64 - Carlisle - Asda
Operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- Timetable
- Map
Carlisle - Houghton Hall - Asda
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 |
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 |
Stanwix, at Eden Lawn Tennis Club | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 |
Whiteclosegate, o/s University of Cumbria | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 |
Whiteclosegate Dykes Terrace (near) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 |
Whiteclosegate Brampton Road (near) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 |
Whiteclosegate Longlands Road (near) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 |
Tarraby, opp Near Boot | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 |
Houghton, opp Fair Oaks | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 |
Houghton, opp Eden Gate | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 |
Houghton Tribune Drive (near) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 |
Houghton Stores (near) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 |
Houghton, o/s Post Office | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 |
Houghton Church (near) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 |
Houghton Hall Garden Centre (o/s) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 |
Kingstown North Asda (near) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 |
Asda - Houghton Hall - Carlisle
Kingstown North Asda (near) | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kingstown North, at Argos | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 |
Houghton Hall Garden Centre (o/s) | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 |
Houghton, at Church | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 |
Houghton, opp The Green | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 |
Houghton, o/s Tribune Drive in | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 |
Houghton, at Eden Gate | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 |
Tarraby, o/s Fair Oaks | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 |
Tarraby, o/s Near Boot | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 |
Whiteclosegate, o/s Longlands Road | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 |
Whiteclosegate, at Brampton Road | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:01 | 16:01 |
Whiteclosegate, o/s Dykes Terrace | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:02 |
Whiteclosegate, opp Art College | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:03 |
Stanwix Rickerby Park (near) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 |
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 5) | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024
Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire
- @StagecoachCNL
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app