bustimes.org

62A - Morton Park - Kingmoor Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Morton Park - Kingmoor Park

Morton Park, opp Bannisdale Way 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 08:15
Morton Park, opp Briery Gardens 06:21 06:41 07:01 08:16
Morton Park, o/s Westrigg Road shops 06:22 06:42 07:02 08:17
Morton Park, nr Lyndhurst Gardens 06:24 06:44 07:04 08:19
Morton Park, o/s Lyndhurst Gardens 06:25 06:45 07:05 08:20
Morton Park, nr Glendale Rise 06:25 06:45 07:05 08:20
Morton Park, o/s Ashness Drive 06:26 06:46 07:06 08:21
Morton Park, nr Winscale Way 06:28 06:48 07:08 08:23
Morton Park, opp Rosehill Drive 06:29 06:49 07:09 08:24
Morton Park, nr Wansfell Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:10 08:25
Dalston Road, opp Richardson Street 06:31 06:51 07:11 08:26
Longsowerby, nr Diggle Road 06:32 06:52 07:12 08:27
Denton Holme, o/s Norfolk Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 08:28
Denton Holme, nr Colleville Street 06:34 06:54 07:14 08:29
Denton Holme, opp Cumberland Street 06:34 06:54 07:14 08:29
Denton Holme, nr Metcalfe Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:31
Denton Holme, at Thomas Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:31
Carlisle The Prince and Bear (Stand G) 06:42 07:02 07:22 08:37
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 06:43 07:03 07:23 08:38
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 06:46 07:06 07:26 08:41
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 06:48 07:08 07:28 08:43
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:44
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:44
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:44
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:45
Moorville, nr Waverley Road 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:45
Moorville Terrace (nr) 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:45
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:46
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:46
Kingstown, at Newfield 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:47
Kingstown Broadway, o/s Arnold Clark 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:47
Kingstown Broadway, nr Leabank Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:48
Kingstown Broadway, o/s West Scottish Lamb Ltd 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:48
Kingstown Broadway, o/s Carlisle Warehousing Lttd 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:49
Kingmoor Park, at Unit M 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:50
Kingmoor Park, o/s Knights Drive Unit B 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:51
Kingmoor Park, o/s Unit M 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:52
Kingmoor Park, at Unit G 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:53
Kingmoor Park, at Dukes Drive 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:53
Kingmoor Park, o/s Unit B 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:54
Kingmoor Park, nr Unit N 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:54
Kingmoor Park Parkhouse Building (gate) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:55
Crindledyke Farm (at) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:57
Crindledyke Farm, at Turning Point 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:58
Kingstown North, nr Asda 07:09 07:29 07:49 09:04

Kingmoor Park - Morton Park

Kingstown North, nr Asda 16:01 then every 30 minutes until 18:01
Crindledyke Farm (at) 16:05 18:05
Crindledyke Farm, at Turning Point 16:06 18:06
Crindledyke Farm (opp) 16:06 18:06
Kingmoor Park main gate (By) 16:09 18:09
Kingmoor Park, nr Unit F 16:09 18:09
Kingmoor Park, nr Unit G 16:10 18:10
Kingmoor Park, at Unit M 16:12 18:12
Kingmoor Park, o/s Knights Drive Unit B 16:13 18:13
Kingmoor Park, o/s Unit M 16:14 18:14
Kingstown Broadway, nr Thomas Graham 16:16 18:16
Kingstown Broadway, o/s Bendalls Engineering 16:17 18:17
Kingstown Broadway, nr Peterfield Road 16:17 18:17
Kingstown Broadway, at Parkhill Road 16:17 18:17
Kingstown, opp Newfield 16:19 18:19
Moorville, nr Lowry Hill road end 16:19 18:19
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 16:19 18:19
Moorville Terrace (opp) 16:20 18:20
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 16:21 18:21
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 16:21 18:21
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 16:22 18:22
Stanwix, at car park 16:23 18:23
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand N) 16:29 18:29
Carlisle Iceland (Stand Q) 16:30 18:30
Carlisle Lloyds Bank (Stand T) 16:31 18:31
Carlisle The Courts (Stand E) 16:34 18:34
Denton Holme, nr Thomas Street 16:37 18:37
Denton Holme, o/s Metcalfe Street 16:38 18:38
Denton Holme, o/s Graham Street 16:38 18:38
Denton Holme, opp Colville Street 16:39 18:39
Denton Holme, nr Percy Road 16:40 18:40
Longsowerby, nr Waldegrave Road 16:41 18:41
Dalston Road, adj Richardson Street 16:42 18:42
Morton Park, opp Wansfell Avenue 16:43 18:43
Morton Park, nr Woodend Drive 16:44 18:44
Morton Park, nr Rashdall Road 16:45 18:45
Morton Park, opp Bannisdale Way 16:47 18:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 April 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)