Bus Times

624 - Horley - Copthorne - Imberhorne Schools

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Horley - Copthorne - Imberhorne Schools

Horley, adj Lidl 07:29
Horley Town Centre (S-bound) 07:29
Horley Railway Station (Stop B) 07:30
Horley, opp Avenue Gardens 07:31
Horley, o/s The Kings Head 07:33
Horley, adj The Meadway 07:34
Horley, adj Jennings Way 07:35
Horley, opp Peeks Brook Lane 07:38
Smallfield, opp Broadbridge Lane 07:40
Smallfield, adj Raleigh Drive 07:41
Smallfield, opp Burstow Primary School 07:42
Smallfield, opp Woodside Cottages 07:42
Smallfield, o/s Redehall School 07:43
Smallfield, adj Park Road 07:44
Burstow Keeper's Corner (S-bound) 07:47
Copthorne Bank, adj Bonwicke Cottages 07:48
Copthorne Bank, opp Cherry Tree 07:49
Copthorne, adj Borers Arms Road 07:50
Copthorne, opp Church 07:51
Copthorne, adj Borers Close 07:51
Copthorne, adj Lashmere 07:52
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 07:53
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 07:54
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 07:55
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 07:56
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 07:57
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 07:59
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 08:00
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 08:01
Crawley Down, adj Royal Oak 08:03
Crawley Down, opp Burleigh Close 08:04
Crawley Down, opp Larches Way 08:04
Crawley Down, opp Tiltwood Drive 08:05
Crawley Down, o/s Falcon Park 08:06
Crawley Down, adj Cuttinglye Road 08:08
Felbridge Nurseries (opp) 08:10
Felbridge, adj Rowplatt Lane 08:12
Felbridge, adj McIver Close 08:12
Felbridge School (o/s) 08:13
Felbridge, before The Star Inn 08:14
E Grinstead, adj Felbridge Hotel 08:16
E Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 08:20
E Grinstead, adj Yew Lane 08:21
E Grinstead, opp Halsford Green 08:22
E Grinstead, adj Buckhurst Way 08:23
E Grinstead, o/s Imberhorne Lower School 08:26
Schooldays only

Imberhorne Schools - Copthorne - Horley

E Grinstead, o/s Imberhorne Lower School 15:15
E Grinstead, adj Dormans Park Road 15:15
E Grinstead, opp Trinity Methodist Church 15:17
E Grinstead, opp Lingfield Road 15:17
E Grinstead, adj Gwynne Gardens 15:19
E Grinstead, adj Halsford Green 15:19
E Grinstead, opp Yew Lane 15:20
E Grinstead, at Imberhorne Upper Grounds 15:23
E Grinstead, opp Felbridge Hotel 15:26
Felbridge, after The Star Inn 15:26
Felbridge School (opp) 15:27
Felbridge, opp McIver Close 15:27
Felbridge, opp Rowplatt Lane 15:28
Felbridge Nurseries (o/s) 15:29
Crawley Down, opp Cuttinglye Road 15:30
Crawley Down, adj Pasture Wood 15:32
Crawley Down, adj Tiltwood Drive 15:32
Crawley Down, adj Larches Way 15:33
Crawley Down, opp Royal Oak 15:34
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 15:35
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 15:36
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 15:36
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 15:37
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 15:38
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 15:40
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 15:40
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 15:41
Copthorne, opp Lashmere 15:42
Copthorne, opp Borers Close 15:43
Copthorne, adj Church 15:44
Copthorne, opp Borers Arms Road 15:44
Copthorne Bank, adj Cherry Tree 15:45
Copthorne Bank, opp Bonwicke Cottages 15:46
Burstow Keeper's Corner (N-bound) 15:47
Burstow, opp Redeham Hall 15:48
Smallfield, opp Park Road 15:49
Smallfield, opp Redehall School 15:50
Smallfield, adj Woodside Cottages 15:50
Smallfield, adj Burstow Primary School 15:52
Smallfield, opp Raleigh Drive 15:52
Smallfield, adj Broadbridge Lane 15:52
Horley, adj Peeks Brook Lane 15:54
Horley Langshott Manor (W-bound) 15:55
Horley, opp Jennings Way 15:55
Horley, nr The Kings Head 15:57
Horley, adj Avenue Gardens 15:58
Horley Railway Station (Stop A) 15:59
Horley Town Centre (NW-bound) 16:00
Horley, opp Lidl 16:01
Schooldays only

More information