64 - Selby - Sherburn
A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Selby to Sherburn
Selby, adj Shops | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Selby, adj St Patrick's Church | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj D'Arcy Road | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj Fostergate | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj Swing Bridge | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj Pagnell Avenue | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj Denison House | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:55 | ||
Selby, adj Denison Road End | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:55 | ||
Selby Benedict Avenue (S-bound) | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:55 | ||
Selby College (adj) | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 17:59 | ||
Selby, opp Abbot's Road | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:59 | ||
Selby Abbot's Road (W-bound) | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:59 | ||
Selby, opp Eden Avenue | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:59 | ||
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (W-bound) | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 17:59 | ||
Selby, adj Canal Bridge | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:59 | ||
Selby, adj Reginald Terrace | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:59 | ||
Selby Bus Stn Stand 4 (4) | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | ||
06:14 | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | |
Selby, adj Audus Street | 06:15 | 08:10 | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:11 | 16:10 | 18:09 |
Selby, adj St Mary's School | 06:15 | 08:11 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 18:10 |
Selby, opp High Sch | 06:15 | 08:12 | 10:11 | 12:11 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 18:10 |
Selby, adj Gpo Manholes | 06:16 | 08:13 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:12 |
Brayton, adj West Park | 06:17 | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:14 | 16:13 | 18:13 |
Brayton, opp Meadway | 06:17 | 08:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:15 | 16:14 | 18:13 |
Brayton, adj Sandhill Lane | 06:18 | 08:15 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:14 |
Thorpe Willoughby, opp Southlands Farm | 06:19 | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:18 | 16:17 | 18:17 |
Thorpe Willoughby, adj Holly Grove | 06:20 | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:19 | 16:18 | 18:18 |
Hambleton, adj Council Houses | 06:23 | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:22 | 16:21 | 18:21 |
Hambleton, opp St Mary's Approach | 06:24 | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:23 | 16:22 | 18:22 |
Hambleton Village Green (adj) | 06:24 | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:23 | 16:22 | 18:22 |
Hambleton, adj Bar Lane | 06:24 | 08:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 |
Hambleton, adj Breckswood Lane End | 06:26 | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Hambleton, adj Brecks Farm Lane End | 06:27 | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 |
Monk Fryston Green Lane (W-bound) | 06:28 | 08:27 | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 |
Monk Fryston, adj Austfield Lane | 06:29 | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 |
Monk Fryston, adj Post Office | 06:30 | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 18:29 |
Monk Fryston, adj Croft Court | 06:30 | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | |
Lumby Battersby Roundabout (N-bound) | 06:32 | 08:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | |
South Milford Beech Drive (N-bound) | 06:35 | 08:34 | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | |
South Milford Bridge Garth (NE-bound) | 06:36 | 08:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | |
Sherburn in Elmet Home Farm (N-bound) | 06:38 | 08:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | |
Sherburn in Elmet, adj New Lane | 06:39 | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | |
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Park (N-bound) | 06:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | |
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads (N-bound) | 06:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | |
Sherburn in Elmet Petrol Station (E-bound) | 06:41 | 08:41 | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | |
Sherburn in Elmet, opp Pasture Way | 06:42 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | |
Sherburn in Elmet Industrial Estate (S-bound) | 06:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |
Sherburn in Elmet, opp First Avenue | 06:44 | 08:44 | 10:44 | 12:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | |
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Swordfish Way | 06:45 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | |
Sherburn in Elmet, opp Seafox Court | 06:45 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 |
Sherburn to Selby
Sherburn in Elmet, opp Seafox Court | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:10 | 19:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sherburn in Elmet, adj First Avenue | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Lincoln Way | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:12 | 19:12 |
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Pasture Way | 09:15 | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:15 | 17:15 | 19:15 |
Sherburn in Elmet, adj Appletree Way | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 17:16 | 19:16 |
Sherburn in Elmet Sherburn Crossroads (S-bound) | 09:17 | 11:17 | 13:17 | 15:17 | 17:17 | 19:17 |
Sherburn in Elmet The Fairway (S-bound) | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
Sherburn in Elmet, opp New Lane | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:18 | 19:18 |
South Milford Home Farm (S-bound) | 09:20 | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:20 | 17:20 | 19:20 |
South Milford Squash Club (S-bound) | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
South Milford White Swan (S-bound) | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:21 | 19:21 |
South Milford Beech Drive (S-bound) | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:22 | 19:22 |
Lumby Battersby Roundabout (S-bound) | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:24 | 19:24 |
Monk Fryston Blue Bell (E-bound) | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Monk Fryston, adj Square | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Monk Fryston Cemetery (E-bound) | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:26 | 19:26 |
Hambleton, opp Brecks Farm Lane End | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:29 | 19:29 |
Hambleton, opp Breckswood | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 |
Hambleton, opp Toll Bar Close | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 |
Hambleton, adj Red Lion | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 |
Hambleton, opp Wheatsheaf Inn | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 19:32 |
Hambleton, opp Council Houses | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 |
Thorpe Willoughby, opp The Fox | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 19:36 |
Thorpe Willoughby, adj Southlands Farm | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 19:37 |
Brayton, opp Sandhill Lane | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 |
Brayton, adj Meadway | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 19:40 |
Brayton, opp West Park | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 | 19:41 |
Selby, opp The Link | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 | 19:42 |
Selby, adj High Sch | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Selby, opp St Mary's School | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 19:43 |
Selby, opp Audus Street | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 19:44 |
Selby, adj Park Street Shelter | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 |
09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | ||
Selby, opp Reginald Terrace | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | |
Selby, opp Canal Bridge | 09:52 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | |
Selby Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End (E-bound) | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | |
Selby, adj Eden Avenue | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | |
Selby Abbot's Road (E-bound) | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | |
Selby, adj Abbot's Road | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | |
Selby, adj Barwic Parade | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | |
Selby, adj Shops | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 7 June 2024
Arriva Yorkshire
- Website
- www.arrivabus.co.uk/yorkshire
- @arrivayorkshire
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service