bustimes.org

625 - Taunton - Bridgwater/Cannington (College Service)

A service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Monday to Friday, Bridgwater College days only

Taunton - Bridgwater/Cannington (College Service)

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:40
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:42
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:45
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (E-bound) 07:52
Taunton Nerrols Farm (NE-bound) 07:55
Monkton Heathfield Thornash Close (NE-bound) 07:59
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (NE-bound) 07:59
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 08:00
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 08:00
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 08:01
Walford Cross (E-bound) 08:01
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 08:03
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 08:03
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 08:05
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 08:05
N Newton Branch House (N-bound) 08:06
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 08:08
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:09
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 08:12
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 08:13
N Petherton, opp Market Way 08:15
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 08:18
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 08:23
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 08:26
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:29
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:30
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 08:39
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:47
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 08:55
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 08:56
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 08:57
Bridgwater Chilton Street (W-bound) 09:00
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (S-bound) 09:02
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (S-bound) 09:03
Wembdon Inwood Road (N-bound) 09:05
Wembdon Rise (W-bound) 09:05
Wembdon, adj Skimmerton Lane 09:07
Wembdon Sandford (NW-bound) 09:08
Cannington Cemetery (E-bound) 09:13
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 09:14

Bridgwater/Cannington (College Service) - Taunton

Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 16:10
Cannington Post Office (E-bound) 16:15
Cannington Bridge (S-bound) 16:16
Cannington, adj Southbrook 16:17
Wembdon Sandford (SE-bound) 16:19
Wembdon, opp Skimmerton Lane 16:21
Wembdon Rise (SE-bound) 16:23
Wembdon Inwood Road (S-bound) 16:24
Wembdon Oak Apple Drive (N-bound) 16:25
Chilton Trinity Trinity Way (N-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater Western Way (E-bound) 16:27
Bridgwater Chilton Street (E-bound) 16:28
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 16:31
Bridgwater, o/s The Sportsman 16:32
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:35
Bridgwater College (N-bound) 16:45
Bridgwater Rugby Club (SW-bound) 16:47
Bridgwater, opp The Sportsman 16:48
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 16:50
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 16:51
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 16:52
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 16:53
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 16:54
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 16:56
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 16:57
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 16:58
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 17:00
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 17:00
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 17:00
N Newton Branch House (S-bound) 17:02
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 17:03
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 17:03
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 17:04
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 17:05
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 17:06
Walford Cross (W-bound) 17:07
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 17:08
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 17:09
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (SW-bound) 17:10
Monkton Heathfield Merry Monk (SW-bound) 17:11
Taunton Nerrols Farm (SW-bound) 17:15
Taunton Rowcliffes Garage (W-bound) 17:16
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 17:22
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 17:23
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 17:25
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 17:26
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 17:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset