🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

62 - Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Clockwise

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 09:30 then hourly until 14:30
Wolverhampton Art Gallery (Stop BA) 09:30 14:30
Wolverhampton Beatties (Stop BD) 09:32 14:32
Wolverhampton Clarence St (Stop BJ) 09:32 14:32
Wolverhampton, opp Molineux Stadium 09:35 14:35
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 09:37 14:37
Dunstall, opp Oxley St 09:37 14:37
Dunstall, before Five Ways 09:38 14:38
Dunstall, opp Five Ways 09:38 14:38
Dunstall, adj Gorsebrook Rd 09:40 14:40
Dunstall, after Stafford Rd 09:40 14:40
Dunstall, opp Carter Rd 09:41 14:41
Dunstall, adj Cheyney Close 09:42 14:42
Whitmore Reans, before Craddock Street 09:43 14:43
Whitmore Reans, opp Reansway Square 09:44 14:44
Whitmore Reans, adj Firsbrook Close 09:45 14:45
Whitmore Reans, opp Glaisdale Gardens 09:45 14:45
Whitmore Reans, opp Welbury Gardens 09:46 14:46
Whitmore Reans, before Hordern Rd 09:46 14:46
Claregate, after Aldersley Rd 09:47 14:47
Claregate, before Lower St 09:48 14:48
Stockwell End, opp Grotto Lane 09:49 14:49
Stockwell End, adj St Michaels Court 09:49 14:49
Newbridge, opp Woodfield Heights 09:51 14:51
Newbridge, adj College View 09:52 14:52
Compton, adj Henwood Close 09:53 14:53
Compton, opp High Meadows 09:54 14:54
Compton, adj Bramstead Avenue 09:55 14:55
Tettenhall Wood, adj Grove Lane 09:56 14:56
Tettenhall Wood, after Church Road 09:56 14:56
Tettenhall, adj Corfton Drive 09:58 14:58
Tettenhall, adj Woodcote Road 09:58 14:58
Tettenhall, adj Police Station 10:00 15:00
Tettenhall, opp Old Hill 10:01 15:01
Stockwell End, opp St Michaels Court 10:02 15:02
Stockwell End, adj Grotto Lane 10:03 15:03
Claregate, after Lower St 10:04 15:04
Claregate, before Aldersley Rd 10:05 15:05
Claregate, after Smestow Brook 10:06 15:06
Whitmore Reans, after Hordern Rd 10:08 15:08
Whitmore Reans, adj Welbury Gardens 10:09 15:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Glaisdale Gardens 10:09 15:09
Whitmore Reans, adj Farndale Avenue 10:10 15:10
Whitmore Reans, adj Reansway Square 10:10 15:10
Whitmore Reans, after Craddock Street 10:11 15:11
Whitmore Reans, adj Hambrook Close 10:12 15:12
Dunstall, opp Cheyney Close 10:12 15:12
Dunstall, adj Carter Road 10:13 15:13
Dunstall, after Carter Rd 10:14 15:14
Dunstall, before Stafford Rd 10:15 15:15
Dunstall, opp Gorsebrook Rd 10:15 15:15
Dunstall, adj Five Ways 10:16 15:16
Dunstall, after Five Ways 10:17 15:17
Dunstall, adj Oxley St 10:18 15:18
Wolverhampton, adj Asda 10:19 15:19
Wolverhampton, adj Molineux Stadium 10:21 15:21
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AD) 10:26 15:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands