bustimes.org

63 - Trowbridge Town Service

A bus service operated by FromeBus

Map

Monday to Friday

Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 09:03
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 09:03
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:04
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 09:04
Ashton Common Common Hill (W-bound) 09:05
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 09:08
Trowbridge Wyke Farm House (S-bound) 09:12
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop C) 10:40 11:40 13:10 14:10 16:15
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 10:41 11:41 13:11 14:11 16:16
Trowbridge Charlotte Street (NE-bound) 10:42s 11:42s 13:12s 14:12s 16:17s
Trowbridge Kensington Close (N-bound) 10:43s 11:43s 13:13s 14:13s 16:18s
Trowbridge Canal Road (N-bound) 10:43s 11:43s 13:13s 14:13s 16:18s
Trowbridge, opp Cemetery 10:44s 11:44s 13:14s 14:14s 16:19s
Trowbridge Wyke Road (SE-bound) 09:12 10:44s 11:44s 13:14s 14:14s 16:19s
Trowbridge Victoria Gardens (SE-bound) 09:13 10:45s 11:45s 13:15s 14:15s 16:20s
Trowbridge St Thomas Road (SW-bound) 09:14 10:46s 11:46s 13:16s 14:16s 16:21s
Trowbridge Fulford Road (SW-bound) 09:15 10:47s 11:47s 13:17s 14:17s 16:22s
Trowbridge, o/s Union Street 09:17 10:49s 11:49s 13:19s 14:19s 16:24s
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop C) 09:19 10:51 11:51 13:21 14:21 16:26

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Frome Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 1 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

More information

FromeBus