🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Central Colchester - Cowdray Ave

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

West Mersea - Peldon - Monkwick - Central Colchester - Cowdray Ave

Peldon The Rose (W-bound) 10:45 13:15 15:45
Peldon, opp Kemps Farm 10:46 13:16 15:46
Peldon, adj Lower Road 10:47 13:17 15:47
Peldon, opp St. Ives Road 10:48 13:18 15:48
Abberton Layer Road (E-bound) 10:54 13:24 15:54
Abberton, adj Haye Lane 10:57 13:27 15:57
Blackheath, opp Roman Hill House 10:59 13:29 15:59
Blackheath, opp Weir Lane 10:59 13:29 15:59
Blackheath, opp The Cherry Tree 11:00 13:30 16:00
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 11:01 13:31 16:01
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 11:01 13:31 16:01
Monkwick, adj Lethe Grove 11:02 13:32 16:02
Monkwick, opp John Mace Road 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 16:03
Monkwick, opp Fowler Road 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:33 16:03
St Michaels, opp Maypole Green 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:36 16:06
Colchester, opp Gymnasium 09:08 11:08 12:08 13:38 16:08
Colchester, opp Chariot Drive 09:09 11:09 12:09 13:39 16:09
Colchester, opp Lord Holland Road 09:10 11:10 12:10 13:40 16:10
Colchester, opp Harrison Road 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 16:11
Colchester, opp Queen Mary Avenue 09:11 11:11 12:11 13:41 16:11
Colchester, adj Ypres Road 09:13 11:13 12:13 13:43 16:13
Colchester, opp Abbey Field 09:15 11:15 12:15 13:45 16:15
Colchester, adj Goojerat Road 09:16 11:16 12:16 13:46 16:16
Colchester, opp Circular Road North 09:17 11:17 12:17 13:47 16:17
Colchester, adj Salisbury Avenue 09:19 11:19 12:19 13:49 16:19
Colchester, o/s Police Station 09:20 11:20 12:20 13:50 16:20
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 09:22 11:22 12:22 13:52 16:22
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 12:23 13:53 16:23
Colchester, opp Causton Road 09:24 11:24 12:24 13:54 16:24
Colchester, opp The Albert 09:25 11:25 12:25 13:55 16:25
Colchester, opp Catchpool Road 09:26 11:26 12:26 13:56 16:26
Colchester The Range (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 12:28 13:58 16:28
Colchester Jump Street (E-bound) 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:00 16:30

Cowdray Ave - Central Colchester - Monkwick - Peldon - West Mersea

Colchester Jump Street (E-bound) 10:04 11:34 12:34 15:04 17:34
Colchester, o/s Leisureworld 10:06 11:36 12:36 15:06 17:36
Colchester, adj Catchpool Road 10:07 11:37 12:37 15:07 17:37
Colchester, o/s The Albert 10:08 11:38 12:38 15:08 17:38
Colchester, adj Causton Road 10:08 11:38 12:38 15:08 17:38
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 10:09 11:39 12:39 15:09 17:39
Colchester High Street (Stop Fa) 10:11 11:41 12:41 15:11 17:41
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 10:13 11:43 12:43 15:13 17:43
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Af) 10:14 11:44 12:44 15:14 17:44
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cd) 10:14 11:44 12:44 15:14 17:44
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Da) 10:15 11:45 12:45 15:15 17:45
Colchester, o/s Maldon Court 10:16 11:46 12:46 15:16 17:46
Colchester, opp Salisbury Avenue 10:17 11:47 12:47 15:17 17:47
Colchester, adj Circular Road North 10:18 11:48 12:48 15:18 17:48
Colchester, opp Goojerat Road 10:19 11:49 12:49 15:19 17:49
Colchester, adj Abbey Field 10:20 11:50 12:50 15:20 17:50
Colchester, opp Ypres Road 10:21 11:51 12:51 15:21 17:51
Colchester, adj Queen Mary Avenue 10:22 11:52 12:52 15:22 17:52
Colchester, adj Harrison Road 10:23 11:53 12:53 15:23 17:53
Colchester, adj Lord Holland Road 10:23 11:53 12:53 15:23 17:53
Colchester, adj Chariot Drive 10:24 11:54 12:54 15:24 17:54
Colchester, adj Gymnasium 10:24 11:54 12:54 15:24 17:54
St Michaels, adj Maypole Green 10:26 11:56 12:56 15:26 17:56
Monkwick, adj Roman Way 10:28 11:58 12:58 15:28 17:58
Monkwick, adj Fowler Road 10:29 11:59 12:59 15:29 17:59
Monkwick, adj James Parnell Drive 10:30 12:00 13:00 15:30 18:00
Monkwick, opp Lethe Grove 10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Blackheath, opp Baptist Church 10:31 13:01 15:31 18:01
Blackheath, o/s The Cherry Tree 10:32 13:02 15:32 18:02
Blackheath, adj Weir Lane 10:33 13:03 15:33 18:03
Blackheath, o/s Roman Hill House 10:33 13:03 15:33 18:03
Abberton, opp Haye Lane 10:35 13:05 15:35 18:05
Abberton Layer Road (W-bound) 18:09
Abberton, o/s The Langenhoe Lion 10:39 13:09 15:39
Peldon, adj St. Ives Road 18:15
Langenhoe, opp Butterfly Lodge 10:39 13:09 15:39
Langenhoe, o/s Rectory 10:40 13:10 15:40
Langenhoe Hall (adj) 10:40 13:10 15:40
Peldon, opp The Rose 10:43 13:13 15:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Hedingham