bustimes.org

64 - Middleton Centre - Aberford

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Road closed

Scholes, Leeds Road (Leeds)

Leeds Road, Scholes closed due to roadworks on Monday 27 and Tuesday 28 June, and from Monday 4 July to Thursday 27 July 1900-0600

64 will divert via Pendas Way, Barwick Road, Ring Road, York Road, Scholes Lane, Statin Road and Main Street.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/leeds-road-scholes

Map

Leeds - Aberford
Middleton Centre - Aberford

Leeds Victoria P 07:05 08:35 08:35 16:10 16:10 16:40 16:40 18:12 18:12 18:42 18:42 then hourly until
Leeds City Square B 19:48 22:42
06:09 07:38 07:38 08:03 08:03 17:10 17:10 17:40 17:40 19:53 22:53
Leeds Trinity Q 06:10 07:40 07:40 08:04 08:04 17:12 17:12 17:42 17:42 19:54 22:54
New York St B 07:07 07:42 07:42 08:10 08:10 08:37 08:37 16:12 16:12 16:42 16:42 17:18 17:18 17:48 17:48 18:14 18:14 18:44 18:44
Leeds, at Corn Exchange H 06:11 19:55 22:55
Leeds Cultural B 06:12 19:56 22:56
Quarry Hill Cultural D 06:13 07:08 07:43 07:43 08:11 08:11 08:38 08:38 16:13 16:13 16:43 16:43 17:19 17:19 17:49 17:49 18:15 18:15 18:45 18:45 19:57 22:57
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 06:14 07:08 07:44 07:44 08:12 08:12 08:38 08:38 16:16 16:16 16:46 16:46 17:20 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:16 18:16 18:46 18:46 19:58 22:58
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane (E bound) 06:15 07:09 07:46 07:46 08:14 08:14 08:39 08:39 16:16 16:16 16:46 16:46 17:20 17:20 17:50 17:50 18:18 18:18 18:48 18:48 19:59 22:59
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 06:15 07:10 07:48 07:48 08:16 08:16 08:40 08:40 16:17 16:17 16:47 16:47 17:22 17:22 17:52 17:52 18:20 18:20 18:50 18:50 19:59 22:59
East End Park Raincliffe Road 06:16 07:11 07:49 07:49 08:17 08:17 08:43 08:43 16:18 16:18 16:48 16:48 17:24 17:24 17:54 17:54 18:22 18:22 18:52 18:52 20:00 23:00
East End Park, at Torre Road 06:17 07:12 07:50 07:50 08:18 08:18 08:45 08:45 16:20 16:20 16:50 16:50 17:26 17:26 17:56 17:56 18:22 18:22 18:52 18:52 20:01 23:01
East End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 06:18 07:12 07:50 07:50 08:18 08:18 08:45 08:45 16:20 16:20 16:50 16:50 17:26 17:26 17:56 17:56 18:22 18:22 18:52 18:52 20:02 23:02
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct B 07:14 07:52 07:52 08:20 08:20 08:47 08:47 16:22 16:22 16:52 16:52 17:28 17:28 17:58 17:58 18:23 18:23 18:53 18:53
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E bound) 07:15 07:53 07:53 08:20 08:20 08:48 08:48 16:23 16:23 16:53 16:53 17:29 17:29 17:59 17:59 18:24 18:24 18:54 18:54
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (E bound) 07:16 07:54 07:54 08:21 08:21 08:49 08:49 16:24 16:24 16:54 16:54 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:00 18:25 18:25 18:55 18:55
Killingbeck Wykebeck Valley Rd 07:17 07:55 07:55 08:21 08:21 08:50 08:50 16:24 16:24 16:54 16:54 17:30 17:30 18:00 18:00 18:25 18:25 18:55 18:55
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct C 06:19 20:03 23:03
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach 06:20 20:04 23:04
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial 06:20 20:04 23:04
Killingbeck Highways Flats (NE bound) 06:21 20:05 23:05
Killingbeck ASDA (at) 06:22 07:18 07:56 07:56 08:22 08:22 08:51 08:51 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55 17:31 17:31 18:01 18:01 18:26 18:26 18:56 18:56 20:06 23:06
Killingbeck Cem (at) 06:22 07:19 07:57 07:57 08:23 08:23 08:52 08:52 16:25 16:25 16:55 16:55 17:31 17:31 18:01 18:01 18:27 18:27 18:57 18:57 20:06 23:06
Killingbeck Seacroft Hospital 06:23 07:20 07:58 07:58 08:24 08:24 08:52 08:52 16:26 16:26 16:56 16:56 17:32 17:32 18:02 18:02 18:28 18:28 18:58 18:58 20:07 23:07
Killingbeck, at Melbourne Rdbt 06:23 07:20 07:58 07:58 08:24 08:24 08:53 08:53 16:27 16:27 16:57 16:57 17:32 17:32 18:02 18:02 18:29 18:29 18:59 18:59 20:07 23:07
Cross Gates Maryfield Crescent 06:24 07:21 07:59 07:59 08:25 08:25 08:53 08:53 16:27 16:27 16:57 16:57 17:33 17:33 18:03 18:03 18:30 18:30 19:00 19:00 20:08 23:08
Cross Gates Poole Road 06:25 07:21 07:59 07:59 08:26 08:26 08:54 08:54 16:28 16:28 16:58 16:58 17:34 17:34 18:04 18:04 18:31 18:31 19:01 19:01 20:09 23:09
Cross Gates Rdbt 06:26 07:21 08:00 08:00 08:27 08:27 08:54 08:54 16:29 16:29 16:59 16:59 17:35 17:35 18:05 18:05 18:31 18:31 19:01 19:01 20:10 23:10
Cross Gates Ctr D 06:26 07:22 08:00 08:00 08:28 08:28 08:55 08:55 15:55 15:55 16:30 16:30 17:00 17:00 17:36 17:36 18:06 18:06 18:31 18:31 19:01 19:01 20:10 23:10
Cross Gates, at Manston Park 06:27 07:23 08:01 08:01 08:29 08:29 08:56 08:56 15:56 15:56 16:32 16:32 17:02 17:02 17:37 17:37 18:07 18:07 18:32 18:32 19:02 19:02 20:11 23:11
Cross Gates Ethel Jackson Rd 06:28 07:24 08:02 08:02 08:30 08:30 08:57 08:57 15:57 15:57 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:03 17:38 17:38 18:08 18:08 18:33 18:33 19:03 19:03 20:12 23:12
Cross Gates Euston Road 06:28 07:25 08:03 08:03 08:31 08:31 08:58 08:58 15:58 15:58 16:33 16:33 17:03 17:03 17:39 17:39 18:09 18:09 18:33 18:33 19:03 19:03 20:12 23:12
Cross Gates, at Sandleas Way 06:28 07:26 08:04 08:04 08:31 08:31 08:59 08:59 15:59 15:59 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:04 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:10 18:34 18:34 19:04 19:04 20:12 23:12
Cross Gates Sandleas Way 06:29 07:27 08:05 08:05 08:31 08:31 09:00 09:00 16:00 16:00 16:34 16:34 17:04 17:04 17:40 17:40 18:10 18:10 18:34 18:34 19:04 19:04 20:13 23:13
Cross Gates Smeaton Approach Dovedale Garth 06:29 07:28 08:06 08:06 08:31 08:31 09:01 09:01 16:01 16:01 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:05 17:41 17:41 18:11 18:11 18:35 18:35 19:05 19:05 20:13 23:13
Cross Gates, opp Smeaton Approach Rockingham Road 06:30 07:29 08:07 08:07 08:31 08:31 09:03 09:03 16:03 16:03 16:35 16:35 17:05 17:05 17:41 17:41 18:11 18:11 18:35 18:35 19:05 19:05 20:14 23:14
Cross Gates Smeaton Approach Spur Drive 06:30 07:30 08:08 08:08 08:32 08:32 09:03 09:03 16:03 16:03 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:06 17:42 17:42 18:12 18:12 18:36 18:36 19:06 19:06 20:14 23:14
Cross Gates, opp Smeaton Approach Smeaton Academy 06:31 07:30 08:08 08:08 08:32 08:32 09:04 09:04 16:04 16:04 16:36 16:36 17:06 17:06 17:43 17:43 18:13 18:13 18:36 18:36 19:06 19:06 20:15 23:15
Cross Gates, before Smeaton Approach Leeds Rd 06:32 07:31 08:09 08:09 08:33 08:33 09:04 09:04 16:04 16:04 16:37 16:37 17:07 17:07 17:44 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:37 18:37 19:07 19:07 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Scholes Leeds Road 06:33 07:31 08:09 08:09 08:33 08:33 09:05 09:05 16:05 16:05 16:37 16:37 17:07 17:07 17:44 17:44 18:14 18:14 18:37 18:37 19:07 19:07 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Scholes Leeds Rd Main Street (NE Bound) 06:33 07:32 08:10 08:10 08:34 08:34 09:05 09:05 16:05 16:05 16:38 16:38 17:08 17:08 17:45 17:45 18:15 18:15 18:38 18:38 19:08 19:08 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Scholes Leeds Rd Coronation Tree (E bound) 06:34 07:32 08:10 08:10 08:34 08:34 09:06 09:06 16:06 16:06 16:38 16:38 17:08 17:08 17:46 17:46 18:16 18:16 18:38 18:38 19:08 19:08 20:18 23:18
Scholes, opp Leeds Rd Taylor Lane 06:35 07:33 08:11 08:11 08:35 08:35 09:06 09:06 16:06 16:06 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:46 17:46 18:16 18:16 18:39 18:39 19:09 19:09 20:19 23:19
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Road Limekiln Hill (E bound) 06:35 07:33 08:11 08:11 08:37 08:37 09:06 09:06 16:06 16:06 16:39 16:39 17:09 17:09 17:47 17:47 18:17 18:17 18:39 18:39 19:09 19:09 20:19 23:19
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Rd Shaws Lane 06:36 07:34 08:12 08:12 08:38 08:38 09:06 09:06 16:06 16:06 16:40 16:40 17:10 17:10 17:47 17:47 18:17 18:17 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:10 20:20 23:20
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Rd Flats Lane (stop) 06:36 07:34 08:12 08:12 08:38 08:38 09:06 09:06 16:06 16:06 16:40 16:40 17:10 17:10 17:48 17:48 18:18 18:18 18:40 18:40 19:10 19:10 20:20 23:20
Barwick-in-Elmet, after Main St Chapel Lane 06:37 07:34 08:12 08:12 08:39 08:39 09:07 09:07 16:07 16:07 16:41 16:41 17:11 17:11 17:48 17:48 18:18 18:18 18:41 18:41 19:11 19:11 20:21 23:21
Barwick-in-Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross 06:38 07:35 08:13 08:13 08:41 08:41 09:08 09:08 16:08 16:08 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:13 17:49 17:49 18:19 18:19 18:44 18:44 19:14 19:14 20:22 23:22
Barwick-in-Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 06:39 07:36 08:14 08:14 08:41 08:41 09:09 09:09 16:09 16:09 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:13 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:20 18:45 18:45 19:15 19:15 20:23 23:23
Barwick-in-Elmet, adj Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 07:37 08:15 08:15 08:41 08:41 09:10 09:10 16:10 16:10 16:43 16:43 17:13 17:13 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:20 18:46 18:46 19:16 19:16
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Ass Bridge Lodge 06:39 07:38 08:15 08:15 08:42 08:42 09:11 09:11 16:11 16:11 16:44 16:44 17:14 17:14 17:51 17:51 18:21 18:21 18:47 18:47 19:17 19:17 20:23 23:23
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation 06:40 07:39 08:16 08:16 08:42 08:42 09:12 09:12 16:12 16:12 16:44 16:44 17:14 17:14 17:51 17:51 18:21 18:21 18:47 18:47 19:17 19:17 20:24 23:24
Aberford Leyfield Farm 06:41 07:40 08:16 08:16 08:44 08:44 09:13 09:13 16:13 16:13 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:52 17:52 18:22 18:22 18:48 18:48 19:18 19:18 20:25 23:25
Aberford, opp Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 06:43 07:40 08:17 08:17 08:44 08:44 09:13 09:13 16:13 16:13 16:45 16:45 17:15 17:15 17:52 17:52 18:22 18:22 18:49 18:49 19:19 19:19 20:27 23:27
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St 06:43 07:41 08:17 08:17 08:45 08:45 09:14 09:14 16:14 16:14 16:46 16:46 17:16 17:16 17:53 17:53 18:23 18:23 18:50 18:50 19:20 19:20 20:27 23:27
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (N bound) 06:44 07:41 08:18 08:18 08:45 08:45 09:14 09:14 16:14 16:14 16:47 16:47 17:17 17:17 17:54 17:54 18:24 18:24 18:50 18:50 19:20 19:20 20:28 23:28
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close 06:45 07:43 08:18 08:18 08:46 08:46 09:15 09:15 16:15 16:15 16:48 16:48 17:18 17:18 17:54 17:54 18:24 18:24 18:51 18:51 19:21 19:21 20:29 23:29
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive (stop) 06:45 07:43 08:19 08:19 08:47 08:47 09:15 09:15 16:15 16:15 16:49 16:49 17:19 17:19 17:55 17:55 18:25 18:25 18:52 18:52 19:22 19:22 20:29 23:29
Aberford Old Cafe Terminus 06:46 07:43 08:20 08:20 08:49 08:49 09:16 09:16 16:16 16:16 16:52 16:52 17:22 17:22 17:56 17:56 18:26 18:26 18:53 18:53 19:23 19:23 20:30 23:30

Aberford - Leeds
Aberford - Middleton Centre

Aberford Old Cafe Terminus 19:01
06:20 06:50 07:40 08:20 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:05 19:17 20:37 21:37 22:37
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive 19:17 20:37 21:37 22:37
Aberford, at Main Street St Johns Close 06:21 06:51 07:41 08:21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:06 19:18 20:38 21:38 22:38
Aberford Main St Highfield Road (S bound) 06:22 06:52 07:42 08:22 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:07 19:18 20:38 21:38 22:38
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St (stop) 06:23 06:53 07:43 08:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:08 19:19 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberford, adj Cattle Lane Parlington Villas 06:24 06:54 07:44 08:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:09 19:19 20:39 21:39 22:39
Aberford Leyfield Farm 06:25 06:55 07:45 08:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:10 19:21 20:41 21:41 22:41
Barwick-in-Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation (stop) 19:22 20:42 21:42 22:42
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr 06:26 06:56 07:46 08:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:11 19:23 20:43 21:43 22:43
Barwick-in-Elmet, opp Gascoigne Arms The Cross 06:27 06:57 07:47 08:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:12 19:24 20:44 21:44 22:44
Barwick-in-Elmet, before Main St Chapel Lane 06:28 06:58 07:48 08:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:13 19:25 20:45 21:45 22:45
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Rd Flats Lane 06:29 06:59 07:49 08:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:14 19:25 20:45 21:45 22:45
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Rd Shaws Lane (stop) 06:30 07:00 07:50 08:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:15 19:26 20:46 21:46 22:46
Barwick-in-Elmet Leeds Road Limekiln Hill (W bound) 06:31 07:01 07:51 08:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:16 19:26 20:46 21:46 22:46
Scholes, at Leeds Rd Taylor Lane 06:32 07:02 07:52 08:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:17 19:27 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ Scholes Leeds Rd Coronation Tree (W bound) 06:33 07:03 07:53 08:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:18 19:28 20:48 21:48 22:48
⚠️ Scholes Leeds Rd Main Street 06:34 07:04 07:54 08:34 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:19 19:28 20:48 21:48 22:48
⚠️ Scholes, adj Leeds Road 06:35 07:05 07:55 08:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:20 19:29 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cross Gates, after Smeaton Approach Leeds Rd 06:36 07:06 07:56 08:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:30 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cross Gates Smeaton Approach Smeaton Academy 06:36 07:06 07:56 08:36 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:21 19:31 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cross Gates, adj Smeaton Approach Spur Drive 06:37 07:07 07:57 08:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:31 20:51 21:51 22:51
Cross Gates Smeaton Approach Rockingham Road 06:37 07:07 07:57 08:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:22 19:32 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cross Gates, opp Smeaton Approach Dovedale Garth 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:32 20:52 21:52 22:52
Cross Gates Sandleas Way (S bound) 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:33 20:53 21:53 22:53
Cross Gates, opp Sandleas Way 06:38 07:08 07:58 08:38 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:33 20:53 21:53 22:53
Cross Gates, opp Euston Road 19:34 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cross Gates, at Ethel Jackson Rd 19:34 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cross Gates, opp Pendas Way 06:39 07:09 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:34 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cross Gates Manston Park 06:39 07:09 07:59 08:39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:23 19:35 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cross Gates Ctr C 06:40 07:10 08:02 08:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:35 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cross Gates Rdbt (E bound) 06:40 07:10 08:06 08:41 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:24 19:36 20:56 21:56 22:56
Cross Gates Poole Road (near) 06:41 07:11 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:37 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cross Gates, at Maryfield Crescent 06:41 07:11 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:25 19:37 20:57 21:57 22:57
Killingbeck Melbourne Rdbt 06:42 07:12 08:07 08:42 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:26 19:38 20:58 21:58 22:58
Killingbeck, at Seacroft Hospital 06:42 07:12 08:08 08:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:27 19:39 20:59 21:59 22:59
Killingbeck Cem 06:43 07:13 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:28 19:40 21:00 22:00 23:00
Killingbeck ASDA 06:43 07:13 08:09 08:44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:29 19:40 21:00 22:00 23:00
Killingbeck Highways Flats 19:41 21:01 22:01 23:01
Killingbeck, at Highways Flats 06:44 07:14 08:10 08:45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:30
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W bound) 06:44 07:14 08:11 08:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:31 19:42 21:02 22:02 23:02
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 06:45 07:15 08:12 08:47 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:32 19:43 21:03 22:03 23:03
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 06:46 07:16 08:15 08:50 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:33 19:44 21:04 22:04 23:04
East End Park Dawlish Terrace 06:47 07:17 08:16 08:51 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:34 19:45 21:05 22:05 23:05
East End Park Torre Road 06:48 07:18 08:17 08:52 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:35 19:45 21:06 22:06 23:06
East End Park, at Raincliffe Road 06:49 07:19 08:18 08:53 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:36 19:46 21:08 22:08 23:08
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:54 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:27 17:57 18:37 19:47 21:09 22:09 23:09
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane 06:52 07:22 08:26 08:56 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:38 19:48 21:10 22:10 23:10
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W bound) 06:53 07:23 08:28 09:00 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:40 19:48 21:11 22:11 23:11
Leeds City Square B 07:32 17:03 17:38
Leeds Victoria H 06:55 08:30 09:02 16:02 16:32 18:06 18:41
Quarry Hill Cultural E 19:49 21:12 22:12 23:12
Leeds Cultural G 19:50 21:13 22:13 23:13
Leeds Corn Exchange I 21:15 22:15 23:15
Leeds, at Corn Exchange J 19:51
Leeds Wellington J 19:53
Leeds City Square F 19:55

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/HCTY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 31 May 2022, First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Leeds