Bus Times

63 - West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Central Colchester - Cowdray Ave

A bus service operated by Hedingham

West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Central Colchester - Cowdray Ave

W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 09:37 then hourly until 13:37 16:37 17:37
W Mersea Yorick Road (E-bound) 09:37 13:37 16:37 17:37
W Mersea, opp Underwoods Garage 09:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
W Mersea, opp Elmwood Drive 09:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
W Mersea Mill Road Corner (N-bound) 09:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
W Mersea, adj Lawns Close 09:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
W Mersea, opp Pyefleet House 09:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Peldon The Rose (W-bound) 07:04 09:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Peldon, opp Kemps Farm 07:05 09:46 13:46 16:46 17:46
Peldon, adj Lower Road 07:06 09:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Peldon, opp St. Ives Road 07:07 09:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Abberton Layer Road (E-bound) 07:13 09:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 07:16 09:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 07:18 09:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 07:18 09:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 07:19 10:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 07:20 10:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 07:20 10:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 07:21 10:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Monkwick, opp John Mace Road 07:22 08:20 09:03 10:03 14:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
Monkwick, opp Fowler Road 07:22 08:20 09:03 10:03 14:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
St Michaels, opp Maypole Green 07:25 08:23 09:06 10:06 14:06 17:06 18:06 20:06
Colchester, opp Gymnasium 07:27 08:25 09:08 10:08 14:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Colchester, opp Chariot Drive 07:29 08:27 09:10 10:10 14:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Colchester, opp Lord Holland Road 07:29 08:27 09:10 10:10 14:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Colchester, opp Harrison Road 07:30 08:28 09:11 10:11 14:11 17:11 18:11 20:11
Colchester, opp Queen Mary Avenue 07:30 08:28 09:11 10:11 14:11 17:11 18:11 20:11
Colchester, adj Ypres Road 07:32 08:30 09:13 10:13 14:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Colchester, opp Abbey Field 07:34 08:32 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:15 18:15 20:15
Colchester, adj Goojerat Road 07:35 08:33 09:16 10:16 14:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Colchester, opp Circular Road North 07:36 08:35 09:17 10:17 14:17 17:17 18:17 20:18
Colchester, adj Salisbury Avenue 07:38 08:37 09:19 10:19 14:19 17:19 18:19 20:20
Colchester, o/s Police Station 07:39 08:38 09:20 10:20 14:20 17:20 18:20 20:21
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 08:39 09:22 10:22 14:22 17:22 18:22 20:22
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 09:24 10:24 14:24 17:24 18:24
Colchester, opp Causton Road 09:25 10:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Colchester The George (Stop Gd) 08:40
Colchester, opp The Albert 09:27 10:27 14:27 17:27 18:27
Colchester, opp Catchpool Road 09:28 10:28 14:28 17:28 18:28
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 07:41
Colchester Mason Road (E-bound) 09:30 10:30 14:30 17:30 18:30

Cowdray Ave - Central Colchester - Monkwick - Peldon - West Mersea

Colchester Mason Road (E-bound) 09:34 then hourly until 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Colchester, o/s Leisureworld 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Colchester, adj Catchpool Road 09:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Colchester, o/s The Albert 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Colchester, adj Causton Road 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Colchester High Street (Stop Fa) 08:40 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 08:42 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Colchester, opp Salisbury Avenue 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Colchester, adj Circular Road North 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Goojerat Road 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Colchester, adj Abbey Field 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Colchester, opp Ypres Road 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Colchester, adj Queen Mary Avenue 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Colchester, adj Harrison Road 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Lord Holland Road 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Colchester, adj Chariot Drive 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Colchester, adj Gymnasium 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
St Michaels, adj Maypole Green 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Monkwick, adj Roman Way 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Monkwick, adj Fowler Road 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Monkwick, adj James Parnell Drive 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 09:00 10:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 09:01 10:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 09:02 10:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 09:03 10:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 09:03 10:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 09:05 10:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Abberton Layer Road (W-bound) 09:09 10:09 14:09 17:09 18:09
Peldon, adj St. Ives Road 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Peldon, opp Lower Road 09:15 10:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
Peldon, o/s Kemps Farm 09:16 10:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
Peldon The Rose (E-bound) 09:18 10:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
W Mersea, o/s Pyefleet House 09:19 10:19 14:19 17:19 18:19
W Mersea, adj Playing Fields 09:23 10:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
W Mersea, opp Lawns Close 09:23 10:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
W Mersea Mill Road Corner (S-bound) 09:23 10:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
W Mersea, o/s Underwoods Garage 09:24 10:24 14:24 17:24 18:24
W Mersea, adj Melrose Road 09:24 10:24 14:24 17:24 18:24
W Mersea, opp Church 09:25 10:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
W Mersea High Street (S-bound) 09:26 10:26 14:26 17:26 18:26

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also