Bus Times

64 - Loxwood - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Loxwood - Horsham

Loxwood Spy Lane (N-bound) 10:38
Loxwood, opp Chapel 10:38
Loxwood, adj Retreat Cottages 10:38
Loxwood, adj Linden House 10:39
Loxwood, opp Post Office 10:40
Loxwood, adj Onslow Arms 10:40
Loxwood, adj Brewhurst Lane 10:41
Loxwood, opp Plaistow Road 10:41
Loxwood, adj Sports Centre 10:42
Ifold, opp Oak Tree Stores 10:44
Ifold Plaistow Road (NW-bound) 10:45
Ifold, opp Chalk Road 10:45
Ifold, adj Pittsgate 10:47
Plaistow, adj Quennells 10:48
Plaistow Stores (opp) 10:48
Plaistow, adj Church 10:49
Plaistow The Street (S-bound) 10:49
Plaistow, adj Bushfield 10:49
Plaistow, adj Flitchings Farm 10:50
Plaistow, opp Crouchlands Farm 10:50
Kirdford, opp Spitwick Barn 10:51
Kirdford Mackerel's Common (opp 15) 10:53
Kirdford, opp Apple Tree Cottage 10:53
Kirdford Pound Corner (SE-bound) 10:55
Kirdford, before Memorial 10:56
Kirdford, adj Normandie Stud 10:56
Kirdford, adj Barkfold Manor 10:57
Wisborough Green, opp Boxal Bridge 10:59
Wisborough Green Skiff Common (E-bound) 10:59
Wisborough Green, opp Montague Farm 11:00
Wisborough Green, opp Wyatt Close 11:01
Wisborough Green, opp Recreation Ground 11:01
Wisborough Green, o/s The Three Crowns 11:02
Wisborough Green, adj Glebe Way 11:02
Wisborough Green, adj Oakwood 11:03
Billingshurst, opp Wharf Farm 11:05
Billingshurst, adj Hole Farm 11:05
Billingshurst, opp Bridgewaters Farm 11:06
Billingshurst, adj Fire Station 11:08
Billingshurst, adj The Kings Arms 11:08
Billingshurst, adj Jengers Mead 11:09
Billingshurst High Street North (N-bound) 11:09
Billingshurst, adj Village Hall 11:09
Billingshurst, opp Jengers Mead 11:09
Coolham Crossroads (N-bound) 11:15
Coolham, opp Slaughter Bridge Farm 11:15
Brooks Green, adj Purveyor's Farm 11:16
Brooks Green Coolham Road junction (just after) 11:17
Brooks Green Emms Lane (NE-bound) 11:17
Brooks Green, opp Caravan Park 11:18
Brooks Green, adj Saxon Farm 11:18
Brooks Green, opp Cross Lane 11:19
Barns Green, opp Farm Close 11:21
Barns Green The Hordens (o/s 30) 11:22
Barns Green Parkers Corner (W-bound) 11:23
Barns Green, adj Recreation Ground 11:24
Barns Green Sandhills Road (N-bound) 11:24
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (NE-bound) 11:26
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (N-bound) 11:27
Itchingfield, adj Weston's Farm 11:27
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (E-bound) 11:28
Christ’s Hospital, adj King Edward Close 11:29
Christ’s Hospital, adj Bluecoat Pond 11:30
Christ’s Hospital, adj The Old Lodge 11:31
Tower Hill, opp Tower Close 11:34
Horsham, adj Larksfield 11:36
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 11:36
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 11:38
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 11:40

Horsham - Loxwood

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 13:25
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 13:27
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 13:27
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 13:29
Horsham, opp Larksfield 13:30
Tower Hill, adj Tower Close 13:32
Christ’s Hospital, opp The Old Lodge 13:35
Christ’s Hospital, adj Infirmary Drive 13:37
Christ’s Hospital, opp King Edward Close 13:37
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (W-bound) 13:38
Itchingfield Weston's Farm (W-bound) 13:39
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (S-bound) 13:40
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (SW-bound) 13:40
Barns Green Sandhills Road (S-bound) 13:42
Barns Green, opp Recreation Ground 13:43
Barns Green Parkers Corner (E-bound) 13:43
Barns Green The Hordens (opp 30) 13:45
Barns Green, adj Farm Close 13:45
Brooks Green, adj Cross Lane 13:47
Brooks Green, opp Saxon Farm 13:48
Brooks Green, o/s Caravan Park 13:49
Brooks Green Emms Lane (SW-bound) 13:49
Brooks Green, before Coolham Road junction 13:49
Brooks Green, opp Purveyor's Farm 13:50
Coolham, adj Slaughter Bridge Farm 13:51
Coolham Crossroads (W-bound) 13:52
Billingshurst, adj Jengers Mead 13:57
Billingshurst High Street North (N-bound) 13:57
Billingshurst, adj Village Hall 13:58
Billingshurst, opp Jengers Mead 13:58
Billingshurst, opp The Kings Arms 13:58
Billingshurst, opp Fire Station 13:59
Billingshurst, adj Bridgewaters Farm 14:00
Billingshurst, opp Hole Farm 14:01
Billingshurst, adj Wharf Farm 14:01
Wisborough Green, opp Oakwood 14:03
Wisborough Green, opp Glebe Way 14:04
Wisborough Green, opp The Three Crowns 14:05
Wisborough Green, adj Recreation Ground 14:05
Wisborough Green, adj Wyatt Close 14:05
Wisborough Green, adj Montague Farm 14:06
Wisborough Green Skiff Common (W-bound) 14:07
Wisborough Green, adj Boxal Bridge 14:08
Kirdford, opp Barkfold Manor 14:08
Kirdford, opp Normandie Stud 14:10
Kirdford, after Memorial 14:11
Kirdford Pound Corner (NW-bound) 14:11
Kirdford, adj Apple Tree Cottage 14:12
Kirdford Mackerel's Common (o/s 18) 14:14
Kirdford, adj Spitwick Barn 14:15
Plaistow, adj Crouchlands Farm 14:16
Plaistow, opp Flitchings Farm 14:16
Plaistow, opp Bushfield 14:17
Plaistow The Street (N-bound) 14:17
Plaistow, opp Church 14:18
Plaistow, o/s Primary School 14:18
Plaistow Stores (adj) 14:18
Plaistow, opp Quennells 14:18
Ifold, opp Pittsgate 14:20
Ifold, adj Chalk Road 14:21
Ifold Plaistow Road (SE-bound) 14:21
Ifold, adj Oak Tree Stores 14:23
Loxwood, opp Sports Centre 14:24
Loxwood, adj Plaistow Road 14:24
Loxwood, opp Brewhurst Lane 14:25
Loxwood, opp Onslow Arms 14:26
Loxwood, adj Post Office 14:27
Loxwood, opp Linden House 14:27
Loxwood, opp Retreat Cottages 14:28
Loxwood, adj Chapel 14:28
Loxwood Spy Lane (S-bound) 14:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel