Bus Times

643 - Grove Green - Bearsted - Madginford - Downswood - Cornwallis Academy

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Grove Green - Bearsted - Madginford - Downswood - Cornwallis Academy

Grove Green, adj Tesco 07:09
Grove Green, opp Threshers Drive 07:10
Grove Green, opp St John's School 07:11
Grove Green, opp Wagoners Close 07:12
Grove Green, opp Harvesters Way 07:13
Maidstone, adj New Cut Road 07:14
Maidstone, adj Weavering Street 07:15
Bearsted, adj The Landway 07:19
Bearsted, opp Plantation Lane 07:19
Bearsted, opp Spurway 07:20
Bearsted, adj Sandy Lane 07:21
Bearsted, adj Railway Station 07:22
Bearsted Green (opp) 07:23
Bearsted, adj Mallings Lane 07:24
Bearsted, adj Tudor Park Hotel 07:25
Bearsted, adj Otham Lane 07:27
Bearsted, opp The Yeoman 07:28
Madginford, after Royston Road 07:29
Madginford Egremont Road Shops (S-bound) 07:30
Madginford, adj Merton Road 07:30
Madginford, adj Lambourne Road 07:31
Downswood, opp Foxden Drive 07:32
Downswood, opp Horton Downs 07:33
Downswood, opp Gorham Drive 07:34
Downswood, opp Pennine Way 07:35
Downswood, adj Horton Downs 07:36
Downswood, adj Foxden Drive 07:37
Shepway, opp Greenfields 07:40
Senacre Wood, adj Willington Street Post Office 07:45
Park Wood, opp Willington Street 07:46
Shepway, adj Sutton Woods 07:47
Shepway, o/s Sutton Road Morrisons 07:49
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Police HQ 07:49
Shepway, adj Grove Road 07:51
Shepway, adj Mangravet Avenue 07:52
Shepway, adj Longfield Place 07:54
Shepway, adj Sutton Road Cemetery 07:56
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 07:57
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 08:00
Maidstone, adj The Swan 08:01
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 08:02
Loose, adj Norrington Road 08:02
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 08:04
Old Loose Hill (opp) 08:05
Loose, adj Nursing Home 08:06
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 08:07
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 08:09
Linton Corner (E-bound) 08:10
Linton, in Cornwallis Academy 08:12
Schooldays only

Cornwallis Academy - Downswood - Madginford - Bearsted - Grove Green

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey