bustimes.org

640 - WIGAN Bus Station - WIGAN Bus Station

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand U) 06:28 07:52 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Wigan, adj New Market Street 06:29 07:53 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Wigan, o/s Mesnes Park 06:30 07:54 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Wigan, opp Hornby Street 06:30 07:55 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Swinley, nr Walkden Avenue 06:31 07:56 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Swinley, opp Greenhayes Avenue 06:32 07:56 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Whitley, adj Spencer Road 06:33 07:58 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Whitley Crescent (nr) 06:34 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Whitley, adj Wigan Lane 06:34 07:59 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Whitley, nr Ludovic Terrace 06:35 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Standish, o/s Old Lane 06:36 08:00 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Standish, o/s Reservoir 06:36 08:01 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Standish, nr Mere Oaks 06:37 08:02 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Boars Head, nr Wigan Road 06:37 08:02 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Boars Head, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:38 08:03 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Boars Head, opp Richmond Close 06:38 08:03 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Red Rock, nr Fairhurst Lane 06:38 08:03 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Red Rock, nr Rowton Rise 06:39 08:04 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Red Rock, nr Devon Drive 06:39 08:04 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Standish Platt Lane (W-bound) 06:43 08:08 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Standish, opp Bradley Mills 06:45 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Standish, at Industrial Estate 06:45 08:10 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Standish, nr Mayflower Works 06:46 08:11 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Standish Bentham Road (S-bound) 06:48 08:13 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound) 06:49 08:14 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32
Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound) 06:50 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Standish James Square (SW-bound) 06:50 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Standish, nr James Square 06:51 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Standish, nr Avondale Street 06:51 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34
Standish Post Office (o/s) 06:52 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Standish, opp St Wilfrids Road 06:52 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:35
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (S-bound) 06:53 08:18 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:36
Standish St Wilfrid's Road (SE-bound) 06:54 08:19 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37
Standish Grove Lane (W-bound) 06:55 08:20 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38
Standish, o/s Police Station 06:56 08:21 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39
Standish, nr Quakers Place 06:57 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Standish, o/s St Marie's Church 06:57 08:22 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40
Standish, nr Arbour Lane 06:58 08:23 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41
Standish, opp Crescent 06:59 08:24 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42
Shevington Moor, opp Britannia Hotel 07:00 08:25 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43
Shevington Moor, opp Foresters Arms 07:01 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Shevington Moor, nr Whiteacre 07:01 08:26 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44
Shevington Moor, at Four Lane Ends 07:03 08:28 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46
Appley Bridge, o/s Wrightington Hospital 07:05 08:31 09:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:49
Appley Bridge, by Wrightington Hospital Grounds 07:06 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:50
Appley Bridge, opp Wrightington Hospital 07:06 08:32 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:50
Appley Bridge, by Moss Lane 07:07 08:33 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:51
Shevington Moor, by Four Lane Ends 07:08 08:34 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:52
Shevington High School (o/s) 07:12 08:39 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:56
Shevington, nr Willowbrook Drive 07:13 08:40 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:49 17:57
Shevington, nr Fern Close 07:14 08:41 09:47 14:47 15:51 16:51 17:58
Shevington, opp Plough and Harrow 07:15 08:42 09:48 14:48 15:52 16:52 17:59
Shevington, nr Vicarage Lane 07:16 08:43 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53
Gathurst, opp Princes Park 07:16 08:43 09:49 14:49 15:53 16:53
Gathurst Hall Farm (opp) 07:17 08:44 09:50 14:50 15:54 16:54
Gathurst Station (Stop A) 07:18 08:45 09:51 14:51 15:55 16:55
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 07:20 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:57
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 07:20 08:47 09:53 14:53 15:57 16:57
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 07:21 08:48 09:54 14:54 15:58 16:58
Orrell Post, adj Gathurst Road 07:22 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:59 16:59
Kitt Green Spring Road 07:22 08:49 09:55 14:55 15:59 16:59
Kitt Green, nr M6 Motorway 07:22 08:49 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:00
Kitt Green, opp Latham Lane 07:23 08:50 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:01
Kitt Green, o/s Old Springs 07:24 08:51 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:02
Kitt Green, nr Eccles Road 07:25 08:52 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03
Kitt Green, opp Latham Lane 07:26 08:53 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03
Kitt Green, opp Greenhey 07:27 08:54 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:05
Kitt Green, opp Bell Lane 07:27 08:54 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:05
Norley Hall, adj City Road 07:28 08:55 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:06
Lamberhead Green, opp Methodist Church 07:28 08:55 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:06
Lamberhead Green, opp Chapel Street 07:29 08:56 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07
Pemberton, nr Major Street 07:29 08:56 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07
Pemberton, opp Enfield Street 07:30 08:57 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08
Pemberton Clinic (o/s) 07:31 08:58 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10
Worsley Hall, opp Closebrook Road 07:32 08:59 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11
Worsley Hall, opp Sherwood Grove 07:33 09:00 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:13
Laithwaite, nr Greenwood Avenue 07:35 09:02 10:09 15:09 16:16 17:16
Laithwaite, nr Asda 07:38 09:05 10:12 15:12 16:20 17:20
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 07:40 09:07 10:14 15:14 16:21 17:21
Wigan Pier (nr) 07:40 09:07 10:14 15:14 16:22 17:22
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 07:41 09:08 10:15 15:15 16:23 17:23
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 07:42 09:09 10:16 15:16 16:24 17:24
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:44 09:11 10:18 15:18 16:27 17:27

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 12 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West