr Diggle Road 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:31 22:31
Denton Holme, o/s Norfolk Road 10:01 17:01 17:59 18:32 22:32
Denton Holme, nr Colleville Street 10:02 17:02 17:59 18:32 22:32
Denton Holme, opp Cumberland Street 10:02 17:02 18:00 18:33 22:33
Denton Holme, nr Metcalfe Street 10:04 17:04 18:01 18:34 22:34
Denton Holme, at Thomas Street 10:05 17:05 18:01 18:34 22:34
Carlisle The Prince and Bear (Stand G) 10:11 17:11 18:05 18:38 22:38
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 10:13 17:13
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 10:15 17:15
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 10:17 17:17
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 10:19 17:19
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 10:19 17:19
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 10:20 17:20
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 10:21 17:21
Moorville, nr Waverley Road 10:21 17:21
Moorville Terrace (nr) 10:23 17:23
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 10:23 17:23
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 10:24 17:24
Lowry Hill Terminus (at) 10:25 17:25

Crindledyke Farm Elliot Drive - Morton Park Bannisdale Way

Lowry Hill Terminus (at) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 then hourly until
Lowry Hill, nr Liddle Close 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Lowry Hill, at Netherby Drive 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Lowry Hill, at Sark Close 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lowry Hill, nr Hether Drive 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lowry Hill, nr Bailey Road 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Lowry Hill, nr Swinburn Drive 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Lowry Hill, nr Kershope Road 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lowry Hill, opp Troon Close 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lowry Hill, at Moorville Playing Field 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lowry Hill, at Sanderson Close 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Lowry Hill, nr Exit 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Moorville, nr Lowry Hill road end 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Moorville Terrace (opp) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Stanwix, at car park 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 10:30 10:41 11:30 11:41 12:30 12:41 13:30 13:41 14:30 14:41 15:30 15:41 16:30 16:41 17:30 17:41 18:08 22:08 23:08
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:09 22:09 23:09
Carlisle Lloyds Bank (Stand T) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:09 22:09 23:09
Carlisle The Courts (Stand E) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:11 22:11 23:11
Denton Holme, nr Thomas Street 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:13 22:13 23:13
Denton Holme, o/s Metcalfe Street 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:14 22:14 23:14
Denton Holme, o/s Graham Street 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:14 22:14 23:14
Denton Holme, opp Colville Street 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:15 22:15 23:15
Denton Holme, nr Percy Road 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:16 22:16 23:16
Longsowerby, nr Waldegrave Road 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:16 22:16 23:16
Dalston Road, adj Richardson Street 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:17 22:17 23:17
Morton Park, opp Wansfell Avenue 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:18 22:18 23:18
Morton Park, nr Woodend Drive 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:18 22:18 23:18
Morton Park, nr Rashdall Road 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:19 22:19 23:19
Morton Park, opp Bannisdale Way 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:21 22:21 23:21
Morton Park, opp Briery Gardens 23:21
Morton Park, o/s Westrigg Road shops 23:21
Morton Park, o/s Castlerigg Drive 23:22
Morton Park, o/s shops 23:22
Morton Park, opp Dunmallet Rigg 23:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 May 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)