640 - Wigan Bus Station - Wigan Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Go North West
- Timetable
- Map
Montrose Avenue, Wigan - Road Closure
3–8 May 2024
Due to planned maintenance works, Montrose Avenue, Wigan will be closed.
Services will operate on a signed diversion,
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Wigan Bus Station (Stand U)
- Wigan, adj New Market Street
- Wigan, o/s Mesnes Park
- Wigan, opp Hornby Street
- Swinley, opp Walkden Avenue East
- Swinley, opp Greenhayes Avenue
- Whitley, adj Spencer Road
- Whitley Crescent (nr)
- Whitley, adj Wigan Lane
- Whitley, nr Ludovic Terrace
- Standish, o/s Old Lane
- Standish, nr Boars Head Reservoir
- Standish, nr Mere Oaks
- Boars Head, nr Limes Avenue
- Boars Head, opp Hawthorne Avenue
- Boars Head, opp Richmond Close
- Red Rock, nr Fairhurst Lane
- Red Rock, nr Rowton Rise
- Red Rock, nr Devon Drive
- Standish Platt Lane (W-bound)
- Standish, opp Bradley Mills
- Standish, nr Vermont House
- Standish, nr Mayflower Works
- Standish Bentham Road (S-bound)
- Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound)
- Standish Greenwood Road (NW-bound)
- Standish James Square (SW-bound)
- Standish, nr James Square
- Standish, nr Avondale Street
- Standish Post Office (o/s)
- Standish, opp St Wilfrids Road
- Standish St Wilfrid's Road (S-bound)
- Standish St Wilfrid's Road (SE-bound)
- Standish Grove Lane (W-bound)
- Standish Police Station (o/s)
- Standish, nr Quakers Place
- Standish Beechwalk (cnr)
- Standish, nr Arbour Lane
- Standish, opp Crescent
- Shevington Moor, opp Britannia Hotel
- Shevington Moor, opp Foresters Arms
- Shevington Moor, nr Whiteacre
- Shevington Moor, at Four Lane Ends
- Appley Bridge, o/s Wrightington Hospital
- Appley Bridge, by Wrightington Hospital Grounds
- Appley Bridge, opp Wrightington Hospital
- Appley Bridge, by Moss Lane
- Shevington Moor, by Four Lane Ends
- Shevington High School (by)
- Shevington, nr Willowbrook Drive
- Shevington, nr Fern Close
- Shevington, opp Plough and Harrow
- Shevington, opp Douglas Drive
- Gathurst, opp Prince's Park
- Gathurst Hall Farm (opp)
- Gathurst Rail Station (Stop A)
- Gathurst St John Rigby College (Layby)
- Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby College
- Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal
- Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue
- Orrell Post, adj Gathurst Road
- Kitt Green Spring Road (o/s 61)
- Kitt Green, o/s Deanwood Manor
- Kitt Green, opp Latham Lane
- Kitt Green, o/s Old Springs
- Kitt Green Denton Grove (cnr)
- Kitt Green Peter Street (cnr)
- Kitt Green, opp Greenhey
- Kitt Green, opp Bell Lane
- Norley Hall, opp Loch Street
- Lamberhead Green, opp Methodist Church
- Lamberhead Green, opp Woodford Street
- Pemberton, nr Major Street
- Pemberton, opp Enfield Street
- Pemberton Clinic (o/s)
- Worsley Hall, opp Closebrook Road
- Worsley Hall, opp Sherwood Grove
- Laithwaite, nr Greenwood Avenue
- Laithwaite, opp Thomas More Gardens
- Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road
- Wigan Pier (nr)
- Wigan, nr Clayton Street
- Wigan Rail Stations (Stop D)
- Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals)
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Possibly similar services
Bee Network - Go North West
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app