63 - Portadown, Carleton Street - Newry, Buscentre
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Portadown, Carleton Street - Newry, Buscentre
CARLETON ST. | 07:00 | 07:45 | 07:50 | 11:30 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:05 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mourneview St (outward) | 07:00 | 07:45 | 07:50 | 11:30 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:05 | ||
The Annagh (outward) | 07:01 | 07:46 | 07:51 | 11:31 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:06 | ||
Hopefield Terrace (outward) | 07:01 | 07:46 | 07:51 | 11:31 | 15:01 | 16:01 | 17:06 | ||
Golflinks Rd (outward) | 07:02 | 07:47 | 07:52 | 11:32 | 15:02 | 16:02 | 17:07 | ||
Harcourts Lane (outward) | 07:03 | 07:48 | 07:53 | 11:33 | 15:03 | 16:03 | 17:08 | ||
Brackagh Rd (outward) | 07:04 | 07:49 | 07:54 | 11:34 | 15:04 | 16:04 | 17:09 | ||
Horsepound Lane (outward) | 07:06 | 07:51 | 07:56 | 11:36 | 15:06 | 16:06 | 17:11 | ||
Hamptons Cnr (outward) | 07:07 | 07:52 | 07:57 | 11:37 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:12 | ||
Riverside Cross (outward) | 07:08 | 07:53 | 07:58 | 11:38 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:13 | ||
Wrights Cnr (outward) | 07:09 | 07:54 | 07:59 | 11:39 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:14 | ||
Rose Garden (outward) | 07:10 | 07:55 | 08:00 | 11:40 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:15 | ||
Mullavilly (outward) | 07:10 | 07:55 | 08:00 | 11:40 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:15 | ||
Laurelvale Mill (outward) | 07:12 | 07:57 | 08:02 | 11:42 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:17 | ||
Mullavilly (other direction) | 07:12 | 07:57 | 08:02 | 11:42 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:17 | ||
Rose Garden (inward) | 07:13 | 07:58 | 08:03 | 11:43 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:18 | ||
Wrights Cnr (inward) | 07:14 | 07:59 | 08:04 | 11:44 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:19 | ||
Hospital Rd (outward) | 07:14 | 07:59 | 08:04 | 11:44 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:19 | ||
Ballynock Rd (outward) | 07:16 | 08:01 | 08:06 | 11:46 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:21 | ||
Texaco Stn (outward) | 07:17 | 08:02 | 08:07 | 11:47 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:22 | ||
Knockview (outward) | 07:18 | 08:03 | 08:08 | 11:48 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:23 | ||
Wayside (outward) | 07:18 | 08:03 | 08:08 | 11:48 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:23 | ||
Spar Shop (outward) | 07:19 | 07:58 | 08:04 | 08:09 | 11:49 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:24 | |
Main St (outward) | 07:19 | 07:58 | 08:04 | 08:09 | 11:49 | 16:19 | 17:24 | ||
Library (outward) | 07:20 | 08:00 | 08:05 | 08:10 | 11:50 | 11:55 | 16:20 | 17:25 | |
Terryhoogan Rd (outward) | 08:07 | 08:12 | 08:15 | 12:00 | 16:25 | 17:30 | |||
Scarva Moody Park | 08:10 | 08:15 | 08:18 | 12:03 | 16:28 | 17:33 | |||
Scarva (outward) | 08:10 | 08:15 | 08:18 | 12:03 | 16:28 | 17:33 | |||
Munclone Lane (outward) | 08:13 | 08:18 | 08:21 | 12:06 | 16:31 | 17:36 | |||
Ryans Cnr (outward) | 08:15 | 08:20 | 08:23 | 12:08 | 16:33 | 17:38 | |||
Poyntspass (inward) | 08:18 | 08:23 | 08:26 | 12:11 | 16:36 | 17:41 | |||
Old Road (inward) | 08:18 | 08:23 | 08:26 | 12:11 | 16:36 | 17:41 | |||
Cottages (inward) | 08:21 | 08:25 | 08:28 | 12:13 | 16:38 | 17:43 | |||
Gste Lodge (inward) | 08:22 | 08:26 | 08:29 | 12:14 | 16:39 | 17:44 | |||
Resides Gate (inward) | 08:24 | 08:28 | 08:31 | 12:16 | 16:41 | 17:46 | |||
OHagans (inward) | 08:26 | 08:29 | 08:33 | 12:18 | 16:43 | 17:48 | |||
Jerretspass (inward) | 08:27 | 08:31 | 08:34 | 12:19 | 16:44 | 17:49 | |||
Goraghwood (inward) | 08:29 | 08:32 | 08:35 | 12:20 | 16:45 | 17:50 | |||
Steensons Bridge (inward) | 08:31 | 08:33 | 08:37 | 12:22 | 16:47 | 17:52 | |||
Carnmeen Cnr (inward) | 08:32 | 08:34 | 08:38 | 12:23 | 16:48 | 17:53 | |||
Carnbane (inward) | 08:34 | 08:36 | 08:40 | 12:25 | 16:50 | 17:55 | |||
Fairlawns (inward) | 08:35 | 08:37 | 08:41 | 12:26 | 16:51 | 17:56 | |||
Drumgullion (inward) | 08:36 | 08:38 | 08:42 | 12:27 | 16:52 | 17:57 | |||
Newry St Colemans College | 08:40 | ||||||||
College Gates (inward) | 08:37 | 08:42 | 12:27 | 16:52 | 17:57 | ||||
Chequer Hill (outward) | 08:37 | 08:44 | 08:43 | 12:28 | 16:53 | 17:58 | |||
Canal St (inward) | 08:38 | 08:45 | 08:43 | 12:28 | 16:53 | 17:58 | |||
Newry Buscentre | 08:40 | 08:50 | 08:45 | 12:30 | 16:55 | 18:00 | |||
Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays | Sch Schooldays Only |
Newry, Buscentre - Portadown, Carleton Street
Newry Buscentre | 07:20 | 07:55 | 11:15 | 15:50 | 17:05 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catherine St (outward) | 07:21 | 07:56 | 11:16 | 15:51 | 17:06 | |||
Chequer Hill (inward) | 07:21 | 07:56 | 11:16 | 15:51 | 17:06 | |||
College Gates (outward) | 07:22 | 07:56 | 11:17 | 15:52 | 17:07 | |||
Cpllege Gdns (outward) | 07:22 | 07:57 | 11:17 | 15:52 | 17:07 | |||
Larchmont (outward) | 07:22 | 07:57 | 11:18 | 15:53 | 17:08 | |||
Fairlawns (outward) | 07:23 | 07:58 | 11:18 | 15:53 | 17:08 | |||
Carnbane Gdns (outward) | 07:24 | 07:58 | 11:19 | 15:54 | 17:09 | |||
Carnmeen Cnr (outward) | 07:25 | 08:00 | 11:21 | 15:56 | 17:11 | |||
Steensons Bridge (outward) | 07:26 | 08:01 | 11:22 | 15:57 | 17:12 | |||
Gorawood (outward) | 07:27 | 08:02 | 11:24 | 15:59 | 17:14 | |||
Jerretspass (outward) | 07:28 | 08:03 | 11:25 | 16:00 | 17:15 | |||
OHagans (outward) | 07:30 | 08:04 | 11:26 | 16:01 | 17:16 | |||
Resides Gate (outward) | 07:31 | 08:05 | 11:28 | 16:03 | 17:18 | |||
Gate Lodge (outward) | 07:32 | 08:07 | 11:30 | 16:05 | 17:20 | |||
Cottages (outward) | 07:33 | 08:07 | 11:31 | 16:06 | 17:21 | |||
Old Road (outward) | 07:35 | 08:09 | 11:33 | 16:08 | 17:23 | |||
Poyntspass Church Street (outward) | 07:36 | 08:08 | 08:10 | 11:34 | 16:09 | 17:24 | ||
Ryans Cnr (inward) | 07:38 | 08:10 | 08:12 | 11:36 | 16:11 | 17:26 | ||
Monclone Lane (inward) | 07:39 | 08:12 | 08:14 | 11:38 | 16:13 | 17:28 | ||
Potstick Row (outward) | 07:40 | 08:13 | 08:15 | 11:39 | 16:14 | 17:29 | ||
Scarva Moody Park | 07:42 | 08:15 | 08:17 | 11:41 | 16:16 | 17:31 | ||
Scarva (outward) | 07:42 | 08:16 | 08:18 | 11:41 | 16:16 | 17:31 | ||
Old Scarva Rd (outward) | 07:50 | 08:25 | 08:27 | 11:48 | 16:23 | 17:38 | ||
Tandragee (inward) | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:28 | 08:30 | 11:50 | 11:55 | 16:25 | 17:40 |
Tandragee (inward) | 07:22 | 07:52 | 08:28 | 08:30 | 11:55 | 16:25 | 17:40 | |
Tandragee Junior High (inward) | 07:54 | |||||||
Tandragee (inward) | 07:23 | 08:29 | 08:31 | 11:56 | 16:26 | 17:41 | ||
Texaco (inward) | 07:24 | 08:30 | 08:32 | 11:57 | 16:27 | 17:42 | ||
Ballyknock (inward) | 07:25 | 08:31 | 08:33 | 11:58 | 16:28 | 17:43 | ||
Hospital Rd (inward) | 07:26 | 08:32 | 08:34 | 11:59 | 16:29 | 17:44 | ||
Wrights Cnr (outward) | 07:27 | 08:33 | 08:35 | 12:00 | 16:30 | 17:45 | ||
Rose Garden (outward) | 07:28 | 08:34 | 08:36 | 12:01 | 16:31 | 17:46 | ||
Mullavilly (outward) | 07:28 | 08:34 | 08:36 | 12:01 | 16:31 | 17:46 | ||
Laurelvale Mill (outward) | 07:30 | 08:36 | 08:38 | 12:03 | 16:33 | 17:48 | ||
Mullavilly (other direction) | 07:30 | 08:36 | 08:38 | 12:03 | 16:33 | 17:48 | ||
Rose Garden (inward) | 07:31 | 08:37 | 08:39 | 12:04 | 16:34 | 17:49 | ||
Wrights Cnr (inward) | 07:32 | 08:38 | 08:40 | 12:05 | 16:35 | 17:50 | ||
Riverside Cross (inward) | 07:32 | 08:38 | 08:40 | 12:05 | 16:35 | 17:50 | ||
Hamptons Cnr (inward) | 07:34 | 08:40 | 08:42 | 12:07 | 16:37 | 17:52 | ||
Horsepound Lane (inward) | 07:35 | 08:41 | 08:43 | 12:08 | 16:38 | 17:53 | ||
Brackagh Rd (inward) | 07:37 | 08:43 | 08:45 | 12:10 | 16:40 | 17:55 | ||
Harcourt Hill (inward) | 07:38 | 08:44 | 08:46 | 12:11 | 16:41 | 17:56 | ||
Golflinks (inward) | 07:38 | 08:44 | 08:46 | 12:11 | 16:41 | 17:56 | ||
Hopefield Tce (inward) | 07:39 | 08:45 | 08:47 | 12:12 | 16:42 | 17:57 | ||
The Annagh (inward) | 07:40 | 08:46 | 08:48 | 12:13 | 16:43 | 17:58 | ||
Mourneview St (inward) | 07:41 | 08:47 | 08:49 | 12:14 | 16:44 | 17:59 | ||
Carlton St (inward) | 07:42 | 08:48 | 08:50 | 12:15 | 16:45 | 18:00 | ||
Portadown Northern Bank | 07:44 | 08:50 | ||||||
Sch Schooldays Only | School Holidays |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI