bustimes.org

62A - Warrington - Widnes via Stockton Heath, Sci Tech, Halton

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Warrington - Stockton Heath, Sci Tech, Halton - Widnes

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 07:10 09:10
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 07:12 09:12
Warrington Rylands Street (Stop BB) 07:14 09:14
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 07:17 09:17
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 07:18 09:18
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 07:18 09:18
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 07:19 09:19
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 07:20 09:20
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 07:21 09:21
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 07:22 09:22
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 07:22 09:22
Walton Belvoir Road (cnr) 07:22 09:22
Moore, opp Hobb Lane 07:25 09:25
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:27 09:27
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 07:30 09:30
Daresbury, o/s Science & Technology Park 07:31 09:31
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:32 09:32
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 07:33 09:33
Halton Moss Manor Park 07:34 09:34
Manor Park (In) 07:35 09:35
Manor Park (In) 07:35 09:35
Manor Park Roundabout 07:36 09:36
Norton Steventon 07:41 09:41
Norton Dorchester 07:41 09:41
Norton Pitts Heath 07:41 09:41
Norton Sandymoor Lane 07:42 09:42
Windmill Hill East 07:44 09:44
Windmill Hill Adlington 07:44 09:44
Norton Gooseberry Lane 07:45 09:45
Eanley Wood Norton Village 07:46 09:46
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 07:47 09:47
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 07:47 09:47
Murdishaw Cen. 07:49 09:49
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 07:49 09:49
Brookvale Halton High 07:51 09:51
Brookvale 07:52 09:52
Brookvale Parkside 07:53 09:53
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 07:55 09:55
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 07:56 09:56
Grange Halton Lodge 07:58 09:58
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 07:59 09:59
Grange Cypress Grove 08:00 10:00
Grange Laburnam Grove 08:01 10:01
Grange Cherry Tree 08:02 10:02
Grange Birch Road 08:03 10:03
Halton Brook GRANGE SCHOOL 08:04 10:04
Halton Brook DUNCAN AVENUE 08:05 10:05
Halton Brook SAXON ROAD 08:06 10:06
Halton Brook PICTON AVENUE 08:07 10:07
Runcorn Bridge Street 08:08 10:08
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 08:10 10:10
West Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 08:16 10:16
WATERLOO CENTRE 08:20 10:20
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 08:20 10:20
Widnes DOCTORS PUB 08:21 10:21
WIDNES TOWN HALL 08:23 10:23
Widnes SIMMS CROSS 08:24 10:24
Simms Cross, outside Windmill Shopping Park 08:25 10:25
Widnes Green Oaks 08:27 10:27
Widnes The Bradley 08:27 10:27
Widnes Leigh Avenue 08:28 10:28
Widnes Leigh Avenue 08:29 10:29
Widnes The Albion 08:31 10:31
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 08:31 10:31
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 08:32 10:32
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 08:33 10:33
Ditton Co-op (Adjacent) 08:33 10:33
Ditton Crossway 08:34 10:34
Ditton Alexander Drive 08:34 10:34
Ditton Blundell Arms 08:35 10:35
Ditton Borrowdale Road 08:36 10:36
Ditton Queens Avenue 08:37 10:37
Ditton Coronet Way 08:38 10:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 08:38 10:38
Ditton Ditchfield Place 08:38 10:38
Ditton Wyncroft Road 08:39 10:39
Ditton St. Michaels 08:40 10:40
Ditton New Inn 08:41 10:41
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 08:41 10:41
Ditton Marsh Old Station 08:42 10:42
Ditton Harrison Street 08:43 10:43
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 08:44 10:44
Ditton Baguley Ave. 08:45 10:45

Widnes - Stockton Heath, Sci Tech, Halton - Warrington

Ditton Baguley Ave. 15:18 16:28
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 15:18 16:28
Ditton Old Station 15:20 16:30
Ditton New Inn 15:21 16:31
Ditton St. Michaels 15:22 16:32
Ditton Wyncroft Road 15:22 16:32
Ditton Ditchfield Place 15:23 16:33
Ditton Ditchfield Place 15:23 16:33
Ditton Coronet Way 15:24 16:34
Ditton Queens Avenue 15:25 16:35
Ditton Borrowdale Road 15:25 16:35
Ditton Blundell Arms 15:26 16:36
Ditton Alexander Drive 15:27 16:37
Ditton Crossway 15:28 16:38
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 15:29 16:39
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 15:29 16:39
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 15:30 16:40
Widnes The Albion 15:32 16:42
Widnes Leigh Avenue 15:32 16:42
Appleton Leigh Avenue 15:33 16:43
Appleton Bradley Way 15:35 16:45
Widnes Green Oaks 15:36 16:46
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 15:37 16:47
Widnes Milton Road 15:38 16:48
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 15:40 16:50
Widnes KINGSWAY HOTEL 16:50
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 16:52
WATERLOO CENTRE 16:53
Waterloo WEST BANK STREET 16:55
West Bank Irwell Street/the Bridge 16:57
RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND A 17:02
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 17:03
Runcorn PICTON AVENUE 17:04
Halton Brook SAXON ROAD 17:05
Halton Brook DUNCAN AVENUE 17:06
Halton Brook LATHAM AVENUE 17:07
Grange Jubilee House 17:09
Grange Cherry Tree 17:09
Grange Laburnam Grove 17:10
Grange Cypress Grove 17:10
Hallwood Park Handforth Lane 17:11
Grange Halton Lodge 17:13
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 17:16
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 17:18
Palace Fields Palacefields 17:18
Brookvale Parkside 17:20
Brookvale 17:20
Brookvale Halton High 17:21
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 17:23
Murdishaw Cen. 17:24
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 17:24
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 17:25
Eanley Wood Norton Village 17:26
Windmill Hill Newburgh Close 17:27
Windmill Hill Adlington 17:27
Windmill Hill East 17:28
Norton Sandymoor Lane 17:29
Norton Pitts Heath 17:30
Norton Dorchester 17:31
Norton Steventon 17:31
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 17:31
Halton Moss, in Manor Park 17:31
Halton Moss Manor Park 17:32
Manor Park (In) 17:32
Manor Park (In) 17:32
Manor Park Roundabout 17:33
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 17:37
Daresbury Keckwick Lane 17:39
Daresbury, o/s Science & Technology Park 17:40
Moore Hobb Lane (cnr) 17:42
Higher Walton, o/s Hollyhedge Farm 17:44
Walton, opp Stag Inn 17:47
Walton, adj Stag Inn 17:47
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 17:49
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 17:50
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 17:51
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 17:52
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 17:53
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 17:54
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 17:55
Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only 17:59
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 18:01
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 18:03

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 19 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Warrington’s Own Buses