bustimes.org

62 - Wolverhampton - Dunstall - Whitmore Reans - Tettenhall - Compton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 09:30 then hourly until 14:30
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BA) 09:30 14:30
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 09:32 14:32
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 09:33 14:33
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 09:35 14:35
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 09:37 14:37
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 09:37 14:37
Dunstall, before Five Ways 09:38 14:38
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 09:38 14:38
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 09:39 14:39
Dunstall, after Stafford Rd 09:39 14:39
Dunstall, opp Carter Rd 09:40 14:40
Dunstall, adj Cheyney Close 09:42 14:42
Whitmore Reans, before Craddock Street 09:43 14:43
Whitmore Reans, opp Reansway Square 09:44 14:44
Whitmore Reans, adj Firsbrook Close 09:44 14:44
Whitmore Reans, opp Glaisdale Gardens 09:45 14:45
Whitmore Reans, opp Welbury Gardens 09:46 14:46
Whitmore Reans, before Hordern Rd 09:46 14:46
Claregate, after Aldersley Rd 09:48 14:48
Claregate, before Lower St 09:48 14:48
Stockwell End, opp Grotto Lane 09:49 14:49
Stockwell End, adj St Michaels Court 09:50 14:50
Newbridge, opp Woodfield Heights 09:51 14:51
Newbridge, adj College View 09:52 14:52
Compton, adj Henwood Close 09:53 14:53
Compton, opp High Meadows 09:53 14:53
Compton, adj Bramstead Avenue 09:55 14:55
Tettenhall Wood, adj Grove Lane 09:56 14:56
Tettenhall Wood, after Church Road 09:56 14:56
Tettenhall, adj Corfton Drive 09:58 14:58
Tettenhall, adj Woodcote Road 09:58 14:58
Tettenhall, adj Police Station 10:00 15:00
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 10:01 15:01
Stockwell End, opp St Michaels Court 10:03 15:03
Stockwell End, adj Grotto Lane 10:03 15:03
Claregate, after Lower St 10:05 15:05
Claregate, before Aldersley Rd 10:05 15:05
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 10:06 15:06
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 10:08 15:08
Whitmore Reans, adj Welbury Gardens 10:09 15:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Glaisdale Gardens 10:09 15:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Farndale Avenue 10:10 15:10
Whitmore Reans, adj Reansway Square 10:10 15:10
Whitmore Reans, after Craddock Street 10:11 15:11
Whitmore Reans, adj Hambrook Close 10:12 15:12
Dunstall, opp Cheyney Close 10:13 15:13
Dunstall, adj Carter Road 10:13 15:13
Dunstall, after Carter Rd 10:14 15:14
Dunstall, before Stafford Rd 10:15 15:15
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 10:16 15:16
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 10:16 15:16
Dunstall, after Five Ways 10:17 15:17
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 10:18 15:18
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 10:19 15:19
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 10:21 15:21
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 10:26 15:26

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express West Midlands