🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover - Matlock

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Chesterfield - Clay Cross - Ashover - Matlock

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 11:01 14:01
Chesterfield, adj Ravenside Retail Park 11:01 14:01
Chesterfield, adj Pond Street 11:02 14:02
Birdholme, adj Baden Powell Avenue 11:03 14:03
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Drive 11:03 14:03
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Rise 11:04 14:04
Birdholme, opp St Augustines Avenue 11:04 14:04
Birdholme, adj King Street South 11:05 14:05
Birdholme, opp Spire Infant School 11:06 14:06
Birdholme, opp Langer Lane 11:06 14:06
Wingerworth, adj Birdholme Farm 11:08 14:08
Wingerworth, adj Meadowside Close 07:26 07:26 11:11 14:11
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (SE-bound) 11:11 14:11
Wingerworth, adj Hazel Drive 11:12 14:12
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Park School 07:26 07:26
Wingerworth, adj Church 07:26 07:26
Wingerworth Longedge Lane (W-bound) 07:27 07:27
Wingerworth, opp Elm Tree Drive 07:27 07:27
Wingerworth, opp Allendale Road Shops 07:27 07:27
Wingerworth Central Drive (NE-bound) 07:28 07:28
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (S-bound) 07:28 07:28
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (SW-bound) 07:29 07:29
Wingerworth, opp Nethermoor Farm 07:29 07:29
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (E-bound) 07:31 07:31
Wingerworth, adj The Avenue 07:34 07:34
The Wingerworth (adj) 07:34 07:34
Wingerworth, opp Nottingham Drive 07:35 07:35
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Estate 07:37 07:37 11:14 14:14
New Tupton, adj Queen Victoria Road 07:38 07:38
New Tupton Derby Road (S-bound) 07:38 07:38
Old Tupton Royal Oak (S-bound) 07:39 07:39
Clay Cross Derby Road (S-bound) 07:41 07:41
Clay Cross, adj Petrol Station 07:42 07:42
Clay Cross, adj Eyre Street 07:42 07:42
New Tupton, adj Dale Road 11:15 14:15
New Tupton, adj Bridgewater Street 11:16 14:16
New Tupton, adj Miners Welfare 11:16 14:16
Tupton, opp Post Office 11:17 14:17
Tupton, opp Elvin Way 11:17 14:17
Tupton Nethermoor Road (SW-bound) 11:18 14:18
Tupton Hall School (opp) 11:19 14:19
Tupton Station New Road (E-bound) 11:19 14:19
Tupton, adj Wingfield Road 11:20 14:20
Tupton, adj Ankerbold Road 11:20 14:20
Hepthorne Lane, adj John Street 11:21 14:21
Hepthorne Lane, opp Berry Street 11:22 14:22
Hepthorne Lane, adj Allotments 11:22 14:22
N Wingfield, opp Blue Bell Inn 11:23 14:23
N Wingfield, opp Church 11:23 14:23
Clay Cross Egstow (SW-bound) 11:25 14:25
Clay Cross, adj Stollard Street 11:26 14:26
Clay Cross, adj Community Hospital 11:27 14:27
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:43 07:43 11:28 14:28
Clay Cross, opp St Bartholomews Church 07:44 07:44 11:29 14:29
Clay Lane, opp Windermere Road 07:46 07:46 11:31 14:31
Clay Lane, opp Royal Oak 07:46 07:46 11:31 14:31
Handley Lane Crossroads (opp) 07:49 07:49 11:34 14:34
Clay Lane, adj Pear Tree Farm 07:49 07:49 11:34 14:34
Littlemoor, adj Barn House 07:50 07:50 11:35 14:35
Dalebank, adj Stubben Edge Hall 07:50 07:50 11:35 14:35
Dalebank, adj Ashover Road End 07:50 07:50 11:35 14:35
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 07:51 07:51 11:36 14:36
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 07:51 07:51 11:36 14:36
Woolley Moor, adj St Marks 07:51 07:51 11:36 14:36
Woolley Moor, adj Hawthorne Close 07:52 07:52 11:37 14:37
Fallgate, opp The Nettle Inn 07:54 07:54 11:39 14:39
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (NW-bound) 07:55 07:55 11:40 14:40
Ashover, opp Black Swan 07:57 07:57 11:42 14:42
Ashover Moor Road (N-bound) 07:58 07:58 11:43 14:43
Ashover, adj Primary School 07:58 07:58 11:43 14:43
Kelstedge, adj West Edge Close 08:01 08:01 11:46 14:46
Kelstedge, nr Inn 08:02 08:02 11:47 14:47
Amber Hill, opp Amberlane Farm 08:02 08:02 11:47 14:47
Amber Hill, adj Slack Lane 08:03 08:03 11:48 14:48
Amber Hill, adj Lant Lane 08:03 08:03 11:48 14:48
Matlock Moor, adj Wayside Farm 08:05 08:05 11:50 14:50
Matlock Moor, opp Golf Club 08:05 08:05 11:50 14:50
Matlock Moor, adj Quarry Lane 08:06 08:06 11:51 14:51
Matlock, adj Lumsdale 08:06 08:06 11:51 14:51
Matlock, opp Sandy Lane 08:06 08:06 11:51 14:51
Matlock, opp Duke Of Wellington 08:07 08:07 11:52 14:52
Matlock, adj Chatsworth Hall 08:07 08:07 11:52 14:52
Matlock Wellington Street (W-bound) 08:08 08:08 11:53 14:53
Matlock, adj Carson Croft 08:10 08:10 11:55 14:55
Matlock Smedley Street (E-bound) 08:10 08:10 11:55 14:55
Matlock, opp County Hall 08:11 08:11 11:56 14:56
Matlock, adj Imperial Road 08:15 08:15 12:00 15:00
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 08:16 08:16 12:01 15:01
Matlock Causeway Lane (E-bound) 08:16
Matlock Green, adj Red Lion 08:18
Matlock Green Church Street (SW-bound) 08:18
Starkholmes, adj Duke William 08:19
Starkholmes, opp Shortlands 08:20
Schooldays only
Mondays to Fridays in school holidays only

Matlock - Ashover - Clay Cross - Chesterfield

Starkholmes, opp Shortlands 12:35
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand D) 09:01 12:41 15:46
Matlock, adj Town Hall 09:01 12:41 15:46
Matlock, adj Bank Gardens 09:03 12:43 15:48
Matlock, adj County Hall 09:04 12:44 15:49
Matlock, opp Carson Croft 09:04 12:44 15:49
Matlock Wellington Street (E-bound) 09:05 12:45 15:50
Matlock, opp Chatsworth Hall 09:05 12:45 15:50
Matlock, adj Duke Of Wellington 09:06 12:46 15:51
Matlock, adj Sandy Lane 09:06 12:46 15:51
Matlock, opp Lumsdale 09:06 12:46 15:51
Matlock Moor, opp Quarry Lane 09:07 12:47 15:52
Matlock Moor, adj Golf Club 09:07 12:47 15:52
Matlock Moor, opp Wayside Farm 09:07 12:47 15:52
Amber Hill, opp Lant Lane 09:09 12:49 15:54
Amber Hill, opp Slack Lane 09:09 12:49 15:54
Amber Hill, adj Amberlane Farm 09:10 12:50 15:55
Kelstedge, adj Inn 09:11 12:51 15:56
Kelstedge, opp West Edge Close 09:11 12:51 15:56
Ashover, adj Butts Road 09:13 12:53 15:58
Ashover, opp Narrowleys Lane 09:14 12:54 15:59
Ashover, opp Primary School 09:14 12:54 15:59
Ashover Moor Road (S-bound) 09:15 12:55 16:00
Ashover, adj Black Swan 09:15 12:55 16:00
Littlemoor Cottage Farm (SE-bound) 09:17 12:57 16:02
Fallgate, adj The Nettle Inn 09:19 12:59 16:04
Woolley Moor Badger Lane (S-bound) 09:22 13:02 16:07
Woolley Moor, opp Ogston Reservoir 09:23 13:03 16:08
Woolley Moor Temperance Hill (N-bound) 09:23 13:03 16:08
Handley Lane Crossroads (adj) 09:25 13:05 16:10
Clay Lane, adj Royal Oak 09:26 13:06 16:11
Clay Lane, adj Windermere Road 09:27 13:07 16:12
Clay Cross Broadleys (NE-bound) 09:29 13:09 16:14
Clay Cross Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:31 13:11 16:16
Clay Cross, opp Eyre Street 16:16
Clay Cross, opp Petrol Station 16:17
Clay Cross Derby Road (N-bound) 16:18
Old Tupton Royal Oak (N-bound) 16:21
Wingerworth Nethermoor Road (W-bound) 16:24
Wingerworth, adj Nethermoor Farm 16:26
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Bottom (NE-bound) 16:27
Wingerworth Deerlands Road (N-bound) 16:28
Wingerworth Deerlands Road Top (N-bound) 16:28
Wingerworth Central Drive (SW-bound) 16:29
Wingerworth, adj Allendale Road Shops 16:30
Wingerworth Longedge Lane (E-bound) 16:30
Wingerworth, opp Church 16:32
Clay Cross, opp Community Hospital 09:32 13:12
Clay Cross Egstow (NE-bound) 09:33 13:13
N Wingfield, adj Church 09:35 13:15
N Wingfield, adj Blue Bell Inn 09:35 13:15
Hepthorne Lane, opp Allotments 09:36 13:16
Hepthorne Lane, opp New Street 09:36 13:16
Hepthorne Lane, adj Berry Street 09:37 13:17
Hepthorne Lane, opp John Street 09:37 13:17
Tupton, opp Ankerbold Road 09:38 13:18
Tupton, opp Wingfield Road 09:38 13:18
Tupton Station New Road (W-bound) 09:39 13:19
Tupton Hall School (adj) 09:39 13:19
Tupton Nethermoor Road (NE-bound) 09:40 13:20
Tupton, adj Elvin Way 09:41 13:21
Tupton, adj Post Office 09:41 13:21
New Tupton, opp Miners Welfare 09:42 13:22
New Tupton, opp Bridgewater Street 09:42 13:22
New Tupton, opp Dale Road 09:43 13:23
New Tupton, opp Queen Victoria Road 09:43 13:23
Wingerworth, opp Hunloke Estate 09:44 13:24
Wingerworth, adj Nottingham Drive 09:46 13:26
Wingerworth, opp Hazel Drive 09:46 13:26
Wingerworth, adj Hunloke Park School 16:32
Wingerworth Longedge Rise (NW-bound) 09:47 13:27
Wingerworth, opp Meadowside Close 09:48 13:28 16:33
Birdholme, adj Langer Lane 09:51 13:31 16:36
Birdholme, adj Spire Infant School 09:52 13:32 16:37
Birdholme, opp King Street South 09:53 13:33 16:38
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Rise 09:54 13:34 16:39
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Drive 09:55 13:35 16:40
Birdholme, adj St Augustines Mount 09:55 13:35 16:40
Chesterfield, opp Pond Street 09:56 13:36 16:41
Chesterfield, opp Ravenside Retail Park 09:57 13:37 16:42
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B12) 09:58 13:38 16:43
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow