🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

62A - Morton Park - Kingstown North

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Morton Park, opp Bannisdale Way 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 07:45
Morton Park, opp Briery Gardens 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:46
Morton Park, o/s Westrigg Road shops 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:47
Morton Park, nr Lyndhurst Gardens 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:49
Morton Park, nr Glendale Rise 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:50
Morton Park, o/s Lyndhurst Gardens 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:50
Morton Park, o/s Ashness Drive 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:51
Morton Park, nr Winscale Way 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:53
Morton Park, opp Rosehill Drive 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:54
Morton Park, nr Wansfell Avenue 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:55
Dalston Road, opp Richardson Street 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:56
Longsowerby, nr Diggle Road 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:57
Denton Holme, o/s Empire Road 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:58
Denton Holme, nr Colleville Street 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:59
Denton Holme, opp Cumberland Street 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:59
Denton Holme, at Thomas Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:01
Denton Holme, nr Metcalfe Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 08:01
Carlisle Eaten by Monsters (Stand G) 06:42 07:02 07:22 08:07 08:22 08:37
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 06:43 07:03 07:23 08:08 08:23 08:38
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 06:46 07:06 07:26 08:11 08:26 08:41
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 06:48 07:08 07:28 08:13 08:28 08:43
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:29 08:44
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:29 08:44
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 06:49 07:09 07:29 08:14 08:29 08:44
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45
Stanwix, nr Waverley Road 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:15 08:30 08:45
Kingstown, nr Moorville Terrace 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:31 08:46
Kingstown, opp The Gosling Bridge 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:16 08:31 08:46
Kingstown, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:32 08:47
Kingstown Broadway, o/s Arnold Clark 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:32 08:47
Kingstown, at Newfield 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:17 08:32 08:47
Kingstown Broadway, nr Leabank Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:33 08:48
Kingstown Broadway, o/s West Scottish Lamb Ltd 06:53 07:13 07:33 08:18 08:33 08:48
Kingstown Broadway, o/s Carlisle Warehousing Lttd 06:54 07:14 07:34 08:19 08:34 08:49
Kingmoor Park, at Unit M 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:20 08:35 08:50
Kingmoor Park, o/s Knights Drive Unit B 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:21 08:36 08:51
Kingmoor Park, o/s Unit M 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:22 08:37 08:52
Kingmoor Park, at Dukes Drive 08:38 08:53
Kingmoor Park, at Unit G 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:23 08:38 08:53
Kingmoor Park, at Dukes Drive 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:23
Kingmoor Park, nr Unit N 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:24 08:39 08:54
Kingmoor Park Parkhouse Building (gate) 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:25 08:40 08:55
Crindledyke Farm (at) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:27 08:42 08:57
Crindledyke Farm, at Turning Point 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:28 08:43 08:58
Kingstown North, nr Asda 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire